Novice, 2016-2017, Minor Hockey - Rep (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintNovice Hodges Division Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 12-Feb 27
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell33006
    2Arthur30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    4:00P
    Mitchell4Arthur2
    Feb 20
    1:00P
    Arthur3Mitchell7
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Mitchell6Arthur1
  • Feb 12-Mar 01
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Drayton44008
    2Central Perth Rep52304
    3Wallace51402
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Central Perth Rep6Wallace2
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Drayton6Central Perth Rep5
    Feb 18
    12:00P
    Central Perth Rep7Drayton8
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Wallace2Drayton4
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Wallace4Central Perth Rep1
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Drayton5Wallace3
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Wallace0Central Perth Rep8
  • Feb 12-Feb 27
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TCDMHA22004
    2Bruce Peninsula20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    10:00A
    Bruce Peninsula1TCDMHA2
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    TCDMHA1Bruce Peninsula0
       
  • Feb 12-Mar 14
    Series D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Drayton33006
    2Mitchell30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    6:20P
    Mitchell2Drayton9
    Mar 04
    10:35A
    Mitchell4Drayton9
    Mar 05
    4:50P
    Drayton6Mitchell5
  • Feb 12-Mar 17
    Series E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Central Perth Rep43106
    2TCDMHA41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    TCDMHA0Central Perth Rep4
    Mar 04
    10:00A
    Central Perth Rep1TCDMHA4
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Central Perth Rep7TCDMHA1
    Mar 13
    7:00P
    TCDMHA2Central Perth Rep4
  • Feb 12-Apr 02
    Consolation Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wallace53206
    2Arthur52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 16
    7:00P
    Wallace2Arthur3
    Mar 19
    6:00P
    Arthur0Wallace5
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Wallace2Arthur0
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Arthur5Wallace4
    Mar 25
    3:00P
    Wallace3Arthur0
  • Feb 12-Mar 14
    Series F
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wallace44008
    2Arthur42204
    3Bruce Peninsula40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    3:00P
    Wallace3Bruce Peninsula2
    Mar 05
    2:30P
    Arthur5Bruce Peninsula4
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Arthur0Wallace2
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    Wallace4Arthur2
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Bruce Peninsula0Arthur9
    Mar 12
    4:00P
    Bruce Peninsula1Wallace6
  • Feb 12-Apr 02
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Drayton53206
    2Central Perth Rep52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 16
    6:30P
    Drayton7Central Perth Rep4
    Mar 17
    6:00P
    Drayton0Central Perth Rep3
    Mar 18
    11:30A
    Central Perth Rep4Drayton5
    Mar 19
    3:45P
    Central Perth Rep5Drayton1
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Central Perth Rep2Drayton6
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WN-HB-5Feb 167:00 PMCentral Perth Rep6-2Wallace SabresWallace
WN-HB-1Feb 176:00 PMDrayton Defenders6-5Central Perth RepElma-Logan Arena
WN-HC-2Feb 1810:00 AMBruce Peninsula Northstars1-2TCDMHA RebelsKeady Arena
WN-HB-3Feb 1812:00 PMCentral Perth Rep7-8Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WN-HA-1Feb 194:00 PMMitchell Meteors4-2Arthur VipersArthur
WN-HB-4Feb 196:00 PMWallace Sabres2-4Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WN-HA-2Feb 201:00 PMArthur Vipers3-7Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
WN-HC-1Feb 227:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels1-0Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsLions Head
WN-HB-2Feb 246:00 PMWallace Sabres4-1Central Perth RepElma-Logan Arena
WN-HA-3Feb 246:00 PMMitchell Meteors6-1Arthur VipersArthur
WN-HB-6Feb 266:00 PMDrayton Defenders5-3Wallace SabresWallace
WN-HD-1Mar 016:20 PMMitchell Meteors2-9Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WN-H-tiebreakMar 017:00 PMWallace Sabres0-8Central Perth RepElma-Logan Arena
WN-HE-1Mar 036:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels0-4Central Perth RepElma-Logan Arena
WN-HE-2Mar 0410:00 AMCentral Perth Rep1-4TCDMHA RebelsKeady Arena
WN-HD-3Mar 0410:35 AMMitchell Meteors4-9Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WN-HF-4Mar 043:00 PMWallace Sabres3-2Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
WN-HF-3Mar 052:30 PMArthur Vipers5-4Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
WN-HD-2Mar 054:50 PMDrayton Defenders6-5Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
WN-HE-4Mar 066:00 PMCentral Perth Rep7-1TCDMHA RebelsKeady Arena
WN-HF-5Mar 067:30 PMArthur Vipers0-2Wallace SabresWallace
WN-HF-2Mar 096:00 PMWallace Sabres4-2Arthur VipersArthur
WN-HF-1Mar 107:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars0-9Arthur VipersArthur
WN-HF-6Mar 124:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars1-6Wallace SabresWallace
WN-HE-3Mar 137:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels2-4Central Perth RepMilverton Arena
WN-Hchamp-1Mar 166:30 PMDrayton Defenders7-4Central Perth RepElma-Logan Arena
WN-Hcons-1Mar 167:00 PMWallace Sabres2-3Arthur VipersArthur
WN-Hchamp-3Mar 176:00 PMDrayton Defenders0-3Central Perth RepElma-Logan Arena
WN-Hchamp-2Mar 1811:30 AMCentral Perth Rep4-5Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WN-Hchamp-4Mar 193:45 PMCentral Perth Rep5-1Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WN-Hcons-2Mar 196:00 PMArthur Vipers0-5Wallace SabresWallace
WN-Hcons-3Mar 207:00 PMWallace Sabres2-0Arthur VipersArthur
WN-Hchamp-6Mar 207:00 PMCentral Perth Rep2-6Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WN-Hcons-4Mar 237:00 PMArthur Vipers5-4Wallace SabresHarriston CC
WN-Hcons-5Mar 253:00 PMWallace Sabres3-0Arthur VipersArthur
Game Data Last Updated: Mar 27, 12:17 PM.
Group Pages
Novice Standings
View Another Group
2016-2017 Pages
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Monday, March 27, 2017 at 12:21 PM