Midget, 2016-2017, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintMidget WOAA Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

White Final (Feb 28-Apr 02)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Wingham Ironmen220041.000820.8002-0-0WON 2
2Kincardine Kinucks 2202000.000280.2000-2-0LOST 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WM-WF-2Mar 217:30 PMKincardine 20-4WinghamWingham
WM-WF-1Mar 238:30 PMWingham4-2Kincardine 2Davidson Centre
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WL-M-WS15Feb 098:45 PMLucknow Sepoys3-4Wingham IronmenWingham
WL-M-MS10Feb 099:00 PMGoderich Sailors7-4Minto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
WL-M-WS20Feb 124:30 PMWingham Ironmen4-3Zurich ThunderZurich
WL-M-E28Feb 124:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy5-1TCDMHA RebelsChatsworth Arena
WL-M-MN08Feb 125:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs6-5Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
WL-M-WS02Feb 126:00 PMLucknow Sepoys1-8Central Perth LLPERC
WL-M-MN13Feb 137:30 PMHanover Falcons0-4West Grey Warriors 2Normanby Arena
WL-M-MS05Feb 138:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs3-5Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
WL-M-E01Feb 138:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy4-1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BlackBlyth
WL-M-WN17Feb 138:45 PMKincardine Kinucks 15-3Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
WL-M-WS07Feb 139:15 PMWingham Ironmen4-2Listowel CyclonesListowel Arena
WL-M-WS16Feb 147:30 PMZurich Thunder1-5Wingham IronmenWingham
WL-M-MN14Feb 158:30 PMWalkerton Capitals 24-3West Grey Warriors 2Normanby Arena
WL-M-MN05Feb 168:45 PMHanover Falcons3-9Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
WL-M-WS12Feb 178:30 PMCentral Perth LL1-2Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WL-M-WN14Feb 179:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 22-3South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
WL-M-E10Feb 186:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels2-5Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BurgundyBrussels
WL-M-WN20Feb 186:15 PMSouth Bruce Blades8-4Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
WL-M-E14Feb 187:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Black5-4Bruce Peninsula Northstars 1Wiarton Arena
WL-M-E07Feb 195:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 14-3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BurgundyBlyth
WL-M-WS04Feb 196:00 PMZurich Thunder1-3Central Perth LLPERC
WL-M-MN16Feb 196:00 PMGoderich Sailors2-4West Grey Warriors 2Normanby Arena
WL-M-E22Feb 198:15 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 24-2Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WL-M-MS04Feb 208:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 20-4BCH Ice DogsHensall Arena
WL-M-WS05Feb 209:15 PMCentral Perth LL7-1Listowel CyclonesListowel Arena
WL-M-MS14Feb 217:30 PMGoderich Sailors1-1Mitchell MeteorsElma-Logan Arena
WL-M-E29Feb 218:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 15-6TCDMHA RebelsChatsworth Arena
WL-M-E23Feb 218:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy1-3Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WL-M-WN15Feb 219:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm3-2South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
WL-M-MN10Feb 219:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 23-7West Grey Warriors 1Normanby Arena
WL-M-WN05Feb 219:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 12-3Kincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
WL-M-WS19Feb 227:30 PMLucknow Sepoys3-0Zurich ThunderZurich
WL-M-WS01Feb 227:30 PMListowel Cyclones6-1Central Perth LLElma-Logan Arena
WL-M-E20Feb 228:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels0-7Bruce Peninsula Northstars 2Lions Head
WL-M-E25Feb 237:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 16-0Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WL-M-WN18Feb 238:45 PMKincardine Kinucks 27-6Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
WL-M-MN02Feb 239:00 PMWest Grey Warriors 112-3Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
WL-M-MS06Feb 249:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs4-1Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
WL-M-WN03Feb 249:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades4-2Kincardine Kinucks 1Tiverton Arena
WL-M-MS13Feb 249:05 PMBCH Ice Dogs7-4Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
WL-M-E15Feb 255:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy4-3Bruce Peninsula Northstars 1Wiarton Arena
WL-M-E04Feb 256:00 PMMt. Forest Rams2-4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BlackBrussels
WL-M-MN06Feb 256:15 PMWest Grey Warriors 15-9Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
WL-M-MS01Feb 256:30 PMGoderich Sailors3-7BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
WL-M-WN07Feb 257:30 PMSouth Bruce Blades1-9Kincardine Kinucks 2Tiverton Arena
WL-M-WN04Feb 259:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 15-4Kincardine Kinucks 1Tiverton Arena
WL-M-WS03Feb 266:00 PMWingham Ironmen4-2Central Perth LLPERC
WL-M-E08Feb 266:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 26-2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BurgundyBlyth
WL-M-E24Feb 268:15 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Black4-3Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WL-M-MN03Feb 269:00 PMWest Grey Warriors 23-4Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
WL-M-MS12Feb 277:45 PMWest Grey Warriors 15-4Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
WL-M-MS03Feb 278:00 PMMitchell Meteors5-3BCH Ice DogsHensall Arena
WL-M-WN12Feb 278:15 PMKincardine Kinucks 12-1Saugeen Shores StormSouthampton
WL-M-E03Feb 279:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 24-2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BlackBlyth
WL-M-WS06Feb 279:15 PMLucknow Sepoys4-5Listowel CyclonesListowel Arena
WL-M-WS14Feb 287:30 PMListowel Cyclones2-3Wingham IronmenWingham
WL-M-WN06Feb 289:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm3-6Kincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
WL-M-MN09Feb 289:00 PMHanover Falcons3-5West Grey Warriors 1Normanby Arena
WL-M-MN15Mar 017:00 PMWest Grey Warriors 15-6West Grey Warriors 2Normanby Arena
WL-M-WS17Mar 017:30 PMCentral Perth LL8-4Zurich ThunderZurich
WL-M-E16Mar 018:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Black3-5Bruce Peninsula Northstars 2Lions Head
WL-M-WN11Mar 026:30 PMKincardine Kinucks 22-4Saugeen Shores StormSouthampton
WL-M-MS11Mar 027:30 PMMitchell Meteors2-3Minto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
WL-M-E09Mar 027:30 PMMt. Forest Rams2-4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BurgundyBlyth
WL-M-E13Mar 038:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels1-7Bruce Peninsula Northstars 1Lions Head
WL-M-WS10Mar 038:30 PMWingham Ironmen8-0Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WL-M-MS08Mar 039:00 PMWest Grey Warriors 24-3Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
WL-M-WN08Mar 039:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 14-3Kincardine Kinucks 2Tiverton Arena
WL-M-E02Mar 046:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 13-1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BlackBrussels
WL-M-MS02Mar 046:30 PMMinto Mad Dogs2-6BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
WL-M-WN01Mar 049:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 24-3Kincardine Kinucks 1Tiverton Arena
WL-M-E27Mar 054:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Black5-1TCDMHA RebelsChatsworth Arena
WL-M-E11Mar 054:30 PMMt. Forest Rams1-5Bruce Peninsula Northstars 1Lions Head
WL-M-MS07Mar 055:00 PMMitchell Meteors3-2Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
WL-M-WS11Mar 056:00 PMListowel Cyclones1-0Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WL-M-E19Mar 057:00 PMMt. Forest Rams4-2Bruce Peninsula Northstars 2Lions Head
WL-M-MN01Mar 058:30 PMWalkerton Capitals 28-3Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
WL-M-E17Mar 068:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy2-6Bruce Peninsula Northstars 2Wiarton Arena
WL-M-WN13Mar 068:15 PMKincardine Kinucks 14-3South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
WL-M-MS09Mar 069:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs1-3Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
WL-M-WS08Mar 069:15 PMZurich Thunder2-6Listowel CyclonesListowel Arena
WL-M-MS16Mar 069:15 PMHanover Falcons2-4Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
WL-M-WS13Mar 077:15 PMCentral Perth LL5-4Wingham IronmenWingham
WL-M-E26Mar 078:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 25-0TCDMHA RebelsChatsworth Arena
WL-M-WN16Mar 079:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 15-3South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
WL-M-WS18Mar 087:30 PMListowel Cyclones2-3Zurich ThunderZurich
WL-M-MN12Mar 088:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs1-7West Grey Warriors 1Normanby Arena
WL-M-E12Mar 088:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 23-0Bruce Peninsula Northstars 1Lions Head
WL-M-E06Mar 089:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Black2-4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BurgundyBrussels
WL-M-E21Mar 097:30 PMTCDMHA Rebels2-13Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WL-M-WN19Mar 098:45 PMSaugeen Shores Storm5-7Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
WL-M-E18Mar 107:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 13-1Bruce Peninsula Northstars 2Wiarton Arena
WL-M-WS09Mar 108:30 PMZurich Thunder Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
WL-M-WN02Mar 109:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm Kincardine Kinucks 1Davidson Centre
WL-M-MN07Mar 114:30 PMWest Grey Warriors 22-0Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
WL-M-E05Mar 116:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels1-5Blyth-Brussels Crusaders BlackBrussels
WL-M-MN11Mar 124:15 PMWest Grey Warriors 25-3West Grey Warriors 1Normanby Arena
WL-M-E30Mar 124:30 PMMt. Forest Rams3-1TCDMHA RebelsChatsworth Arena
WL-M-MN04Mar 127:30 PMMitchell Meteors5-1Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
WL-M-WN10Mar 138:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades5-0Saugeen Shores StormSouthampton
WL-M-MS15Mar 138:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs3-1Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
WL-M-WN09Mar 166:30 PMWalkerton Capitals 14-9Saugeen Shores StormSouthampton
WL-M-EF-4Mar 208:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 14-3Bruce Peninsula Northstars 2Wiarton Arena
WM-WF-2Mar 217:30 PMKincardine Kinucks 20-4Wingham IronmenWingham
WL-M-MF-1Mar 217:30 PMWest Grey Warriors 21-5BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
WL-M-EF-1Mar 228:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 24-3Bruce Peninsula Northstars 1Lions Head
WM-WF-1Mar 238:30 PMWingham Ironmen4-2Kincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
WL-M-EF-6Mar 238:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars 12-1Bruce Peninsula Northstars 2Wiarton Arena
WL-M-MF-2Mar 239:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs1-4West Grey Warriors 2Durham CC
WL-M-MF-4Mar 287:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs5-6West Grey Warriors 2Durham CC
Game Data Last Updated: Nov 28, 3:29 AM, Next Update: Dec 08, 3:29 AM
Midget Standings
View Another Group
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Saturday, November 28, 2020 at 2:58 PM