Midget, 2018-2019, Boys Rep (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget Regular Season
Group A
Sep 30, 2018-Jan 20, 2019
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
161123250.7815234+180.6059-1-0WON 7
161042220.6885935+240.6286-4-0WON 3
16952200.6254840+80.5456-3-1WON 1
16853190.5945640+160.5835-4-1LOST 2
16871170.5314840+80.5455-4-1LOST 1
16682140.4383745-80.4513-7-0WON 1
16385110.3443850-120.4322-6-2LOST 3
16310390.2813853-150.4183-4-3LOST 1
16312170.2192766-390.2903-6-1WON 1
Group B
Sep 30, 2018-Jan 20, 2019
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
161330260.8136330+330.6777-3-0WON 1
161024240.7506628+380.7027-0-3WON 1
161141230.7196833+350.6738-2-0WON 2
16970180.5636647+190.5847-3-0WON 5
16862180.5636046+140.5663-5-2WON 1
16691130.4064147-60.4662-7-1LOST 5
16313060.1883778-410.3223-7-0LOST 1
16016000.00016108-920.1290-10-0LOST 16
Group C
Sep 30, 2018-Jan 20, 2019
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
161222260.8136632+340.6737-2-1LOST 1
161231250.7815926+330.6948-2-0WON 1
161141230.7195134+170.6005-4-1WON 1
16844200.6256552+130.5567-2-1WON 1
16772160.5004552-70.4646-4-0LOST 1
16484120.3754653-70.4653-6-1WON 2
16213150.1562661-350.2991-9-0LOST 7
16015110.0311563-480.1920-9-1LOST 8

Midget B Playdowns
Jan 01-Feb 04
Prelim A
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors43106
Kincardine Kinucks41302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 18
8:00P
Mitchell Meteors3Kincardine Kinucks0
Jan 20
8:45P
Kincardine Kinucks3Mitchell Meteors5
Jan 26
6:00P
Mitchell Meteors4Kincardine Kinucks5
Jan 27
7:15P
Kincardine Kinucks1Mitchell Meteors3
Jan 01-Feb 04
Prelim B
TeamGPWLTPts
Listowel Cyclones42026
Saugeen Shores Storm40222
DateVisitorHome
Jan 17
6:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm0Listowel Cyclones6
Jan 19
8:30P
Listowel Cyclones5Saugeen Shores Storm1
Jan 20
8:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm2Listowel Cyclones2
Jan 26
8:30P
Listowel Cyclones2Saugeen Shores Storm2

Midget CC Playdowns
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim A
TeamGPWLTPts
Hanover Falcons22004
Goderich Sailors20200
DateVisitorHome
Jan 13
8:00P
Hanover Falcons7Goderich Sailors1
Jan 17
8:30P
Goderich Sailors1Hanover Falcons4
   
Jan 01-Feb 11
Prelim B
TeamGPWLTPts
BCH Ice Dogs43106
Walkerton Capitals41302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 14
8:00P
Walkerton Capitals3BCH Ice Dogs1
Jan 21
8:30P
BCH Ice Dogs1Walkerton Capitals0
Jan 26
3:45P
BCH Ice Dogs5Walkerton Capitals2
Feb 04
8:00P
Walkerton Capitals1BCH Ice Dogs2
Jan 01-Feb 11
Prelim C
TeamGPWLTPts
Hanover Falcons43017
Mt. Forest Rams40311
DateVisitorHome
Jan 27
8:15P
Hanover Falcons2Mt. Forest Rams2
Feb 03
8:30P
Hanover Falcons5Mt. Forest Rams2
Feb 06
7:00P
Mt. Forest Rams0Hanover Falcons4
Feb 07
8:30P
Mt. Forest Rams1Hanover Falcons5

Midget C Playdowns
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim A
TeamGPWLTPts
West Grey Warriors33006
Wingham Ironmen30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 14
8:00P
Wingham Ironmen3West Grey Warriors4
Jan 15
7:00P
Wingham Ironmen1West Grey Warriors4
Jan 21
8:00P
Wingham Ironmen1West Grey Warriors4
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim B
TeamGPWLTPts
South Bruce Blades33006
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 11
8:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1South Bruce Blades5
Jan 14
9:00P
South Bruce Blades8Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3
Jan 20
7:45P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0South Bruce Blades5
Jan 01-Feb 11
Prelim C
TeamGPWLTPts
West Grey Warriors33006
Georgian Shores Lightning30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 27
8:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning2West Grey Warriors3
Jan 29
8:00P
West Grey Warriors5Georgian Shores Lightning2
Feb 04
8:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning0West Grey Warriors3
Jan 01-Feb 11
Prelim D
TeamGPWLTPts
South Bruce Blades33006
Minto Mad Dogs30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 29
9:00P
Minto Mad Dogs0South Bruce Blades3
Jan 31
9:00P
South Bruce Blades3Minto Mad Dogs1
Feb 05
9:00P
Minto Mad Dogs1South Bruce Blades3

Midget DD Playdowns
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim A
TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Bruce Blizzard33006
Drayton Defenders30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 11
8:30P
Drayton Defenders3Huron-Bruce Blizzard5
Jan 16
8:30P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard2Drayton Defenders1
Jan 20
4:15P
Drayton Defenders2Huron-Bruce Blizzard4
Jan 01-Feb 11
Prelim B
TeamGPWLTPts
TCDMHA Rebels33006
Central Perth Predators30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 13
2:00P
Central Perth Predators4TCDMHA Rebels5
Jan 18
8:30P
TCDMHA Rebels9Central Perth Predators5
Jan 20
2:00P
Central Perth Predators4TCDMHA Rebels5
Jan 01-Feb 11
Prelim C
TeamGPWLTPts
Shallow Lake Lakers33006
Huron-Bruce Blizzard30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 03
4:15P
Shallow Lake Lakers5Huron-Bruce Blizzard0
Feb 07
9:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard0Shallow Lake Lakers5
Feb 10
7:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers6Huron-Bruce Blizzard0

Midget AE 3-5 Playdowns
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim A
TeamGPWLTPts
Walkerton Capitals AE33006
Hanover Falcons AE30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 13
8:00P
Walkerton Capitals AE5Hanover Falcons AE2
Jan 15
8:00P
Hanover Falcons AE3Walkerton Capitals AE5
Jan 20
8:30P
Walkerton Capitals AE4Hanover Falcons AE3
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim B
TeamGPWLTPts
BCH Ice Dogs AE33006
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders AE30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 13
6:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders AE2BCH Ice Dogs AE4
Jan 16
9:00P
BCH Ice Dogs AE4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders AE1
Jan 18
6:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders AE1BCH Ice Dogs AE3
Jan 01-Feb 11
Prelim C
TeamGPWLTPts
Listowel Cyclones AE33006
Walkerton Capitals AE30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 27
7:00P
Walkerton Capitals AE0Listowel Cyclones AE3
Jan 29
6:30P
Walkerton Capitals AE1Listowel Cyclones AE6
Feb 03
3:15P
Listowel Cyclones AE5Walkerton Capitals AE1
Jan 01-Feb 11
Prelim D
TeamGPWLTPts
BCH Ice Dogs AE53206
Mitchell Meteors AE52304
DateVisitorHome
Jan 26
6:30P
Mitchell Meteors AE3BCH Ice Dogs AE0
Feb 01
9:15P
BCH Ice Dogs AE3Mitchell Meteors AE1
Feb 03
9:00P
BCH Ice Dogs AE4Mitchell Meteors AE5
Feb 04
7:00P
Mitchell Meteors AE1BCH Ice Dogs AE2
Feb 10
7:45P
BCH Ice Dogs AE3Mitchell Meteors AE1

Midget Cruikshank
Jan 01-Mar 18
Group A
TeamGPWLTPts
Hanover Falcons660012
Shallow Lake Lakers42204
Walkerton Capitals42204
Minto Mad Dogs60600
DateVisitorHome
Jan 17
9:00P
Minto Mad Dogs1Shallow Lake Lakers2
Jan 19
7:00P
Walkerton Capitals0Hanover Falcons6
Jan 21
9:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers3Minto Mad Dogs0
Feb 21
9:00P
Hanover Falcons3Minto Mad Dogs2
Feb 23
4:30P
Hanover Falcons7Walkerton Capitals1
Feb 28
9:00P
Walkerton Capitals5Minto Mad Dogs1
Mar 01
9:15P
Minto Mad Dogs3Walkerton Capitals4
Mar 07
8:30P
Minto Mad Dogs1Hanover Falcons2
Mar 09
9:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers0Hanover Falcons3
Mar 14
9:00P
Hanover Falcons3Shallow Lake Lakers1
Jan 01-Mar 18
Group B
TeamGPWLTPts
Listowel Cyclones64119
Mitchell Meteors64208
West Grey Warriors62315
Mt. Forest Rams61502
DateVisitorHome
Jan 23
9:00P
Mt. Forest Rams1Mitchell Meteors2
Feb 07
7:00P
Mitchell Meteors3West Grey Warriors1
Feb 17
8:30P
Mt. Forest Rams0Listowel Cyclones6
Feb 27
9:00P
West Grey Warriors7Mitchell Meteors2
Mar 03
8:30P
Mitchell Meteors4Mt. Forest Rams2
Mar 05
8:30P
West Grey Warriors1Mt. Forest Rams3
Mar 06
9:00P
Listowel Cyclones3Mitchell Meteors5
Mar 07
9:00P
Mt. Forest Rams1West Grey Warriors4
Mar 11
8:00P
West Grey Warriors1Listowel Cyclones4
Mar 12
8:30P
Listowel Cyclones3Mt. Forest Rams1
Mar 14
6:00P
Mitchell Meteors2Listowel Cyclones3
Mar 17
7:00P
Listowel Cyclones1West Grey Warriors1
Jan 01-Apr 07
Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Hanover Falcons22004
Listowel Cyclones20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 21
9:30P
Listowel Cyclones2Hanover Falcons4
Mar 27
7:00P
Hanover Falcons3Listowel Cyclones2
   

Midget Lockridge
Jan 01-Mar 18
Group A
TeamGPWLTPts
BCH Ice Dogs AE651010
Central Perth Predators64208
Drayton Defenders62404
Huron-Bruce Blizzard61502
DateVisitorHome
Jan 23
8:30P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard8Drayton Defenders3
Jan 25
8:30P
BCH Ice Dogs AE8Central Perth Predators3
Feb 14
7:30P
BCH Ice Dogs AE5Huron-Bruce Blizzard2
Feb 17
4:15P
Drayton Defenders6Huron-Bruce Blizzard1
Feb 19
9:00P
Central Perth Predators3Drayton Defenders7
Feb 20
8:30P
BCH Ice Dogs AE5Drayton Defenders2
Feb 22
8:30P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard2Central Perth Predators3
Feb 27
8:30P
Drayton Defenders2BCH Ice Dogs AE4
Mar 03
4:15P
Central Perth Predators6Huron-Bruce Blizzard4
Mar 06
8:30P
Central Perth Predators4BCH Ice Dogs AE1
Mar 07
8:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard1BCH Ice Dogs AE8
Mar 08
8:30P
Drayton Defenders3Central Perth Predators4
Jan 01-Mar 18
Group B
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors AE761012
Walkerton Capitals AE752010
Hanover Falcons AE61502
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders AE61502
DateVisitorHome
Feb 01
8:00P
Hanover Falcons AE2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders AE3
Feb 04
9:00P
Hanover Falcons AE1Walkerton Capitals AE5
Feb 18
9:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders AE1Walkerton Capitals AE4
Feb 20
7:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders AE2Hanover Falcons AE4
Feb 23
5:30P
Walkerton Capitals AE2Hanover Falcons AE1
Mar 02
7:00P
Mitchell Meteors AE3Hanover Falcons AE1
Mar 03
6:00P
Mitchell Meteors AE4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders AE1
Mar 06
7:15P
Mitchell Meteors AE0Walkerton Capitals AE1
Mar 08
8:00P
Walkerton Capitals AE7Blyth-Brussels Crusaders AE0
Mar 08
9:15P
Hanover Falcons AE3Mitchell Meteors AE8
Mar 10
7:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders AE1Mitchell Meteors AE6
Mar 11
9:15P
Walkerton Capitals AE1Mitchell Meteors AE2
Mar 18
8:00P
Mitchell Meteors AE6Walkerton Capitals AE3
Jan 01-Apr 07
Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors AE22004
BCH Ice Dogs AE20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 20
7:30P
Mitchell Meteors AE4BCH Ice Dogs AE2
Mar 23
8:00P
BCH Ice Dogs AE3Mitchell Meteors AE7
   

Midget Gregg
Jan 01-Mar 18
Group A
TeamGPWLTPts
BCH Ice Dogs53117
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders52215
Kincardine Kinucks41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 07
8:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders4Kincardine Kinucks3
Feb 22
8:00P
BCH Ice Dogs3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3
Feb 23
6:30P
Kincardine Kinucks4BCH Ice Dogs3
Feb 27
9:00P
Kincardine Kinucks3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders4
Mar 02
6:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1BCH Ice Dogs2
Mar 07
8:45P
BCH Ice Dogs7Kincardine Kinucks3
Mar 17
11:30A
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2BCH Ice Dogs3
Jan 01-Mar 18
Group B
TeamGPWLTPts
Saugeen Shores Storm761012
Goderich Sailors752010
TCDMHA Rebels62404
Wingham Ironmen60600
DateVisitorHome
Feb 03
2:00P
Goderich Sailors3TCDMHA Rebels0
Feb 07
8:30P
TCDMHA Rebels3Wingham Ironmen1
Feb 09
8:30P
Goderich Sailors3Saugeen Shores Storm2
Feb 10
6:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm2Goderich Sailors1
Feb 21
8:30P
Goderich Sailors6Wingham Ironmen1
Feb 22
7:30P
TCDMHA Rebels2Goderich Sailors5
Feb 26
7:30P
Wingham Ironmen2TCDMHA Rebels6
Feb 28
8:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm7Wingham Ironmen0
Mar 02
9:00P
Wingham Ironmen2Saugeen Shores Storm12
Mar 03
2:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm5TCDMHA Rebels2
Mar 03
6:30P
Wingham Ironmen2Goderich Sailors9
Mar 09
8:30P
TCDMHA Rebels4Saugeen Shores Storm7
Mar 15
8:30P
Goderich Sailors2Saugeen Shores Storm3
Jan 01-Apr 07
Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Saugeen Shores Storm53206
BCH Ice Dogs52304
DateVisitorHome
Mar 23
8:30P
BCH Ice Dogs2Saugeen Shores Storm1
Mar 24
5:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm4BCH Ice Dogs1
Mar 29
6:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm2BCH Ice Dogs4
Mar 30
8:00P
BCH Ice Dogs1Saugeen Shores Storm3
Apr 01
8:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm4BCH Ice Dogs2

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 17, 1:23 AM, Next Update: Aug 27, 1:23 AM