Pee Wee, 2018-2019, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintPee Wee Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

Maroon South (Feb 04-Mar 10)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Goderich Sailors 2 Scotiabank8800161.00035110.7618-0-0WON 8
2Goderich Sailors 1 Kinsmen8620120.75027140.6596-2-0WON 1
3Minto Mad Dogs835060.37523240.4893-5-0WON 1
4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders826040.25019380.3332-6-0LOST 1
5Mitchell Meteors817020.12514310.3111-7-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LPP-MS14Feb 104:40 PMGoderich 1 Kinsmen4-2MintoHarriston CC
LPP-MS16Feb 117:40 PMMitchell2-4MintoHarriston CC
LPP-MS15Feb 162:10 PMGoderich 2 Scotiabank3-0MintoPalmerston Arena
LPP-MS05Feb 176:00 PMBlyth-Brussels0-6Goderich 1 KinsmenGoderich MRC
LPP-MS10Feb 177:15 PMMinto0-3Goderich 2 ScotiabankGoderich MRC
LPP-MS19Feb 197:00 PMGoderich 2 Scotiabank7-3MitchellMitchell Arena
LPP-MS01Feb 206:00 PMGoderich 1 Kinsmen6-1Blyth-BrusselsBlyth
LPP-MS07Feb 226:15 PMMinto2-3Goderich 1 KinsmenGoderich MRC
LPP-MS02Feb 2311:00 AMGoderich 2 Scotiabank6-1Blyth-BrusselsBlyth
LPP-MS08Feb 238:00 PMMitchell1-2Goderich 1 KinsmenGoderich MRC
LPP-MS13Feb 244:40 PMBlyth-Brussels3-4MintoHarriston CC
LPP-MS04Feb 276:00 PMMitchell2-4Blyth-BrusselsBlyth
LPP-MS06Feb 288:00 PMGoderich 2 Scotiabank5-3Goderich 1 KinsmenGoderich MRC
LPP-MS20Mar 024:00 PMMinto3-5MitchellElma-Logan Arena
LPP-MS11Mar 028:00 PMGoderich 1 Kinsmen0-3Goderich 2 ScotiabankGoderich MRC
LPP-MS09Mar 039:30 AMMitchell0-3Goderich 2 ScotiabankGoderich MRC
LPP-MS12Mar 035:00 PMBlyth-Brussels4-5Goderich 2 ScotiabankGoderich MRC
LPP-MS18Mar 036:00 PMGoderich 1 Kinsmen3-0MitchellMitchell Arena
LPP-MS17Mar 057:00 PMBlyth-Brussels5-1MitchellMitchell Arena
LPP-MS03Mar 066:00 PMMinto8-1Blyth-BrusselsBlyth
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LPP-MN04Feb 092:30 PMShallow Lake Lakers 13-10Bruce Peninsula Northstars BlackWiarton Arena
LPP-WN04Feb 093:30 PMWest Grey Warriors5-7Owen Sound Jr. Attack RedBayshore
LPP-WS08Feb 094:00 PMWingham Ironmen0-4Listowel Cyclones 1 BlackSteve Kerr Complex
LPP-WN16Feb 109:00 AMWest Grey Warriors1-1Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LPP-MN02Feb 102:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 1 Leader1-6Bruce Peninsula Northstars BlackLions Head
LPP-SN12Feb 102:45 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs3-2Owen Sound Jr. Attack GoldJMRRC (2 - East)
LPP-SS12Feb 104:00 PMCentral Perth Predators2-6Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
LPP-MS14Feb 104:40 PMGoderich Sailors 1 Kinsmen4-2Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
LPP-WS18Feb 105:00 PMListowel Cyclones 1 Black6-0Wingham IronmenWingham
LPP-WN09Feb 116:30 PMWest Grey Warriors4-2TCDMHA RebelsDesboro Arena
LPP-SS04Feb 117:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs 14-3BCH Ice Dogs 2Central Huron CC
LPP-MN30Feb 117:30 PMShallow Lake Lakers 10-8South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
LPP-MS16Feb 117:40 PMMitchell Meteors2-4Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
LPP-WS05Feb 146:30 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard0-4Listowel Cyclones 1 BlackSteve Kerr Complex
LPP-MN11Feb 147:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers 11-8Kincardine Kinucks 1 LeaderDavidson Centre
LPP-SN20Feb 157:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 24-3Shallow Lake Lakers 2Shallow Lake & Distr
LPP-SS09Feb 157:30 PMDrayton Defenders4-10Central Perth PredatorsElma-Logan Arena
LPP-WN02Feb 158:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels6-4Owen Sound Jr. Attack RedJMRRC (2 - East)
LPP-MN25Feb 1611:00 AMKincardine Kinucks 1 Leader6-3Shallow Lake Lakers 1Shallow Lake & Distr
LPP-SS06Feb 1612:00 PMDrayton Defenders4-5BCH Ice Dogs 2Hensall Arena
LPP-SN19Feb 1612:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack Gold7-3Shallow Lake Lakers 2Shallow Lake & Distr
LPP-MS15Feb 162:10 PMGoderich Sailors 2 Scotiabank3-0Minto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
LPP-WN11Feb 164:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 14-2TCDMHA RebelsKeady Arena
LPP-MN20Feb 164:45 PMSouth Bruce Blades5-1Kincardine Kinucks 2Tiverton Arena
LPP-SN05Feb 164:50 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs4-2Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LPP-MN01Feb 166:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars Red6-7Bruce Peninsula Northstars BlackWiarton Arena
LPP-WN05Feb 1712:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack Red4-3Saugeen Shores Storm 1Port Elgin Plex
LPP-SN15Feb 171:45 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack Gold3-2Saugeen Shores Storm 2Port Elgin Plex
LPP-MN17Feb 172:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars Red2-5Kincardine Kinucks 2Tiverton Arena
LPP-WN20Feb 173:30 PMWalkerton Capitals3-1West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
LPP-SN01Feb 175:00 PMHanover Falcons2-1AEMHA Ice DogsPaisley Arena
LPP-WS20Feb 175:00 PMMt. Forest Rams2-3Wingham IronmenWingham
LPP-SS07Feb 175:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs 15-3Central Perth PredatorsPERC
LPP-MS05Feb 176:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders0-6Goderich Sailors 1 KinsmenGoderich MRC
LPP-MS10Feb 177:15 PMMinto Mad Dogs0-3Goderich Sailors 2 ScotiabankGoderich MRC
LPP-MN19Feb 187:15 PMShallow Lake Lakers 10-2Kincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
LPP-MN09Feb 197:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers 11-7Bruce Peninsula Northstars RedLions Head
LPP-MS19Feb 197:00 PMGoderich Sailors 2 Scotiabank7-3Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
LPP-WN14Feb 198:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 14-6Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LPP-MS01Feb 206:00 PMGoderich Sailors 1 Kinsmen6-1Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
LPP-WS14Feb 216:00 PMListowel Cyclones 1 Black10-2Mt. Forest RamsClifford
LPP-WS12Feb 216:30 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard2-5Listowel Cyclones 2 WhiteSteve Kerr Complex
LPP-WN19Feb 217:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels1-5West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
LPP-MN06Feb 217:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars Black5-2Bruce Peninsula Northstars RedLions Head
LPP-MN29Feb 218:30 PMKincardine Kinucks 1 Leader2-12South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
LPP-MN24Feb 226:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars Black5-1Shallow Lake Lakers 1Shallow Lake & Distr
LPP-MS07Feb 226:15 PMMinto Mad Dogs2-3Goderich Sailors 1 KinsmenGoderich MRC
LPP-SS03Feb 226:30 PMDrayton Defenders3-1BCH Ice Dogs 1Central Huron CC
LPP-SN10Feb 227:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 22-3Owen Sound Jr. Attack GoldJMRRC (2 - East)
LPP-SN18Feb 227:30 PMHanover Falcons4-3Shallow Lake Lakers 2Shallow Lake & Distr
LPP-SS08Feb 227:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs 23-8Central Perth PredatorsElma-Logan Arena
LPP-MN21Feb 2311:00 AMSouth Bruce Blades4-0Shallow Lake Lakers 1Shallow Lake & Distr
LPP-MS02Feb 2311:00 AMGoderich Sailors 2 Scotiabank6-1Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
LPP-MN07Feb 2312:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 1 Leader4-3Bruce Peninsula Northstars RedLions Head
LPP-WS04Feb 231:00 PMWingham Ironmen5-1Huron-Bruce BlizzardLucknow Arena
LPP-SN13Feb 231:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs2-9Saugeen Shores Storm 2Paisley Arena
LPP-SN08Feb 232:40 PMShallow Lake Lakers 21-4Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LPP-WS15Feb 233:30 PMListowel Cyclones 2 White2-3Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LPP-WN10Feb 234:00 PMWalkerton Capitals2-6TCDMHA RebelsKeady Arena
LPP-MS08Feb 238:00 PMMitchell Meteors1-2Goderich Sailors 1 KinsmenGoderich MRC
LPP-WN03Feb 2411:00 AMWalkerton Capitals9-3Owen Sound Jr. Attack RedJMRRC (1 - West)
LPP-MN15Feb 241:15 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars Red1-5Kincardine Kinucks 1 LeaderDavidson Centre
LPP-SS11Feb 242:10 PMBCH Ice Dogs 21-6Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
LPP-SN04Feb 243:30 PMShallow Lake Lakers 27-6AEMHA Ice DogsPaisley Arena
LPP-WN18Feb 243:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 12-7West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
LPP-MS13Feb 244:40 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders3-4Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
LPP-WS17Feb 266:15 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard0-2Wingham IronmenWingham
LPP-WS11Feb 267:30 PMListowel Cyclones 1 Black6-2Listowel Cyclones 2 WhiteWallace
LPP-MS04Feb 276:00 PMMitchell Meteors2-4Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
LPP-WS09Feb 286:30 PMWingham Ironmen4-3Listowel Cyclones 2 WhiteSteve Kerr Complex
LPP-WS03Feb 287:00 PMMt. Forest Rams2-1Huron-Bruce BlizzardLucknow Arena
LPP-MN05Feb 287:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades5-4Bruce Peninsula Northstars BlackLions Head
LPP-MS06Feb 288:00 PMGoderich Sailors 2 Scotiabank5-3Goderich Sailors 1 KinsmenGoderich MRC
LPP-SS02Mar 016:30 PMCentral Perth Predators3-4BCH Ice Dogs 1Central Huron CC
LPP-WS06Mar 017:20 PMListowel Cyclones 2 White3-4Listowel Cyclones 1 BlackWallace
LPP-WS16Mar 018:00 PMWingham Ironmen1-5Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LPP-SS05Mar 0212:00 PMCentral Perth Predators7-6BCH Ice Dogs 2Hensall Arena
LPP-SN17Mar 0212:30 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs9-5Shallow Lake Lakers 2Shallow Lake & Distr
LPP-WS02Mar 021:00 PMListowel Cyclones 2 White4-2Huron-Bruce BlizzardRipley
LPP-MN14Mar 022:15 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars Black3-7Kincardine Kinucks 1 LeaderTiverton Arena
LPP-SN06Mar 024:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack Gold1-3Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LPP-MS20Mar 024:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs3-5Mitchell MeteorsElma-Logan Arena
LPP-WN01Mar 024:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 11-7Owen Sound Jr. Attack RedBayshore
LPP-MS11Mar 028:00 PMGoderich Sailors 1 Kinsmen0-3Goderich Sailors 2 ScotiabankGoderich MRC
LPP-MS09Mar 039:30 AMMitchell Meteors0-3Goderich Sailors 2 ScotiabankGoderich MRC
LPP-WN06Mar 031:45 PMTCDMHA Rebels4-3Saugeen Shores Storm 1Port Elgin Plex
LPP-WS13Mar 032:15 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard0-6Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LPP-SN16Mar 033:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers 26-4Saugeen Shores Storm 2Port Elgin Plex
LPP-SS10Mar 033:10 PMBCH Ice Dogs 17-0Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
LPP-SN11Mar 034:30 PMHanover Falcons1-4Owen Sound Jr. Attack GoldBayshore
LPP-MS12Mar 035:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders4-5Goderich Sailors 2 ScotiabankGoderich MRC
LPP-WN17Mar 035:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack Red3-6West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
LPP-MS18Mar 036:00 PMGoderich Sailors 1 Kinsmen3-0Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
LPP-WS19Mar 036:15 PMListowel Cyclones 2 White1-2Wingham IronmenWingham
LPP-MN27Mar 037:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars Black3-6South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
LPP-MN26Mar 046:30 PMKincardine Kinucks 20-4South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
LPP-SN03Mar 047:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 24-3AEMHA Ice DogsTara CC
LPP-MN10Mar 057:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades9-2Bruce Peninsula Northstars RedWiarton Arena
LPP-MS17Mar 057:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders5-1Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
LPP-WS01Mar 057:00 PMListowel Cyclones 1 Black3-2Huron-Bruce BlizzardLucknow Arena
LPP-MS03Mar 066:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs8-1Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
LPP-WN13Mar 066:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack Red3-7Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LPP-WS07Mar 066:30 PMMt. Forest Rams1-5Listowel Cyclones 1 BlackSteve Kerr Complex
LPP-SN09Mar 067:45 PMShallow Lake Lakers 25-2Owen Sound Jr. Attack GoldBayshore
LPP-MN22Mar 077:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 27-1Shallow Lake Lakers 1Shallow Lake & Distr
LPP-SS01Mar 086:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs 23-2BCH Ice Dogs 1Central Huron CC
LPP-MN03Mar 087:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 21-0Bruce Peninsula Northstars BlackWiarton Arena
LPP-WS10Mar 087:30 PMMt. Forest Rams4-5Listowel Cyclones 2 WhiteWallace
LPP-MN23Mar 0911:00 AMBruce Peninsula Northstars Red7-5Shallow Lake Lakers 1Shallow Lake & Distr
LPP-MN16Mar 091:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars Black3-2Kincardine Kinucks 2Tiverton Arena
LPP-MN13Mar 092:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades6-3Kincardine Kinucks 1 LeaderDavidson Centre
LPP-SN07Mar 093:50 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 21-3Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LPP-WN12Mar 094:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack Red4-5TCDMHA RebelsKeady Arena
LPP-WN07Mar 095:45 PMWalkerton Capitals5-3Saugeen Shores Storm 1Southampton
LPP-MN12Mar 1011:00 AMKincardine Kinucks 22-1Kincardine Kinucks 1 LeaderDavidson Centre
LPP-WN08Mar 1012:30 PMWest Grey Warriors2-3Saugeen Shores Storm 1Port Elgin Plex
LPP-WN15Mar 101:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels2-4Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LPP-SN02Mar 102:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack Gold4-3AEMHA Ice DogsChesley
LPP-SN14Mar 103:00 PMHanover Falcons3-4Saugeen Shores Storm 2Port Elgin Plex
LPP-MN18Mar 104:15 PMKincardine Kinucks 1 Leader0-3Kincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
LPP-EF1Mar 197:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars Red2-3Bruce Peninsula Northstars BlackWiarton Arena
LPP-MF1Mar 206:30 PMSouth Bruce Blades2-0Goderich Sailors 2 ScotiabankGoderich MRC
LPP-WF5Mar 207:30 PMWalkerton Capitals4-3Listowel Cyclones 1 BlackSteve Kerr Complex
LPP-SF1Mar 226:30 PMHanover Falcons3-3BCH Ice Dogs 1Hensall Arena
LPP-EF2Mar 227:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars Red2-7Bruce Peninsula Northstars BlackWiarton Arena
LPP-MF2Mar 227:00 PMGoderich Sailors 2 Scotiabank2-3South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
LPP-WF2Mar 227:00 PMListowel Cyclones 1 Black4-2Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LPP-WF1Mar 231:00 PMWalkerton Capitals5-2Listowel Cyclones 1 BlackSteve Kerr Complex
LPP-SF2Mar 246:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs 12-1Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LPP-SF3Mar 257:00 PMHanover Falcons2-1BCH Ice Dogs 1Hensall Arena
LPP-MF3Mar 258:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades2-4Goderich Sailors 2 ScotiabankGoderich MRC
LPP-MF4Mar 277:30 PMGoderich Sailors 2 Scotiabank1-0South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
LPP-MF5Mar 287:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades0-1Goderich Sailors 2 ScotiabankGoderich MRC
LPP-SF4Mar 3112:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs 13-0Hanover FalconsDurham CC
Game Data Last Updated: Oct 22, 2:40 AM.
Pee Wee Standings
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,054 per day)
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Tuesday, October 22, 2019 at 11:13 PM