2016-2017, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Feb 28-Apr 02
Maroon Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WL-N-MF-2Mar 194:40 PMHanover Falcons 23-2Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
WL-N-MF-1Mar 252:00 PMMitchell Meteors4-0Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
WL-N-MF-4Mar 2612:00 PMHanover Falcons 21-3Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
Feb 28-Apr 02
Silver Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WL-NSF-2Mar 195:30 PMCentral Perth LL2-8Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
WL-NSF-1Mar 253:00 PMWalkerton Capitals3-8Central Perth LLMilverton Arena
WL-NSF-4Mar 2612:00 PMCentral Perth LL2-1Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
Feb 28-Apr 02
White Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WL-NWF-1Mar 217:00 PMWest Grey Warriors5-1Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WL-NWF-2Mar 236:30 PMLucknow Sepoys3-4West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena

Feb 28-Apr 02
Consolation Championship
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WL-N-NWF-2Mar 111:30 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs White1-2Saugeen Shores Storm 4Southampton
WL-N-NWF-1Mar 216:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 44-2AEMHA Ice Dogs WhiteTara CC

Elite Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WL-A-E1Mar 207:00 PMLucknow Sepoys1-5Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
WL-A-E2Mar 237:00 PMHowick Hornets4-2Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WL-A-E3Mar 277:00 PMLucknow Sepoys Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
WL-A-E4Mar 287:00 PMHowick Hornets Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WL-A-E5Mar 306:30 PMLucknow Sepoys Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
Feb 28-Apr 02
Maroon Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WL-A-MF-2Mar 226:30 PMGoderich Sailors 2 Hyundai4-2Hanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
WL-A-MF-1Mar 237:00 PMHanover Falcons 11-3Goderich Sailors 2 HyundaiGoderich MRC
Feb 28-Apr 02
Silver Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WL-A-SF-1Mar 194:45 PMSouth Bruce Blades2-1Kincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
WL-A-SF-2Mar 207:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 21-4South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
WL-A-SF-4Mar 277:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 2 South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
WL-A-SF-3Mar 297:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades Kincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
WL-A-SF-6Mar 306:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 2 South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr

Maroon Runnerup
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WL-A-NMcons-1Mar 136:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers 22-1Saugeen Shores Storm 2Southampton
WL-A-NMcons-3Mar 206:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers 21-7Saugeen Shores Storm 2Southampton

Feb 28-Apr 02
Maroon Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WL-P-MF-1Mar 227:00 PMZurich Thunder4-2Saugeen Shores Storm 1Southampton
WL-P-MF-2Mar 247:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 12-3Zurich ThunderZurich
Feb 28-Apr 02
Silver Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WL-P-SF-1Mar 207:00 PMWalkerton Capitals4-5Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
WL-P-SF-2Mar 265:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders2-3Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
WL-P-SF-3Mar 297:30 PMWalkerton Capitals Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
WL-P-SF-4Apr 012:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
Feb 28-Apr 02
White Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WL-P-WF2Mar 195:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 22-1South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
WL-P-WF1Mar 247:30 PMSouth Bruce Blades1-3Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2JMRRC (2 - East)
WL-P-WF4Mar 265:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 24-5South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
WL-P-WF3Mar 307:15 PMSouth Bruce Blades Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2JMRRC (2 - East)
WL-P-WF6Mar 317:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 2 South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
WL-P-WF5Apr 011:15 PMSouth Bruce Blades Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2JMRRC (2 - East)
Elite
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WL-P-E08Feb 237:30 PMHowick Hornets1-7Ripley WolvesRipley
WL-P-E03Feb 261:30 PMSeaforth Stars1-4AEMHA Ice DogsPaisley Arena
WL-P-E01Mar 0412:00 PMHowick Hornets1-6AEMHA Ice DogsChesley
WL-P-E06Mar 118:15 AMSeaforth Stars5-2Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
WL-P-E12Mar 123:15 PMRipley Wolves3-0Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
WL-P-E09Mar 167:30 PMSeaforth Stars4-6Ripley WolvesRipley
WL-P-E02Mar 176:30 PMRipley Wolves2-3AEMHA Ice DogsTara CC
WL-P-E07Mar 207:15 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs4-2Ripley WolvesRipley
WL-P-E04Mar 227:30 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs3-1Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
WL-P-E11Mar 236:30 PMHowick Hornets1-2Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
WL-P-E10Mar 2512:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs6-4Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
WL-P-E05Mar 297:30 PMRipley Wolves Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen

Feb 28-Apr 02
Maroon Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WL-B-MF-2Mar 207:30 PMKincardine Kinucks1-4TCDMHA RebelsChatsworth Arena
WL-B-MF-1Mar 228:15 PMTCDMHA Rebels2-2Kincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
WL-B-MF-4Mar 297:00 PMKincardine Kinucks TCDMHA RebelsChatsworth Arena
Feb 28-Apr 02
White Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WL-B-WF-1Mar 238:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades3-3Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
WL-B-WF-2Mar 267:00 PMMitchell Meteors2-6South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
WL-B-WF-3Mar 308:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
WL-B-WF-4Mar 318:30 PMMitchell Meteors South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
Elite
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WL-B-E2Mar 0410:30 AMRipley Wolves3-9AEMHA Ice DogsPaisley Arena
WL-B-E1Mar 056:01 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars3-4AEMHA Ice DogsChesley
WL-B-E3Mar 077:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs2-3Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
WL-B-E5Mar 208:45 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs2-0Ripley WolvesRipley
WL-B-E6Mar 217:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars10-0Ripley WolvesRipley
WL-B-E4Mar 247:00 PMRipley Wolves0-4Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena

Feb 28-Apr 02
Maroon Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WL-M-MF-1Mar 217:30 PMWest Grey Warriors 21-5BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
WL-M-MF-2Mar 239:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs1-4West Grey Warriors 2Durham CC
WL-M-MF-4Mar 287:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs West Grey Warriors 2Durham CC
Feb 28-Apr 02
White Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WM-WF-2Mar 217:30 PMKincardine Kinucks 20-4Wingham IronmenWingham
WM-WF-1Mar 238:30 PMWingham Ironmen4-2Kincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
WM-WF-4Mar 267:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 2 Wingham IronmenWingham
Mar 01-Apr 09
Elite Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WL-M-EF-4Mar 208:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 14-3Bruce Peninsula Northstars 2Wiarton Arena
WL-M-EF-1Mar 228:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 24-3Bruce Peninsula Northstars 1Lions Head
WL-M-EF-6Mar 238:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 12-1Bruce Peninsula Northstars 2Wiarton Arena

2016-2017 Groups
2016-2017 Pages
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Monday, March 27, 2017 at 12:25 PM