Novice, 2016-2017, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintNovice Central South Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 07-Mar 13
    Maroon West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell64119
    2Wingham 1 Blue63217
    3Goderich62315
    4BCH 261413
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    6:00P
    Goderich9BCH 21
    Feb 18
    5:45P
    Wingham 1 Blue3Mitchell2
    Feb 19
    3:00P
    Goderich0Wingham 1 Blue1
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Wingham 1 Blue2Goderich2
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    Mitchell2BCH 22
    Feb 25
    11:00A
    BCH 22Goderich3
    Feb 26
    4:00P
    Mitchell3Wingham 1 Blue2
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Mitchell2Goderich1
    Mar 04
    3:00P
    Goderich0Mitchell2
    Mar 04
    4:00P
    BCH 21Wingham 1 Blue3
    Mar 05
    1:30P
    Wingham 1 Blue1BCH 23
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    BCH 20Mitchell2
  • Maroon East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover 2651010
    2Hanover 1651010
    3Listowel 3 White61502
    4Listowel 1 Black61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    9:00A
    Listowel 1 Black0Hanover 14
    Feb 11
    1:00P
    Hanover 28Listowel 3 White2
    Feb 14
    6:30P
    Listowel 3 White2Listowel 1 Black3
    Feb 18
    9:00A
    Listowel 3 White4Hanover 17
    Feb 18
    10:00A
    Listowel 1 Black2Hanover 24
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Hanover 26Listowel 1 Black1
    Feb 21
    6:30P
    Hanover 13Listowel 1 Black0
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Listowel 1 Black0Listowel 3 White11
    Feb 25
    10:00A
    Hanover 15Hanover 24
    Feb 26
    4:00P
    Listowel 3 White2Hanover 210
    Mar 04
    1:00P
    Hanover 16Listowel 3 White4
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    Hanover 25Hanover 13
  • Feb 28-Apr 02
    Maroon Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover 211002
    2Mitchell10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    4:40P
    Hanover 23Mitchell2
    Mar 25
    2:00P
    MitchellHanover 2
    Mar 26
    12:00P
    Hanover 2Mitchell
  • Silver West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Central Perth LL650111
    2Wingham 2 Yellow63306
    3BCH 162404
    4Wingham 3 White61413
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    9:00A
    Wingham 3 White3Central Perth LL6
    Feb 12
    4:00P
    BCH 14Wingham 2 Yellow3
    Feb 16
    6:15P
    Wingham 2 Yellow6Wingham 3 White5
    Feb 18
    9:00A
    Wingham 2 Yellow2Central Perth LL10
    Feb 19
    1:30P
    Wingham 3 White4BCH 11
    Feb 26
    5:00P
    BCH 13Wingham 3 White2
    Mar 04
    9:00A
    BCH 12Central Perth LL3
    Mar 04
    1:00P
    Central Perth LL9BCH 13
    Mar 05
    4:00P
    Central Perth LL3Wingham 3 White3
    Mar 09
    6:15P
    Wingham 3 White5Wingham 2 Yellow8
    Mar 11
    1:00P
    Wingham 2 Yellow7BCH 16
    Mar 12
    4:00P
    Central Perth LL4Wingham 2 Yellow3
  • Silver East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Walkerton660012
    2Mt. Forest64208
    3Listowel 2 Red62404
    4South Bruce60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    2:00P
    Mt. Forest5South Bruce4
    Feb 18
    12:00P
    Mt. Forest3Listowel 2 Red2
    Feb 19
    1:00P
    Listowel 2 Red2Mt. Forest3
    Feb 19
    2:00P
    Walkerton5South Bruce2
    Feb 21
    6:30P
    South Bruce3Mt. Forest4
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Listowel 2 Red6South Bruce1
    Feb 25
    12:00P
    Walkerton9Listowel 2 Red1
    Feb 26
    8:15A
    Mt. Forest1Walkerton5
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Walkerton4Mt. Forest1
    Mar 03
    5:50P
    South Bruce0Walkerton5
    Mar 04
    12:00P
    South Bruce1Listowel 2 Red6
    Mar 05
    8:30A
    Listowel 2 Red0Walkerton9
  • Feb 28-Apr 02
    Silver Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Walkerton11002
    2Central Perth LL10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    5:30P
    Central Perth LL2Walkerton8
    Mar 25
    3:00P
    WalkertonCentral Perth LL
    Mar 26
    12:00P
    Central Perth LLWalkerton
  • White West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucknow660012
    2Seaforth63306
    3Blyth-Brussels63306
    4Zurich60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    11:30A
    Lucknow4Blyth-Brussels2
    Feb 12
    12:00P
    Blyth-Brussels1Zurich0
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    Zurich2Seaforth3
    Feb 18
    11:00A
    Seaforth0Blyth-Brussels1
    Feb 19
    12:00P
    Lucknow2Zurich1
    Feb 24
    6:30P
    Seaforth6Zurich1
    Feb 25
    11:30A
    Seaforth2Lucknow5
    Feb 25
    11:30A
    Zurich2Blyth-Brussels6
    Feb 26
    1:30P
    Blyth-Brussels0Lucknow6
    Mar 05
    9:30A
    Zurich1Lucknow4
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    Blyth-Brussels2Seaforth5
    Mar 11
    4:00P
    Lucknow1Seaforth0
  • White East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Grey650111
    2Drayton63306
    3Wallace62315
    4Minto61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Wallace7Drayton2
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    West Grey2Wallace2
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    West Grey5Drayton1
    Feb 25
    4:00P
    Minto4Wallace5
    Feb 26
    12:30P
    Drayton4West Grey10
    Feb 28
    6:00P
    Drayton6Minto2
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    Minto0West Grey7
    Mar 05
    12:30P
    Wallace5West Grey6
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Minto2Drayton4
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    West Grey8Minto2
    Mar 11
    4:00P
    Drayton7Wallace4
    Mar 12
    2:30P
    Wallace2Minto3
  • Feb 28-Apr 02
    White Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Grey22004
    2Lucknow20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    West Grey5Lucknow1
    Mar 23
    6:30P
    Lucknow3West Grey4
    Mar 28
    6:00P
    West GreyLucknow
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WL-N-MW01Feb 096:00 PMGoderich Sailors9-1BCH Ice Dogs 2Central Huron CC
WL-N-SW06Feb 119:00 AMWingham Ironmen 3 White3-6Central Perth LLElma-Logan Arena
WL-N-ME02Feb 119:00 AMListowel Cyclones 1 Black0-4Hanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
WL-N-WW01Feb 1111:30 AMLucknow Sepoys4-2Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
WL-N-ME11Feb 111:00 PMHanover Falcons 28-2Listowel Cyclones 3 WhiteListowel Arena
WL-N-WW10Feb 1212:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders1-0Zurich ThunderZurich
WL-N-SE08Feb 122:00 PMMt. Forest Rams5-4South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
WL-N-SW07Feb 124:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs 14-3Wingham Ironmen 2 YellowWingham
WL-N-WE02Feb 137:00 PMWallace Sabres7-2Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WL-N-ME09Feb 146:30 PMListowel Cyclones 3 White2-3Listowel Cyclones 1 BlackListowel Arena
WL-N-WW09Feb 165:30 PMZurich Thunder2-3Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
WL-N-SW12Feb 166:15 PMWingham Ironmen 2 Yellow6-5Wingham Ironmen 3 WhiteWingham
WL-N-ME03Feb 189:00 AMListowel Cyclones 3 White4-7Hanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
WL-N-SW05Feb 189:00 AMWingham Ironmen 2 Yellow2-10Central Perth LLElma-Logan Arena
WL-N-ME05Feb 1810:00 AMListowel Cyclones 1 Black2-4Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
WL-N-WW02Feb 1811:00 AMSeaforth Stars0-1Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
WL-N-SE01Feb 1812:00 PMMt. Forest Rams3-2Listowel Cyclones 2 RedListowel Arena
WL-N-MW09Feb 185:45 PMWingham Ironmen 1 Blue3-2Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
WL-N-WW11Feb 1912:00 PMLucknow Sepoys2-1Zurich ThunderZurich
WL-N-SE04Feb 191:00 PMListowel Cyclones 2 Red2-3Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WL-N-SW03Feb 191:30 PMWingham Ironmen 3 White4-1BCH Ice Dogs 1Hensall Arena
WL-N-SE09Feb 192:00 PMWalkerton Capitals5-2South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
WL-N-MW11Feb 193:00 PMGoderich Sailors0-1Wingham Ironmen 1 BlueWingham
WL-N-WE09Feb 196:00 PMWest Grey Warriors2-2Wallace SabresWallace
WL-N-ME08Feb 207:00 PMHanover Falcons 26-1Listowel Cyclones 1 BlackListowel Arena
WL-N-WE03Feb 207:00 PMWest Grey Warriors5-1Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WL-N-MW06Feb 216:00 PMWingham Ironmen 1 Blue2-2Goderich SailorsMemorial
WL-N-SE05Feb 216:30 PMSouth Bruce Blades3-4Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WL-N-ME07Feb 216:30 PMHanover Falcons 13-0Listowel Cyclones 1 BlackListowel Arena
WL-N-MW02Feb 236:00 PMMitchell Meteors2-2BCH Ice Dogs 2Central Huron CC
WL-N-ME12Feb 246:00 PMListowel Cyclones 1 Black0-11Listowel Cyclones 3 WhiteListowel Arena
WL-N-WW12Feb 246:30 PMSeaforth Stars6-1Zurich ThunderZurich
WL-N-SE07Feb 247:00 PMListowel Cyclones 2 Red6-1South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
WL-N-ME04Feb 2510:00 AMHanover Falcons 15-4Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
WL-N-MW04Feb 2511:00 AMBCH Ice Dogs 22-3Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
WL-N-WW03Feb 2511:30 AMZurich Thunder2-6Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
WL-N-WW05Feb 2511:30 AMSeaforth Stars2-5Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WL-N-SE03Feb 2512:00 PMWalkerton Capitals9-1Listowel Cyclones 2 RedListowel Arena
WL-N-WE08Feb 254:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs4-5Wallace SabresWallace
WL-N-SE11Feb 268:15 AMMt. Forest Rams1-5Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
WL-N-WE10Feb 2612:30 PMDrayton Defenders4-10West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
WL-N-WW04Feb 261:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders0-6Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WL-N-ME06Feb 264:00 PMListowel Cyclones 3 White2-10Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
WL-N-MW12Feb 264:00 PMMitchell Meteors3-2Wingham Ironmen 1 BlueWingham
WL-N-SW10Feb 265:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs 13-2Wingham Ironmen 3 WhiteWingham
WL-N-WE04Feb 286:00 PMDrayton Defenders6-2Minto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
WL-N-SE06Feb 286:30 PMWalkerton Capitals4-1Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WL-N-MW05Mar 016:00 PMMitchell Meteors2-1Goderich SailorsMemorial
WL-N-WE11Mar 026:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs0-7West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
WL-N-SE12Mar 035:50 PMSouth Bruce Blades0-5Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
WL-N-SW04Mar 049:00 AMBCH Ice Dogs 12-3Central Perth LLElma-Logan Arena
WL-N-SE02Mar 0412:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades1-6Listowel Cyclones 2 RedListowel Arena
WL-N-SW01Mar 041:00 PMCentral Perth LL9-3BCH Ice Dogs 1Hensall Arena
WL-N-ME10Mar 041:00 PMHanover Falcons 16-4Listowel Cyclones 3 WhiteListowel Arena
WL-N-MW08Mar 043:00 PMGoderich Sailors0-2Mitchell MeteorsElma-Logan Arena
WL-N-MW10Mar 044:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs 21-3Wingham Ironmen 1 BlueWingham
WL-N-SE10Mar 058:30 AMListowel Cyclones 2 Red0-9Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
WL-N-WW06Mar 059:30 AMZurich Thunder1-4Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WL-N-WE12Mar 0512:30 PMWallace Sabres5-6West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
WL-N-MW03Mar 051:30 PMWingham Ironmen 1 Blue1-3BCH Ice Dogs 2Hensall Arena
WL-N-SW11Mar 054:00 PMCentral Perth LL3-3Wingham Ironmen 3 WhiteWingham
WL-N-ME01Mar 066:30 PMHanover Falcons 25-3Hanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
WL-N-WE01Mar 067:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs2-4Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WL-N-WE06Mar 086:00 PMWest Grey Warriors8-2Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
WL-N-WW07Mar 086:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders2-5Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
WL-N-MW07Mar 096:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs 20-2Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
WL-N-SW09Mar 096:15 PMWingham Ironmen 3 White5-8Wingham Ironmen 2 YellowWingham
WL-N-SW02Mar 111:00 PMWingham Ironmen 2 Yellow7-6BCH Ice Dogs 1Hensall Arena
WL-N-WW08Mar 114:00 PMLucknow Sepoys1-0Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
WL-N-WE07Mar 114:00 PMDrayton Defenders7-4Wallace SabresWallace
WL-N-WE05Mar 122:30 PMWallace Sabres2-3Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
WL-N-SW08Mar 124:00 PMCentral Perth LL4-3Wingham Ironmen 2 YellowWingham
WL-N-MF-2Mar 194:40 PMHanover Falcons 23-2Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
WL-NSF-2Mar 195:30 PMCentral Perth LL2-8Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
WL-NWF-1Mar 217:00 PMWest Grey Warriors5-1Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WL-NWF-2Mar 236:30 PMLucknow Sepoys3-4West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
WL-N-MF-1Mar 252:00 PMMitchell Meteors Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
WL-NSF-1Mar 253:00 PMWalkerton Capitals Central Perth LLMilverton Arena
WL-N-MF-4Mar 2612:00 PMHanover Falcons 2 Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
WL-NSF-4Mar 2612:00 PMCentral Perth LL Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
WL-NWF-3Mar 286:00 PMWest Grey Warriors Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
Game Data Last Updated: Mar 24, 12:16 AM.
Group Pages
Novice Standings
View Another Group
2016-2017 Pages
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Friday, March 24, 2017 at 12:21 AM