2016-2017, Minor Hockey - Rep (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Feb 12-Apr 02
Consolation Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
wn-tcon1Mar 197:15 PMListowel Cyclones1-4Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
wn-tcon2Mar 216:30 PMHanover Falcons4-1Listowel CyclonesListowel Arena
Feb 12-Apr 02
Championship Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WN-TF-1Mar 217:30 PMWest Grey Warriors3-2Saugeen Shores StormSouthampton
WN-TF-2Mar 237:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm4-3West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
WN-TF-3Mar 247:00 PMWest Grey Warriors1-5Saugeen Shores StormSaugeen Shores Commu
WN-TF-4Mar 2511:00 AMSaugeen Shores Storm3-4West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
WN-TF-6Mar 265:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm4-0West Grey WarriorsDurham CC

Feb 12-Apr 02
Consolation Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WN-Hcons-1Mar 167:00 PMWallace Sabres2-3Arthur VipersArthur
WN-Hcons-2Mar 196:00 PMArthur Vipers0-5Wallace SabresWallace
WN-Hcons-3Mar 207:00 PMWallace Sabres2-0Arthur VipersArthur
WN-Hcons-4Mar 237:00 PMArthur Vipers5-4Wallace SabresHarriston CC
WN-Hcons-5Mar 253:00 PMWallace Sabres3-0Arthur VipersArthur
Feb 12-Apr 02
Championship Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WN-Hchamp-1Mar 166:30 PMDrayton Defenders7-4Central Perth RepElma-Logan Arena
WN-Hchamp-3Mar 176:00 PMDrayton Defenders0-3Central Perth RepElma-Logan Arena
WN-Hchamp-2Mar 1811:30 AMCentral Perth Rep4-5Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WN-Hchamp-4Mar 193:45 PMCentral Perth Rep5-1Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WN-Hchamp-6Mar 207:00 PMCentral Perth Rep2-6Drayton DefendersPMD Arena

Feb 12-Apr 02
Consolation Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WN-JconsF-2Mar 192:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs1-0Zurich ThunderZurich
WN-JconsF-1Mar 2512:15 PMZurich Thunder1-2AEMHA Ice DogsTara CC
Feb 12-Apr 02
Championship Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WN-JCH-0Mar 182:00 PMLucknow Sepoys3-5Ripley WolvesRipley
WN-JCH-0Mar 206:00 PMRipley Wolves1-4Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WN-JCH-0Mar 253:00 PMLucknow Sepoys2-4Ripley WolvesRipley
WN-JCH-0Mar 266:00 PMRipley Wolves1-2Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WN-JCH-0Mar 296:00 PMLucknow Sepoys Ripley WolvesRipley

Feb 12-Apr 02
Consolation Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WN-MCH-1Mar 166:30 PMSouth Bruce Blades3-6Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
WN-MCH-2Mar 1812:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders3-2South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
WN-MCH-3Mar 206:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades4-7Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
Feb 12-Apr 09
Championship Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WN-MCH-0Mar 207:00 PMGoderich Sailors4-2Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
WN-MCH-0Mar 227:00 PMWalkerton Capitals2-4Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
WN-MCH-0Mar 262:00 PMGoderich Sailors1-2Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
WN-MCH-0Apr 012:00 PMWalkerton Capitals Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
WN-MCH-0Apr 025:00 PMGoderich Sailors Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton

Feb 28-Mar 30
Cruickshank Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WA-CF-1Mar 217:00 PMKincardine Kinucks1-0Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
WA-CF-2Mar 227:00 PMHanover Falcons1-2Kincardine KinucksDavidson Centre

Feb 28-Mar 30
Neilson Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WA-NF-2Mar 076:00 PMKincardine Kinucks AE0-1Saugeen Shores Storm AESaugeen Shores Commu
WA-NF-4Mar 146:00 PMKincardine Kinucks AE2-1Saugeen Shores Storm AESaugeen Shores Commu
WA-NF-1Mar 157:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm AE3-5Kincardine Kinucks AEDavidson Centre
WA-NF-6Mar 216:00 PMKincardine Kinucks AE2-2Saugeen Shores Storm AESaugeen Shores Commu
WA-NF-3Mar 236:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm AE1-2Kincardine Kinucks AEDavidson Centre

Mar 05-Mar 30
Cruickshank Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WP-CF-0Mar 217:30 PMKincardine Kinucks1-4Mitchell MeteorsElma-Logan Arena
WP-CF-0Mar 263:00 PMMitchell Meteors2-3Kincardine KinucksTiverton Arena
WP-CF-0Mar 288:00 PMKincardine Kinucks Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena

Feb 28-Mar 30
Gregg Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WP-GF-1Mar 192:15 PMWest Grey Warriors4-3Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WP-GF-2Mar 217:00 PMDrayton Defenders2-3West Grey WarriorsDurham CC

Feb 28-Mar 30
Lockridge Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WP-LF-2Mar 227:00 PMWingham Ironmen3-2Zurich ThunderZurich
WP-LF-1Mar 238:15 PMZurich Thunder3-8Wingham IronmenWingham

Mar 05-Mar 30
Cruickshank Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WB-CF-1Mar 218:00 PMListowel Cyclones3-5Kincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
WB-CF-2Mar 236:30 PMKincardine Kinucks7-3Listowel CyclonesListowel Arena

Mar 05-Mar 30
Gregg Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WB-GF-1Mar 098:00 PMDrayton Defenders3-5BCH Ice DogsHensall Arena
WB-GF-2Mar 218:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs4-5Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WB-GF-3Mar 247:00 PMDrayton Defenders0-4BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC

Feb 28-Apr 04
Lockridge Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WB-LF-1Mar 077:00 PMWest Grey Warriors5-6TCDMHA RebelsChatsworth Arena
WB-LF-2Mar 125:45 PMTCDMHA Rebels3-1West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
WB-LF-4Mar 218:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels3-3West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
WB-LF-3Mar 254:00 PMWest Grey Warriors2-3TCDMHA RebelsChatsworth Arena

Jan 01-Apr 09
Neilson Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WB-NF-0Mar 247:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades1-2Arthur VipersArthur
WB-NF-0Mar 258:30 PMArthur Vipers1-0South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr

Feb 21-Mar 28
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-B-F-1Mar 187:00 PMKincardine Kinucks2-4Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-M-B-F-2Mar 192:40 PMKincardine Kinucks2-6Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-M-B-F-3Mar 248:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags4-1Kincardine KinucksDavidson Centre

Feb 21-Mar 28
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-C-F-1Mar 123:30 PMLucan Irish6-2Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
O-M-C-F-2Mar 178:30 PMMinto Mad Dogs2-1Lucan IrishLucan
O-M-C-F-3Mar 191:00 PMLucan Irish3-1Minto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
O-M-C-F-4Mar 255:20 PMMinto Mad Dogs3-6Lucan IrishLucan

Feb 28-Mar 30
Cruickshank Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WM-CF-2Mar 185:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm8-3Zurich ThunderZurich
WM-CF-1Mar 258:30 PMZurich Thunder1-8Saugeen Shores StormSaugeen Shores Commu

Feb 28-Mar 30
Gregg Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WM-GF-2Mar 208:30 PMListowel Cyclones5-4West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
WM-GF-1Mar 227:30 PMWest Grey Warriors1-1Listowel CyclonesListowel Arena
WM-GF-4Mar 278:30 PMListowel Cyclones West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
WM-GF-3Mar 288:00 PMWest Grey Warriors Listowel CyclonesListowel Arena

Feb 28-Mar 30
Lockridge Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WM-LF-2Mar 217:30 PMGoderich Sailors AE1-4Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
WM-LF-4Mar 238:30 PMGoderich Sailors AE3-2Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
WM-LF-1Mar 248:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers2-0Goderich Sailors AEGoderich MRC

Feb 21-Mar 28
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-J-BBB-F-1Mar 108:40 PMListowel Cyclones2-0Ayr FlamesNDCC
O-J-BBB-F-2Mar 217:30 PMAyr Flames1-2Listowel CyclonesListowel Arena
O-J-BBB-F-3Mar 248:40 PMListowel Cyclones2-9Ayr FlamesNDCC
O-J-BBB-F-4Mar 258:40 PMListowel Cyclones1-2Ayr FlamesNDCC
O-J-BBB-F-5Mar 264:00 PMAyr Flames1-4Listowel CyclonesListowel Arena

2016-2017 Groups
2016-2017 Pages
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Monday, March 27, 2017 at 12:24 PM