Novice, 2013-2014, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintNovice Local League Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Novice Maroon West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Seaforth660012
    2Goderich 284319
    3Zurich63217
    4Wingham Blue82515
    5Blyth-Brussels Black81613
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    6:30P
    Seaforth3Goderich 22
    Feb 08
    11:30A
    Seaforth6Wingham Blue2
    Feb 08
    3:00P
    Wingham Blue5Zurich3
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Zurich6Goderich 25
    Feb 13
    6:00P
    Blyth-Brussels Black2Wingham Blue1
    Feb 15
    10:30A
    Goderich 24Blyth-Brussels Black2
    Feb 21
    6:30P
    Blyth-Brussels Black2Goderich 26
    Feb 22
    11:00A
    Zurich4Wingham Blue2
    Feb 23
    3:00P
    Blyth-Brussels Black1Zurich1
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    Wingham Blue1Goderich 26
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Blyth-Brussels Black1Seaforth4
    Mar 01
    10:00A
    Zurich8Blyth-Brussels Black3
    Mar 01
    11:00A
    Goderich 25Wingham Blue5
    Mar 05
    5:30P
    Goderich 22Seaforth6
    Mar 06
    5:30P
    Seaforth7Blyth-Brussels Black0
    Mar 08
    10:00A
    Wingham Blue3Blyth-Brussels Black1
    Mar 08
    2:00P
    Wingham Blue2Seaforth7
    Mar 08
    3:00P
    Goderich 24Zurich3
  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Novice Maroon East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover 2862012
    2Walkerton862012
    3Hanover 184408
    4Listowel Red84408
    5Listowel Black80800
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    6:00P
    Walkerton2Hanover 13
    Feb 08
    10:45A
    Listowel Black5Hanover 26
    Feb 08
    11:00A
    Hanover 17Listowel Red2
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Hanover 11Walkerton2
    Feb 15
    9:45A
    Hanover 21Walkerton2
    Feb 15
    1:00P
    Hanover 13Listowel Black1
    Feb 16
    5:00P
    Hanover 11Hanover 25
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Listowel Black0Walkerton3
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Listowel Red3Hanover 22
    Feb 22
    1:00P
    Walkerton2Listowel Black0
    Feb 23
    4:30P
    Hanover 24Hanover 10
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Walkerton3Hanover 24
    Feb 25
    5:30P
    Listowel Red5Listowel Black4
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Listowel Red5Hanover 14
    Mar 01
    12:00P
    Hanover 24Listowel Black2
    Mar 02
    9:15A
    Listowel Red0Walkerton2
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Listowel Black0Hanover 13
    Mar 04
    5:30P
    Listowel Black1Listowel Red4
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Walkerton3Listowel Red2
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Hanover 27Listowel Red2
  • Mar 09-Mar 30
    Novice Maroon Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover 222004
    2Goderich 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    Hanover 27Goderich 25
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    Goderich 22Hanover 27
       
  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Novice Silver West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell650111
    2BCH 163217
    3Wingham White63306
    4Goderich 160600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    4:45P
    Wingham White2Mitchell4
    Feb 15
    1:00P
    Wingham White4Goderich 12
    Feb 18
    5:00P
    BCH 12Goderich 11
    Feb 22
    1:00P
    Mitchell3Goderich 10
    Feb 22
    2:00P
    Wingham White5BCH 10
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    Mitchell1BCH 10
    Mar 01
    12:00P
    Mitchell4Wingham White2
    Mar 01
    2:00P
    Goderich 10BCH 11
    Mar 02
    3:30P
    Goderich 13Mitchell4
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    BCH 16Wingham White4
    Mar 08
    11:30A
    Goderich 11Wingham White3
    Mar 08
    4:00P
    BCH 12Mitchell2
  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Novice Silver East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Bruce LL 1651010
    2Minto651010
    3Howick61502
    4West Grey LL61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    6:30P
    South Bruce LL 14Minto5
    Feb 12
    6:00P
    Howick1West Grey LL2
    Feb 14
    6:30P
    Minto2South Bruce LL 14
    Feb 15
    9:00A
    Howick2Minto6
    Feb 15
    10:00A
    West Grey LL1South Bruce LL 13
    Feb 16
    2:30P
    Minto3West Grey LL2
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    South Bruce LL 14Howick2
    Feb 24
    6:30P
    West Grey LL2Minto3
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    West Grey LL3Howick7
    Mar 02
    3:00P
    South Bruce LL 15West Grey LL0
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Minto10Howick3
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    Howick4South Bruce LL 19
  • Mar 09-Mar 30
    Novice Silver Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Bruce LL 122004
    2Mitchell20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    2:30P
    Mitchell0South Bruce LL 15
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    South Bruce LL 14Mitchell2
       
  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Novice White West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1BCH 2651010
    2Blyth-Brussels Burgandy64208
    3Ripley61324
    4Lucknow60422
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    12:00P
    Ripley0Lucknow0
    Feb 09
    4:30P
    Lucknow0BCH 21
    Feb 15
    11:00A
    Blyth-Brussels Burgandy0Ripley1
    Feb 15
    12:00P
    BCH 23Lucknow1
    Feb 16
    2:30P
    Blyth-Brussels Burgandy7BCH 22
    Feb 22
    11:30A
    Ripley0Blyth-Brussels Burgandy1
    Feb 23
    10:30A
    Blyth-Brussels Burgandy3Lucknow2
    Mar 01
    12:00P
    BCH 23Blyth-Brussels Burgandy0
    Mar 01
    1:00P
    Lucknow0Ripley0
    Mar 02
    4:30P
    Ripley1BCH 24
    Mar 07
    5:30P
    Lucknow0Blyth-Brussels Burgandy2
    Mar 08
    1:00P
    BCH 22Ripley1
  • Feb 03-Mar 16
    Novice White East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Bruce LL 2660012
    2Mt. Forest63306
    3Drayton63306
    4Milverton60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    6:30P
    Milverton0South Bruce LL 210
    Feb 08
    10:30A
    South Bruce LL 216Milverton0
    Feb 09
    6:30P
    Mt. Forest6Milverton1
    Feb 14
    5:30P
    Drayton5Milverton2
    Feb 15
    11:00A
    Mt. Forest2Drayton3
    Feb 19
    5:30P
    South Bruce LL 27Drayton1
    Feb 21
    6:30P
    Mt. Forest0South Bruce LL 210
    Feb 22
    10:00A
    Drayton2Mt. Forest6
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Drayton2South Bruce LL 27
    Mar 01
    10:00A
    South Bruce LL 27Mt. Forest0
    Mar 05
    5:30P
    Milverton1Drayton7
    Mar 08
    10:00A
    Milverton4Mt. Forest6
  • Mar 09-Mar 30
    Novice White Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Bruce LL 222004
    2BCH 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    7:00P
    South Bruce LL 211BCH 21
    Mar 23
    6:30P
    BCH 22South Bruce LL 26
       
  • Feb 03-Mar 30
    Novice Elite
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Seaforth44008
    2Zurich42204
    3Howick40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    2:00P
    Zurich5Seaforth7
    Mar 09
    3:00P
    Seaforth6Zurich1
    Mar 17
    7:00P
    Seaforth6Howick0
    Mar 18
    6:45P
    Howick0Seaforth5
    Mar 22
    3:00P
    Howick5Zurich8
    Mar 26
    7:15P
    Zurich9Howick5
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LLN-ME-4Feb 056:00 PMWalkerton Capitals2-3Hanover Falcons 1Clifford
LLN-WE-11Feb 076:30 PMMilverton Drives0-10South Bruce LL 2Mildmay Carrick Recr
LLN-MW-8Feb 076:30 PMSeaforth Stars3-2Goderich Sailors 2Memorial
LLN-WE-6Feb 0810:30 AMSouth Bruce LL 216-0Milverton DrivesPERC
LLN-ME-8Feb 0810:45 AMListowel Cyclones Black5-6Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
LLN-ME-14Feb 0811:00 AMHanover Falcons 17-2Listowel Cyclones RedListowel Arena
LLN-MW-15Feb 0811:30 AMSeaforth Stars6-2Wingham Ironmen BlueWingham
LLN-WW-7Feb 0812:00 PMRipley Wolves0-0Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
LLN-MW-20Feb 083:00 PMWingham Ironmen Blue5-3Zurich ThunderZurich
LLN-SW-9Feb 084:45 PMWingham Ironmen White2-4Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
LLN-MW-7Feb 094:00 PMZurich Thunder6-5Goderich Sailors 2Memorial
LLN-WW-2Feb 094:30 PMLucknow Sepoys0-1BCH Ice Dogs 2Central Huron CC
LLN-WE-4Feb 096:30 PMMt. Forest Rams6-1Milverton DrivesPERC
LLN-SE-5Feb 106:30 PMSouth Bruce LL 14-5Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
LLN-ME-18Feb 107:00 PMHanover Falcons 11-2Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LLN-SE-12Feb 126:00 PMHowick Hornets1-2West Grey LLNormanby Arena
LLN-MW-14Feb 136:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Black2-1Wingham Ironmen BlueWingham
LLN-WE-5Feb 145:30 PMDrayton Defenders5-2Milverton DrivesPERC
LLN-SE-8Feb 146:30 PMMinto Mad Dogs2-4South Bruce LL 1Mildmay Carrick Recr
LLN-SE-6Feb 159:00 AMHowick Hornets2-6Minto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
LLN-ME-17Feb 159:45 AMHanover Falcons 21-2Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LLN-SE-7Feb 1510:00 AMWest Grey LL1-3South Bruce LL 1Mildmay Carrick Recr
LLN-MW-1Feb 1510:30 AMGoderich Sailors 24-2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BlackBlyth
LLN-WE-1Feb 1511:00 AMMt. Forest Rams2-3Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
LLN-WW-12Feb 1511:00 AMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgandy0-1Ripley WolvesRipley
LLN-WW-8Feb 1512:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs 23-1Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
LLN-SW-6Feb 151:00 PMWingham Ironmen White4-2Goderich Sailors 1Goderich MRC
LLN-ME-10Feb 151:00 PMHanover Falcons 13-1Listowel Cyclones BlackListowel Arena
LLN-E-3Feb 152:00 PMZurich Thunder5-7Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LLN-SE-11Feb 162:30 PMMinto Mad Dogs3-2West Grey LLNormanby Arena
LLN-WW-3Feb 162:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgandy7-2BCH Ice Dogs 2Hensall Arena
LLN-ME-5Feb 165:00 PMHanover Falcons 11-5Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
LLN-ME-19Feb 176:00 PMListowel Cyclones Black0-3Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LLN-SW-5Feb 185:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs 12-1Goderich Sailors 1Memorial
LLN-WE-3Feb 195:30 PMSouth Bruce LL 27-1Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
LLN-ME-6Feb 196:00 PMListowel Cyclones Red3-2Hanover Falcons 2Clifford
LLN-MW-5Feb 216:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Black2-6Goderich Sailors 2Memorial
LLN-WE-10Feb 216:30 PMMt. Forest Rams0-10South Bruce LL 2Mildmay Carrick Recr
LLN-SE-2Feb 217:00 PMSouth Bruce LL 14-2Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
LLN-WE-8Feb 2210:00 AMDrayton Defenders2-6Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LLN-MW-16Feb 2211:00 AMZurich Thunder4-2Wingham Ironmen BlueWingham
LLN-WW-4Feb 2211:30 AMRipley Wolves0-1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BurgandyBlyth
LLN-SW-4Feb 221:00 PMMitchell Meteors3-0Goderich Sailors 1Goderich MRC
LLN-ME-12Feb 221:00 PMWalkerton Capitals2-0Listowel Cyclones BlackListowel Arena
LLN-SW-3Feb 222:00 PMWingham Ironmen White5-0BCH Ice Dogs 1Central Huron CC
LLN-WW-9Feb 2310:30 AMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgandy3-2Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
LLN-MW-18Feb 233:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Black1-1Zurich ThunderZurich
LLN-MW-6Feb 234:00 PMWingham Ironmen Blue1-6Goderich Sailors 2Memorial
LLN-ME-1Feb 234:30 PMHanover Falcons 24-0Hanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
LLN-SW-1Feb 236:00 PMMitchell Meteors1-0BCH Ice Dogs 1Seaforth Arena
LLN-SE-4Feb 246:30 PMWest Grey LL2-3Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
LLN-ME-7Feb 247:00 PMWalkerton Capitals3-4Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
LLN-MW-10Feb 247:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Black1-4Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LLN-ME-11Feb 255:30 PMListowel Cyclones Red5-4Listowel Cyclones BlackListowel Arena
LLN-ME-3Feb 266:00 PMListowel Cyclones Red5-4Hanover Falcons 1Clifford
LLN-WE-12Feb 286:30 PMDrayton Defenders2-7South Bruce LL 2Mildmay Carrick Recr
LLN-SE-1Feb 287:00 PMWest Grey LL3-7Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
LLN-WE-9Mar 0110:00 AMSouth Bruce LL 27-0Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LLN-MW-4Mar 0110:00 AMZurich Thunder8-3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BlackBrussels
LLN-MW-13Mar 0111:00 AMGoderich Sailors 25-5Wingham Ironmen BlueWingham
LLN-WW-6Mar 0112:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs 23-0Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BurgandyBrussels
LLN-SW-10Mar 0112:00 PMMitchell Meteors4-2Wingham Ironmen WhiteWingham
LLN-ME-9Mar 0112:00 PMHanover Falcons 24-2Listowel Cyclones BlackListowel Arena
LLN-WW-10Mar 011:00 PMLucknow Sepoys0-0Ripley WolvesRipley
LLN-SW-2Mar 012:00 PMGoderich Sailors 10-1BCH Ice Dogs 1Central Huron CC
LLN-ME-20Mar 029:15 AMListowel Cyclones Red0-2Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LLN-SE-10Mar 023:00 PMSouth Bruce LL 15-0West Grey LLDurham CC
LLN-SW-7Mar 023:30 PMGoderich Sailors 13-4Mitchell MeteorsElma-Logan Arena
LLN-WW-1Mar 024:30 PMRipley Wolves1-4BCH Ice Dogs 2Central Huron CC
LLN-SE-3Mar 037:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs10-3Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
LLN-ME-2Mar 037:00 PMListowel Cyclones Black0-3Hanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
LLN-ME-15Mar 045:30 PMListowel Cyclones Black1-4Listowel Cyclones RedListowel Arena
LLN-WE-2Mar 055:30 PMMilverton Drives1-7Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
LLN-MW-9Mar 055:30 PMGoderich Sailors 22-6Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LLN-ME-16Mar 056:30 PMWalkerton Capitals3-2Listowel Cyclones RedListowel Arena
LLN-MW-2Mar 065:30 PMSeaforth Stars7-0Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BlackBlyth
LLN-SW-12Mar 066:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs 16-4Wingham Ironmen WhiteWingham
LLN-WW-5Mar 075:30 PMLucknow Sepoys0-2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BurgandyBrussels
LLN-ME-13Mar 076:00 PMHanover Falcons 27-2Listowel Cyclones RedListowel Arena
LLN-SE-9Mar 076:30 PMHowick Hornets4-9South Bruce LL 1Mildmay Carrick Recr
LLN-MW-3Mar 0810:00 AMWingham Ironmen Blue3-1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BlackBrussels
LLN-WE-7Mar 0810:00 AMMilverton Drives4-6Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LLN-SW-11Mar 0811:30 AMGoderich Sailors 11-3Wingham Ironmen WhiteWingham
LLN-WW-11Mar 081:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs 22-1Ripley WolvesRipley
LLN-MW-11Mar 082:00 PMWingham Ironmen Blue2-7Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LLN-MW-17Mar 083:00 PMGoderich Sailors 24-3Zurich ThunderZurich
LLN-SW-8Mar 084:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs 12-2Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
LLN-E-5Mar 093:00 PMSeaforth Stars6-1Zurich ThunderZurich
LLN-E-2Mar 177:00 PMSeaforth Stars6-0Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
LLN-E-4Mar 186:45 PMHowick Hornets0-5Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LLN-W-F1Mar 187:00 PMSouth Bruce LL 211-1BCH Ice Dogs 2Central Huron CC
LLN-M-F1Mar 197:00 PMHanover Falcons 27-5Goderich Sailors 2Goderich MRC
LLN-M-F2Mar 217:00 PMGoderich Sailors 22-7Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
LLN-S-F2Mar 222:30 PMMitchell Meteors0-5South Bruce LL 1Mildmay Carrick Recr
LLN-E-6Mar 223:00 PMHowick Hornets5-8Zurich ThunderZurich
LLN-W-F2Mar 236:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs 22-6South Bruce LL 2Mildmay Carrick Recr
LLN-S-F1Mar 247:00 PMSouth Bruce LL 14-2Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
LLN-E-1Mar 267:15 PMZurich Thunder9-5Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
Game Data Last Updated: Dec 08, 3:04 AM.
View Another Group
2013-2014 Pages
Website Visit Counter
(2,284 per day)
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Sunday, December 8, 2019 at 11:32 AM