PeeWee, 2016-2017, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

News ArchiveLatest News
OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Monday, March 27, 2017
Changes announced for next season Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Sunday, March 26, 2017
Breaking down game action video to identify skills, tactics and strategy Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Mar 26Monday, March 27 2017
0 Games
Mar 28 >>
No games scheduled on this date
Group Pages
PeeWee Standings
View Another Group
2016-2017 Pages
DetailsRegular Season
NORTH
TeamGPWLTPts
1AEMHA18160234
2Hanover 118142230
3Hanover 218134127
4Shallow Lake18134127
5Saugeen Shores 118125125
6Saugeen Shores 218105323
7Mt. Forest18107121
8West Grey 21879216
9Walkerton18710115
10Owen Sound 118512111
11Owen Sound 218512111
12West Grey 118411311
13Kincardine 118412210
14Kincardine 21831417
15Bruce Peninsula1811702
SOUTH
TeamGPWLTPts
1Wingham17161032
2Seaforth17143028
3Zurich17133127
4Ripley17134026
5Goderich1786319
6Lucknow1787218
7Howick1787218
8Central Perth LL1687117
9Blyth-Brussels1767416
10Drayton16510111
11South Bruce1741219
12BCH1721326
13Minto1631306
14Listowel1601511
Upcoming Games
  • PeeWee
    Wed
    Mar 29
    7:30 PM
    Ripley Wolves
    @ Howick Hornets
  • PeeWee
    Wed
    Mar 29
    7:30 PM
    Walkerton Capitals
    @ Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
  • PeeWee
    Thu
    Mar 30
    7:15 PM
    South Bruce Blades
    @ Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2
  • PeeWee
    Fri
    Mar 31
    7:00 PM
    Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2
    @ South Bruce Blades
  • PeeWee
    Sat
    Apr 01
    1:15 PM
    South Bruce Blades
    @ Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2
  • PeeWee
    Sat
    Apr 01
    2:30 PM
    Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
    @ Walkerton Capitals
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Monday, March 27, 2017 at 12:25 PM