Novice, 2012-2013, Minor Hockey - Rep (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll Novice Standings
Jump To:
Novice Regular Season
Blue Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1BCH Ice Dogs201622340.850151620.7098-1-1WON 2
2Mitchell Meteors201532320.80098370.7268-1-1WON 2
3Blyth-Brussels Bulldogs201370260.65082500.6215-5-0LOST 4
4Listowel Cyclones209110180.45089880.5035-5-0WON 3
5Goderich Sailors20215370.17533970.2541-7-2LOST 2
6Seaforth Stars20017330.075351540.1850-8-2LOST 1
Maroon Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mt. Forest Rams181710340.944103150.87310-0-0WON 17
2Kincardine Kinucks181530300.833109460.7038-2-0WON 1
3Hanover Falcons18972200.55656370.6026-4-0WON 1
4Saugeen Shores Storm188100160.44447700.4026-4-0WON 3
5West Grey Rep186102140.38941720.3633-7-0LOST 2
6Walkerton Capitals18312390.25042790.3471-7-2LOST 4
7Minto Mad Dogs18015330.08320990.1680-9-1LOST 9
Red Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Milverton Drives191720340.89585280.7529-1-0WON 4
2Drayton Defenders191342280.73787460.6546-3-1WON 1
3Arthur Vipers20974220.55066500.5695-4-1LOST 1
4Mitchell Meteors AE208102180.45047530.4705-4-1WON 1
5Zurich Thunder194105130.34246710.3932-4-4LOST 1
6Blyth-Brussels Bulldogs AE19018110.0264870.0440-9-1LOST 5
White Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mildmay Monarchs151500301.000116160.87910-0-0WON 15
2Shallow Lake Lakers151311270.90081150.8449-0-1WON 1
3Lucknow Sepoys161240240.75080360.6908-2-0WON 5
4Bruce Peninsula Predators16952200.62553400.5705-3-2WON 1
5Wingham Ironmen16781150.46969530.5663-6-1LOST 3
6Ripley Wolves165110100.31328700.2863-7-0LOST 4
7AEMHA Ice Dogs164102100.31332550.3681-7-2TIED 2
8Teeswater Otters16114130.09410930.0970-10-0LOST 12
9TCDMHA Rebels16114130.094101010.0901-9-0LOST 6

Novice Hodges Championship

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Feb 24
    Quarter 1

    Best 2 of 3 Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Listowel00000
    1Minto00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 01-Feb 24
    Quarter 2

    Best 2 of 3 Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Goderich00000
    1Saugeen Shores00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 01-Feb 24
    Quarter 3

    Best 2 of 3 Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Walkerton00000
    1West Grey Rep00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 25-Mar 10
    Semi

    Round Robin (Top 2 Advance)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Goderich00000
    1Listowel00000
    1Walkerton00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 11-Mar 31
    Final

    Best 3 of 5 Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Goderich00000
    1Listowel00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Novice McClure Championship

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Feb 24
    Quarter 1

    Best 2 of 3 Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mildmay00000
    1Wingham00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 01-Feb 24
    Quarter 2

    Best 2 of 3 Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bruce Peninsula Predators00000
    1Shallow Lake00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 01-Feb 24
    Quarter 3

    Best 2 of 3 Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Milverton00000
    1Seaforth00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 01-Feb 24
    Quarter 4

    Best 2 of 3 Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Drayton00000
    1Lucknow00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 25-Mar 10
    Semi 1

    Best 3 of 5 Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mildmay00000
    1Shallow Lake00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 25-Mar 10
    Semi 2

    Best 3 of 5 Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucknow00000
    1Milverton00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 11-Mar 31
    Final

    Best 3 of 5 Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucknow00000
    1Mildmay00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Novice Jacobi Championship

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Feb 24
    Quarter 1

    Best 2 of 3 Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Arthur00000
    1Blyth-Brussels Bulldogs AE00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 01-Feb 24
    Quarter 2

    Best 2 of 3 Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell AE00000
    1Zurich00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 01-Feb 24
    Quarter 3

    Best 2 of 3 Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ripley00000
    1Teeswater00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 01-Feb 24
    Quarter 4

    Best 2 of 3 Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1AEMHA00000
    1TCDMHA00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 25-Mar 10
    Semi 1

    Best 3 of 5 Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Arthur00000
    1Mitchell AE00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 25-Mar 10
    Semi 2

    Best 3 of 5 Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ripley00000
    1TCDMHA00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 11-Mar 31
    Final

    Best 3 of 5 Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell AE00000
    1Ripley00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Novice Twolan Championship

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Feb 24
    Quarter 1

    Best 2 of 3 Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1BCH00000
    1Hanover00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 01-Feb 24
    Quarter 2

    Best 2 of 3 Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell00000
    1Mt. Forest00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 01-Feb 24
    Quarter 3

    Best 2 of 3 Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Blyth-Brussels Bulldogs00000
    1Kincardine00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 25-Mar 10
    Semi

    Round Robin (Top 2 Advance)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1BCH00000
    1Blyth-Brussels Bulldogs00000
    1Mitchell00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 11-Mar 31
    Final

    Best 3 of 5 Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1BCH00000
    1Mitchell00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Novice Hodges Consolation

Bracket


Novice Jacobi Consolation

Bracket

  • Feb 25-Mar 10
    Semi 1

    Best 3 of 5 Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Blyth-Brussels Bulldogs AE00000
    1Zurich00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 25-Mar 10
    Semi 2

    Best 3 of 5 Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1AEMHA00000
    1Teeswater00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 11-Mar 31
    Final

    Best 3 of 5 Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1AEMHA00000
    1Zurich00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Novice McClure Consolation

Bracket

  • Feb 25-Mar 10
    Semi 1

    Best 3 of 5 Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bruce Peninsula Predators00000
    1Wingham00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 25-Mar 10
    Semi 2

    Best 3 of 5 Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Drayton00000
    1Seaforth00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 11-Mar 31
    Final

    Best 3 of 5 Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Drayton00000
    1Wingham00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Novice Twolan Consolation

Bracket

  • Feb 25-Mar 10
    Semi

    Round Robin (Top 2 Advance)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover00000
    1Kincardine00000
    1Mt. Forest00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 11-Mar 31
    Final

    Best 3 of 5 Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kincardine00000
    1Mt. Forest00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 22, 1:39 AM, Next Update: Jul 02, 1:39 AM
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Tuesday, June 22, 2021 at 3:14 AM