Atom, 2013-2014, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAtom Local League Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Atom Maroon West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Seaforth651010
    2Mitchell63306
    3Blyth-Brussels Burgandy62404
    4Blyth-Brussels Black62404
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    9:00A
    Mitchell3Blyth-Brussels Burgandy0
    Feb 11
    6:30P
    Seaforth6Blyth-Brussels Black1
    Feb 15
    3:00P
    Mitchell0Seaforth3
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    Seaforth3Mitchell1
    Feb 19
    6:30P
    Seaforth3Blyth-Brussels Burgandy1
    Feb 22
    12:00P
    Mitchell0Blyth-Brussels Black4
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    Blyth-Brussels Burgandy0Seaforth3
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Blyth-Brussels Burgandy3Blyth-Brussels Black0
    Feb 26
    5:30P
    Blyth-Brussels Black3Seaforth2
    Mar 02
    4:30P
    Blyth-Brussels Burgandy1Mitchell2
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    Blyth-Brussels Black1Blyth-Brussels Burgandy2
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    Blyth-Brussels Black1Mitchell3
  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Atom Maroon East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Bruce LL871014
    2Drayton862012
    3Hanover 283506
    4Walkerton 182604
    5Walkerton 282604
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    10:45A
    Drayton5Walkerton 22
    Feb 08
    2:00P
    South Bruce LL7Hanover 20
    Feb 09
    4:15P
    Hanover 23Drayton5
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    Walkerton 20South Bruce LL2
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Walkerton 14Hanover 23
    Feb 14
    6:40P
    South Bruce LL6Walkerton 22
    Feb 15
    10:45A
    Walkerton 14Walkerton 22
    Feb 15
    2:00P
    Drayton2Hanover 23
    Feb 16
    9:15A
    South Bruce LL6Walkerton 12
    Feb 19
    6:30P
    South Bruce LL2Drayton3
    Feb 21
    6:40P
    Hanover 24Walkerton 13
    Feb 22
    10:45A
    Hanover 23Walkerton 24
    Feb 23
    9:15A
    Walkerton 23Walkerton 12
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Drayton0South Bruce LL6
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Walkerton 20Hanover 22
    Mar 01
    2:00P
    Walkerton 12South Bruce LL4
    Mar 02
    3:00P
    Hanover 21South Bruce LL4
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Walkerton 21Drayton4
    Mar 08
    10:45A
    Drayton10Walkerton 12
    Mar 19
    6:45P
    Walkerton 11Drayton2
  • Mar 09-Mar 30
    Atom Maroon Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Bruce LL33006
    2Seaforth30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Seaforth4South Bruce LL5
    Mar 21
    6:30P
    South Bruce LL6Seaforth0
    Mar 22
    1:00P
    Seaforth0South Bruce LL4
  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Atom Silver West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wingham651010
    2Lucknow64208
    3Ripley62404
    4Goderich61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    4:00P
    Ripley3Goderich2
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Lucknow4Wingham3
    Feb 12
    5:00P
    Ripley3Lucknow4
    Feb 15
    4:15P
    Goderich1Ripley4
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    Wingham7Goderich0
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Wingham8Lucknow3
    Feb 22
    3:30P
    Lucknow4Ripley3
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    Goderich1Wingham3
    Mar 01
    3:30P
    Wingham3Ripley2
    Mar 01
    4:00P
    Lucknow2Goderich4
    Mar 02
    4:00P
    Ripley3Wingham9
    Mar 02
    5:00P
    Goderich1Lucknow4
  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Atom Silver East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover 1651010
    2Minto 263306
    3Minto 163306
    4Listowel Black61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Hanover 15Minto 16
    Feb 12
    6:30P
    Minto 12Listowel Black1
    Feb 15
    12:45P
    Listowel Black1Hanover 16
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    Hanover 13Minto 22
    Feb 19
    7:40P
    Minto 22Listowel Black0
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    Minto 22Minto 11
    Feb 26
    7:40P
    Hanover 19Listowel Black1
    Mar 01
    12:45P
    Minto 13Hanover 15
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Listowel Black1Minto 13
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Listowel Black3Minto 22
    Mar 08
    12:15P
    Minto 20Hanover 15
    Mar 08
    3:00P
    Minto 11Minto 23
  • Mar 09-Mar 30
    Atom Silver Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover 122004
    2Wingham20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    7:00P
    Wingham3Hanover 14
    Mar 22
    11:00A
    Hanover 14Wingham3
       
  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Atom White West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1BCH651010
    2Zurich651010
    3Tiverton62404
    4Kincardine60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    6:30P
    BCH3Zurich2
    Feb 09
    2:00P
    BCH11Tiverton2
    Feb 11
    6:00P
    Kincardine0Tiverton2
    Feb 12
    7:15P
    Kincardine0BCH10
    Feb 14
    6:00P
    BCH3Kincardine2
    Feb 15
    12:30P
    Tiverton3Kincardine1
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Zurich4BCH3
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    Zurich12Tiverton1
    Mar 02
    10:30A
    Zurich5Kincardine1
    Mar 05
    7:15P
    Tiverton0BCH12
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    Tiverton2Zurich13
    Mar 08
    4:00P
    Kincardine1Zurich4
  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Atom White East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Grey LL660012
    2Howick64208
    3Mt. Forest50411
    4Listowel Red50411
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    6:00P
    Mt. Forest2Howick3
    Feb 12
    7:40P
    West Grey LL9Listowel Red3
    Feb 15
    12:00P
    Howick2West Grey LL3
    Feb 16
    12:00P
    West Grey LL4Mt. Forest0
    Feb 19
    6:30P
    Mt. Forest4Listowel Red4
    Feb 21
    8:15P
    Listowel Red1Howick4
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    Mt. Forest2West Grey LL3
    Feb 28
    8:15P
    West Grey LL3Howick2
    Mar 02
    12:00P
    Listowel RedMt. Forest
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    Howick2Listowel Red1
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Listowel Red0West Grey LL7
    Mar 09
    12:00P
    Howick2Mt. Forest0
  • Mar 09-Mar 30
    Atom White Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Grey LL22004
    2Zurich20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    4:00P
    West Grey LL6Zurich2
    Mar 23
    5:00P
    Zurich1West Grey LL5
       
  • Feb 03-Mar 30
    Atom Elite
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Howick22004
    2Tiverton20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    2:00P
    Howick15Tiverton1
    Mar 16
    1:00P
    Tiverton2Howick11
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LLA-WW-12Feb 076:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs3-2Zurich ThunderZurich
LLA-MW-5Feb 089:00 AMMitchell Meteors3-0Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BurgandyBrussels
LLA-ME-19Feb 0810:45 AMDrayton Defenders5-2Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
LLA-ME-7Feb 082:00 PMSouth Bruce LL7-0Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
LLA-SW-2Feb 084:00 PMRipley Wolves3-2Goderich SailorsMemorial
LLA-WW-9Feb 092:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs11-2Tiverton ThunderTiverton Arena
LLA-SW-11Feb 094:00 PMLucknow Sepoys4-3Wingham IronmenWingham
LLA-ME-3Feb 094:15 PMHanover Falcons 23-5Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
LLA-ME-12Feb 106:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 20-2South Bruce LLTeeswater Arena
LLA-WW-8Feb 116:00 PMKincardine Kinucks0-2Tiverton ThunderTiverton Arena
LLA-MW-1Feb 116:30 PMSeaforth Stars6-1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BlackBrussels
LLA-SE-8Feb 117:00 PMHanover Falcons 15-6Minto Mad Dogs 1Palmerston Arena
LLA-SW-5Feb 125:00 PMRipley Wolves3-4Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
LLA-WE-2Feb 126:00 PMMt. Forest Rams2-3Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
LLA-SE-4Feb 126:30 PMMinto Mad Dogs 12-1Listowel Cyclones BlackListowel Arena
LLA-WW-3Feb 127:15 PMKincardine Kinucks0-10BCH Ice DogsBayfield
LLA-WE-4Feb 127:40 PMWest Grey LL9-3Listowel Cyclones RedListowel Arena
LLA-ME-8Feb 137:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 14-3Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
LLA-WW-6Feb 146:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs3-2Kincardine KinucksRipley
LLA-ME-18Feb 146:40 PMSouth Bruce LL6-2Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
LLA-ME-17Feb 1510:45 AMWalkerton Capitals 14-2Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
LLA-WE-12Feb 1512:00 PMHowick Hornets2-3West Grey LLDurham CC
LLA-WW-5Feb 1512:30 PMTiverton Thunder3-1Kincardine KinucksTiverton Arena
LLA-SE-2Feb 1512:45 PMListowel Cyclones Black1-6Hanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
LLA-ME-6Feb 152:00 PMDrayton Defenders2-3Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
LLA-MW-10Feb 153:00 PMMitchell Meteors0-3Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LLA-SW-9Feb 154:15 PMGoderich Sailors1-4Ripley WolvesRipley
LLA-ME-13Feb 169:15 AMSouth Bruce LL6-2Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
LLA-WE-7Feb 1612:00 PMWest Grey LL4-0Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LLA-MW-7Feb 164:30 PMSeaforth Stars3-1Mitchell MeteorsElma-Logan Arena
LLA-SW-1Feb 186:00 PMWingham Ironmen7-0Goderich SailorsMemorial
LLA-SE-12Feb 186:30 PMHanover Falcons 13-2Minto Mad Dogs 2Clifford
LLA-SW-4Feb 196:00 PMWingham Ironmen8-3Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
LLA-MW-4Feb 196:30 PMSeaforth Stars3-1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BurgandyBlyth
LLA-WE-5Feb 196:30 PMMt. Forest Rams4-4Listowel Cyclones RedListowel Arena
LLA-ME-1Feb 196:30 PMSouth Bruce LL2-3Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
LLA-SE-6Feb 197:40 PMMinto Mad Dogs 22-0Listowel Cyclones BlackListowel Arena
LLA-WW-1Feb 207:00 PMZurich Thunder4-3BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
LLA-ME-15Feb 216:40 PMHanover Falcons 24-3Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
LLA-WE-3Feb 218:15 PMListowel Cyclones Red1-4Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
LLA-ME-20Feb 2210:45 AMHanover Falcons 23-4Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
LLA-MW-2Feb 2212:00 PMMitchell Meteors0-4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BlackBrussels
LLA-SW-8Feb 223:30 PMLucknow Sepoys4-3Ripley WolvesRipley
LLA-ME-14Feb 239:15 AMWalkerton Capitals 23-2Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
LLA-WW-7Feb 232:00 PMZurich Thunder12-1Tiverton ThunderTiverton Arena
LLA-MW-11Feb 232:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgandy0-3Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LLA-SW-12Feb 234:00 PMGoderich Sailors1-3Wingham IronmenWingham
LLA-ME-10Feb 237:00 PMDrayton Defenders0-6South Bruce LLMildmay Carrick Recr
LLA-MW-3Feb 256:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgandy3-0Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BlackBrussels
LLA-MW-12Feb 265:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Black3-2Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LLA-SE-9Feb 266:30 PMMinto Mad Dogs 22-1Minto Mad Dogs 1Harriston CC
LLA-WE-10Feb 266:30 PMMt. Forest Rams2-3West Grey LLDurham CC
LLA-ME-5Feb 267:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 20-2Hanover Falcons 2Clifford
LLA-SE-5Feb 267:40 PMHanover Falcons 19-1Listowel Cyclones BlackListowel Arena
LLA-WE-1Feb 288:15 PMWest Grey LL3-2Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
LLA-SE-1Mar 0112:45 PMMinto Mad Dogs 13-5Hanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
LLA-ME-9Mar 012:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 12-4South Bruce LLMildmay Carrick Recr
LLA-SW-7Mar 013:30 PMWingham Ironmen3-2Ripley WolvesRipley
LLA-SW-3Mar 014:00 PMLucknow Sepoys2-4Goderich SailorsMemorial
LLA-WW-4Mar 0210:30 AMZurich Thunder5-1Kincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
LLA-WE-8Mar 0212:00 PMListowel Cyclones Red Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LLA-E-2Mar 022:00 PMHowick Hornets15-1Tiverton ThunderTiverton Arena
LLA-ME-11Mar 023:00 PMHanover Falcons 21-4South Bruce LLMildmay Carrick Recr
LLA-SW-10Mar 024:00 PMRipley Wolves3-9Wingham IronmenWingham
LLA-MW-8Mar 024:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgandy1-2Mitchell MeteorsElma-Logan Arena
LLA-SW-6Mar 025:00 PMGoderich Sailors1-4Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
LLA-WE-6Mar 036:30 PMHowick Hornets2-1Listowel Cyclones RedListowel Arena
LLA-MW-6Mar 036:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Black1-2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BurgandyBlyth
LLA-SE-7Mar 047:00 PMListowel Cyclones Black1-3Minto Mad Dogs 1Palmerston Arena
LLA-ME-4Mar 056:30 PMWalkerton Capitals 21-4Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
LLA-SE-11Mar 056:30 PMListowel Cyclones Black3-2Minto Mad Dogs 2Harriston CC
LLA-WE-11Mar 056:30 PMListowel Cyclones Red0-7West Grey LLNormanby Arena
LLA-WW-2Mar 057:15 PMTiverton Thunder0-12BCH Ice DogsBayfield
LLA-WW-10Mar 076:30 PMTiverton Thunder2-13Zurich ThunderZurich
LLA-ME-16Mar 0810:45 AMDrayton Defenders10-2Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
LLA-SE-3Mar 0812:15 PMMinto Mad Dogs 20-5Hanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
LLA-SE-10Mar 083:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs 11-3Minto Mad Dogs 2Harriston CC
LLA-WW-11Mar 084:00 PMKincardine Kinucks1-4Zurich ThunderZurich
LLA-WE-9Mar 0912:00 PMHowick Hornets2-0Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LLA-MW-9Mar 096:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Black1-3Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
LLA-E-1Mar 161:00 PMTiverton Thunder2-11Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
LLA-SF-1Mar 177:00 PMWingham Ironmen3-4Hanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
LLA-ME-2Mar 196:45 PMWalkerton Capitals 11-2Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
LLA-MF-2Mar 207:00 PMSeaforth Stars4-5South Bruce LLMildmay Carrick Recr
LLA-MF-1Mar 216:30 PMSouth Bruce LL6-0Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LLA-SF-2Mar 2211:00 AMHanover Falcons 14-3Wingham IronmenWingham
LLA-MF-4Mar 221:00 PMSeaforth Stars0-4South Bruce LLMildmay Carrick Recr
LLA-W-F2Mar 224:00 PMWest Grey LL6-2Zurich ThunderZurich
LLA-W-F1Mar 235:00 PMZurich Thunder1-5West Grey LLNormanby Arena
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 23, 3:03 AM.
View Another Group
2013-2014 Pages
Website Visit Counter
(1,398 per day)
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Tuesday, July 23, 2019 at 11:42 AM