Novice, 2013-2014, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll Novice Standings
Jump To:
Novice Regular Season
North Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Saugeen Shores Storm 2181413310.861115370.7578-0-2WON 2
2Bruce Peninsula Northstars 1181440280.77883330.71610-0-0WON 12
3Shallow Lake Lakers 2181134260.72288470.6527-2-1WON 2
4Saugeen Shores Storm 1181035250.69465320.6705-2-3WON 1
5Saugeen Shores Storm 418963210.58374480.6075-3-2WON 2
6Shallow Lake Lakers 118774180.50069390.6394-6-0LOST 1
7Saugeen Shores Storm 318792160.44478580.5745-5-0WON 1
8Bruce Peninsula Northstars 218213370.194271120.1942-6-2WON 1
9AEMHA Ice Dogs18113460.16712700.1460-9-1LOST 3
10TCDMHA Rebels18016220.056151500.0910-9-1LOST 3
East Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Hanover Falcons 2151311270.900113230.8319-1-0WON 7
2Hanover Falcons 1151320260.867100220.8209-1-0WON 7
3Listowel Cyclones Black161123250.78159250.7026-2-2WON 5
4Walkerton Capitals14923210.75085200.8106-2-2LOST 1
5Listowel Cyclones Red16952200.62591620.5956-3-1LOST 1
6South Bruce LL 115564140.46749430.5334-5-1LOST 2
7Minto Mad Dogs16682140.43847500.4853-6-1LOST 5
8West Grey LL15780140.46741660.3836-4-0LOST 1
9Howick Hornets14671130.46438540.4134-6-0WON 1
10South Bruce LL 215591110.36749530.4804-5-1WON 1
11Drayton Defenders16411190.28135920.2763-7-0WON 1
12Mt. Forest Rams15213040.13329990.2272-8-0WON 1
13Milverton Drives16016000.000111380.0740-10-0LOST 16
West Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Zurich Thunder161420280.875102300.7738-2-0WON 4
2Seaforth Stars151320260.86791200.82010-0-0WON 10
3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black14914220.78639210.6507-1-2TIED 1
4Goderich Sailors 2151032220.73399480.6736-3-1LOST 1
5Wingham Ironmen Blue15843190.63352360.5917-2-1WON 5
6Mitchell Meteors16862180.56347430.5226-3-1WON 1
7Wingham Ironmen White15753170.56771470.6024-4-2WON 1
8Goderich Sailors 115663150.50025310.4462-6-2TIED 1
9Ripley Wolves1539390.30013660.1652-6-2WON 2
10BCH Ice Dogs 116411190.28124650.2704-5-1LOST 3
11Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgandy15211260.20018480.2730-8-2LOST 1
12BCH Ice Dogs 216213150.15622740.2292-8-0LOST 6
13Lucknow Sepoys15013220.0677810.0800-8-2LOST 2

Novice Local League Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Novice Maroon West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Seaforth660012
    2Goderich 284319
    3Zurich63217
    4Wingham Blue82515
    5Blyth-Brussels Black81613
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    6:30P
    Seaforth3Goderich 22
    Feb 08
    11:30A
    Seaforth6Wingham Blue2
    Feb 08
    3:00P
    Wingham Blue5Zurich3
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Zurich6Goderich 25
    Feb 13
    6:00P
    Blyth-Brussels Black2Wingham Blue1
    Feb 15
    10:30A
    Goderich 24Blyth-Brussels Black2
    Feb 21
    6:30P
    Blyth-Brussels Black2Goderich 26
    Feb 22
    11:00A
    Zurich4Wingham Blue2
    Feb 23
    3:00P
    Blyth-Brussels Black1Zurich1
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    Wingham Blue1Goderich 26
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Blyth-Brussels Black1Seaforth4
    Mar 01
    10:00A
    Zurich8Blyth-Brussels Black3
    Mar 01
    11:00A
    Goderich 25Wingham Blue5
    Mar 05
    5:30P
    Goderich 22Seaforth6
    Mar 06
    5:30P
    Seaforth7Blyth-Brussels Black0
    Mar 08
    10:00A
    Wingham Blue3Blyth-Brussels Black1
    Mar 08
    2:00P
    Wingham Blue2Seaforth7
    Mar 08
    3:00P
    Goderich 24Zurich3
  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Novice Maroon East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover 2862012
    2Walkerton862012
    3Hanover 184408
    4Listowel Red84408
    5Listowel Black80800
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    6:00P
    Walkerton2Hanover 13
    Feb 08
    10:45A
    Listowel Black5Hanover 26
    Feb 08
    11:00A
    Hanover 17Listowel Red2
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Hanover 11Walkerton2
    Feb 15
    9:45A
    Hanover 21Walkerton2
    Feb 15
    1:00P
    Hanover 13Listowel Black1
    Feb 16
    5:00P
    Hanover 11Hanover 25
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Listowel Black0Walkerton3
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Listowel Red3Hanover 22
    Feb 22
    1:00P
    Walkerton2Listowel Black0
    Feb 23
    4:30P
    Hanover 24Hanover 10
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Walkerton3Hanover 24
    Feb 25
    5:30P
    Listowel Red5Listowel Black4
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Listowel Red5Hanover 14
    Mar 01
    12:00P
    Hanover 24Listowel Black2
    Mar 02
    9:15A
    Listowel Red0Walkerton2
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Listowel Black0Hanover 13
    Mar 04
    5:30P
    Listowel Black1Listowel Red4
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Walkerton3Listowel Red2
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Hanover 27Listowel Red2
  • Mar 09-Mar 30
    Novice Maroon Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover 222004
    2Goderich 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    Hanover 27Goderich 25
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    Goderich 22Hanover 27
       
  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Novice Silver West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell650111
    2BCH 163217
    3Wingham White63306
    4Goderich 160600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    4:45P
    Wingham White2Mitchell4
    Feb 15
    1:00P
    Wingham White4Goderich 12
    Feb 18
    5:00P
    BCH 12Goderich 11
    Feb 22
    1:00P
    Mitchell3Goderich 10
    Feb 22
    2:00P
    Wingham White5BCH 10
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    Mitchell1BCH 10
    Mar 01
    12:00P
    Mitchell4Wingham White2
    Mar 01
    2:00P
    Goderich 10BCH 11
    Mar 02
    3:30P
    Goderich 13Mitchell4
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    BCH 16Wingham White4
    Mar 08
    11:30A
    Goderich 11Wingham White3
    Mar 08
    4:00P
    BCH 12Mitchell2
  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Novice Silver East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Bruce LL 1651010
    2Minto651010
    3Howick61502
    4West Grey LL61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    6:30P
    South Bruce LL 14Minto5
    Feb 12
    6:00P
    Howick1West Grey LL2
    Feb 14
    6:30P
    Minto2South Bruce LL 14
    Feb 15
    9:00A
    Howick2Minto6
    Feb 15
    10:00A
    West Grey LL1South Bruce LL 13
    Feb 16
    2:30P
    Minto3West Grey LL2
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    South Bruce LL 14Howick2
    Feb 24
    6:30P
    West Grey LL2Minto3
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    West Grey LL3Howick7
    Mar 02
    3:00P
    South Bruce LL 15West Grey LL0
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Minto10Howick3
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    Howick4South Bruce LL 19
  • Mar 09-Mar 30
    Novice Silver Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Bruce LL 122004
    2Mitchell20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    2:30P
    Mitchell0South Bruce LL 15
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    South Bruce LL 14Mitchell2
       
  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Novice White West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1BCH 2651010
    2Blyth-Brussels Burgandy64208
    3Ripley61324
    4Lucknow60422
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    12:00P
    Ripley0Lucknow0
    Feb 09
    4:30P
    Lucknow0BCH 21
    Feb 15
    11:00A
    Blyth-Brussels Burgandy0Ripley1
    Feb 15
    12:00P
    BCH 23Lucknow1
    Feb 16
    2:30P
    Blyth-Brussels Burgandy7BCH 22
    Feb 22
    11:30A
    Ripley0Blyth-Brussels Burgandy1
    Feb 23
    10:30A
    Blyth-Brussels Burgandy3Lucknow2
    Mar 01
    12:00P
    BCH 23Blyth-Brussels Burgandy0
    Mar 01
    1:00P
    Lucknow0Ripley0
    Mar 02
    4:30P
    Ripley1BCH 24
    Mar 07
    5:30P
    Lucknow0Blyth-Brussels Burgandy2
    Mar 08
    1:00P
    BCH 22Ripley1
  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Novice White East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Bruce LL 2660012
    2Mt. Forest63306
    3Drayton63306
    4Milverton60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    6:30P
    Milverton0South Bruce LL 210
    Feb 08
    10:30A
    South Bruce LL 216Milverton0
    Feb 09
    6:30P
    Mt. Forest6Milverton1
    Feb 14
    5:30P
    Drayton5Milverton2
    Feb 15
    11:00A
    Mt. Forest2Drayton3
    Feb 19
    5:30P
    South Bruce LL 27Drayton1
    Feb 21
    6:30P
    Mt. Forest0South Bruce LL 210
    Feb 22
    10:00A
    Drayton2Mt. Forest6
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Drayton2South Bruce LL 27
    Mar 01
    10:00A
    South Bruce LL 27Mt. Forest0
    Mar 05
    5:30P
    Milverton1Drayton7
    Mar 08
    10:00A
    Milverton4Mt. Forest6
  • Mar 09-Mar 30
    Novice White Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Bruce LL 222004
    2BCH 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    7:00P
    South Bruce LL 211BCH 21
    Mar 23
    6:30P
    BCH 22South Bruce LL 26
       
  • Feb 03-Mar 30
    Novice Elite
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Seaforth44008
    2Zurich42204
    3Howick40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    2:00P
    Zurich5Seaforth7
    Mar 09
    3:00P
    Seaforth6Zurich1
    Mar 17
    7:00P
    Seaforth6Howick0
    Mar 18
    6:45P
    Howick0Seaforth5
    Mar 22
    3:00P
    Howick5Zurich8
    Mar 26
    7:15P
    Zurich9Howick5

Game Data Last Updated: May 21, 2:33 AM.
View Another Group
2013-2014 Pages
Website Visit Counter
(1,119 per day)
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Tuesday, May 21, 2019 at 3:47 PM