2012-2013, Minor Hockey - Rep (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintRegular Season Standings
Highlight:
Jump To:
Novice Regular Season
Blue Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1BCH Ice Dogs201622340.850151620.7098-1-1WON 2
2Mitchell Meteors201532320.80098370.7268-1-1WON 2
3Blyth-Brussels Bulldogs201370260.65082500.6215-5-0LOST 4
4Listowel Cyclones209110180.45089880.5035-5-0WON 3
5Goderich Sailors20215370.17533970.2541-7-2LOST 2
6Seaforth Stars20017330.075351540.1850-8-2LOST 1
Maroon Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mt. Forest Rams181710340.944103150.87310-0-0WON 17
2Kincardine Kinucks181530300.833109460.7038-2-0WON 1
3Hanover Falcons18972200.55656370.6026-4-0WON 1
4Saugeen Shores Storm188100160.44447700.4026-4-0WON 3
5West Grey Rep186102140.38941720.3633-7-0LOST 2
6Walkerton Capitals18312390.25042790.3471-7-2LOST 4
7Minto Mad Dogs18015330.08320990.1680-9-1LOST 9
Red Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Milverton Drives191720340.89585280.7529-1-0WON 4
2Drayton Defenders191342280.73787460.6546-3-1WON 1
3Arthur Vipers20974220.55066500.5695-4-1LOST 1
4Mitchell Meteors AE208102180.45047530.4705-4-1WON 1
5Zurich Thunder194105130.34246710.3932-4-4LOST 1
6Blyth-Brussels Bulldogs AE19018110.0264870.0440-9-1LOST 5
White Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mildmay Monarchs151500301.000116160.87910-0-0WON 15
2Shallow Lake Lakers151311270.90081150.8449-0-1WON 1
3Lucknow Sepoys161240240.75080360.6908-2-0WON 5
4Bruce Peninsula Predators16952200.62553400.5705-3-2WON 1
5Wingham Ironmen16781150.46969530.5663-6-1LOST 3
6Ripley Wolves165110100.31328700.2863-7-0LOST 4
7AEMHA Ice Dogs164102100.31332550.3681-7-2TIED 2
8Teeswater Otters16114130.09410930.0970-10-0LOST 12
9TCDMHA Rebels16114130.094101010.0901-9-0LOST 6

Atom Regular Season
Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mitchell Meteors141211250.89367110.8599-1-0WON 5
2Listowel Cyclones141121230.82156190.7478-1-1WON 3
3Drayton Defenders14914220.78670380.6487-1-2TIED 1
4Blyth-Brussels Bulldogs14572120.42939420.4814-5-1TIED 1
5BCH Ice Dogs14680120.42944510.4635-5-0WON 2
6Goderich Sailors1449190.32140520.4352-7-1LOST 2
7Seaforth Stars1449190.32133400.4522-7-1TIED 1
8Elma-Logan Wildcats14014000.000121080.1000-10-0LOST 14
Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mt. Forest Rams141400281.00076160.82610-0-0WON 14
2Shallow Lake Lakers14923210.75043220.6628-1-1WON 4
3Walkerton Capitals14941190.67949230.6817-3-0WON 1
4TCDMHA Rebels14662140.50046380.5485-5-0LOST 1
5Kincardine Kinucks14563130.46430340.4693-6-1WON 2
6Saugeen Shores Storm14581110.39342400.5123-6-1LOST 5
7Minto Mad Dogs14311060.21447680.4093-7-0WON 2
8Bruce Peninsula Predators14014000.0006980.0580-10-0LOST 14
Group C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Wingham Ironmen141400281.00012360.95310-0-0WON 14
2Mitchell Meteors AE14842180.64328300.4836-3-1LOST 1
3Lucknow Sepoys14860160.57153590.4738-2-0WON 5
4Listowel Cyclones AE14590100.35723460.3333-7-0WON 1
5Teeswater Otters14311060.21426610.2991-9-0LOST 8
6Zurich Thunder14210260.21422730.2322-7-1WON 1
Group D
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1West Grey Rep141121230.82177280.7338-1-1WON 5
2Hanover Falcons141031210.75085400.6807-2-1WON 2
3Ripley Wolves14950180.64348350.5787-3-0LOST 1
4AEMHA Ice Dogs14662140.50045440.5062-6-2LOST 1
5TCDMHA Rebels AE14110350.17923720.2421-7-2LOST 4
6Saugeen Shores Storm AE14011330.10715740.1690-7-3LOST 2

PeeWee Regular Season
Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Minto Mad Dogs131201250.96275110.8729-0-1WON 1
2BCH Ice Dogs14923210.75049210.7008-1-1LOST 1
3Walkerton Capitals14743170.60749480.5056-2-2WON 3
4Kincardine Kinucks14743170.60744330.5715-3-2WON 1
5Mitchell Meteors14671130.46447360.5664-5-1LOST 1
6Listowel Cyclones14310170.25030580.3411-8-1LOST 4
7Goderich Sailors14211150.17917690.1982-7-1LOST 2
8Saugeen Shores Storm13210150.19218530.2541-8-1LOST 1
Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mildmay Monarchs141400281.0007680.90510-0-0WON 14
2Blyth-Brussels Bulldogs14932200.71458310.6527-2-1WON 4
3Teeswater Otters14851170.60745370.5495-4-1LOST 1
4Drayton Defenders14662140.50037350.5145-4-1WON 2
5Seaforth Stars14671130.46440340.5416-4-0WON 2
6Wingham Ironmen14581110.39332570.3602-7-1LOST 1
7Elma-Logan Wildcats14210260.21426530.3292-7-1LOST 2
8Lucknow Sepoys14011330.10719780.1960-7-3LOST 2
Group C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Hanover Falcons131111230.88555240.6968-1-1WON 5
2Mt. Forest Rams14851170.60749430.5335-4-1LOST 4
3West Grey Rep14653150.53653420.5585-3-2LOST 1
4Bruce Peninsula Predators13760140.53853440.5464-6-0LOST 1
5Shallow Lake Lakers1449190.32145590.4333-6-1WON 1
6TCDMHA Rebels1438390.32133520.3882-6-2WON 1
7AEMHA Ice Dogs1449190.32125490.3384-5-1LOST 1
Group D
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Zurich Thunder141031210.75055230.7057-2-1WON 3
2BCH Ice Dogs AE14932200.71441240.6315-3-2LOST 1
3Minto Mad Dogs AE14833190.67950230.6854-3-3LOST 2
4Mitchell Meteors AE14473110.39323340.4043-5-2WON 1
5Blyth-Brussels Bulldogs AE14590100.35734510.4004-6-0WON 3
6Listowel Cyclones AE14112130.10721690.2331-9-0LOST 5

Bantam Regular Season
Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Kincardine Kinucks161411290.90659230.7209-0-1WON 9
2Goderich Sailors161411290.90690290.75610-0-0WON 10
3Listowel Cyclones16952200.62544280.6115-5-0LOST 2
4BCH Ice Dogs16862180.56358490.5424-5-1WON 2
5Mt. Forest Rams16871170.53179580.5775-4-1LOST 1
6Saugeen Shores Storm16781150.46955500.5242-8-0LOST 2
7Hanover Falcons16312170.21925780.2433-6-1WON 1
8Mitchell Meteors16312170.21928600.3183-7-0LOST 3
9Walkerton Capitals16014220.06321840.2000-10-0LOST 10
Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Listowel Cyclones AE14923210.75059310.6567-1-2WON 5
2Elma-Logan Wildcats14932200.71446330.5827-2-1LOST 2
3Teeswater Otters14842180.64336290.5546-3-1WON 3
4Zurich Thunder13841170.65450220.6947-2-1WON 5
5Goderich Sailors AE14752160.57152390.5716-4-0WON 3
6Drayton Defenders14680120.42953590.4734-6-0LOST 1
7West Grey Rep14211150.17931690.3102-8-0LOST 8
8Saugeen Shores Storm AE13012110.03821660.2410-9-1LOST 3
Group C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mildmay Monarchs151401290.96794200.8259-0-1WON 7
2Minto Mad Dogs161231250.78157190.7508-2-0WON 1
3Seaforth Stars16862180.56356570.4966-4-0WON 1
4TCDMHA Rebels16772160.50049430.5335-3-2LOST 1
5Wingham Ironmen16772160.50047500.4854-4-2WON 2
6Blyth-Brussels Bulldogs16781150.46962600.5082-7-1LOST 4
7Bruce Peninsula Predators155100100.33351820.3833-7-0WON 1
8Shallow Lake Lakers16312170.21934710.3242-7-1LOST 2
9Lucknow Sepoys16313060.18833810.2893-7-0LOST 3

Midget Regular Season
Black
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Minto Mad Dogs161411290.90685270.7599-1-0WON 7
2Bruce Peninsula Predators161024240.75077410.6537-1-2WON 2
3Mildmay Monarchs161141230.71985480.6396-3-1WON 2
4Shallow Lake Lakers16943210.65676340.6916-2-2WON 1
5TCDMHA Rebels16772160.50049530.4805-3-2LOST 1
6Hanover Falcons16592120.37564860.4273-5-2LOST 3
7West Grey Rep164102100.31341790.3423-6-1LOST 4
8AEMHA Ice Dogs16213150.15634870.2812-8-0WON 1
9Mt. Forest Rams16214040.12524800.2311-9-0LOST 3
Blue
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Teeswater Otters161222260.81371300.7038-1-1TIED 1
2Seaforth Stars151212260.86768210.7647-1-2WON 6
3Drayton Defenders16952200.62545280.6165-3-2WON 1
4Arthur Vipers16853190.59433250.5694-4-2LOST 2
5Blyth-Brussels Bulldogs AE16862180.56358560.5096-3-1TIED 1
6Kincardine Kinucks AE16565150.46940360.5263-2-5TIED 1
7Saugeen Shores Storm AE16411190.28132580.3563-6-1WON 1
8Zurich Thunder16411190.28124460.3432-8-0LOST 1
9Elma-Logan Wildcats15015000.00012830.1260-10-0LOST 15
Red
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Kincardine Kinucks161510300.93881220.7869-1-0LOST 1
2Listowel Cyclones161141230.71975470.6156-3-1WON 1
3Walkerton Capitals16853190.59464620.5085-3-2LOST 1
4Saugeen Shores Storm16673150.46951550.4813-5-2LOST 1
5Blyth-Brussels Bulldogs15771150.50062470.5694-5-1WON 1
6Goderich Sailors16682140.43844480.4783-6-1LOST 4
7Mitchell Meteors16592120.37552750.4095-4-1LOST 1
8Wingham Ironmen165110100.31345700.3914-6-0WON 3
9BCH Ice Dogs15112240.13327750.2650-9-1LOST 4

Juvenile Regular Season
North
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Shallow Lake Lakers10721150.75049290.6287-2-1WON 4
2Ripley Wolves9711150.83339190.6727-1-1LOST 1
3West Grey Rep8422100.62525240.5104-2-2LOST 1
4Mildmay Monarchs844080.50028240.5384-4-0LOST 1
5Saugeen Shores Storm917130.16719370.3391-7-1WON 1
6Walkerton Capitals1018130.15018450.2861-8-1LOST 2
South
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Zurich Thunder8800161.00043190.6948-0-0WON 8
2Arthur Vipers832390.56324200.5453-2-3WON 1
3Milverton Drives833280.50026240.5203-3-2WON 1
4Drayton Defenders835060.37527350.4353-5-0LOST 2
5Lucknow Sepoys807110.06310320.2380-7-1LOST 4

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 11, 5:14 AM, Next Update: Aug 21, 5:14 AM
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Tuesday, August 11, 2020 at 8:13 AM