Bantam, 2018-2019, MH-LL (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintBantam Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

Feb 04-Mar 10
Maroon North
TeamGPWLTPts
Saugeen Shores Storm 11091018
Shallow Lake Lakers 11062214
Walkerton Capitals1044210
West Grey Warriors 1104608
Kincardine Kinucks 1 Bruce T103706
Kincardine Kinucks 2 Presto102804
DateVisitorHome
Feb 05
8:00P
West Grey Warriors 12Walkerton Capitals5
Feb 06
9:00P
Walkerton Capitals1West Grey Warriors 12
Feb 09
4:30P
West Grey Warriors 12Shallow Lake Lakers 13
Feb 09
7:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 1 Bruce T1Saugeen Shores Storm 14
Feb 10
4:00P
Walkerton Capitals1Shallow Lake Lakers 11
Feb 10
5:30P
Kincardine Kinucks 2 Presto0West Grey Warriors 12
Feb 11
7:15P
Saugeen Shores Storm 14Walkerton Capitals2
Feb 13
7:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 1 Bruce T1Kincardine Kinucks 2 Presto4
Feb 18
7:30P
Kincardine Kinucks 2 Presto2Kincardine Kinucks 1 Bruce T5
Feb 22
8:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 14Kincardine Kinucks 2 Presto3
Feb 23
4:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 12Shallow Lake Lakers 10
Feb 24
1:15P
Kincardine Kinucks 2 Presto0Saugeen Shores Storm 12
Feb 25
7:15P
Kincardine Kinucks 1 Bruce T1Walkerton Capitals3
Feb 27
8:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 1 Bruce T2West Grey Warriors 17
Feb 28
8:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers 12Kincardine Kinucks 2 Presto0
Mar 01
7:30P
West Grey Warriors 12Saugeen Shores Storm 13
Mar 02
4:30P
Kincardine Kinucks 1 Bruce T4Shallow Lake Lakers 15
Mar 02
7:15P
Walkerton Capitals0Saugeen Shores Storm 16
Mar 03
3:45P
Walkerton Capitals0Kincardine Kinucks 1 Bruce T3
Mar 03
5:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 2 Presto1Shallow Lake Lakers 15
Mar 04
6:30P
Walkerton Capitals3Kincardine Kinucks 2 Presto1
Mar 04
8:00P
West Grey Warriors 15Kincardine Kinucks 1 Bruce T3
Mar 05
7:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers 14West Grey Warriors 12
Mar 05
8:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 2 Presto0Walkerton Capitals4
Mar 06
8:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 12West Grey Warriors 11
Mar 07
7:15P
West Grey Warriors 13Kincardine Kinucks 2 Presto4
Mar 07
8:45P
Shallow Lake Lakers 13Walkerton Capitals3
Mar 08
7:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers 11Saugeen Shores Storm 10
Mar 09
3:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 18Kincardine Kinucks 1 Bruce T0
Mar 10
1:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers 13Kincardine Kinucks 1 Bruce T5
Feb 04-Mar 10
Maroon South
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors871014
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders852111
Central Perth Predators84319
Huron-Bruce Blizzard82604
Wingham Ironmen81702
DateVisitorHome
Feb 07
8:00P
Mitchell Meteors8Central Perth Predators2
Feb 09
4:30P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3
Feb 11
7:00P
Wingham Ironmen1Central Perth Predators2
Feb 11
7:30P
Mitchell Meteors0Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2
Feb 12
8:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders4Huron-Bruce Blizzard3
Feb 14
8:30P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard3Wingham Ironmen4
Feb 20
9:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2Mitchell Meteors3
Feb 22
8:00P
Wingham Ironmen2Huron-Bruce Blizzard3
Feb 23
11:00A
Wingham Ironmen0Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2
Feb 23
7:15P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard1Mitchell Meteors5
Feb 24
5:00P
Mitchell Meteors8Wingham Ironmen3
Feb 25
7:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard2Central Perth Predators3
Feb 28
7:30P
Central Perth Predators1Huron-Bruce Blizzard2
Mar 02
5:45P
Central Perth Predators3Mitchell Meteors11
Mar 03
5:00P
Central Perth Predators2Wingham Ironmen0
Mar 04
7:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0Central Perth Predators3
Mar 06
7:30P
Central Perth Predators3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3
Mar 07
8:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3Wingham Ironmen0
Mar 08
8:00P
Mitchell Meteors2Huron-Bruce Blizzard1
Mar 10
9:00P
Wingham Ironmen2Mitchell Meteors8
Feb 04-Apr 07
Maroon Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors32104
Saugeen Shores Storm 131202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 23
8:15P
Mitchell Meteors1Saugeen Shores Storm 14
Mar 24
8:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 10Mitchell Meteors1
Mar 29
8:00P
Mitchell Meteors3Saugeen Shores Storm 12
Feb 04-Mar 10
White North
TeamGPWLTPts
Saugeen Shores Storm 21091018
Hanover Falcons1073014
Bruce Peninsula Northstars1064012
West Grey Warriors 2104608
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Red103706
TCDMHA Rebels101902
DateVisitorHome
Feb 07
7:00P
TCDMHA Rebels2Bruce Peninsula Northstars4
Feb 09
11:30A
West Grey Warriors 26TCDMHA Rebels3
Feb 09
3:45P
Saugeen Shores Storm 26Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Red2
Feb 10
4:00P
TCDMHA Rebels4Saugeen Shores Storm 25
Feb 12
6:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 29TCDMHA Rebels1
Feb 15
6:00P
Hanover Falcons3West Grey Warriors 22
Feb 16
11:30A
Bruce Peninsula Northstars4TCDMHA Rebels2
Feb 16
6:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Red6Hanover Falcons3
Feb 18
8:00P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars2West Grey Warriors 27
Feb 19
6:30P
Hanover Falcons7TCDMHA Rebels6
Feb 19
8:00P
West Grey Warriors 21Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Red2
Feb 20
8:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 27West Grey Warriors 21
Feb 22
8:15P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars5Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Red3
Feb 23
4:00P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars4Hanover Falcons7
Feb 23
7:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Red1Saugeen Shores Storm 25
Feb 24
4:15P
Hanover Falcons4Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Red0
Feb 26
7:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 23Bruce Peninsula Northstars2
Feb 27
7:30P
West Grey Warriors 21Hanover Falcons2
Mar 01
8:00P
Hanover Falcons4Bruce Peninsula Northstars5
Mar 02
5:10P
TCDMHA Rebels2Hanover Falcons10
Mar 02
6:00P
West Grey Warriors 21Saugeen Shores Storm 23
Mar 03
4:15P
Hanover Falcons7Saugeen Shores Storm 28
Mar 03
6:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Red1Bruce Peninsula Northstars2
Mar 04
9:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Red0West Grey Warriors 24
Mar 05
6:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Red3TCDMHA Rebels6
Mar 07
7:00P
West Grey Warriors 20Bruce Peninsula Northstars2
Mar 08
8:15P
TCDMHA Rebels0Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Red5
Mar 09
12:30P
TCDMHA Rebels3West Grey Warriors 24
Mar 09
5:10P
Saugeen Shores Storm 22Hanover Falcons3
Mar 10
4:15P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars0Saugeen Shores Storm 212
Feb 04-Mar 10
White South
TeamGPWLTPts
BCH Ice Dogs1081117
Zurich Thunder1073014
Minto Mad Dogs1063113
Goderich Sailors104608
South Bruce Blades103617
Listowel Cyclones100911
DateVisitorHome
Feb 07
8:00P
Listowel Cyclones0BCH Ice Dogs8
Feb 08
6:00P
Zurich Thunder4Goderich Sailors1
Feb 10
5:30P
Goderich Sailors0Zurich Thunder5
Feb 10
6:00P
Minto Mad Dogs4South Bruce Blades0
Feb 11
7:45P
BCH Ice Dogs6Listowel Cyclones0
Feb 11
9:30P
Minto Mad Dogs4Zurich Thunder2
Feb 12
8:00P
BCH Ice Dogs9Goderich Sailors3
Feb 14
8:00P
Minto Mad Dogs2BCH Ice Dogs2
Feb 16
3:30P
South Bruce Blades2Minto Mad Dogs0
Feb 18
7:45P
Goderich Sailors9Listowel Cyclones1
Feb 20
7:30P
Minto Mad Dogs9Listowel Cyclones0
Feb 20
9:00P
Zurich Thunder5South Bruce Blades1
Feb 21
8:00P
Zurich Thunder4BCH Ice Dogs2
Feb 23
5:30P
Listowel Cyclones0Goderich Sailors5
Feb 24
5:30P
South Bruce Blades2BCH Ice Dogs5
Feb 25
7:45P
Zurich Thunder8Listowel Cyclones1
Feb 27
7:00P
BCH Ice Dogs1Minto Mad Dogs0
Feb 27
9:00P
Listowel Cyclones2Zurich Thunder3
Feb 28
7:30P
Listowel Cyclones1Minto Mad Dogs4
Mar 01
8:30P
BCH Ice Dogs8South Bruce Blades1
Mar 02
6:30P
Minto Mad Dogs2Goderich Sailors3
Mar 03
5:30P
Goderich Sailors2BCH Ice Dogs3
Mar 03
5:30P
South Bruce Blades1Zurich Thunder2
Mar 04
7:00P
Zurich Thunder2Minto Mad Dogs4
Mar 04
7:45P
South Bruce Blades1Listowel Cyclones1
Mar 06
8:30P
Goderich Sailors1Minto Mad Dogs3
Mar 06
9:00P
BCH Ice Dogs3Zurich Thunder1
Mar 08
7:00P
Listowel Cyclones1South Bruce Blades4
Mar 09
1:00P
South Bruce Blades0Goderich Sailors7
Mar 10
6:00P
Goderich Sailors2South Bruce Blades3
Feb 04-Apr 07
White Final
TeamGPWLTPts
BCH Ice Dogs22004
Saugeen Shores Storm 220200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
8:00P
BCH Ice Dogs4Saugeen Shores Storm 23
Mar 27
7:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 20BCH Ice Dogs3
   
Feb 04-Mar 10
Elite Round
TeamGPWLTPts
Mt. Forest Rams64208
AEMHA Ice Dogs63306
Arthur Vipers62404
DateVisitorHome
Feb 11
7:00P
Mt. Forest Rams3AEMHA Ice Dogs4
Feb 15
7:00P
Mt. Forest Rams5Arthur Vipers6
Feb 22
7:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs3Arthur Vipers6
Feb 23
10:00A
AEMHA Ice Dogs4Mt. Forest Rams5
Feb 28
6:00P
Arthur Vipers2Mt. Forest Rams7
Mar 01
8:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs1Arthur Vipers0
Mar 02
12:30P
Mt. Forest Rams4AEMHA Ice Dogs2
Mar 05
7:00P
Arthur Vipers2AEMHA Ice Dogs3
Mar 08
8:00P
Arthur Vipers3Mt. Forest Rams5
Feb 04-Apr 07
Elite Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Mt. Forest Rams32104
AEMHA Ice Dogs31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
7:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs5Mt. Forest Rams4
Mar 24
2:30P
Mt. Forest Rams6AEMHA Ice Dogs2
Mar 27
7:40P
AEMHA Ice Dogs1Mt. Forest Rams9
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 17, 5:21 AM, Next Update: Jul 27, 5:21 AM