2017-2018, Minor Hockey - Rep (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Jan 01-Feb 04
Prelim B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AT-B-PB1Jan 246:30 PMMitchell Meteors Listowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
O-AT-B-PB2Jan 272:00 PMListowel Cyclones Mitchell MeteorsElma-Logan Arena
O-AT-B-PB4Jan 316:30 PMListowel Cyclones Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
O-AT-B-PB3Feb 031:00 PMMitchell Meteors Listowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
O-AT-B-PB6Feb 046:30 PMListowel Cyclones Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
Jan 01-Feb 04
Prelim A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AT-B-PA2Jan 131:15 PMKincardine Kinucks4-3Saugeen Shores StormSaugeen Shores Commu
O-AT-B-PA1Jan 1412:15 PMSaugeen Shores Storm2-3Kincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
O-AT-B-PA4Jan 271:15 PMKincardine Kinucks Saugeen Shores StormSaugeen Shores Commu
O-AT-B-PA3Jan 2811:00 AMSaugeen Shores Storm Kincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
O-AT-B-PA5Feb 0411:00 AMSaugeen Shores Storm Kincardine KinucksDavidson Centre

Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AT-CC-PA2Jan 1412:00 PMHanover Falcons4-1Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
O-AT-CC-PA1Jan 2012:00 PMMt. Forest Rams Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
O-AT-CC-PA3Jan 2110:00 AMMt. Forest Rams Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
O-AT-CC-PA4Jan 246:45 PMHanover Falcons Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
O-AT-CC-PA5Jan 2712:00 PMMt. Forest Rams Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
Jan 01-Feb 11
Prelim B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AT-CC-PB1Jan 187:00 PMGoderich Sailors1-0BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
O-AT-CC-PB2Jan 201:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
O-AT-CC-PB3Jan 257:00 PMGoderich Sailors BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
O-AT-CC-PB4Jan 307:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs Goderich SailorsMemorial
O-AT-CC-PB5Feb 057:00 PMGoderich Sailors BCH Ice DogsHensall Arena
O-AT-CC-PB6Feb 067:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs Goderich SailorsMemorial

Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AT-C-PB2Jan 126:00 PMWest Grey Warriors10-0Wingham IronmenWingham
O-AT-C-PB1Jan 146:45 PMWingham Ironmen1-5West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
O-AT-C-PB3Jan 176:30 PMWingham Ironmen0-7West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim C
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AT-C-PC1Jan 1412:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs6-3Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
O-AT-C-PC2Jan 157:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders1-6Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
O-AT-C-PC3Jan 2012:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
O-AT-C-PC4Jan 213:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
O-AT-C-PC5Jan 267:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
O-AT-C-PC6Jan 271:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Minto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim D
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AT-C-PD1Jan 133:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades9-0Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
O-AT-C-PD2Jan 157:15 PMSeaforth Stars0-7South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
O-AT-C-PD6Jan 177:00 PMSeaforth Stars0-8South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr

Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AT-DD-PA1Jan 187:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers9-4Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsLions Head
O-AT-DD-PA2Jan 197:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
O-AT-DD-PA4Jan 227:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
O-AT-DD-PA3Jan 257:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsLions Head
O-AT-DD-PA6Jan 271:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AT-DD-PB1Jan 157:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels7-3AEMHA Ice DogsPaisley Arena
O-AT-DD-PB2Jan 186:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs2-6TCDMHA RebelsKeady Arena
O-AT-DD-PB3Jan 227:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels AEMHA Ice DogsPaisley Arena
O-AT-DD-PB4Jan 256:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs TCDMHA RebelsKeady Arena
O-AT-DD-PB5Jan 273:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels AEMHA Ice DogsTara CC
O-AT-DD-PB6Jan 283:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs TCDMHA RebelsDesboro Arena
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim C
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AT-DD-PC1Jan 127:00 PMDrayton Defenders5-2Central Perth RepElma-Logan Arena
O-AT-DD-PC4Jan 1311:45 AMCentral Perth Rep2-1Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
O-AT-DD-PC3Jan 197:00 PMDrayton Defenders Central Perth RepElma-Logan Arena
O-AT-DD-PC2Jan 211:00 PMCentral Perth Rep Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
O-AT-DD-PC5Jan 267:00 PMDrayton Defenders Central Perth RepElma-Logan Arena
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim D
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AT-DD-PD1Jan 176:00 PMRipley Wolves7-0Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
O-AT-DD-PD2Jan 226:00 PMLucknow Sepoys Ripley WolvesRipley
O-AT-DD-PD3Jan 246:00 PMRipley Wolves Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
O-AT-DD-PD4Jan 266:00 PMLucknow Sepoys Ripley WolvesRipley
O-AT-DD-PD5Jan 282:00 PMRipley Wolves Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena

Dec 26-Jan 16
Series A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-DD-A-1Jan 098:00 PMNorwich Knighthawks4-6Arthur VipersArthur
O-A-DD-A-2Jan 117:00 PMArthur Vipers6-2Norwich KnighthawksNorwich
O-A-DD-A-4Jan 134:00 PMArthur Vipers2-3Norwich KnighthawksNorwich
O-A-DD-A-5Jan 144:30 PMNorwich Knighthawks2-6Arthur VipersArthur
Jan 05-Jan 28
Series C
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-DD-C-1Jan 236:45 PMArthur Vipers Plattsville RagePlattsville
O-A-DD-C-2Jan 257:00 PMArthur Vipers Plattsville RagePlattsville
O-A-DD-C-3Jan 268:00 PMPlattsville Rage Arthur VipersArthur
O-A-DD-C-4Jan 273:00 PMPlattsville Rage Arthur VipersArthur
O-A-DD-C-5Jan 284:00 PMArthur Vipers Plattsville RagePlattsville

Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AT-AE3-PA1Jan 176:30 PMMitchell Meteors AE3-0Listowel Cyclones AESteve Kerr Complex
O-AT-AE3-PA2Jan 214:00 PMListowel Cyclones AE Mitchell Meteors AEElma-Logan Arena
O-AT-AE3-PA4Jan 237:00 PMListowel Cyclones AE Mitchell Meteors AEMitchell Arena
O-AT-AE3-PA3Jan 273:00 PMMitchell Meteors AE Listowel Cyclones AESteve Kerr Complex
O-AT-AE3-PA6Jan 286:00 PMListowel Cyclones AE Mitchell Meteors AEElma-Logan Arena

Jan 01-Apr 01
Pool A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
W-AT-L-A09Jan 204:00 PMWingham Ironmen Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
W-AT-L-A07Jan 297:30 PMCentral Perth Rep Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
W-AT-L-A08Feb 034:15 PMMt. Forest Rams Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
Jan 01-Apr 01
Pool B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
W-AT-L-B4Jan 201:00 PMArthur Vipers Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr

Jan 01-Apr 01
Pool A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
W-AT-G-A12Jan 156:00 PMRipley Wolves1-4Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
W-AT-G-A08Jan 204:30 PMKincardine Kinucks Ripley WolvesRipley
W-AT-G-A06Jan 2112:30 PMWalkerton Capitals Kincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
Jan 01-Apr 01
Pool B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
W-AT-G-B8Jan 135:45 PMGoderich Sailors1-2Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
W-AT-G-B7Jan 206:00 PMDrayton Defenders Mitchell MeteorsElma-Logan Arena
W-AT-G-B1Jan 2711:45 AMGoderich Sailors Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
W-AT-G-B5Feb 067:00 PMMitchell Meteors Goderich SailorsMemorial
W-AT-G-B4Feb 101:00 PMDrayton Defenders Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
W-AT-G-B9Feb 185:45 PMDrayton Defenders Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
W-AT-G-B6Feb 207:00 PMMitchell Meteors Goderich SailorsMemorial
W-AT-G-B3Mar 0311:45 AMGoderich Sailors Drayton DefendersPMD Arena

Jan 01-Feb 04
Prelim A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-B-PA2Jan 177:30 PMListowel Cyclones1-1Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
O-P-B-PA1Jan 213:00 PMMitchell Meteors Listowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
O-P-B-PA3Jan 247:45 PMMitchell Meteors Listowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
O-P-B-PA4Jan 287:30 PMListowel Cyclones Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
O-P-B-PA5Jan 317:45 PMMitchell Meteors Listowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
Jan 01-Feb 04
Prelim B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-B-PB2Jan 166:00 PMKincardine Kinucks1-2Saugeen Shores StormSouthampton
O-P-B-PB1Jan 213:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm Kincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
O-P-B-PB4Jan 276:00 PMKincardine Kinucks Saugeen Shores StormSouthampton
O-P-B-PB3Jan 281:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm Kincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
O-P-B-PB6Jan 318:00 PMKincardine Kinucks Saugeen Shores StormSouthampton
O-P-B-PB5Feb 033:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm Kincardine KinucksDavidson Centre

Jan 01-Feb 04
Prelim A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-CC-PA2Jan 144:45 PMBCH Ice Dogs5-4Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
O-P-CC-PA1Jan 211:30 PMWalkerton Capitals BCH Ice DogsHensall Arena
O-P-CC-PA4Jan 272:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
O-P-CC-PA3Jan 281:30 PMWalkerton Capitals BCH Ice DogsHensall Arena
O-P-CC-PA6Feb 033:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
Jan 01-Feb 04
Prelim B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-CC-PB1Jan 188:30 PMHanover Falcons9-1Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
O-P-CC-PB2Jan 203:30 PMGoderich Sailors Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
O-P-CC-PB3Jan 258:30 PMHanover Falcons Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
O-P-CC-PB4Jan 274:00 PMGoderich Sailors Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
O-P-CC-PB5Feb 018:30 PMHanover Falcons Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC

Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-C-PB2Jan 139:15 AMWest Grey Warriors2-2Wingham IronmenWingham
O-P-C-PB1Jan 145:15 PMWingham Ironmen2-4West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
O-P-C-PB4Jan 187:15 PMWest Grey Warriors4-2Wingham IronmenWingham
O-P-C-PB3Jan 236:30 PMWingham Ironmen West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
O-P-C-PB6Jan 257:15 PMWest Grey Warriors Wingham IronmenWingham
O-P-C-PB5Jan 272:00 PMWingham Ironmen West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim C
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-C-PC1Jan 133:30 PMSeaforth Stars1-3Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
O-P-C-PC2Jan 156:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders6-2Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
O-P-C-PC3Jan 177:30 PMSeaforth Stars3-6Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim D
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-C-PD2Jan 158:30 PMMinto Mad Dogs3-0South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
O-P-C-PD1Jan 177:10 PMSouth Bruce Blades1-2Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
O-P-C-PD4Jan 2012:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
O-P-C-PD3Jan 227:10 PMSouth Bruce Blades Minto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
O-P-C-PD6Jan 248:15 PMMinto Mad Dogs South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
O-P-C-PD5Jan 266:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC

Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-DD-PA1Jan 144:30 PMDrayton Defenders5-3Central Perth RepMilverton Arena
O-P-DD-PA2Jan 168:00 PMCentral Perth Rep4-1Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
O-P-DD-PA2Jan 207:00 PMCentral Perth Rep Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
O-P-DD-PA1Jan 214:30 PMDrayton Defenders Central Perth RepMilverton Arena
O-P-DD-PA6Jan 238:00 PMCentral Perth Rep Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
O-P-DD-PA3Jan 284:30 PMDrayton Defenders Central Perth RepMilverton Arena
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-DD-PB2Jan 1311:00 AMBruce Peninsula Northstars3-4TCDMHA RebelsKeady Arena
O-P-DD-PB1Jan 143:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels3-2Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
O-P-DD-PB4Jan 2011:00 AMBruce Peninsula Northstars TCDMHA RebelsKeady Arena
O-P-DD-PB3Jan 237:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
O-P-DD-PB5Jan 271:30 PMTCDMHA Rebels Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsLions Head
O-P-DD-PB6Jan 287:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars TCDMHA RebelsKeady Arena
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim C
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-DD-PC1Jan 132:30 PMShallow Lake Lakers9-1AEMHA Ice DogsTara CC
O-P-DD-PC2Jan 144:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs1-1Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
O-P-DD-PC4Jan 202:30 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
O-P-DD-PC3Jan 216:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers AEMHA Ice DogsChesley
O-P-DD-PC6Jan 272:30 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
O-P-DD-PC5Jan 286:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers AEMHA Ice DogsChesley

Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-AE3-PA1Jan 146:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm AE1-3Mitchell Meteors AEElma-Logan Arena
O-P-AE3-PA2Jan 205:15 PMMitchell Meteors AE Saugeen Shores Storm AESouthampton
O-P-AE3-PA3Jan 216:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm AE Mitchell Meteors AEElma-Logan Arena
O-P-AE3-PA4Jan 247:00 PMMitchell Meteors AE Saugeen Shores Storm AESouthampton
O-P-AE3-PA5Jan 268:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm AE Mitchell Meteors AEMitchell Arena

Jan 01-Feb 04
Prelim A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-AE4-PA2Jan 132:10 PMBCH Ice Dogs AE5-3Minto Mad Dogs AEHarriston CC
O-P-AE4-PA1Jan 203:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs AE BCH Ice Dogs AEHensall Arena
O-P-AE4-PA4Jan 257:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs AE Minto Mad Dogs AEHarriston CC
O-P-AE4-PA3Jan 273:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs AE BCH Ice Dogs AEHensall Arena
O-P-AE4-PA6Jan 284:40 PMBCH Ice Dogs AE Minto Mad Dogs AEHarriston CC
O-P-AE4-PA5Jan 306:30 PMMinto Mad Dogs AE BCH Ice Dogs AECentral Huron CC

Jan 01-Apr 01
Pool Play
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
W-P-NRR04Jan 236:30 PMWingham Ironmen AE BCH Ice Dogs AECentral Huron CC
W-P-NRR19Jan 306:15 PMMinto Mad Dogs AE Wingham Ironmen AEWingham
W-P-NRR18Feb 1011:30 AMBruce Peninsula Northstars Wingham Ironmen AEWingham
W-P-NRR09Feb 157:00 PMWingham Ironmen AE Minto Mad Dogs AEHarriston CC
W-P-NRR17Feb 206:15 PMBCH Ice Dogs AE Wingham Ironmen AEWingham
W-P-NRR01Feb 251:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars BCH Ice Dogs AEHensall Arena

Jan 01-Feb 04
Prelim A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-B-PA1Jan 178:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm1-2Kincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
O-B-B-PA2Jan 207:45 PMKincardine Kinucks Saugeen Shores StormSouthampton
O-B-B-PA3Jan 214:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm Kincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
O-B-B-PA4Jan 274:00 PMKincardine Kinucks Saugeen Shores StormSaugeen Shores Commu
O-B-B-PA5Jan 283:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm Kincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
O-B-B-PA6Jan 307:00 PMKincardine Kinucks Saugeen Shores StormSaugeen Shores Commu
Jan 01-Feb 04
Prelim B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-B-PB1Jan 228:45 PMMitchell Meteors Listowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
O-B-B-PB2Jan 247:30 PMListowel Cyclones Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
O-B-B-PB3Jan 287:00 PMMitchell Meteors Listowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
O-B-B-PB4Jan 317:30 PMListowel Cyclones Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
O-B-B-PB5Feb 035:30 PMMitchell Meteors Listowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
O-B-B-PB6Feb 047:30 PMListowel Cyclones Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena

Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-CC-PA1Jan 146:45 PMWalkerton Capitals10-0Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
O-B-CC-PA2Jan 157:15 PMMt. Forest Rams0-12Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
O-B-CC-PA3Jan 216:45 PMWalkerton Capitals Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
O-B-CC-PA4Jan 227:15 PMMt. Forest Rams Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
O-B-CC-PA5Jan 256:30 PMWalkerton Capitals Mt. Forest RamsClifford
Jan 01-Feb 11
Prelim B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-CC-PB2Jan 226:00 PMGoderich Sailors Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
O-B-CC-PB1Jan 273:15 PMHanover Falcons Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
O-B-CC-PB4Jan 287:00 PMGoderich Sailors Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
O-B-CC-PB3Feb 058:00 PMHanover Falcons Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
O-B-CC-PB5Feb 103:15 PMHanover Falcons Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
O-B-CC-PB6Feb 117:00 PMGoderich Sailors Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre

Jan 01-Feb 11
Series C

2nd, 4th and 8th play Home and Home Round Robin - Winner advances to Quarters

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BAE3-5-C0Jan 207:45 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Mitchell Meteors AEMitchell Arena
O-BAE3-5-C0Jan 228:00 PMMitchell Meteors AE Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-BAE3-5-C0Feb 028:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Mitchell Meteors AEMitchell Arena
O-BAE3-5-C0Feb 098:10 PMMitchell Meteors AE Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)

Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-C-PA2Jan 187:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders0-6Minto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
O-B-C-PA1Jan 217:30 PMMinto Mad Dogs Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
O-B-C-PA4Jan 228:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
O-B-C-PA3Jan 247:30 PMMinto Mad Dogs Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
O-B-C-PA6Jan 273:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Minto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
O-B-C-PA5Jan 286:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-C-PB2Jan 117:15 PMSeaforth Stars4-0Wingham IronmenWingham
O-B-C-PB1Jan 135:30 PMWingham Ironmen0-9Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
O-B-C-PB3Jan 158:00 PMWingham Ironmen4-11Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
Jan 01-Feb 11
Prelim D
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-C-PD2Jan 227:45 PMSeaforth Stars West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
O-B-C-PD1Jan 256:30 PMWest Grey Warriors Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
O-B-C-PD3Jan 273:00 PMWest Grey Warriors Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
O-B-C-PD4Jan 282:45 PMSeaforth Stars West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
O-B-C-PD5Feb 035:30 PMWest Grey Warriors Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
O-B-C-PD6Feb 041:00 PMSeaforth Stars West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena

Jan 01-Feb 04
Prelim A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-CC-PA1Jan 177:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers2-3Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
O-B-CC-PA3Jan 247:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
O-B-CC-PA2Jan 266:30 PMDrayton Defenders Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
O-B-CC-PA4Jan 282:30 PMDrayton Defenders Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
O-B-CC-PA6Jan 297:00 PMDrayton Defenders Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
O-B-CC-PA5Jan 317:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
Jan 01-Feb 04
Prelim B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-DD-PB2Jan 157:00 PMCentral Perth Rep0-5Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
O-B-DD-PB1Jan 188:00 PMLucknow Sepoys4-5Central Perth RepElma-Logan Arena
O-B-DD-PB5Jan 2112:00 PMLucknow Sepoys Central Perth RepMilverton Arena
O-B-DD-PB4Jan 227:00 PMCentral Perth Rep Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
O-B-DD-PB3Jan 258:00 PMLucknow Sepoys Central Perth RepElma-Logan Arena
O-B-DD-PB6Jan 285:00 PMCentral Perth Rep Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena

Jan 01-Apr 01
Pool A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
W-B-C-A2Jan 205:00 PMMitchell Meteors BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
Jan 01-Apr 01
Pool B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
W-B-C-B05Jan 135:30 PMSouth Bruce Blades2-4Kincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
W-B-C-B07Jan 158:30 PMDrayton Defenders5-7South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
W-B-C-B09Jan 177:00 PMWalkerton Capitals1-2South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
W-B-C-B08Jan 228:30 PMKincardine Kinucks South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena

Jan 01-Feb 04
Prelim A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-B-PA1Jan 137:00 PMMitchell Meteors2-2Kincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
O-M-B-PA2Jan 188:00 PMKincardine Kinucks2-3Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
O-M-B-PA3Jan 206:15 PMMitchell Meteors Kincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
O-M-B-PA4Jan 269:30 PMKincardine Kinucks Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
O-M-B-PA5Jan 284:30 PMMitchell Meteors Kincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
O-M-B-PA6Jan 307:00 PMKincardine Kinucks Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena

Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-CC-PA2Jan 145:00 PMGoderich Sailors2-3Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
O-M-CC-PA1Jan 158:00 PMHanover Falcons5-1Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
O-M-CC-PA4Jan 189:00 PMGoderich Sailors3-4Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
O-M-CC-PA3Jan 228:00 PMHanover Falcons Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
O-M-CC-PA6Jan 259:00 PMGoderich Sailors Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
O-M-CC-PA5Jan 274:45 PMHanover Falcons Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-CC-PB1Jan 146:00 PMMt. Forest Rams0-5BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
O-M-CC-PB4Jan 199:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
O-M-CC-PB2Jan 218:15 PMBCH Ice Dogs Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
O-M-CC-PB3Jan 249:00 PMMt. Forest Rams BCH Ice DogsHensall Arena

Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-C-PA1Jan 179:00 PMWingham Ironmen1-2Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
O-M-C-PA2Jan 188:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Wingham IronmenWingham
O-M-C-PA6Jan 237:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Wingham IronmenWingham
O-M-C-PA3Jan 249:00 PMWingham Ironmen Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
O-M-C-PA4Jan 258:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Wingham IronmenWingham
O-M-C-PA5Jan 287:30 PMWingham Ironmen Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-C-PB2Jan 159:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs4-2West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
O-M-C-PB1Jan 189:00 PMWest Grey Warriors0-2Minto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
O-M-C-PB4Jan 229:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
O-M-C-PB3Jan 239:10 PMWest Grey Warriors Minto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
O-M-C-PB6Jan 259:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
O-M-C-PB5Jan 287:30 PMWest Grey Warriors Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC

Jan 01-Feb 04
Prelim A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-DD-PA1Jan 127:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels0-2Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
O-M-DD-PA2Jan 143:30 PMDrayton Defenders4-3TCDMHA RebelsMarkdale
O-M-DD-PA5Jan 178:30 PMTCDMHA Rebels5-4Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
O-M-DD-PA4Jan 212:00 PMDrayton Defenders TCDMHA RebelsMarkdale
O-M-DD-PA3Jan 248:30 PMTCDMHA Rebels Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
O-M-DD-PA6Jan 282:00 PMDrayton Defenders TCDMHA RebelsMarkdale
Jan 01-Feb 04
Prelim B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-DD-PB2Jan 158:30 PMCentral Perth Rep8-1Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
O-M-DD-PB1Jan 208:00 PMLucknow Sepoys Central Perth RepMilverton Arena
O-M-DD-PB3Jan 267:00 PMLucknow Sepoys Central Perth RepMilverton Arena
O-M-DD-PB4Jan 298:30 PMCentral Perth Rep Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
O-M-DD-PB5Feb 027:00 PMLucknow Sepoys Central Perth RepMilverton Arena
O-M-DD-PB6Feb 045:00 PMCentral Perth Rep Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena

Jan 01-Feb 11
Prelim A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-AE-PA2Jan 169:00 PMListowel Cyclones AE5-2Walkerton Capitals AEWalkerton
O-M-AE-PA1Jan 217:00 PMWalkerton Capitals AE Listowel Cyclones AESteve Kerr Complex
O-M-AE-PA4Jan 239:00 PMListowel Cyclones AE Walkerton Capitals AEWalkerton
O-M-AE-PA3Jan 285:30 PMWalkerton Capitals AE Listowel Cyclones AESteve Kerr Complex
O-M-AE-PA6Jan 309:00 PMListowel Cyclones AE Walkerton Capitals AEWalkerton
O-M-AE-PA5Feb 047:00 PMWalkerton Capitals AE Listowel Cyclones AESteve Kerr Complex

Jan 01-Apr 01
Pool B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
W-M-C-B3Jan 188:30 PMListowel Cyclones0-4Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
W-M-C-B1Jan 218:30 PMShallow Lake Lakers Listowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex

Jan 01-Feb 04
Prelim A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-J-CC-PA1Jan 198:00 PMGoderich Sailors Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
O-J-CC-PA2Jan 204:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
O-J-CC-PA3Jan 214:30 PMGoderich Sailors Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
O-J-CC-PA4Jan 285:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
O-J-CC-PA5Feb 044:30 PMGoderich Sailors Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-J-DD-Q2-1Jan 211:30 PMLucknow Sepoys Arthur VipersArthur
O-J-DD-Q2-2Jan 283:15 PMArthur Vipers Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
O-J-DD-Q2-3Feb 028:30 PMArthur Vipers Lucknow SepoysLucknow Arena
O-J-DD-Q2-4Feb 098:30 PMLucknow Sepoys Arthur VipersArthur
O-J-DD-Q2-5Feb 181:30 PMLucknow Sepoys Arthur VipersArthur

2017-2018 Groups
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Friday, January 19, 2018 at 10:46 AM