Atom, 2014-2015, Boys Rep (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
Group 1
Oct 01, 2014-Jan 31, 2015
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
161510300.93811433+810.77610-0-0WON 13
161240240.7508129+520.7368-2-0WON 2
161240240.7509242+500.6878-2-0WON 4
16970180.5637142+290.6286-4-0LOST 4
16583130.4064779-320.3733-5-2LOST 3
16394100.3133476-420.3091-6-3LOST 2
16212260.1882591-660.2160-8-2LOST 7
16114130.09434106-720.2431-8-1LOST 2
Group 2
Oct 01, 2014-Jan 31, 2015
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
161411290.90612325+980.8319-1-0WON 7
161321270.8447025+450.73710-0-0WON 12
161330260.8139645+510.6819-1-0WON 5
16871170.5317169+20.5076-4-0LOST 2
165101110.3444763-160.4273-6-1LOST 1
16312170.2194398-550.3053-7-0LOST 4
16312170.2193999-600.2832-8-0LOST 5
16113240.12536101-650.2631-8-1WON 1
Group 3
Oct 01, 2014-Jan 31, 2015
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
161222260.8136018+420.7698-2-0WON 2
161222260.8137827+510.7438-1-1TIED 1
16835210.6564728+190.6274-3-3TIED 1
16952200.6258641+450.6776-4-0WON 1
16772160.5006039+210.6064-4-2WON 1
164102100.3133478-440.3041-8-1LOST 1
16112350.1562793-660.2251-8-1LOST 4
16113240.1252997-680.2301-8-1LOST 1
Group 4
Oct 01, 2014-Jan 31, 2015
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
161222260.8135117+340.7507-1-2WON 3
161132240.7505422+320.7117-3-0WON 2
161042220.6883719+180.6617-2-1LOST 1
161060200.6257248+240.6008-2-0WON 3
16871170.5313631+50.5375-4-1WON 1
16411190.2813867-290.3623-6-1LOST 3
16312170.2194055-150.4211-8-1LOST 4
16114130.0942796-690.2200-9-1LOST 3

Atom B Playdowns
Dec 29-Jan 27
Series A
TeamGPWLTPts
Kincardine Kinucks22004
Saugeen Shores Storm20200
DateVisitorHome
Jan 17
6:15P
Saugeen Shores Storm1Kincardine Kinucks3
Jan 18
11:30A
Kincardine Kinucks7Saugeen Shores Storm1
   
Dec 29-Jan 27
Series B
TeamGPWLTPts
Listowel Cyclones33006
Walkerton Capitals30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 13
6:30P
Walkerton Capitals1Listowel Cyclones3
Jan 17
4:30P
Listowel Cyclones6Walkerton Capitals2
Jan 18
12:00P
Listowel Cyclones5Walkerton Capitals0
Jan 18-Feb 09
Series C
TeamGPWLTPts
Kincardine Kinucks53117
Listowel Cyclones51313
DateVisitorHome
Jan 27
6:30P
Kincardine Kinucks0Listowel Cyclones4
Jan 29
6:30P
Listowel Cyclones1Kincardine Kinucks4
Jan 31
4:30P
Listowel Cyclones2Kincardine Kinucks2
Feb 01
4:00P
Kincardine Kinucks6Listowel Cyclones1
Feb 06
7:00P
Listowel Cyclones2Kincardine Kinucks4

Atom CC Playdowns
Dec 29-Jan 27
Series A
TeamGPWLTPts
Goderich Sailors53206
BCH Ice Dogs52304
DateVisitorHome
Jan 17
4:30P
BCH Ice Dogs0Goderich Sailors1
Jan 18
1:30P
Goderich Sailors3BCH Ice Dogs4
Jan 21
6:30P
Goderich Sailors0BCH Ice Dogs5
Jan 23
6:00P
BCH Ice Dogs1Goderich Sailors2
Jan 24
4:30P
BCH Ice Dogs1Goderich Sailors4
Dec 29-Feb 09
Series B
TeamGPWLTPts
Mt. Forest Rams22004
Goderich Sailors20200
DateVisitorHome
Jan 29
7:00P
Goderich Sailors0Mt. Forest Rams4
Feb 01
3:30P
Mt. Forest Rams12Goderich Sailors0
   
Dec 29-Feb 09
Series C
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors33006
Hanover Falcons30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 17
3:45P
Mitchell Meteors1Hanover Falcons0
Jan 23
6:50P
Hanover Falcons3Mitchell Meteors6
Jan 24
3:45P
Mitchell Meteors3Hanover Falcons2

Atom C Playdowns
Dec 29-Jan 27
Series A
TeamGPWLTPts
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders33006
Minto Mad Dogs30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 15
7:30P
Minto Mad Dogs0Blyth-Brussels Crusaders4
Jan 17
1:10P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders4Minto Mad Dogs2
Jan 18
4:00P
Minto Mad Dogs1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders6
Dec 29-Jan 27
Series B
TeamGPWLTPts
South Bruce Rep33006
Seaforth Stars30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 16
7:00P
Seaforth Stars3South Bruce Rep6
Jan 17
4:00P
South Bruce Rep8Seaforth Stars2
Jan 18
12:00P
Seaforth Stars1South Bruce Rep2
Dec 29-Jan 27
Series C
TeamGPWLTPts
West Grey Warriors22004
Bruce Peninsula Northstars20200
DateVisitorHome
Jan 17
5:00P
West Grey Warriors3Bruce Peninsula Northstars0
Jan 20
7:00P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars3West Grey Warriors4
   
Jan 20-Feb 09
Series D
TeamGPWLTPts
South Bruce Rep53206
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders52304
DateVisitorHome
Jan 26
6:15P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders4South Bruce Rep0
Jan 29
7:30P
South Bruce Rep2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1
Feb 01
4:00P
South Bruce Rep1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders4
Feb 04
8:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1South Bruce Rep2
Feb 05
7:30P
South Bruce Rep3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1
Jan 20-Feb 09
Series E
TeamGPWLTPts
Wingham Ironmen53206
West Grey Warriors52304
DateVisitorHome
Jan 31
12:30P
Wingham Ironmen2West Grey Warriors5
Feb 03
6:15P
West Grey Warriors2Wingham Ironmen4
Feb 04
6:30P
Wingham Ironmen3West Grey Warriors2
Feb 07
4:45P
West Grey Warriors4Wingham Ironmen3
Feb 08
2:30P
Wingham Ironmen2West Grey Warriors1

Atom DD Playdowns
Dec 29-Jan 25
Series A
TeamGPWLTPts
Shallow Lake Lakers22004
TCDMHA Rebels20200
DateVisitorHome
Jan 12
6:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers3TCDMHA Rebels0
Jan 18
3:00P
TCDMHA Rebels0Shallow Lake Lakers6
   
Dec 29-Jan 25
Series B
TeamGPWLTPts
Lucknow Sepoys33006
Arthur Vipers30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 16
7:00P
Lucknow Sepoys1Arthur Vipers0
Jan 18
3:30P
Arthur Vipers2Lucknow Sepoys4
Jan 22
7:00P
Arthur Vipers1Lucknow Sepoys2
Jan 21-Feb 09
Series C
TeamGPWLTPts
Shallow Lake Lakers22004
Lucknow Sepoys20200
DateVisitorHome
Jan 31
11:45A
Shallow Lake Lakers2Lucknow Sepoys1
Feb 01
4:00P
Lucknow Sepoys0Shallow Lake Lakers2
   

Atom D Playdowns
Dec 29-Feb 09
Series A
TeamGPWLTPts
Drayton Defenders33006
Ripley Wolves30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 18
4:15P
Ripley Wolves1Drayton Defenders10
Jan 24
3:30P
Drayton Defenders2Ripley Wolves1
Feb 01
4:15P
Ripley Wolves1Drayton Defenders5
Dec 29-Feb 09
Series B
TeamGPWLTPts
Milverton Drives33006
Zurich Thunder30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 18
3:00P
Milverton Drives5Zurich Thunder4
Jan 24
12:00P
Zurich Thunder4Milverton Drives7
Jan 25
3:00P
Milverton Drives4Zurich Thunder3

Atom AE Group 3
Dec 29-Jan 27
Series A
TeamGPWLTPts
Kincardine Kinucks AE33006
Walkerton Capitals AE30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 16
7:00P
Walkerton Capitals AE2Kincardine Kinucks AE5
Jan 17
9:30A
Kincardine Kinucks AE9Walkerton Capitals AE5
Jan 23
7:00P
Walkerton Capitals AE2Kincardine Kinucks AE7
Jan 21-Feb 09
Series B
TeamGPWLTPts
Kincardine Kinucks AE43106
Listowel Cyclones AE41302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 31
5:45P
Kincardine Kinucks AE2Listowel Cyclones AE3
Feb 01
10:45A
Listowel Cyclones AE1Kincardine Kinucks AE2
Feb 03
6:30P
Kincardine Kinucks AE2Listowel Cyclones AE1
Feb 05
6:30P
Listowel Cyclones AE1Kincardine Kinucks AE3

Atom AE Group 4
Dec 29-Jan 25
Series A
TeamGPWLTPts
Wingham Ironmen AE22004
Goderich Sailors AE20200
DateVisitorHome
Jan 11
5:00P
Goderich Sailors AE4Wingham Ironmen AE5
Jan 16
6:00P
Wingham Ironmen AE5Goderich Sailors AE3
   
Dec 29-Jan 25
Series B
TeamGPWLTPts
Hanover Falcons AE22004
West Grey Warriors AE20200
DateVisitorHome
Jan 15
7:00P
West Grey Warriors AE1Hanover Falcons AE2
Jan 21
6:30P
Hanover Falcons AE2West Grey Warriors AE1
   
Jan 20-Feb 09
Series C
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors AE43106
Wingham Ironmen AE41302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 29
6:30P
Mitchell Meteors AE3Wingham Ironmen AE4
Feb 01
5:40P
Wingham Ironmen AE2Mitchell Meteors AE6
Feb 05
6:15P
Mitchell Meteors AE6Wingham Ironmen AE5
Feb 07
3:45P
Wingham Ironmen AE2Mitchell Meteors AE7
Jan 20-Feb 09
Series D
TeamGPWLTPts
Erin-Hillsburgh Devils AE43106
Hanover Falcons AE41302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 24
2:35P
Erin-Hillsburgh Devils AE4Hanover Falcons AE3
Jan 25
4:15P
Hanover Falcons AE3Erin-Hillsburgh Devils AE2
Jan 31
2:30P
Hanover Falcons AE2Erin-Hillsburgh Devils AE4
Feb 03
7:00P
Erin-Hillsburgh Devils AE5Hanover Falcons AE0

Atom WOAA Cruickshank
Jan 08-Mar 08
Cruickshank - Group A
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors74219
South Bruce Rep73317
Listowel Cyclones63306
Kincardine Kinucks62404
DateVisitorHome
Feb 04
6:30P
Mitchell Meteors3Listowel Cyclones4
Feb 09
6:15P
Kincardine Kinucks3South Bruce Rep5
Feb 15
12:00P
Mitchell Meteors2South Bruce Rep2
Feb 21
3:00P
Listowel Cyclones4Kincardine Kinucks6
Feb 22
4:10P
Kincardine Kinucks3Listowel Cyclones4
Feb 25
6:45P
Listowel Cyclones1South Bruce Rep4
Feb 26
6:30P
Mitchell Meteors5Kincardine Kinucks4
Feb 27
6:50P
Listowel Cyclones2Mitchell Meteors1
Mar 02
7:30P
South Bruce Rep2Listowel Cyclones1
Mar 04
7:00P
South Bruce Rep1Kincardine Kinucks8
Mar 06
6:50P
South Bruce Rep1Mitchell Meteors6
Mar 08
5:45P
Kincardine Kinucks2Mitchell Meteors5
Mar 10
8:00P
South Bruce Rep1Mitchell Meteors2
Jan 08-Mar 08
Cruickshank - Group B
TeamGPWLTPts
Mt. Forest Rams660012
Hanover Falcons63306
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders62404
Wingham Ironmen61502
DateVisitorHome
Jan 18
1:30P
Wingham Ironmen2Mt. Forest Rams6
Jan 20
6:15P
Mt. Forest Rams3Wingham Ironmen0
Jan 25
4:00P
Mt. Forest Rams4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2
Feb 04
6:45P
Hanover Falcons0Mt. Forest Rams3
Feb 21
3:45P
Wingham Ironmen0Hanover Falcons3
Feb 22
1:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1Mt. Forest Rams5
Feb 26
7:30P
Wingham Ironmen3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders4
Feb 28
3:45P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0Hanover Falcons1
Mar 01
4:00P
Hanover Falcons1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders4
Mar 05
7:00P
Mt. Forest Rams6Hanover Falcons1
Mar 07
12:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1Wingham Ironmen3
Mar 08
5:00P
Hanover Falcons2Wingham Ironmen0
Mar 08-Apr 04
Cruickshank - Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Mt. Forest Rams32104
Mitchell Meteors31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
7:30P
Mitchell Meteors1Mt. Forest Rams2
Mar 28
1:50P
Mt. Forest Rams0Mitchell Meteors1
Mar 31
7:30P
Mitchell Meteors1Mt. Forest Rams3

Atom WOAA Gregg
Jan 08-Mar 08
Gregg Group A
TeamGPWLTPts
Shallow Lake Lakers651010
Saugeen Shores Storm63306
West Grey Warriors62404
Bruce Peninsula Northstars62404
DateVisitorHome
Jan 24
12:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm0Shallow Lake Lakers6
Jan 25
3:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers2West Grey Warriors1
Feb 01
12:30P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars2Saugeen Shores Storm3
Feb 14
1:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm4Bruce Peninsula Northstars3
Feb 18
7:15P
Shallow Lake Lakers1Saugeen Shores Storm0
Feb 21
11:00A
Bruce Peninsula Northstars2West Grey Warriors3
Feb 23
6:45P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars2Shallow Lake Lakers1
Feb 28
1:30P
West Grey Warriors3Bruce Peninsula Northstars4
Mar 01
11:30A
West Grey Warriors8Saugeen Shores Storm3
Mar 02
6:45P
West Grey Warriors3Shallow Lake Lakers4
Mar 04
6:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers3Bruce Peninsula Northstars1
Mar 07
11:00A
Saugeen Shores Storm4West Grey Warriors3
Jan 08-Mar 08
Gregg Group B
TeamGPWLTPts
Drayton Defenders651010
Goderich Sailors63306
BCH Ice Dogs63306
Walkerton Capitals61502
DateVisitorHome
Jan 31
4:30P
BCH Ice Dogs3Walkerton Capitals2
Feb 05
7:00P
Walkerton Capitals2BCH Ice Dogs4
Feb 08
4:15P
BCH Ice Dogs3Drayton Defenders4
Feb 12
7:00P
Goderich Sailors0BCH Ice Dogs1
Feb 17
8:00P
Walkerton Capitals4Drayton Defenders1
Feb 21
12:00P
Drayton Defenders4BCH Ice Dogs3
Feb 21
5:45P
Goderich Sailors2Walkerton Capitals1
Feb 23
7:30P
Walkerton Capitals2Goderich Sailors6
Feb 25
6:15P
Drayton Defenders1Walkerton Capitals0
Feb 28
5:45P
Drayton Defenders3Goderich Sailors2
Mar 01
3:30P
BCH Ice Dogs1Goderich Sailors4
Mar 04
7:15P
Goderich Sailors2Drayton Defenders8
Mar 08-Mar 29
Gregg Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Drayton Defenders22004
Shallow Lake Lakers20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 24
8:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers3Drayton Defenders4
Mar 28
12:00P
Drayton Defenders4Shallow Lake Lakers3
   

Atom WOAA Lockridge
Jan 08-Mar 08
Lockridge Group A
TeamGPWLTPts
Seaforth Stars660012
Lucknow Sepoys64208
Zurich Thunder62404
Ripley Wolves60600
DateVisitorHome
Feb 06
6:45P
Ripley Wolves1Lucknow Sepoys4
Feb 08
3:00P
Seaforth Stars4Zurich Thunder3
Feb 10
7:30P
Lucknow Sepoys4Ripley Wolves0
Feb 11
5:30P
Zurich Thunder1Seaforth Stars5
Feb 14
11:00A
Lucknow Sepoys1Seaforth Stars4
Feb 20
6:45P
Zurich Thunder0Lucknow Sepoys3
Feb 21
11:00A
Ripley Wolves3Seaforth Stars4
Feb 22
11:30A
Seaforth Stars3Ripley Wolves1
Feb 22
3:00P
Lucknow Sepoys4Zurich Thunder1
Feb 25
7:30P
Ripley Wolves1Zurich Thunder3
Mar 06
6:45P
Seaforth Stars4Lucknow Sepoys3
Mar 07
3:30P
Zurich Thunder6Ripley Wolves3
Jan 08-Mar 08
Lockridge Group B
TeamGPWLTPts
Minto Mad Dogs660012
Arthur Vipers63306
Milverton Drives62404
TCDMHA Rebels61502
DateVisitorHome
Jan 31
11:30A
Arthur Vipers1TCDMHA Rebels0
Feb 07
12:00P
Arthur Vipers2Minto Mad Dogs6
Feb 14
11:30A
Minto Mad Dogs6TCDMHA Rebels1
Feb 16
7:00P
Arthur Vipers2Milverton Drives4
Feb 20
7:00P
Minto Mad Dogs2Arthur Vipers1
Feb 21
12:00P
TCDMHA Rebels1Milverton Drives4
Feb 25
6:30P
Milverton Drives3Minto Mad Dogs5
Feb 26
7:00P
Milverton Drives1Arthur Vipers2
Mar 04
7:40P
TCDMHA Rebels3Minto Mad Dogs4
Mar 06
6:30P
Minto Mad Dogs6Milverton Drives2
Mar 06
7:00P
TCDMHA Rebels4Arthur Vipers5
Mar 07
11:30A
Milverton Drives5TCDMHA Rebels6
Mar 08-Mar 29
Lockridge Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Seaforth Stars22004
Minto Mad Dogs20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 09
7:00P
Minto Mad Dogs4Seaforth Stars6
Mar 23
6:45P
Seaforth Stars5Minto Mad Dogs1
   

Atom WOAA Neilson
Jan 08-Mar 08
Neilson Group A
TeamGPWLTPts
Hanover Falcons AE651010
Listowel Cyclones AE64119
Walkerton Capitals AE61413
Goderich Sailors AE61502
DateVisitorHome
Jan 24
12:00P
Goderich Sailors AE0Listowel Cyclones AE5
Jan 31
9:30A
Goderich Sailors AE2Walkerton Capitals AE3
Feb 06
6:00P
Walkerton Capitals AE2Goderich Sailors AE4
Feb 07
9:30A
Hanover Falcons AE5Walkerton Capitals AE0
Feb 12
7:00P
Listowel Cyclones AE2Hanover Falcons AE1
Feb 21
9:15A
Listowel Cyclones AE7Walkerton Capitals AE0
Feb 21
5:45P
Hanover Falcons AE4Goderich Sailors AE2
Feb 26
6:30P
Walkerton Capitals AE1Listowel Cyclones AE1
Feb 28
2:35P
Walkerton Capitals AE1Hanover Falcons AE3
Mar 01
4:45P
Listowel Cyclones AE3Goderich Sailors AE1
Mar 07
2:35P
Goderich Sailors AE3Hanover Falcons AE5
Mar 08
4:10P
Hanover Falcons AE4Listowel Cyclones AE1
Jan 08-Mar 08
Neilson Group B
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors AE651010
Kincardine Kinucks AE64208
Wingham Ironmen AE62404
West Grey Warriors AE61502
DateVisitorHome
Jan 22
7:30P
Wingham Ironmen AE0Kincardine Kinucks AE6
Jan 25
6:30P
West Grey Warriors AE1Mitchell Meteors AE5
Feb 08
3:45P
Kincardine Kinucks AE7West Grey Warriors AE2
Feb 25
6:30P
Wingham Ironmen AE4West Grey Warriors AE1
Feb 25
7:00P
Mitchell Meteors AE1Kincardine Kinucks AE5
Mar 01
3:30P
Wingham Ironmen AE1Mitchell Meteors AE5
Mar 01
4:45P
West Grey Warriors AE8Kincardine Kinucks AE6
Mar 03
6:15P
Kincardine Kinucks AE6Wingham Ironmen AE3
Mar 04
6:30P
Mitchell Meteors AE2West Grey Warriors AE0
Mar 05
6:30P
West Grey Warriors AE1Wingham Ironmen AE2
Mar 07
1:00P
Mitchell Meteors AE5Wingham Ironmen AE1
Mar 08
5:00P
Kincardine Kinucks AE2Mitchell Meteors AE3
Mar 08-Mar 29
Neilson Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors AE33006
Hanover Falcons AE30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 11
7:30P
Mitchell Meteors AE4Hanover Falcons AE3
Mar 13
6:50P
Hanover Falcons AE2Mitchell Meteors AE3
Mar 22
4:00P
Mitchell Meteors AE4Hanover Falcons AE3

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 16, 10:57 PM, Next Update: Aug 26, 10:57 PM