Atom, 2017-2018, Boys LL (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
171412300.88213728+1090.8309-0-1WON 9
171412300.88210027+730.7878-1-1WON 5
181422300.83310246+560.6899-0-1WON 5
181332280.7789634+620.7386-2-2WON 2
181161230.6397145+260.6126-3-1WON 3
171061210.6186251+110.5494-5-1WON 1
18981190.5286476-120.4574-6-0LOST 1
17683150.4413446-120.4255-3-2LOST 1
185121110.3063672-360.3332-8-0LOST 3
17311390.2652979-500.2691-7-2LOST 1
18313280.2224677-310.3742-7-1LOST 3
18117020.05637147-1100.2010-10-0LOST 11
17015220.05924110-860.1790-9-1LOST 5
East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
161402300.9387633+430.6979-0-1WON 6
161312280.8757724+530.7629-0-1WON 3
16943210.6565941+180.5906-2-2WON 2
161051210.6568351+320.6198-2-0WON 3
161060200.6257657+190.5717-3-0LOST 1
16673150.4693839-10.4944-5-1LOST 2
16682140.4384450-60.4682-7-1LOST 6
16583130.4064950-10.4953-7-0WON 1
165101110.3444778-310.3763-7-0LOST 4
16311280.2504366-230.3942-8-0LOST 5
16312170.2193583-480.2972-7-1LOST 1
16214040.1252681-550.2432-8-0LOST 1
North
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
201820360.90010831+770.7779-1-0WON 9
201532320.8006526+390.7147-2-1TIED 1
201442300.7509347+460.6646-3-1WON 3
201343290.72511546+690.7145-2-3LOST 1
20974220.5509073+170.5523-5-2LOST 1
201091210.5255048+20.5106-3-1WON 3
209101190.475575700.5004-5-1LOST 1
208111170.4258077+30.5102-7-1LOST 2
20316170.17550141-910.2621-8-1LOST 2
20117240.10028100-720.2191-8-1TIED 1
20118130.07524114-900.1741-9-0WON 1

Atom Central South Playoff
Feb 01-Apr 08
Maroon West
TeamGPWLTPts
BCH Ice Dogs 1 Parr Line853010
Kincardine Kinucks 2 Superheat84319
Kincardine Kinucks 1 Microage83417
Seaforth Stars83506
DateVisitorHome
Feb 11
11:30A
BCH Ice Dogs 1 Parr Line1Kincardine Kinucks 2 Superheat5
Feb 14
6:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 2 Superheat3Kincardine Kinucks 1 Microage3
Feb 14
7:00P
Seaforth Stars4BCH Ice Dogs 1 Parr Line7
Feb 19
6:45P
Kincardine Kinucks 1 Microage1Seaforth Stars2
Feb 21
7:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 2 Superheat1BCH Ice Dogs 1 Parr Line2
Feb 24
4:00P
BCH Ice Dogs 1 Parr Line1Seaforth Stars0
Feb 25
11:15A
Seaforth Stars3Kincardine Kinucks 2 Superheat4
Feb 25
12:30P
Kincardine Kinucks 1 Microage0BCH Ice Dogs 1 Parr Line1
Feb 26
6:45P
Kincardine Kinucks 2 Superheat5Seaforth Stars4
Feb 28
6:15P
West Grey Warriors1Kincardine Kinucks 1 Microage3
Mar 03
2:15P
BCH Ice Dogs 1 Parr Line1Kincardine Kinucks 1 Microage0
Mar 04
3:30P
Walkerton Capitals 15BCH Ice Dogs 1 Parr Line1
Mar 05
6:45P
Minto Mad Dogs2Seaforth Stars3
Mar 07
6:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 1 Microage4Kincardine Kinucks 2 Superheat2
Mar 10
3:30P
Seaforth Stars3Kincardine Kinucks 1 Microage0
Mar 10
4:45P
Listowel Cyclones 2 Red4Kincardine Kinucks 2 Superheat1
Feb 01-Apr 08
Maroon East
TeamGPWLTPts
Walkerton Capitals 1880016
Minto Mad Dogs84319
Listowel Cyclones 2 Red82604
West Grey Warriors81613
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
3:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 2 Superheat5Listowel Cyclones 2 Red2
Feb 13
6:30P
Listowel Cyclones 2 Red2Minto Mad Dogs5
Feb 17
3:00P
West Grey Warriors5Listowel Cyclones 2 Red1
Feb 18
12:00P
Listowel Cyclones 2 Red4West Grey Warriors1
Feb 23
6:30P
Kincardine Kinucks 1 Microage5West Grey Warriors0
Feb 24
5:00P
Minto Mad Dogs3Listowel Cyclones 2 Red2
Feb 25
12:00P
Walkerton Capitals 14West Grey Warriors3
Feb 25
3:30P
Seaforth Stars2Minto Mad Dogs3
Feb 26
6:00P
Listowel Cyclones 2 Red1Walkerton Capitals 13
Feb 27
6:30P
West Grey Warriors1Minto Mad Dogs2
Mar 03
2:00P
West Grey Warriors2Walkerton Capitals 13
Mar 04
1:30P
Minto Mad Dogs2West Grey Warriors2
Mar 05
6:30P
Walkerton Capitals 13Listowel Cyclones 2 Red2
Mar 07
6:00P
Walkerton Capitals 14Minto Mad Dogs1
Mar 10
2:00P
Minto Mad Dogs1Walkerton Capitals 12
Mar 11
9:15A
BCH Ice Dogs 1 Parr Line3Walkerton Capitals 15
Feb 01-Apr 08
Maroon Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Walkerton Capitals 132104
BCH Ice Dogs 1 Parr Line31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
7:30P
Walkerton Capitals 15BCH Ice Dogs 1 Parr Line3
Mar 26
7:00P
BCH Ice Dogs 1 Parr Line3Walkerton Capitals 12
Mar 28
7:30P
BCH Ice Dogs 1 Parr Line1Walkerton Capitals 12
Feb 01-Apr 08
Silver West
TeamGPWLTPts
Ripley Wolves871014
Central Perth LL862012
Mitchell Meteors84408
Wingham Ironmen80800
DateVisitorHome
Feb 11
3:30P
Ripley Wolves3Mitchell Meteors1
Feb 11
6:00P
Wingham Ironmen2Central Perth LL5
Feb 15
6:30P
Drayton Defenders4Central Perth LL5
Feb 15
7:30P
Wingham Ironmen0Ripley Wolves2
Feb 16
5:45P
Central Perth LL13Ripley Wolves3
Feb 18
5:00P
Walkerton Capitals 27Wingham Ironmen1
Feb 23
6:00P
Central Perth LL3Wingham Ironmen0
Feb 25
4:00P
Mitchell Meteors4Wingham Ironmen0
Feb 28
7:00P
Hanover Falcons 23Mitchell Meteors2
Mar 01
7:30P
Mitchell Meteors2Ripley Wolves3
Mar 03
11:00A
Ripley Wolves5Central Perth LL0
Mar 03
4:45P
Wingham Ironmen1Mitchell Meteors4
Mar 04
5:00P
Ripley Wolves4Wingham Ironmen2
Mar 04
6:00P
Mitchell Meteors0Central Perth LL7
Mar 07
7:00P
Central Perth LL1Mitchell Meteors5
Mar 08
7:30P
South Bruce Blades1Ripley Wolves6
Feb 01-Apr 08
Silver East
TeamGPWLTPts
Walkerton Capitals 2853010
Hanover Falcons 284319
Drayton Defenders84408
South Bruce Blades81613
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
1:10P
South Bruce Blades1Hanover Falcons 24
Feb 17
2:00P
Wingham Ironmen4Walkerton Capitals 25
Feb 17
2:20P
Drayton Defenders4Hanover Falcons 23
Feb 18
3:00P
Hanover Falcons 22Drayton Defenders0
Feb 19
5:15P
Walkerton Capitals 24Drayton Defenders2
Feb 23
6:45P
South Bruce Blades4Walkerton Capitals 23
Feb 25
9:15A
Hanover Falcons 23Walkerton Capitals 24
Feb 28
7:20P
South Bruce Blades2Drayton Defenders3
Mar 02
6:45P
Drayton Defenders3South Bruce Blades2
Mar 02
7:30P
Walkerton Capitals 20Hanover Falcons 21
Mar 03
12:00P
Hanover Falcons 21South Bruce Blades1
Mar 03
3:15P
Drayton Defenders6Walkerton Capitals 22
Mar 04
7:30P
Walkerton Capitals 23South Bruce Blades2
Mar 05
6:50P
Central Perth LL4Drayton Defenders0
Mar 09
6:45P
Ripley Wolves9South Bruce Blades1
Mar 10
1:20P
Mitchell Meteors3Hanover Falcons 21
Feb 01-Apr 08
Silver Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Ripley Wolves33006
Walkerton Capitals 230300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 21
7:00P
Ripley Wolves7Walkerton Capitals 24
Mar 22
7:30P
Walkerton Capitals 21Ripley Wolves4
Mar 25
7:15P
Ripley Wolves6Walkerton Capitals 23
Feb 01-Apr 08
White West
TeamGPWLTPts
Lucknow Sepoys862012
BCH Ice Dogs 2 Raceway862012
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders853010
Goderich Sailors83506
Zurich Thunder80800
DateVisitorHome
Feb 08
6:45P
Goderich Sailors3Lucknow Sepoys2
Feb 14
6:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders8Zurich Thunder3
Feb 15
7:00P
Zurich Thunder1BCH Ice Dogs 2 Raceway7
Feb 17
10:00A
BCH Ice Dogs 2 Raceway2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1
Feb 17
2:00P
Goderich Sailors9Zurich Thunder2
Feb 18
3:00P
Zurich Thunder1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders5
Feb 20
6:00P
Lucknow Sepoys6Goderich Sailors3
Feb 21
6:30P
BCH Ice Dogs 2 Raceway2Zurich Thunder1
Feb 22
7:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders4BCH Ice Dogs 2 Raceway2
Feb 24
10:00A
Goderich Sailors2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders6
Feb 24
2:00P
Lucknow Sepoys7Zurich Thunder1
Feb 25
2:30P
Zurich Thunder2Goderich Sailors3
Feb 27
6:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3Goderich Sailors2
Mar 01
7:00P
Goderich Sailors1BCH Ice Dogs 2 Raceway4
Mar 02
7:00P
Zurich Thunder1Lucknow Sepoys5
Mar 03
11:00A
Lucknow Sepoys3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0
Mar 04
2:30P
BCH Ice Dogs 2 Raceway7Goderich Sailors3
Mar 05
7:00P
BCH Ice Dogs 2 Raceway4Lucknow Sepoys0
Mar 08
7:00P
Lucknow Sepoys5BCH Ice Dogs 2 Raceway1
Mar 09
7:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3Lucknow Sepoys4
Feb 01-Apr 08
White East
TeamGPWLTPts
Mt. Forest Rams64119
Hanover Falcons 163306
Listowel Cyclones 1 Black63306
Listowel Cyclones 3 White61413
DateVisitorHome
Feb 12
6:30P
Listowel Cyclones 1 Black5Listowel Cyclones 3 White2
Feb 17
11:00A
Listowel Cyclones 1 Black3Mt. Forest Rams6
Feb 17
4:00P
Hanover Falcons 11Listowel Cyclones 3 White2
Feb 18
1:30P
Mt. Forest Rams3Hanover Falcons 17
Feb 19
6:30P
Listowel Cyclones 3 White1Listowel Cyclones 1 Black5
Feb 25
6:00P
Listowel Cyclones 3 White0Hanover Falcons 14
Feb 26
7:30P
Mt. Forest Rams2Listowel Cyclones 3 White2
Feb 27
6:00P
Hanover Falcons 15Listowel Cyclones 1 Black2
Mar 03
11:00A
Listowel Cyclones 3 White0Mt. Forest Rams3
Mar 05
6:00P
Listowel Cyclones 1 Black4Hanover Falcons 12
Mar 06
7:00P
Mt. Forest Rams2Listowel Cyclones 1 Black1
Mar 10
11:00A
Hanover Falcons 11Mt. Forest Rams2
Feb 01-Apr 09
White Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Lucknow Sepoys32104
Mt. Forest Rams31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 21
7:00P
Mt. Forest Rams5Lucknow Sepoys1
Mar 25
12:00P
Lucknow Sepoys4Mt. Forest Rams2
Mar 27
6:30P
Lucknow Sepoys4Mt. Forest Rams1

Atom North Playoffs
Feb 01-Mar 05
North Maroon
TeamGPWLTPts
TCDMHA Rebels650111
Shallow Lake Lakers 162315
Shallow Lake Lakers 262404
AEMHA Ice Dogs 2 White62404
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
6:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers 22TCDMHA Rebels4
Feb 12
6:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs 2 White4Shallow Lake Lakers 13
Feb 13
7:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers 14AEMHA Ice Dogs 2 White2
Feb 17
11:00A
TCDMHA Rebels1Shallow Lake Lakers 10
Feb 18
6:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs 2 White0Shallow Lake Lakers 24
Feb 20
7:00P
TCDMHA Rebels4AEMHA Ice Dogs 2 White2
Feb 24
12:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs 2 White0TCDMHA Rebels1
Feb 25
6:00P
TCDMHA Rebels3Shallow Lake Lakers 22
Feb 27
5:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers 11TCDMHA Rebels1
Feb 27
7:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers 23AEMHA Ice Dogs 2 White4
Mar 03
12:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers 11Shallow Lake Lakers 22
Mar 05
7:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers 23Shallow Lake Lakers 15
Feb 01-Mar 04
North White
TeamGPWLTPts
Saugeen Shores Storm 163217
Saugeen Shores Storm 363306
AEMHA Ice Dogs 1 Red63306
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2 Red62315
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
12:15P
Saugeen Shores Storm 11Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2 Red0
Feb 11
1:15P
Saugeen Shores Storm 38Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2 Red2
Feb 14
6:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 31Saugeen Shores Storm 12
Feb 15
7:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 34AEMHA Ice Dogs 1 Red3
Feb 17
4:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs 1 Red5Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2 Red2
Feb 18
12:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs 1 Red6Saugeen Shores Storm 34
Feb 22
7:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 12AEMHA Ice Dogs 1 Red4
Feb 24
12:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2 Red3Saugeen Shores Storm 13
Feb 25
11:30A
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2 Red3Saugeen Shores Storm 32
Mar 01
6:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 10Saugeen Shores Storm 33
Mar 01
7:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2 Red4AEMHA Ice Dogs 1 Red0
Mar 03
3:45P
AEMHA Ice Dogs 1 Red0Saugeen Shores Storm 11
Feb 01-Mar 04
North Builders
TeamGPWLTPts
Bruce Peninsula Northstars43106
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Gold41213
Saugeen Shores Storm 241213
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
1:30P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars4Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Gold3
Feb 11
10:00A
Saugeen Shores Storm 22Bruce Peninsula Northstars5
Feb 24
11:00A
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Gold2Bruce Peninsula Northstars3
Feb 25
4:15P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars1Saugeen Shores Storm 23
Mar 03
6:15P
Saugeen Shores Storm 21Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Gold2
Mar 04
4:15P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Gold2Saugeen Shores Storm 22
Feb 01-Apr 08
North Championship
TeamGPWLTPts
Shallow Lake Lakers 162226
TCDMHA Rebels62226
DateVisitorHome
Mar 11
5:00P
TCDMHA Rebels1Shallow Lake Lakers 11
Mar 17
2:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers 14TCDMHA Rebels2
Mar 18
6:00P
TCDMHA Rebels2Shallow Lake Lakers 11
Mar 24
10:00A
Shallow Lake Lakers 11TCDMHA Rebels3
Mar 25
5:00P
TCDMHA Rebels1Shallow Lake Lakers 13
Mar 26
6:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers 12TCDMHA Rebels2
Feb 01-Apr 08
North Consolation
TeamGPWLTPts
Saugeen Shores Storm 311002
Saugeen Shores Storm 110100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 21
6:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 10Saugeen Shores Storm 31
   
   
Feb 01-Apr 08
North Builders Championsip
TeamGPWLTPts
Bruce Peninsula Northstars32104
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Gold31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 18
12:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Gold2Bruce Peninsula Northstars4
Mar 23
7:00P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars4Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Gold5
Mar 25
12:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Gold2Bruce Peninsula Northstars3

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 17, 1:54 AM, Next Update: Aug 27, 1:54 AM