Atom, 2019-2020, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAtom South Central Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Apr 05
    Maroon West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Zurich761012
    2Walkerton 1752010
    3Mitchell74308
    4BCH 272504
    5Seaforth60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:00P
    Walkerton 16Seaforth2
    Feb 15
    6:50P
    Zurich5Mitchell1
    Feb 16
    3:15P
    Zurich4Walkerton 13
    Feb 19
    6:50P
    BCH 22Mitchell5
    Feb 21
    6:50P
    Seaforth2Mitchell3
    Feb 22
    4:00P
    Walkerton 13Zurich4
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    BCH 23Walkerton 17
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Zurich7Seaforth0
    Feb 24
    7:15P
    Mitchell2Walkerton 13
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    Seaforth0BCH 21
    Feb 29
    11:30A
    Zurich4BCH 23
    Mar 01
    4:30P
    Walkerton 13Mitchell1
    Mar 01
    4:30P
    BCH 22Zurich3
    Mar 07
    10:30A
    Mitchell4BCH 22
    Mar 07
    2:15P
    Seaforth3Walkerton 14
    Mar 08
    4:30P
    Mitchell4Zurich0
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    BCH 22Seaforth1
  • Feb 10-Apr 05
    Maroon East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover 2770014
    2Drayton Orange64208
    3Drayton Black63306
    4Listowel White82604
    5Mt. Forest71602
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Listowel White1Drayton Black2
    Feb 16
    4:45P
    Hanover 29Mt. Forest3
    Feb 17
    5:20P
    Hanover 24Drayton Orange3
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    Drayton Orange4Mt. Forest0
    Feb 22
    2:30P
    Drayton Black8Mt. Forest1
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Listowel White2Mt. Forest3
    Feb 29
    12:20P
    Mt. Forest1Hanover 27
    Mar 01
    7:15P
    Mt. Forest3Drayton Black5
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Drayton Black0Listowel White3
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    Mt. Forest1Listowel White7
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Listowel White0Hanover 24
    Mar 07
    12:20P
    Drayton Orange1Hanover 24
    Mar 08
    2:30P
    Listowel White4Drayton Orange5
    Mar 09
    6:45P
    Hanover 26Drayton Black3
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Drayton Black5Drayton Orange7
    Mar 10
    7:30P
    Hanover 26Listowel White3
    Mar 12
    6:30P
    Drayton Orange5Listowel White4
  • Feb 10-Apr 05
    Maroon Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 10-Apr 05
    Silver West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1BCH 1990018
    2Blyth-Brussels94508
    3Wingham93517
    4Huron-Bruce 191713
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    3:30P
    Huron-Bruce 13Wingham5
    Feb 18
    7:30P
    Wingham3Blyth-Brussels2
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Blyth-Brussels5BCH 16
    Feb 21
    6:30P
    BCH 15Huron-Bruce 13
    Feb 22
    10:15A
    Huron-Bruce 13Blyth-Brussels6
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    Blyth-Brussels0Wingham1
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Blyth-Brussels6Huron-Bruce 15
    Feb 29
    11:30A
    Huron-Bruce 15Wingham4
    Mar 01
    3:15P
    Wingham2Huron-Bruce 12
    Mar 03
    7:15P
    BCH 13Wingham1
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    BCH 13Blyth-Brussels2
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Huron-Bruce 13BCH 16
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    Blyth-Brussels7Huron-Bruce 13
    Mar 07
    12:30P
    Blyth-Brussels1BCH 12
    Mar 08
    5:30P
    BCH 17Wingham2
    Mar 10
    6:30P
    Wingham2BCH 14
    Mar 11
    6:00P
    BCH 18Huron-Bruce 16
    Mar 11
    8:00P
    Wingham2Blyth-Brussels9
  • Feb 10-Apr 05
    Silver East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover 1870115
    2West Grey 184319
    3Listowel Red62315
    4Walkerton 271424
    5West Grey 271513
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    1:00P
    Listowel Red2West Grey 22
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    West Grey 22West Grey 13
    Feb 22
    11:10A
    West Grey 21Hanover 18
    Feb 23
    1:00P
    Walkerton 21West Grey 23
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Walkerton 22West Grey 12
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    West Grey 14Walkerton 21
    Feb 29
    10:00A
    Listowel Red1West Grey 17
    Feb 29
    11:10A
    Walkerton 22Hanover 13
    Mar 01
    3:00P
    West Grey 12West Grey 20
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    Hanover 11Walkerton 21
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Hanover 15Listowel Red4
    Mar 06
    6:10P
    West Grey 11Listowel Red3
    Mar 07
    11:10A
    Listowel Red1Hanover 12
    Mar 07
    3:30P
    West Grey 21Walkerton 22
    Mar 08
    3:00P
    Hanover 15West Grey 20
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    Listowel Red3Walkerton 21
    Mar 09
    7:30P
    Hanover 15West Grey 11
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    West Grey 11Hanover 14
  • Feb 10-Apr 05
    Silver Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 10-Apr 05
    White West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Bruce 2880016
    2Howick Green853010
    3Kincardine 184408
    4Goderich84408
    5Kincardine 282604
    6South Bruce Blue81702
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    6:30P
    Howick Green3South Bruce Blue1
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Kincardine 11Howick Green6
    Feb 14
    6:30P
    Goderich3Huron-Bruce 27
    Feb 15
    2:15P
    Howick Green2Kincardine 13
    Feb 16
    9:00A
    Huron-Bruce 27Kincardine 23
    Feb 19
    6:30P
    Huron-Bruce 26South Bruce Blue4
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Kincardine 24Howick Green6
    Feb 22
    4:30P
    Goderich3Kincardine 15
    Feb 23
    3:15P
    Kincardine 11Kincardine 23
    Feb 23
    4:30P
    South Bruce Blue1Goderich3
    Feb 26
    5:00P
    Kincardine 23Kincardine 14
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    Goderich4South Bruce Blue2
    Mar 01
    11:30A
    South Bruce Blue2Huron-Bruce 24
    Mar 01
    12:15P
    Goderich4Kincardine 22
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    Howick Green1Huron-Bruce 22
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Kincardine 24Goderich3
    Mar 07
    1:00P
    South Bruce Blue3Kincardine 11
    Mar 07
    2:15P
    Howick Green6Kincardine 21
    Mar 08
    4:30P
    Kincardine 11Goderich2
    Mar 08
    6:15P
    South Bruce Blue0Howick Green2
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    Kincardine 23Huron-Bruce 27
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Huron-Bruce 25Goderich2
    Mar 11
    6:30P
    Kincardine 17South Bruce Blue4
    Mar 12
    6:00P
    Huron-Bruce 25Howick Green0
  • Feb 10-Apr 05
    White East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Bruce White651010
    2Arthur651010
    3Howick Gold73317
    4Central Perth Predators83417
    5Minto70700
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    6:30P
    Howick Gold0South Bruce White4
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Minto0Arthur8
    Feb 19
    6:30P
    Central Perth Predators5South Bruce White4
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    South Bruce White8Minto1
    Feb 21
    6:30P
    Howick Gold3Central Perth Predators0
    Feb 23
    3:00P
    Howick Gold5Minto1
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Arthur3Central Perth Predators2
    Feb 29
    12:00P
    Central Perth Predators3Howick Gold3
    Mar 01
    11:00A
    Arthur5Howick Gold3
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Central Perth Predators3Arthur5
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Minto1South Bruce White9
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Minto1Howick Gold3
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    South Bruce White6Central Perth Predators2
    Mar 07
    12:00P
    Howick Gold1Arthur2
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    Minto0Central Perth Predators6
    Mar 11
    6:30P
    Arthur2South Bruce White5
    Mar 12
    6:30P
    Central Perth Predators7Minto0
  • Feb 10-Apr 05
    White Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LAWE19Feb 126:30 PMHowick Hornets Gold0-4South Bruce Blades WhiteMildmay Carrick Recr
LAWW23Feb 126:30 PMHowick Hornets Green3-1South Bruce Blades BlueTeeswater Arena
LAWW6Feb 137:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 11-6Howick Hornets GreenHowick Community Cen
LAWE3Feb 137:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs0-8Arthur VipersArthur
LAWW11Feb 146:30 PMGoderich Sailors3-7Huron-Bruce Blizzard 2Lucknow Arena
LAME3Feb 147:00 PMListowel Cyclones White1-2Drayton Defenders BlackPMD Arena
LAWW14Feb 152:15 PMHowick Hornets Green2-3Kincardine Kinucks 1Tiverton Arena
LAMW10Feb 156:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 16-2Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LAMW8Feb 156:50 PMZurich Thunder5-1Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
LAWW19Feb 169:00 AMHuron-Bruce Blizzard 27-3Kincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
LASE18Feb 161:00 PMListowel Cyclones Red2-2West Grey Warriors 2Durham CC
LAMW16Feb 163:15 PMZurich Thunder4-3Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
LASW6Feb 163:30 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard 13-5Wingham IronmenWingham
LAME19Feb 164:45 PMHanover Falcons 29-3Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LAME6Feb 175:20 PMHanover Falcons 24-3Drayton Defenders OrangePMD Arena
LASE16Feb 186:30 PMWest Grey Warriors 22-3West Grey Warriors 1Durham CC
LAME18Feb 186:30 PMDrayton Defenders Orange4-0Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LASW12Feb 187:30 PMWingham Ironmen3-2Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
LASW2Feb 196:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders5-6BCH Ice Dogs 1Hensall Arena
LAWW21Feb 196:30 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard 26-4South Bruce Blades BlueMildmay Carrick Recr
LAWE18Feb 196:30 PMCentral Perth Predators5-4South Bruce Blades WhiteTeeswater Arena
LAMW5Feb 196:50 PMBCH Ice Dogs 22-5Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
LAWE16Feb 206:30 PMSouth Bruce Blades White8-1Minto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
LAWW7Feb 207:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 24-6Howick Hornets GreenHowick Community Cen
LASW13Feb 216:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs 15-3Huron-Bruce Blizzard 1Lucknow Arena
LAWE6Feb 216:30 PMHowick Hornets Gold3-0Central Perth PredatorsElma-Logan Arena
LAMW6Feb 216:50 PMSeaforth Stars2-3Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
LASW11Feb 2210:15 AMHuron-Bruce Blizzard 13-6Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
LASE4Feb 2211:10 AMWest Grey Warriors 21-8Hanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
LAME17Feb 222:30 PMDrayton Defenders Black8-1Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LAMW20Feb 224:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 13-4Zurich ThunderZurich
LAWW13Feb 224:30 PMGoderich Sailors3-5Kincardine Kinucks 1Davidson Centre
LASE19Feb 231:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 21-3West Grey Warriors 2Durham CC
LAMW13Feb 232:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs 23-7Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
LAWE15Feb 233:00 PMHowick Hornets Gold5-1Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
LAWW20Feb 233:15 PMKincardine Kinucks 11-3Kincardine Kinucks 2Tiverton Arena
LAWW4Feb 234:30 PMSouth Bruce Blades Blue1-3Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
LASW17Feb 235:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders0-1Wingham IronmenWingham
LAWE5Feb 246:00 PMArthur Vipers3-2Central Perth PredatorsPERC
LAMW9Feb 247:00 PMZurich Thunder7-0Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LAMW14Feb 247:15 PMMitchell Meteors2-3Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
LAME20Feb 256:30 PMListowel Cyclones White2-3Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LASE15Feb 256:30 PMWalkerton Capitals 22-2West Grey Warriors 1Durham CC
LAWW15Feb 265:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 23-4Kincardine Kinucks 1Tiverton Arena
LASE10Feb 266:00 PMWest Grey Warriors 14-1Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
LASW14Feb 266:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders6-5Huron-Bruce Blizzard 1Ripley
LAWW22Feb 266:30 PMGoderich Sailors4-2South Bruce Blades BlueTeeswater Arena
LAMW2Feb 276:30 PMSeaforth Stars0-1BCH Ice Dogs 2Central Huron CC
LASE14Feb 2910:00 AMListowel Cyclones Red1-7West Grey Warriors 1Durham CC
LASE2Feb 2911:10 AMWalkerton Capitals 22-3Hanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
LAMW4Feb 2911:30 AMZurich Thunder4-3BCH Ice Dogs 2Hensall Arena
LASW18Feb 2911:30 AMHuron-Bruce Blizzard 15-4Wingham IronmenWingham
LAWE11Feb 2912:00 PMCentral Perth Predators3-3Howick Hornets GoldHowick Community Cen
LAME9Feb 2912:20 PMMt. Forest Rams1-7Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
LAWE12Mar 0111:00 AMArthur Vipers5-3Howick Hornets GoldHowick Community Cen
LAWW10Mar 0111:30 AMSouth Bruce Blades Blue2-4Huron-Bruce Blizzard 2Ripley
LAWW17Mar 0112:15 PMGoderich Sailors4-2Kincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
LASE20Mar 013:00 PMWest Grey Warriors 12-0West Grey Warriors 2Normanby Arena
LASW15Mar 013:15 PMWingham Ironmen2-2Huron-Bruce Blizzard 1Ripley
LAMW7Mar 014:30 PMWalkerton Capitals 13-1Mitchell MeteorsElma-Logan Arena
LAMW17Mar 014:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs 22-3Zurich ThunderZurich
LAME4Mar 017:15 PMMt. Forest Rams3-5Drayton Defenders BlackPMD Arena
LAWW12Mar 026:00 PMHowick Hornets Green1-2Huron-Bruce Blizzard 2Lucknow Arena
LASE12Mar 026:00 PMHanover Falcons 11-1Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
LAME13Mar 028:00 PMDrayton Defenders Black0-3Listowel Cyclones WhiteSteve Kerr Complex
LAME16Mar 036:30 PMMt. Forest Rams1-7Listowel Cyclones WhiteSteve Kerr Complex
LAWE1Mar 037:00 PMCentral Perth Predators3-5Arthur VipersArthur
LAWW3Mar 037:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 24-3Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
LASW16Mar 037:15 PMBCH Ice Dogs 13-1Wingham IronmenWingham
LASW10Mar 046:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs 13-2Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
LAWE20Mar 046:30 PMMinto Mad Dogs1-9South Bruce Blades WhiteTeeswater Arena
LASE5Mar 056:30 PMHanover Falcons 15-4Listowel Cyclones RedSteve Kerr Complex
LAWE10Mar 057:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs1-3Howick Hornets GoldHowick Community Cen
LAME10Mar 057:00 PMListowel Cyclones White0-4Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
LASW8Mar 057:30 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard 13-6BCH Ice Dogs 1Central Huron CC
LASE7Mar 066:10 PMWest Grey Warriors 11-3Listowel Cyclones RedWallace
LAWE8Mar 066:30 PMSouth Bruce Blades White6-2Central Perth PredatorsElma-Logan Arena
LASW5Mar 066:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders7-3Huron-Bruce Blizzard 1Lucknow Arena
LAMW1Mar 0710:30 AMMitchell Meteors4-2BCH Ice Dogs 2Hensall Arena
LASE1Mar 0711:10 AMListowel Cyclones Red1-2Hanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
LAWE2Mar 0712:00 PMHowick Hornets Gold1-2Arthur VipersArthur
LAME11Mar 0712:20 PMDrayton Defenders Orange1-4Hanover Falcons 2Hanover P&H Centre
LASW7Mar 0712:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders1-2BCH Ice Dogs 1Hensall Arena
LAWW16Mar 071:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades Blue3-1Kincardine Kinucks 1Tiverton Arena
LAWW18Mar 072:15 PMHowick Hornets Green6-1Kincardine Kinucks 2Tiverton Arena
LAMW15Mar 072:15 PMSeaforth Stars3-4Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
LASE9Mar 073:30 PMWest Grey Warriors 21-2Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
LAME7Mar 082:30 PMListowel Cyclones White4-5Drayton Defenders OrangePMD Arena
LASE17Mar 083:00 PMHanover Falcons 15-0West Grey Warriors 2Normanby Arena
LAWW2Mar 084:30 PMKincardine Kinucks 11-2Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
LAMW18Mar 084:30 PMMitchell Meteors4-0Zurich ThunderZurich
LASW9Mar 085:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs 17-2Wingham IronmenWingham
LAWW8Mar 086:15 PMSouth Bruce Blades Blue0-2Howick Hornets GreenHowick Community Cen
LAWE7Mar 096:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs0-6Central Perth PredatorsPERC
LASE11Mar 096:00 PMListowel Cyclones Red3-1Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton
LAWW9Mar 096:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 23-7Huron-Bruce Blizzard 2Ripley
LAME2Mar 096:45 PMHanover Falcons 26-3Drayton Defenders BlackPMD Arena
LAMW12Mar 097:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs 22-1Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LASE13Mar 097:30 PMHanover Falcons 15-1West Grey Warriors 1Normanby Arena
LASW1Mar 106:30 PMWingham Ironmen2-4BCH Ice Dogs 1Central Huron CC
LAWW1Mar 107:00 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard 25-2Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
LAME5Mar 107:00 PMDrayton Defenders Black5-7Drayton Defenders OrangePMD Arena
LAME15Mar 107:30 PMHanover Falcons 26-3Listowel Cyclones WhiteSteve Kerr Complex
LASW4Mar 116:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs 18-6Huron-Bruce Blizzard 1Ripley
LAWE17Mar 116:30 PMArthur Vipers2-5South Bruce Blades WhiteMildmay Carrick Recr
LAWW24Mar 116:30 PMKincardine Kinucks 17-4South Bruce Blades BlueTeeswater Arena
LASW3Mar 118:00 PMWingham Ironmen2-9Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
LAWW5Mar 126:00 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard 25-0Howick Hornets GreenHowick Community Cen
LAWE14Mar 126:30 PMCentral Perth Predators7-0Minto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
LAME14Mar 126:30 PMDrayton Defenders Orange5-4Listowel Cyclones WhiteSteve Kerr Complex
LASE3Mar 127:00 PMWest Grey Warriors 11-4Hanover Falcons 1Hanover P&H Centre
Game Data Last Updated: Jun 01, 2:50 AM, Next Update: Jun 11, 2:50 AM
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Monday, June 1, 2020 at 11:47 PM