PeeWee, 2016-2017, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintPeeWee WOAA Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

Silver Final (Feb 28-Apr 02)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders321040.667980.5292-1-0WON 1
2Walkerton Capitals312020.333890.4711-2-0LOST 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WL-P-SF-1Mar 207:00 PMWalkerton4-5Blyth-BrusselsBrussels
WL-P-SF-2Mar 265:00 PMBlyth-Brussels2-3WalkertonWalkerton
WL-P-SF-3Mar 297:30 PMWalkerton1-2Blyth-BrusselsBrussels
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WL-P-WN17Feb 107:30 PMKincardine Kinucks 14-1Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1JMRRC (2 - East)
WL-P-SS10Feb 118:30 AMCentral Perth LL1-2Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
WL-P-WN25Feb 113:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 24-5Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2JMRRC (2 - East)
WL-P-SN09Feb 114:30 PMMt. Forest Rams0-2Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
WL-P-SS04Feb 114:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 20-2Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
WL-P-MN09Feb 114:50 PMShallow Lake Lakers4-3Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
WL-P-WS18Feb 115:00 PMDrayton Defenders0-5South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
WL-P-MS18Feb 123:00 PMRipley Wolves8-4Zurich ThunderZurich
WL-P-MS03Feb 123:30 PMWingham Ironmen7-0Goderich SailorsMemorial
WL-P-WN11Feb 123:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 23-1Kincardine Kinucks 2Tiverton Arena
WL-P-WN26Feb 123:45 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 14-1West Grey Warriors 1Normanby Arena
WL-P-SS06Feb 124:30 PMHowick Hornets4-0Central Perth LLPERC
WL-P-WS19Feb 126:00 PMListowel Cyclones1-5South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
WL-P-WN24Feb 136:15 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars2-6Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2JMRRC (1 - West)
WL-P-MN01Feb 137:00 PMHanover Falcons 11-9AEMHA Ice DogsPaisley Arena
WL-P-WS02Feb 146:30 PMListowel Cyclones2-6BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
WL-P-MS20Feb 156:15 PMWingham Ironmen3-4Zurich ThunderZurich
WL-P-SS12Feb 157:30 PMWest Grey Warriors 22-1Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
WL-P-WS08Feb 158:30 PMSouth Bruce Blades4-1Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WL-P-WN29Feb 167:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 24-0West Grey Warriors 1Normanby Arena
WL-P-MS08Feb 167:30 PMZurich Thunder3-0Ripley WolvesRipley
WL-P-MS02Feb 168:00 PMSeaforth Stars9-0Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
WL-P-SN10Feb 1810:30 AMSaugeen Shores Storm 24-4Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
WL-P-MN07Feb 182:20 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 13-4Hanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
WL-P-WS01Feb 183:00 PMDrayton Defenders3-5BCH Ice DogsHensall Arena
WL-P-SN04Feb 183:30 PMCentral Perth LL0-3Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WL-P-WS10Feb 184:20 PMMinto Mad Dogs6-1Listowel CyclonesListowel Arena
WL-P-SS02Feb 184:30 PMHowick Hornets1-7Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
WL-P-MN17Feb 185:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs9-4Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
WL-P-SS08Feb 194:30 PMMt. Forest Rams5-0Central Perth LLPERC
WL-P-WS13Feb 194:40 PMBCH Ice Dogs3-4Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
WL-P-SN12Feb 195:15 PMLucknow Sepoys0-2Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
WL-P-MN13Feb 195:30 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs10-2Saugeen Shores Storm 1Port Elgin Plex
WL-P-WN14Feb 206:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars0-2Kincardine Kinucks 2Tiverton Arena
WL-P-WN05Feb 217:00 PMWest Grey Warriors 14-2Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
WL-P-MN11Feb 217:15 PMHanover Falcons 11-5Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
WL-P-MS16Feb 217:30 PMZurich Thunder1-7Wingham IronmenWingham
WL-P-WS14Feb 218:10 PMDrayton Defenders0-1Minto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
WL-P-SN14Feb 226:15 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 23-0West Grey Warriors 2Durham CC
WL-P-SS01Feb 227:30 PMCentral Perth LL1-7Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
WL-P-WS12Feb 236:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs7-3Listowel CyclonesListowel Arena
WL-P-MS09Feb 236:30 PMZurich Thunder1-2Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
WL-P-WN18Feb 237:15 PMKincardine Kinucks 20-5Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1JMRRC (2 - East)
WL-P-MS13Feb 237:30 PMGoderich Sailors1-4Wingham IronmenWingham
WL-P-E08Feb 237:30 PMHowick Hornets1-7Ripley WolvesRipley
WL-P-WS17Feb 247:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs0-5South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
WL-P-MN19Feb 247:00 PMHanover Falcons 27-4Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
WL-P-WN16Feb 247:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars0-8Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1JMRRC (2 - East)
WL-P-WN09Feb 251:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 23-3Kincardine Kinucks 1Tiverton Arena
WL-P-MS01Feb 252:00 PMRipley Wolves2-0Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
WL-P-WN03Feb 252:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 18-0Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
WL-P-SS15Feb 252:30 PMHowick Hornets0-1Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WL-P-WS03Feb 253:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs4-1BCH Ice DogsHensall Arena
WL-P-MN06Feb 253:20 PMHanover Falcons 22-4Hanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
WL-P-MN20Feb 255:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 17-6Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
WL-P-SN06Feb 256:15 PMWalkerton Capitals3-6Saugeen Shores Storm 2Southampton
WL-P-SN11Feb 269:15 AMWest Grey Warriors 23-6Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
WL-P-E03Feb 261:30 PMSeaforth Stars1-4AEMHA Ice DogsPaisley Arena
WL-P-WS05Feb 263:15 PMBCH Ice Dogs3-1Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WL-P-MS17Feb 264:30 PMGoderich Sailors2-3Zurich ThunderZurich
WL-P-SS05Feb 264:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders2-1Central Perth LLPERC
WL-P-WS15Feb 264:40 PMListowel Cyclones2-6Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
WL-P-MN16Feb 265:30 PMShallow Lake Lakers4-5Saugeen Shores Storm 1Port Elgin Plex
WL-P-SS16Feb 276:00 PMWalkerton Capitals4-3Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WL-P-SN01Feb 276:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 23-2Mt. Forest RamsClifford
WL-P-WN10Feb 276:30 PMWest Grey Warriors 12-5Kincardine Kinucks 1Tiverton Arena
WL-P-WN12Feb 277:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 12-1Kincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
WL-P-MS05Feb 277:15 PMGoderich Sailors2-2Ripley WolvesRipley
WL-P-MS14Feb 286:15 PMRipley Wolves2-1Wingham IronmenWingham
WL-P-WS04Feb 286:30 PMSouth Bruce Blades6-1BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
WL-P-WN04Feb 287:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 24-0Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
WL-P-MN05Feb 287:15 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs3-1Hanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
WL-P-SN07Mar 017:00 PMWest Grey Warriors 22-4Saugeen Shores Storm 2Southampton
WL-P-SS09Mar 017:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders3-1Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
WL-P-WS09Mar 026:30 PMSouth Bruce Blades6-1Listowel CyclonesListowel Arena
WL-P-MS10Mar 026:30 PMWingham Ironmen0-2Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
WL-P-WN01Mar 027:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 11-3Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsLions Head
WL-P-MN04Mar 037:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers1-6AEMHA Ice DogsChesley
WL-P-WN21Mar 037:30 PMWest Grey Warriors 11-3Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2JMRRC (2 - East)
WL-P-MS15Mar 0411:00 AMSeaforth Stars3-6Wingham IronmenWingham
WL-P-E01Mar 0412:00 PMHowick Hornets1-6AEMHA Ice DogsChesley
WL-P-WN30Mar 041:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 21-2West Grey Warriors 1Normanby Arena
WL-P-SN02Mar 043:30 PMWalkerton Capitals2-1Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WL-P-MN10Mar 043:50 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 13-8Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
WL-P-SS03Mar 044:30 PMLucknow Sepoys1-3Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
WL-P-WN08Mar 044:45 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 14-0Kincardine Kinucks 1Tiverton Arena
WL-P-MN18Mar 045:00 PMHanover Falcons 13-1Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
WL-P-SS14Mar 0510:30 AMCentral Perth LL0-5Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WL-P-WN15Mar 0510:30 AMKincardine Kinucks 12-3Kincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
WL-P-SN08Mar 0512:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders3-2Saugeen Shores Storm 2Port Elgin Plex
WL-P-SN13Mar 051:30 PMMt. Forest Rams2-1West Grey Warriors 2Normanby Arena
WL-P-WS06Mar 052:00 PMListowel Cyclones2-2Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WL-P-MS04Mar 053:30 PMZurich Thunder5-0Goderich SailorsMemorial
WL-P-MN14Mar 055:30 PMHanover Falcons 10-4Saugeen Shores Storm 1Port Elgin Plex
WL-P-WN27Mar 055:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars1-3West Grey Warriors 1Durham CC
WL-P-WN19Mar 055:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 22-3Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1JMRRC (1 - West)
WL-P-WN07Mar 066:30 PMKincardine Kinucks 21-5Kincardine Kinucks 1Tiverton Arena
WL-P-MN02Mar 067:00 PMHanover Falcons 23-4AEMHA Ice DogsPaisley Arena
WL-P-MS07Mar 067:15 PMWingham Ironmen1-6Ripley WolvesRipley
WL-P-WS11Mar 076:30 PMDrayton Defenders3-1Listowel CyclonesListowel Arena
WL-P-WS16Mar 077:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades5-4Minto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
WL-P-SN15Mar 086:30 PMWalkerton Capitals4-1West Grey Warriors 2Normanby Arena
WL-P-WN06Mar 087:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars2-6Kincardine Kinucks 1Davidson Centre
WL-P-SN05Mar 087:00 PMMt. Forest Rams1-2Saugeen Shores Storm 2Southampton
WL-P-SS11Mar 087:30 PMLucknow Sepoys3-4Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
WL-P-WS07Mar 088:30 PMMinto Mad Dogs3-0Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WL-P-MS12Mar 096:30 PMGoderich Sailors2-4Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
WL-P-WN02Mar 097:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 26-2Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsLions Head
WL-P-MN03Mar 106:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 11-5AEMHA Ice DogsTara CC
WL-P-MS19Mar 106:30 PMSeaforth Stars3-4Zurich ThunderZurich
WL-P-WN20Mar 107:30 PMWest Grey Warriors 12-1Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1JMRRC (2 - East)
WL-P-E06Mar 118:15 AMSeaforth Stars5-2Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
WL-P-MN08Mar 113:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers3-2Hanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
WL-P-WN13Mar 113:30 PMWest Grey Warriors 13-2Kincardine Kinucks 2Tiverton Arena
WL-P-SN03Mar 113:30 PMWest Grey Warriors 21-8Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WL-P-MN12Mar 114:30 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs3-1Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
WL-P-SS13Mar 116:45 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders3-1Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WL-P-WN22Mar 121:15 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 13-4Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2Bayshore
WL-P-SN16Mar 121:30 PMHowick Hornets4-1West Grey Warriors 2Normanby Arena
WL-P-MN15Mar 121:45 PMHanover Falcons 23-4Saugeen Shores Storm 1Port Elgin Plex
WL-P-E12Mar 123:15 PMRipley Wolves3-0Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
WL-P-MS11Mar 123:30 PMRipley Wolves3-0Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
WL-P-WN28Mar 123:45 PMKincardine Kinucks 1 West Grey Warriors 1Durham CC
WL-P-WS20Mar 124:30 PMMinto Mad Dogs1-1South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
WL-P-SS07Mar 124:30 PMLucknow Sepoys0-0Central Perth LLPERC
WL-P-WN23Mar 147:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 11-8Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2JMRRC (2 - East)
WL-P-MS06Mar 167:30 PMSeaforth Stars4-6Ripley WolvesRipley
WL-P-E09Mar 167:30 PMSeaforth Stars4-6Ripley WolvesRipley
WL-P-E02Mar 176:30 PMRipley Wolves2-3AEMHA Ice DogsTara CC
WL-P-WF2Mar 195:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 22-1South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
WL-P-SF-1Mar 207:00 PMWalkerton Capitals4-5Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
WL-P-E07Mar 207:15 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs4-2Ripley WolvesRipley
WL-P-MF-1Mar 227:00 PMZurich Thunder4-2Saugeen Shores Storm 1Southampton
WL-P-E04Mar 227:30 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs3-1Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
WL-P-E11Mar 236:30 PMHowick Hornets1-2Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
WL-P-WF1Mar 247:30 PMSouth Bruce Blades1-3Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2JMRRC (2 - East)
WL-P-MF-2Mar 247:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 12-3Zurich ThunderZurich
WL-P-E10Mar 2512:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs6-4Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
WL-P-SF-2Mar 265:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders2-3Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
WL-P-WF4Mar 265:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 24-5South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
WL-P-E05Mar 297:30 PMRipley Wolves4-5Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
WL-P-SF-3Mar 297:30 PMWalkerton Capitals1-2Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
WL-P-WF3Mar 307:15 PMSouth Bruce Blades2-6Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2JMRRC (2 - East)
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 24, 2:37 AM, Next Update: Oct 04, 2:37 AM
PeeWee Standings
View Another Group
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Thursday, September 24, 2020 at 11:04 AM