2014-2015, Women's Hockey (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintRegular Season Standings
Highlight:
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
Oct 01, 2014-May 01, 2015
Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1TCDMHA HL165101110.34439930.2952-7-1WON 1
2Kincardine HL13310060.23114490.2222-8-0LOST 5
3Bruce Peninsula HL14014000.00021500.0130-10-0LOST 14
Oct 01, 2014-May 01, 2015
Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1TCDMHA C161402300.9388570.9249-0-1WON 2
2Kincardine C151131230.76763220.7418-2-0WON 5
3Bruce Peninsula C16312170.21927640.2972-7-1LOST 3
Oct 01, 2014-May 01, 2015
Group C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Walkerton C161231250.781108280.7946-3-1WON 1
2Lucknow C15681130.43368810.4563-6-1WON 1
3Saugeen Shores C155100100.33331620.3333-7-0LOST 1
Oct 01, 2014-May 01, 2015
Group D
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mt. Forest C151320260.867110100.9179-1-0WON 6
2Grey Highlands C15861170.56766340.6606-4-0WON 1
3West Grey C14572120.42942550.4335-4-1LOST 3

Atom Exhibition
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mt. Forest C330061.0003240.8893-0-0WON 3
2Saugeen Shores C723260.42918190.4862-3-2TIED 1
3Grey Highlands C220041.0002240.8462-0-0WON 2
4West Grey C412130.37510270.2701-2-1TIED 1
5Mitchell Meteors C110021.000520.7141-0-0WON 1
6Kincardine C211020.500550.5001-1-0LOST 1
7Lucknow C312020.3335220.1851-2-0WON 1
8Kincardine HL302110.167270.2220-2-1LOST 1
9Bruce Peninsula HL101000.0001100.0910-1-0LOST 1
10Bruce Peninsula C000000.000000.0000-0-0-
10TCDMHA C000000.000000.0000-0-0-
10TCDMHA HL000000.000000.0000-0-0-
10Walkerton C000000.000000.0000-0-0-

PeeWee Regular Season
Oct 01, 2014-May 01, 2015
C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1TCDMHA C181710340.94496120.8899-1-0WON 7
2South Bruce C181530300.83367220.7539-1-0WON 7
3Walkerton C18873190.52836520.4095-4-1LOST 1
4Mt. Forest C18882180.50036380.4866-4-0LOST 2
5West Grey C185112120.33338570.4002-7-1LOST 5
6Lucknow C18313280.22224680.2611-9-0LOST 2
7Grey Highlands C18215150.13917650.2072-8-0LOST 3
Oct 01, 2014-May 01, 2015
HL
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1South Bruce HL201712360.900104130.8899-0-1WON 5
2Kincardine HL181512320.88986110.8877-1-2WON 1
3Walkerton HL198101170.44756570.4964-5-1TIED 1
4TCDMHA HL207121150.37544730.3763-6-1WON 1
5Mt. Forest HL194123110.289351110.2403-4-3TIED 2
6Upper Maitland HL20116350.12514740.1590-8-2LOST 1

PeeWee Exhibition
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1TCDMHA C330061.0001830.8573-0-0WON 3
2West Grey C320150.833820.8002-0-1WON 2
3Mt. Forest C522150.500770.5002-2-1LOST 1
4South Bruce C210130.750210.6671-0-1TIED 1
5Kincardine HL110021.000501.0001-0-0WON 1
5Upper Maitland HL110021.000501.0001-0-0WON 1
7Walkerton C514020.2005140.2631-4-0LOST 2
8Grey Highlands C403110.1252150.1180-3-1LOST 2
9Lucknow C000000.000000.0000-0-0-
9South Bruce HL000000.000000.0000-0-0-
9TCDMHA HL000000.000000.0000-0-0-
12Mt. Forest HL101000.000050.0000-1-0LOST 1
12Walkerton HL101000.000050.0000-1-0LOST 1

Bantam Regular Season
Oct 01, 2014-May 01, 2015
Group 1
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mt. Forest C8611130.8133080.7896-1-1WON 6
2TCDMHA C8512120.75021120.6365-1-2WON 2
3West Grey C832390.5631290.5713-2-3LOST 1
4Georgian Shores C824260.37519200.4872-4-2LOST 2
5Owen Sound C808000.0009420.1760-8-0LOST 8
Oct 01, 2014-May 01, 2015
Group 2
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Walkerton C6501110.9172160.7785-0-1WON 3
2Saugeen Shores C641190.7502390.7194-1-1WON 2
3South Bruce C614130.2509210.3001-4-1TIED 1
4Lucknow C605110.0836230.2070-5-1TIED 1
Oct 01, 2014-May 01, 2015
HL
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Kincardine HL6600121.0003770.8416-0-0WON 6
2Walkerton HL633060.50019170.5283-3-0WON 2
3Saugeen Shores HL606000.0006380.1360-6-0LOST 6

Bantam Exhibition
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mt. Forest C430170.8751730.8503-0-1WON 3
2Walkerton C330061.0002010.9523-0-0WON 3
3Saugeen Shores C421150.6251020.8332-1-1WON 1
4Georgian Shores C210130.750620.7501-0-1TIED 1
5West Grey C603330.2505160.2380-3-3TIED 1
6Owen Sound C312020.3336130.3161-2-0LOST 1
7South Bruce C100110.500220.5000-0-1TIED 1
8Lucknow C403110.1253250.1070-3-1LOST 1
9Kincardine HL000000.000000.0000-0-0-
9TCDMHA C000000.000000.0000-0-0-
9Walkerton HL000000.000000.0000-0-0-
12Saugeen Shores HL101000.000050.0000-1-0LOST 1

Bantam Second Round
Dec 01, 2014-May 01, 2015
Group 1
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Walkerton C10613150.75039140.7366-1-3TIED 2
2Saugeen Shores C9522120.66720130.6065-2-2LOST 1
3Mt. Forest C10532120.60020160.5565-3-2WON 3
4TCDMHA C10550100.50016220.4215-5-0LOST 1
5West Grey C1016350.25010200.3331-6-3LOST 1
6Georgian Shores C916240.2229290.2371-6-2LOST 2
Dec 01, 2014-May 01, 2015
Group 2
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lucknow C10721150.75036130.7357-2-1WON 3
2South Bruce C10721150.75028120.7007-2-1LOST 1
3Kincardine HL9414120.66719130.5944-1-4TIED 3
4Walkerton HL1034390.45017170.5003-4-3TIED 1
5Owen Sound C1025370.35019260.4222-5-3TIED 1
6Saugeen Shores HL909000.0006440.1200-9-0LOST 9

Midget Regular Season
Oct 01, 2014-May 01, 2015
Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Bruce Peninsula C101000201.0004510.97810-0-0WON 10
2TCDMHA C10631130.65032150.6816-3-1WON 1
3Saugeen Shores C9540100.55612190.3875-4-0WON 1
4West Grey C933390.50017140.5483-3-3WON 1
5Grey Highlands C1017240.2005290.1471-7-2LOST 1
6Owen Sound C1008220.1004370.0980-8-2LOST 3
Oct 01, 2014-May 01, 2015
Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Grey Highlands B6600121.0003860.8646-0-0WON 6
2Kincardine C8620120.75027130.6756-2-0WON 1
3Walkerton B835060.37513270.3253-5-0LOST 2
4Lucknow C826040.25012300.2862-6-0LOST 1
5South Bruce C615020.1676200.2311-5-0LOST 5
Oct 01, 2014-May 01, 2015
Group C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Georgian Shores HL141013230.8214470.8637-1-2TIED 1
2Kincardine HL12912200.8333490.7917-1-2TIED 1
3West Grey HL14482100.35729370.4393-6-1LOST 1
4Grey Highlands C623150.41718120.6002-3-1WON 2
5Mt. Forest HL12012000.0003630.0450-10-0LOST 12

Midget Exhibition
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Bruce Peninsula C9630120.66743180.7056-3-0LOST 1
2Kincardine C5500101.0002170.7505-0-0WON 5
3Lucknow C421150.62518140.5632-1-1TIED 1
4Grey Highlands B220041.000830.7272-0-0WON 2
5Walkerton B110021.000501.0001-0-0WON 1
6TCDMHA C211020.500760.5381-1-0LOST 1
7Mt. Forest HL211020.500890.4711-1-0WON 1
8Georgian Shores HL211020.500460.4001-1-0WON 1
9Kincardine HL403110.12510210.3230-3-1TIED 1
10West Grey C202000.000280.2000-2-0LOST 2
11Grey Highlands C101000.000140.2000-1-0LOST 1
11Owen Sound C101000.000140.2000-1-0LOST 1
13South Bruce C202000.0003130.1880-2-0LOST 2
14Saugeen Shores C303000.0001190.0500-3-0LOST 3
15West Grey HL000000.000000.0000-0-0-

Midget Second Round
Dec 01, 2014-May 01, 2015
Group 1
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Grey Highlands B7700141.0003040.8827-0-0WON 7
2Kincardine C843190.56325220.5324-3-1WON 1
3Bruce Peninsula C742190.64319130.5944-2-1WON 3
4Walkerton B825150.31313270.3252-5-1LOST 3
5TCDMHA C807110.0634250.1380-7-1LOST 2
Dec 01, 2014-May 01, 2015
Group 2
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Saugeen Shores C732280.5711190.5503-2-2WON 2
2West Grey C420260.750601.0002-0-2WON 1
3Lucknow C521260.600650.5452-1-2WON 2
4Owen Sound C412130.375250.2861-2-1LOST 1
5South Bruce C614130.2504100.2861-4-1LOST 3

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 11, 6:04 AM, Next Update: Aug 21, 6:04 AM
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Tuesday, August 11, 2020 at 8:59 AM