Bantam, 2017-2018, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
North
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1AEMHA Ice Dogs201802380.950103310.7699-0-1WON 1
2Kincardine Kinucks Froster's201343290.72557300.6558-1-1WON 2
3Shallow Lake Lakers191441290.76381440.6487-3-0WON 4
4Kincardine Kinucks 2191342280.73783360.6975-3-2LOST 2
5TCDMHA Rebels 1201370260.65099580.6318-2-0WON 2
6Bruce Peninsula Northstars201163250.62598470.6765-3-2WON 1
7TCDMHA Rebels 2201082220.55080550.5936-4-0WON 1
8West Grey Warriors208111170.42551530.4904-5-1WON 2
9Hanover Falcons206113150.37560690.4655-5-0LOST 2
10Walkerton Capitals205141110.275461020.3112-8-0LOST 3
11Saugeen Shores Storm203125110.27540710.3602-5-3LOST 1
12Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2 Red20215370.17534910.2722-8-0LOST 1
13Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 White20020000.000171620.0950-10-0LOST 20
South
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Drayton Defenders201811370.925159290.8469-0-1WON 6
2Mt. Forest Rams201622340.850114330.7769-1-0WON 2
3South Bruce Blades201532320.800100510.6627-2-1WON 1
4Ripley Wolves201163250.625105670.6106-4-0LOST 1
5BCH Ice Dogs201163250.62592530.6347-2-1WON 1
6Mitchell Meteors201271250.62596620.6086-4-0WON 3
7Goderich Sailors201091210.52584740.5326-4-0WON 5
8Central Perth LL207112160.400721030.4114-6-0LOST 2
9Lucknow Sepoys207121150.375941420.3982-8-0LOST 1
10Blyth-Brussels Crusaders205123130.32550780.3913-6-1LOST 1
11Zurich Thunder20415190.225701500.3181-9-0WON 1
12Minto Mad Dogs20216260.150371120.2481-8-1LOST 3
13Listowel Cyclones20119020.050281470.1600-10-0LOST 14

Bantam WOAA Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Apr 08
    Maroon North
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Shallow Lake871014
    2Kincardine 2862012
    3Kincardine Froster's853010
    4West Grey82604
    5Hanover80800
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    West Grey0Kincardine Froster's3
    Feb 10
    4:45P
    Shallow Lake1Kincardine 23
    Feb 11
    2:00P
    Hanover1Kincardine 27
    Feb 11
    3:45P
    Kincardine Froster's3West Grey2
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Hanover2Shallow Lake5
    Feb 17
    7:30P
    West Grey6Hanover2
    Feb 18
    2:30P
    West Grey2Shallow Lake3
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Kincardine Froster's2Kincardine 24
    Feb 24
    5:00P
    Shallow Lake2Kincardine Froster's1
    Feb 24
    6:30P
    Kincardine 23Hanover2
    Feb 25
    2:30P
    Kincardine 21Shallow Lake2
    Feb 25
    3:00P
    Hanover1Kincardine Froster's5
    Feb 28
    8:00P
    Kincardine 22Kincardine Froster's3
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    West Grey2Kincardine 25
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Shallow Lake4Hanover0
    Mar 03
    12:30P
    Kincardine 25West Grey0
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Kincardine Froster's2Hanover1
    Mar 04
    2:30P
    Kincardine Froster's1Shallow Lake4
    Mar 05
    7:45P
    Shallow Lake5West Grey4
    Mar 10
    12:30P
    Hanover0West Grey2
  • Feb 01-Apr 08
    Maroon South
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Forest1082016
    2Drayton1082016
    3Mitchell1055010
    4South Bruce104608
    5BCH103706
    6Goderich102804
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    BCH2Drayton6
    Feb 09
    8:15P
    Goderich3South Bruce4
    Feb 10
    4:00P
    Mt. Forest9Goderich3
    Feb 11
    2:00P
    Mt. Forest2South Bruce5
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Drayton5Mitchell2
    Feb 13
    8:00P
    BCH5Goderich4
    Feb 14
    7:30P
    South Bruce2BCH3
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Mt. Forest6Drayton2
    Feb 17
    3:30P
    Goderich3Mt. Forest4
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Goderich4Mitchell5
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    Drayton7Goderich1
    Feb 24
    3:30P
    Drayton4Mt. Forest3
    Feb 24
    5:00P
    Goderich4BCH2
    Feb 25
    2:00P
    Drayton3South Bruce2
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    South Bruce3Mitchell2
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    Mt. Forest4BCH1
    Feb 28
    8:35P
    South Bruce2Drayton3
    Mar 01
    7:15P
    South Bruce2Goderich6
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    Mitchell4Goderich3
    Mar 03
    3:30P
    Mitchell2Mt. Forest4
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    Drayton5BCH2
    Mar 04
    5:30P
    BCH3South Bruce4
    Mar 04
    5:30P
    Mitchell3Drayton1
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    BCH4Mitchell2
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    Goderich3Drayton14
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    Mitchell6BCH3
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    South Bruce1Mt. Forest4
    Mar 10
    3:30P
    BCH1Mt. Forest11
    Mar 10
    8:30P
    Mitchell5South Bruce3
    Mar 11
    7:15P
    Mt. Forest5Mitchell1
  • Feb 01-Apr 08
    Maroon Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Forest22004
    2Shallow Lake20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    7:30P
    Mt. Forest5Shallow Lake1
    Mar 25
    6:00P
    Shallow Lake1Mt. Forest4
       
  • Feb 01-Apr 08
    White North
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores651010
    2Owen Sound 2 Red63217
    3Lucknow63217
    4Walkerton60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    6:15P
    Saugeen Shores4Walkerton1
    Feb 11
    5:30P
    Walkerton1Saugeen Shores5
    Feb 16
    8:15P
    Lucknow2Owen Sound 2 Red6
    Feb 18
    5:30P
    Owen Sound 2 Red3Saugeen Shores4
    Feb 25
    5:30P
    Lucknow4Saugeen Shores2
    Feb 25
    6:45P
    Owen Sound 2 Red4Walkerton3
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Walkerton2Lucknow6
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Saugeen Shores2Owen Sound 2 Red1
    Mar 04
    5:15P
    Walkerton1Owen Sound 2 Red6
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    Saugeen Shores2Lucknow1
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Owen Sound 2 Red3Lucknow3
    Mar 10
    9:00A
    Lucknow5Walkerton3
  • Feb 01-Apr 08
    White South
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Central Perth LL880016
    2Blyth-Brussels853010
    3Minto83506
    4Zurich83506
    5Listowel81702
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    3:00P
    Central Perth LL3Zurich1
    Feb 11
    5:30P
    Minto3Zurich6
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Blyth-Brussels2Central Perth LL3
    Feb 12
    7:30P
    Zurich9Listowel0
    Feb 15
    8:00P
    Minto1Central Perth LL7
    Feb 17
    3:30P
    Blyth-Brussels6Minto2
    Feb 19
    7:10P
    Central Perth LL4Minto0
    Feb 19
    7:30P
    Blyth-Brussels7Listowel0
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Listowel0Minto2
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    Listowel2Central Perth LL10
    Feb 24
    3:00P
    Blyth-Brussels8Zurich0
    Feb 25
    5:30P
    Listowel4Zurich3
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Zurich2Central Perth LL3
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    Minto2Listowel1
    Feb 28
    9:00P
    Minto1Blyth-Brussels5
    Mar 04
    4:00P
    Central Perth LL9Listowel3
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    Zurich3Blyth-Brussels2
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Central Perth LL7Blyth-Brussels5
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Zurich0Minto5
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Listowel1Blyth-Brussels7
  • Feb 01-Apr 08
    White Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Central Perth LL32104
    2Saugeen Shores31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores3Central Perth LL1
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Central Perth LL5Saugeen Shores2
    Mar 22
    8:00P
    Saugeen Shores2Central Perth LL3
  • Feb 01-Apr 08
    Elite
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TCDMHA 1862012
    2TCDMHA 2853010
    3AEMHA84408
    4Ripley83506
    5Bruce Peninsula82604
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    8:15P
    Ripley3TCDMHA 24
    Feb 11
    3:30P
    TCDMHA 26TCDMHA 17
    Feb 12
    7:15P
    TCDMHA 18Ripley6
    Feb 14
    7:15P
    TCDMHA 25Ripley0
    Feb 16
    8:15P
    Ripley3AEMHA7
    Feb 17
    11:30A
    TCDMHA 16TCDMHA 24
    Feb 18
    4:00P
    Bruce Peninsula1AEMHA4
    Feb 21
    7:15P
    Bruce Peninsula4Ripley6
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    TCDMHA 26Bruce Peninsula4
    Feb 22
    8:15P
    TCDMHA 14AEMHA3
    Feb 24
    1:00P
    Bruce Peninsula6TCDMHA 25
    Feb 26
    7:15P
    AEMHA2Ripley3
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    AEMHA4Bruce Peninsula2
    Mar 03
    10:00A
    Bruce Peninsula3TCDMHA 14
    Mar 04
    12:30P
    AEMHA2TCDMHA 23
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    TCDMHA 13Bruce Peninsula4
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    TCDMHA 25AEMHA1
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    AEMHA6TCDMHA 11
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Ripley4Bruce Peninsula1
    Mar 11
    2:00P
    Ripley3TCDMHA 17
  • Feb 01-Apr 08
    Elite Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TCDMHA 132104
    2TCDMHA 231202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    12:30P
    TCDMHA 21TCDMHA 12
    Mar 24
    1:00P
    TCDMHA 13TCDMHA 24
    Mar 25
    12:30P
    TCDMHA 24TCDMHA 15

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 24, 2:59 PM, Next Update: Nov 03, 2:59 PM
Bantam Standings
View Another Group
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Sunday, October 24, 2021 at 5:28 PM