Midget, 2019-2020, Boys LL (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintMidget Playoffs Standings
Jump To:
Feb 10-Apr 05
Maroon North
TeamGPWLTPts
Kincardine Kinucks 2660012
Kincardine Kinucks 1853010
Shallow Lake Lakers64208
Saugeen Shores Storm 271602
West Grey Warriors50500
DateVisitorHome
Feb 16
5:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers3West Grey Warriors2
Feb 18
7:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers10Saugeen Shores Storm 21
Feb 24
8:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers3Kincardine Kinucks 25
Feb 29
5:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers1Kincardine Kinucks 13
Feb 29
8:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 25Saugeen Shores Storm 22
Mar 01
5:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 22Shallow Lake Lakers4
Mar 01
6:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 13West Grey Warriors1
Mar 02
8:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 21Kincardine Kinucks 13
Mar 03
7:30P
Kincardine Kinucks 13Saugeen Shores Storm 21
Mar 04
8:30P
Kincardine Kinucks 28West Grey Warriors3
Mar 05
7:15P
Kincardine Kinucks 23Kincardine Kinucks 12
Mar 08
4:30P
Kincardine Kinucks 12Kincardine Kinucks 23
Mar 08
6:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 25West Grey Warriors1
Mar 09
8:30P
West Grey Warriors0Kincardine Kinucks 15
Mar 10
8:30P
Kincardine Kinucks 12Shallow Lake Lakers5
Mar 11
7:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 21Kincardine Kinucks 26
Feb 10-Apr 05
Maroon South
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors651010
Central Perth Predators64208
Goderich Sailors51402
Huron-Bruce Blizzard51402
DateVisitorHome
Feb 12
9:00P
Goderich Sailors2Mitchell Meteors3
Feb 23
5:30P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard1Goderich Sailors3
Feb 23
8:30P
Central Perth Predators1Mitchell Meteors3
Feb 24
8:30P
Goderich Sailors2Central Perth Predators7
Feb 29
4:00P
Central Perth Predators6Huron-Bruce Blizzard1
Mar 02
8:30P
Mitchell Meteors0Central Perth Predators3
Mar 05
8:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard5Central Perth Predators4
Mar 06
8:00P
Mitchell Meteors3Huron-Bruce Blizzard2
Mar 07
5:30P
Central Perth Predators3Goderich Sailors2
Mar 08
5:30P
Mitchell Meteors9Goderich Sailors6
Mar 09
9:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard0Mitchell Meteors3
Feb 10-Apr 05
Maroon Final
TeamGPWLTPts
00000
00000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   
Feb 10-Apr 05
White North
TeamGPWLTPts
TCDMHA Rebels981016
Bruce Peninsula Northstars1082016
Walkerton Capitals84408
Saugeen Shores Storm 183506
Hanover Falcons92704
Owen Sound Jr. Attack81702
DateVisitorHome
Feb 14
8:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 11Bruce Peninsula Northstars4
Feb 14
8:45P
TCDMHA Rebels2Owen Sound Jr. Attack0
Feb 16
6:00P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars5Owen Sound Jr. Attack2
Feb 18
9:15P
TCDMHA Rebels3Walkerton Capitals1
Feb 21
8:00P
TCDMHA Rebels1Bruce Peninsula Northstars3
Feb 21
8:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 12Owen Sound Jr. Attack1
Feb 22
9:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 13Hanover Falcons2
Feb 23
2:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack2TCDMHA Rebels5
Feb 24
8:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack1Walkerton Capitals6
Feb 25
7:30P
Walkerton Capitals6Saugeen Shores Storm 10
Feb 26
7:00P
TCDMHA Rebels4Hanover Falcons1
Feb 29
9:00P
Walkerton Capitals8Hanover Falcons3
Mar 01
12:30P
Walkerton Capitals3TCDMHA Rebels6
Mar 03
7:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 12TCDMHA Rebels3
Mar 03
9:15P
Hanover Falcons0Walkerton Capitals5
Mar 05
8:30P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars5Hanover Falcons2
Mar 06
7:00P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars2TCDMHA Rebels3
Mar 07
5:00P
Hanover Falcons5Owen Sound Jr. Attack2
Mar 07
6:30P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars3Saugeen Shores Storm 14
Mar 08
12:30P
Hanover Falcons2TCDMHA Rebels5
Mar 08
4:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack1Bruce Peninsula Northstars6
Mar 08
5:30P
Hanover Falcons4Saugeen Shores Storm 12
Mar 10
7:00P
Walkerton Capitals4Bruce Peninsula Northstars5
Mar 10
7:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack5Saugeen Shores Storm 13
Mar 11
7:30P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars2Walkerton Capitals1
Mar 12
9:30P
Hanover Falcons3Bruce Peninsula Northstars7
Feb 10-Apr 05
White South
TeamGPWLTPts
Minto Mad Dogs 1761012
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders651010
Mt. Forest Rams853010
Listowel Cyclones72504
South Bruce Blades80800
DateVisitorHome
Feb 15
4:30P
South Bruce Blades1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders5
Feb 18
9:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders6South Bruce Blades5
Feb 20
9:00P
South Bruce Blades3Minto Mad Dogs 15
Feb 21
9:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders7Mt. Forest Rams5
Feb 23
6:30P
Minto Mad Dogs 13South Bruce Blades1
Feb 23
8:30P
Mt. Forest Rams7Listowel Cyclones1
Feb 24
9:00P
Listowel Cyclones1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2
Feb 29
6:00P
Mt. Forest Rams2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders4
Mar 01
7:00P
Minto Mad Dogs 11Mt. Forest Rams5
Mar 02
9:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders4Minto Mad Dogs 15
Mar 02
9:30P
South Bruce Blades2Listowel Cyclones3
Mar 03
9:00P
Listowel Cyclones3South Bruce Blades1
Mar 05
8:00P
Listowel Cyclones2Minto Mad Dogs 15
Mar 06
9:30P
South Bruce Blades1Mt. Forest Rams4
Mar 08
6:30P
Mt. Forest Rams4South Bruce Blades1
Mar 10
8:30P
Mt. Forest Rams3Minto Mad Dogs 14
Mar 11
6:30P
Minto Mad Dogs 14Listowel Cyclones3
Mar 12
7:30P
Listowel Cyclones1Mt. Forest Rams6
Feb 10-Apr 05
White Final
TeamGPWLTPts
00000
00000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   
Feb 10-Apr 05
Elite Round
TeamGPWLTPts
AEMHA Ice Dogs44008
Arthur Vipers64208
Minto Mad Dogs 251402
Seaforth Stars51402
DateVisitorHome
Feb 18
9:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs4Arthur Vipers3
Feb 21
8:00P
Minto Mad Dogs 22Arthur Vipers4
Feb 22
5:00P
Minto Mad Dogs 25Seaforth Stars1
Feb 23
7:00P
Arthur Vipers4Minto Mad Dogs 21
Feb 29
3:00P
Minto Mad Dogs 21AEMHA Ice Dogs6
Mar 02
8:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs6Seaforth Stars0
Mar 03
8:30P
Seaforth Stars4Minto Mad Dogs 23
Mar 06
7:30P
Arthur Vipers2AEMHA Ice Dogs7
Mar 07
5:00P
Arthur Vipers8Seaforth Stars4
Mar 10
8:00P
Seaforth Stars1Arthur Vipers7
Feb 10-Apr 05
Elite Final

Top two from Elite Round

TeamGPWLTPts
00000
00000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   
Game Data Last Updated: Aug 11, 1:03 AM, Next Update: Aug 21, 1:03 AM