Midget, 2016-2017, MH-LL (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintMidget WOAA Playoffs Standings
Jump To:
Maroon North
TeamGPWLTPts
West Grey Warriors 2862012
West Grey Warriors 1853010
Walkerton Capitals 284408
Hanover Falcons81702
DateVisitorHome
Feb 12
5:30P
BCH Ice Dogs6Walkerton Capitals 25
Feb 13
7:30P
Hanover Falcons0West Grey Warriors 24
Feb 15
8:30P
Walkerton Capitals 24West Grey Warriors 23
Feb 16
8:45P
Hanover Falcons3Walkerton Capitals 29
Feb 19
6:00P
Goderich Sailors2West Grey Warriors 24
Feb 21
9:00P
Walkerton Capitals 23West Grey Warriors 17
Feb 23
9:00P
West Grey Warriors 112Hanover Falcons3
Feb 25
6:15P
West Grey Warriors 15Walkerton Capitals 29
Feb 26
9:00P
West Grey Warriors 23Hanover Falcons4
Feb 28
9:00P
Hanover Falcons3West Grey Warriors 15
Mar 01
7:00P
West Grey Warriors 15West Grey Warriors 26
Mar 05
8:30P
Walkerton Capitals 28Hanover Falcons3
Mar 08
8:00P
Minto Mad Dogs1West Grey Warriors 17
Mar 11
4:30P
West Grey Warriors 22Walkerton Capitals 20
Mar 12
4:15P
West Grey Warriors 25West Grey Warriors 13
Mar 12
7:30P
Mitchell Meteors5Hanover Falcons1
Maroon South
TeamGPWLTPts
BCH Ice Dogs853010
Mitchell Meteors84319
Minto Mad Dogs84408
Goderich Sailors82515
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
9:00P
Goderich Sailors7Minto Mad Dogs4
Feb 13
8:00P
BCH Ice Dogs3Goderich Sailors5
Feb 20
8:00P
Walkerton Capitals 20BCH Ice Dogs4
Feb 21
7:30P
Goderich Sailors1Mitchell Meteors1
Feb 24
9:00P
Minto Mad Dogs4Goderich Sailors1
Feb 24
9:05P
BCH Ice Dogs7Mitchell Meteors4
Feb 25
6:30P
Goderich Sailors3BCH Ice Dogs7
Feb 27
7:45P
West Grey Warriors 15Minto Mad Dogs4
Feb 27
8:00P
Mitchell Meteors5BCH Ice Dogs3
Mar 02
7:30P
Mitchell Meteors2Minto Mad Dogs3
Mar 03
9:00P
West Grey Warriors 24Goderich Sailors3
Mar 04
6:30P
Minto Mad Dogs2BCH Ice Dogs6
Mar 05
5:00P
Mitchell Meteors3Goderich Sailors2
Mar 06
9:00P
BCH Ice Dogs1Minto Mad Dogs3
Mar 06
9:15P
Hanover Falcons2Mitchell Meteors4
Mar 13
8:00P
Minto Mad Dogs3Mitchell Meteors1
Feb 28-Apr 02
Maroon Final
TeamGPWLTPts
West Grey Warriors 232104
BCH Ice Dogs31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 21
7:30P
West Grey Warriors 21BCH Ice Dogs5
Mar 23
9:00P
BCH Ice Dogs1West Grey Warriors 24
Mar 28
7:30P
BCH Ice Dogs5West Grey Warriors 26
White North
TeamGPWLTPts
Kincardine Kinucks 2853010
South Bruce Blades84408
Walkerton Capitals 184408
Kincardine Kinucks 173406
Saugeen Shores Storm73406
DateVisitorHome
Feb 13
8:45P
Kincardine Kinucks 15Walkerton Capitals 13
Feb 17
9:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 22South Bruce Blades3
Feb 18
6:15P
South Bruce Blades8Walkerton Capitals 14
Feb 21
9:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm3South Bruce Blades2
Feb 21
9:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 12Kincardine Kinucks 23
Feb 23
8:45P
Kincardine Kinucks 27Walkerton Capitals 16
Feb 24
9:00P
South Bruce Blades4Kincardine Kinucks 12
Feb 25
7:30P
South Bruce Blades1Kincardine Kinucks 29
Feb 25
9:00P
Walkerton Capitals 15Kincardine Kinucks 14
Feb 27
8:15P
Kincardine Kinucks 12Saugeen Shores Storm1
Feb 28
9:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm3Kincardine Kinucks 26
Mar 02
6:30P
Kincardine Kinucks 22Saugeen Shores Storm4
Mar 03
9:00P
Walkerton Capitals 14Kincardine Kinucks 23
Mar 04
9:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 24Kincardine Kinucks 13
Mar 06
8:15P
Kincardine Kinucks 14South Bruce Blades3
Mar 07
9:00P
Walkerton Capitals 15South Bruce Blades3
Mar 09
8:45P
Saugeen Shores Storm5Walkerton Capitals 17
Mar 10
9:00P
Saugeen Shores StormKincardine Kinucks 1
Mar 13
8:00P
South Bruce Blades5Saugeen Shores Storm0
Mar 16
6:30P
Walkerton Capitals 14Saugeen Shores Storm9
White South
TeamGPWLTPts
Wingham Ironmen871014
Central Perth LL853010
Listowel Cyclones84408
Lucknow Sepoys72504
Zurich Thunder71602
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
8:45P
Lucknow Sepoys3Wingham Ironmen4
Feb 12
4:30P
Wingham Ironmen4Zurich Thunder3
Feb 12
6:00P
Lucknow Sepoys1Central Perth LL8
Feb 13
9:15P
Wingham Ironmen4Listowel Cyclones2
Feb 14
7:30P
Zurich Thunder1Wingham Ironmen5
Feb 17
8:30P
Central Perth LL1Lucknow Sepoys2
Feb 19
6:00P
Zurich Thunder1Central Perth LL3
Feb 20
9:15P
Central Perth LL7Listowel Cyclones1
Feb 22
7:30P
Lucknow Sepoys3Zurich Thunder0
Feb 22
7:30P
Listowel Cyclones6Central Perth LL1
Feb 26
6:00P
Wingham Ironmen4Central Perth LL2
Feb 27
9:15P
Lucknow Sepoys4Listowel Cyclones5
Feb 28
7:30P
Listowel Cyclones2Wingham Ironmen3
Mar 01
7:30P
Central Perth LL8Zurich Thunder4
Mar 03
8:30P
Wingham Ironmen8Lucknow Sepoys0
Mar 05
6:00P
Listowel Cyclones1Lucknow Sepoys0
Mar 06
9:15P
Zurich Thunder2Listowel Cyclones6
Mar 07
7:15P
Central Perth LL5Wingham Ironmen4
Mar 08
7:30P
Listowel Cyclones2Zurich Thunder3
Mar 10
8:30P
Zurich ThunderLucknow Sepoys
Feb 28-Apr 02
White Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Wingham Ironmen22004
Kincardine Kinucks 220200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 21
7:30P
Kincardine Kinucks 20Wingham Ironmen4
Mar 23
8:30P
Wingham Ironmen4Kincardine Kinucks 22
   
Feb 07-Mar 19
Elite
TeamGPWLTPts
Bruce Peninsula Northstars 21082016
Bruce Peninsula Northstars 11064012
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy1064012
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black1055010
Mt. Forest Rams104608
TCDMHA Rebels101902
DateVisitorHome
Feb 12
4:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy5TCDMHA Rebels1
Feb 13
8:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black1
Feb 18
6:00P
TCDMHA Rebels2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy5
Feb 18
7:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black5Bruce Peninsula Northstars 14
Feb 19
5:30P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars 14Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy3
Feb 19
8:15P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars 24Mt. Forest Rams2
Feb 21
8:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy1Mt. Forest Rams3
Feb 21
8:30P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars 15TCDMHA Rebels6
Feb 22
8:00P
TCDMHA Rebels0Bruce Peninsula Northstars 27
Feb 23
7:30P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars 16Mt. Forest Rams0
Feb 25
5:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy4Bruce Peninsula Northstars 13
Feb 25
6:00P
Mt. Forest Rams2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black4
Feb 26
6:00P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars 26Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy2
Feb 26
8:15P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black4Mt. Forest Rams3
Feb 27
9:00P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars 24Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black2
Mar 01
8:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black3Bruce Peninsula Northstars 25
Mar 02
7:30P
Mt. Forest Rams2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy4
Mar 03
8:00P
TCDMHA Rebels1Bruce Peninsula Northstars 17
Mar 04
6:00P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars 13Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black1
Mar 05
4:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black5TCDMHA Rebels1
Mar 05
4:30P
Mt. Forest Rams1Bruce Peninsula Northstars 15
Mar 05
7:00P
Mt. Forest Rams4Bruce Peninsula Northstars 22
Mar 06
8:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy2Bruce Peninsula Northstars 26
Mar 07
8:30P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars 25TCDMHA Rebels0
Mar 08
8:00P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars 23Bruce Peninsula Northstars 10
Mar 08
9:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy4
Mar 09
7:30P
TCDMHA Rebels2Mt. Forest Rams13
Mar 10
7:00P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars 13Bruce Peninsula Northstars 21
Mar 11
6:00P
TCDMHA Rebels1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black5
Mar 12
4:30P
Mt. Forest Rams3TCDMHA Rebels1
Mar 01-Apr 09
Elite Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Bruce Peninsula Northstars 132104
Bruce Peninsula Northstars 231202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 20
8:00P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars 14Bruce Peninsula Northstars 23
Mar 22
8:30P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars 24Bruce Peninsula Northstars 13
Mar 23
8:30P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars 12Bruce Peninsula Northstars 21
Game Data Last Updated: Jan 31, 1:33 AM, Next Update: Feb 10, 1:33 AM