Midget, 2016-2017, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

News ArchiveLatest News
OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Monday, March 27, 2017
Changes announced for next season Read More

OMHA Headlines:
Written By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Sunday, March 26, 2017
Breaking down game action video to identify skills, tactics and strategy Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Mar 26Monday, March 27 2017
0 Games
Mar 28 >>
No games scheduled on this date
Group Pages
Midget Standings
View Another Group
2016-2017 Pages
DetailsRegular Season
NORTH
TeamGPWLTPts
1Bruce Peninsula 122183137
2Bruce Peninsula 222143533
3West Grey 222145331
4West Grey 122127327
5Walkerton 222127327
6Hanover22109323
7Walkerton 122811319
8Kincardine 222610618
9South Bruce22711418
10Saugeen Shores22613315
11Kincardine 122412614
12TCDMHA2212102
SOUTH
TeamGPWLTPts
1Mitchell22144432
2BCH22133632
3Minto22107525
4Blyth-Brussels Black22108424
5Blyth-Brussels Burgundy21118224
6Wingham22119224
7Goderich22119224
8Central Perth LL21108323
9Listowel2299422
10Mt. Forest22412614
11Zurich22315410
12Lucknow2241808
Upcoming Games
  • Midget
    Tue
    Mar 28
    7:30 PM
    BCH Ice Dogs
    @ West Grey Warriors 2
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Monday, March 27, 2017 at 12:27 PM