2018-2019, Minor Hockey - Rep (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Feb 20-Mar 18
championship semi
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WNT-CHS2Mar 021:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm3-4Kincardine KinucksTiverton Arena
WNT-CHS4Mar 034:40 PMSaugeen Shores Storm1-3Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
WNT-CHS6Mar 067:15 PMMitchell Meteors1-3Saugeen Shores StormSouthampton
WNT-CHS5Mar 092:00 PMKincardine Kinucks3-2Saugeen Shores StormSaugeen Shores Commu
WNT-CHS3Mar 164:40 PMKincardine Kinucks5-3Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
WNT-CHS1Mar 1712:00 PMMitchell Meteors2-6Kincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
WNT-tbMar 234:30 PMMitchell Meteors Saugeen Shores StormSaugeen Shores Commu
Feb 20-Mar 18
consolation semi
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WNT-COS2Mar 0210:00 AMWalkerton Capitals6-3Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
WNT-COS6Mar 035:00 PMListowel Cyclones5-1Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
WNT-COS5Mar 0910:00 AMHanover Falcons2-1Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
WNT-COS3Mar 138:00 PMHanover Falcons1-2Listowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
WNT-COS1Mar 147:00 PMListowel Cyclones5-2Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
WNT-COS4Mar 156:00 PMWalkerton Capitals1-2Listowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
NT-tie breakerMar 175:45 PMHanover Falcons0-8Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
Mar 11-Mar 31
consolation final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WNT-CoF1Mar 226:00 PMWalkerton Capitals2-6Listowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
WNT-CoF2Mar 233:00 PMListowel Cyclones Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton

Mar 13-Mar 31
Championship Final

1st and 2nd from round robin

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WNH-ChF1Mar 206:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs1-4AEMHA Ice DogsTara CC
WNH-ChF2Mar 232:10 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
Feb 11-Mar 31
Consolation Final

3rd and 4th from round robin

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WNH-CoF1Mar 231:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
WNH-CoF2Mar 243:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
WNH-CoF4Mar 257:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr

Feb 11-Mar 18
Prelim RR
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WNJ-PRR13Feb 1611:00 AMBruce Peninsula Northstars0-4Huron-Bruce BlizzardRipley
WNJ-PRR04Feb 207:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels6-0Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsLions Head
WNJ-PRR03Feb 232:30 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard4-1Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
WNJ-PRR09Feb 233:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels8-1Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
WNJ-PRR07Feb 244:50 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard1-6Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WNJ-PRR14Mar 022:30 PMDrayton Defenders3-4Huron-Bruce BlizzardRipley
WNJ-PRR12Mar 025:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars0-8Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
WNJ-PRR05Mar 034:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars1-12Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WNJ-PRR11Mar 056:00 PMDrayton Defenders8-3Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
WNJ-PRR15Mar 066:30 PMGoderich Sailors4-2Huron-Bruce BlizzardRipley
WNJ-PRR08Mar 067:30 PMTCDMHA Rebels3-7Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WNJ-PRR10Mar 076:00 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard4-0Goderich SailorsLucknow Arena
WNJ-PRR17Mar 077:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars1-8TCDMHA RebelsKeady Arena
WNJ-PRR19Mar 0910:00 AMGoderich Sailors4-1TCDMHA RebelsKeady Arena
WNJ-PRR02Mar 093:00 PMGoderich Sailors4-2Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
WNJ-PRR01Mar 1012:00 PMDrayton Defenders12-2Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
WNJ-PRR16Mar 103:30 PMTCDMHA Rebels1-2Huron-Bruce BlizzardRipley
WNJ-PRR06Mar 136:30 PMGoderich Sailors1-6Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WNJ-PRR20Mar 1610:00 AMHuron-Bruce Blizzard3-2TCDMHA RebelsKeady Arena
WNJ-PRR18Mar 173:00 PMDrayton Defenders4-3TCDMHA RebelsKeady Arena
Feb 11-Mar 31
Consolation Final

3rd vs 4th from round robin

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WNJ-CoF2Mar 267:00 PMGoderich Sailors TCDMHA RebelsKeady Arena
WNJ-CoF1Mar 306:30 PMTCDMHA Rebels Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
WNJ-CoF4Mar 314:30 PMGoderich Sailors TCDMHA RebelsDesboro Arena
Feb 11-Mar 31
Championship Final

1st vs 2nd from round robin

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WNJ-ChF1Mar 197:00 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard3-4Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WNJ-ChF2Mar 276:00 PMDrayton Defenders Huron-Bruce BlizzardLucknow Arena

Feb 20-Mar 18
consolation semi
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WNM-COS4Mar 029:00 AMMt. Forest Rams5-7Central Perth PredatorsElma-Logan Arena
WNM-COS1Mar 0310:00 AMCentral Perth Predators6-2BCH Ice DogsHensall Arena
WNM-COS2Mar 094:00 PMMt. Forest Rams0-6BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
WNM-COS6Mar 1012:00 PMCentral Perth Predators4-10Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WNM-COS3Mar 169:00 AMBCH Ice Dogs3-11Central Perth PredatorsElma-Logan Arena
WNM-COS5Mar 1712:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs7-3Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
Mar 13-Mar 31
Consolation Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WNM-CoF2Mar 207:00 PMCentral Perth Predators6-4BCH Ice DogsHensall Arena
WNM-CoF1Mar 227:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs1-4Central Perth PredatorsMilverton Arena
WNM-CoF3Mar 2311:00 AMBCH Ice Dogs Central Perth PredatorsMilverton Arena
Mar 13-Mar 31
Championship Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WNM-ChF1Mar 207:00 PMArthur Vipers7-6West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
WNM-ChF2Mar 227:30 PMWest Grey Warriors4-5Arthur VipersArthur
WNM-ChF3Mar 2312:00 PMArthur Vipers West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
WNM-ChF4Mar 242:00 PMWest Grey Warriors Arthur VipersArthur
WNM-ChF5Mar 276:00 PMArthur Vipers West Grey WarriorsDurham CC

Feb 22-Apr 01
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AB-F-1Mar 166:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm1-4Ayr FlamesNDCC
O-AB-F-2Mar 1712:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm2-5Ayr FlamesNDCC
O-AB-F-3Mar 231:30 PMAyr Flames Saugeen Shores StormSaugeen Shores Commu
O-AB-F-4Mar 241:00 PMAyr Flames Saugeen Shores StormSaugeen Shores Commu
O-AB-F-5Mar 297:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm Ayr FlamesNDCC
O-AB-F-6Mar 301:00 PMAyr Flames Saugeen Shores StormSaugeen Shores Commu

Feb 22-Apr 01
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AC-F-1Mar 173:00 PMWingham Ironmen0-3East Lambton EaglesWatford
O-AC-F-2Mar 232:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles Wingham IronmenWingham
O-AC-F-3Mar 243:00 PMWingham Ironmen East Lambton EaglesWatford
O-AC-F-4Mar 301:30 PMEast Lambton Eagles Wingham IronmenWingham
O-AC-F-5Mar 313:00 PMWingham Ironmen East Lambton EaglesWatford
O-AC-F-6Apr 017:30 PMEast Lambton Eagles Wingham IronmenWingham

Feb 22-Apr 01
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-ADD-F-1Mar 1612:00 PMEssa Eagles4-3Huron-Bruce BlizzardLucknow Arena
O-ADD-F-2Mar 171:30 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard1-5Essa EaglesAngus Rec
O-ADD-F-3Mar 231:00 PMEssa Eagles Huron-Bruce BlizzardLucknow Arena
O-ADD-F-4Mar 241:30 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard Essa EaglesAngus Rec
O-ADD-F-5Mar 301:00 PMEssa Eagles Huron-Bruce BlizzardLucknow Arena
O-ADD-F-6Mar 311:30 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard Essa EaglesAngus Rec

Jan 01-Apr 07
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WA-CF2Mar 256:45 PMSaugeen Shores Storm Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
WA-CF1Mar 276:00 PMWalkerton Capitals Saugeen Shores StormSaugeen Shores Commu

Jan 01-Apr 07
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WA-GF1Mar 171:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades3-2Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
WA-GF2Mar 187:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders3-4South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena

Jan 01-Apr 07
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WA-LF1Mar 226:45 PMWest Grey Warriors2-1Saugeen Shores Storm AESaugeen Shores Commu
WA-LF2Mar 2411:30 AMSaugeen Shores Storm AE West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
WA-LF4Mar 267:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm AE West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
WA-LF3Mar 296:45 PMWest Grey Warriors Saugeen Shores Storm AESaugeen Shores Commu

Feb 22-Apr 01
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AAE4/5-F-1Mar 197:00 PMIlderton Jets3-0Wingham Ironmen AEWingham
O-AAE4/5-F-2Mar 235:00 PMWingham Ironmen AE Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-AAE4/5-F-3Mar 257:00 PMIlderton Jets Wingham Ironmen AEWingham
O-AAE4/5-F-4Mar 287:00 PMWingham Ironmen AE Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-AAE4/5-F-5Mar 302:45 PMIlderton Jets Wingham Ironmen AEWingham
O-AAE4/5-F-6Mar 313:40 PMWingham Ironmen AE Ilderton JetsIlderton

Jan 01-Apr 07
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WA-NF2Mar 167:00 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard AE0-1Mitchell Meteors AEMitchell Arena
WA-NF1Mar 207:00 PMMitchell Meteors AE3-2Huron-Bruce Blizzard AELucknow Arena
WA-NF3Mar 277:00 PMMitchell Meteors AE Huron-Bruce Blizzard AELucknow Arena

Feb 22-Apr 01
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PB-F-1Mar 162:30 PMLambeth Lancers2-3Saugeen Shores StormSaugeen Shores Commu
O-PB-F-2Mar 174:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm2-1Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-PB-F-3Mar 233:00 PMLambeth Lancers Saugeen Shores StormSaugeen Shores Commu
O-PB-F-4Mar 244:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-PB-F-5Mar 302:30 PMLambeth Lancers Saugeen Shores StormSaugeen Shores Commu
O-PB-F-6Mar 314:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm Lambeth LancersLambeth

Feb 22-Apr 01
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PC-F-1Mar 163:30 PMMinto Mad Dogs1-0Lucan IrishLucan
O-PC-F-2Mar 174:40 PMLucan Irish1-2Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
O-PC-F-3Mar 234:50 PMMinto Mad Dogs Lucan IrishLucan
O-PC-F-4Mar 245:30 PMLucan Irish Minto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
O-PC-F-5Mar 266:50 PMMinto Mad Dogs Lucan IrishLucan
O-PC-F-6Mar 305:30 PMLucan Irish Minto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena

Feb 22-Apr 01
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PDD-F-1Mar 161:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers2-1Millbrook StarsMillbrook-Cavan
O-PDD-F-2Mar 172:30 PMShallow Lake Lakers1-2Millbrook StarsMillbrook-Cavan
O-PDD-F-3Mar 228:00 PMMillbrook Stars3-4Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
O-PDD-F-4Mar 232:00 PMMillbrook Stars Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
O-PDD-F-5Mar 298:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers Millbrook StarsMillbrook-Cavan
O-PDD-F-6Mar 305:00 PMMillbrook Stars Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr

Feb 01-Apr 07
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WP-CF2Mar 197:00 PMListowel Cyclones3-6Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
WP-CF1Mar 216:30 PMMitchell Meteors4-3Listowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
WP-CF4Mar 298:00 PMListowel Cyclones Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena

Feb 01-Apr 07
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WP-LF1Mar 187:00 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard3-1AEMHA Ice DogsTara CC
WP-LF2Mar 207:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs1-2Huron-Bruce BlizzardRipley
WP-LF3Mar 227:15 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard2-4AEMHA Ice DogsTara CC
WP-LF4Mar 235:30 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs Huron-Bruce BlizzardLucknow Arena
WP-LF6Mar 277:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs Huron-Bruce BlizzardRipley

Jan 01-Mar 17
South
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WP-G-S03Feb 036:00 PMWingham Ironmen3-4Central Perth PredatorsMilverton Arena
WP-G-S09Feb 046:30 PMWingham Ironmen2-4Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
WP-G-S10Feb 077:15 PMCentral Perth Predators3-2Wingham IronmenWingham
WP-G-S07Feb 118:00 PMCentral Perth Predators3-4Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
WP-G-S04Feb 175:30 PMCentral Perth Predators4-3Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WP-G-S11Feb 217:15 PMDrayton Defenders5-2Wingham IronmenWingham
WP-G-S06Feb 243:30 PMWingham Ironmen1-8Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WP-G-S02Feb 245:30 PMSeaforth Stars2-1Central Perth PredatorsMilverton Arena
WP-G-S05Feb 268:00 PMSeaforth Stars1-2Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WP-G-S12Feb 287:15 PMSeaforth Stars4-1Wingham IronmenWingham
WP-G-S01Mar 035:30 PMDrayton Defenders2-5Central Perth PredatorsMilverton Arena
WP-G-S08Mar 058:00 PMDrayton Defenders5-1Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
WP-GtbMar 177:00 PMDrayton Defenders2-0Central Perth PredatorsMilverton Arena
Feb 01-Apr 07
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WP-GF1Mar 207:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels1-5Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WP-GF2Mar 287:00 PMDrayton Defenders TCDMHA RebelsKeady Arena
WP-GF3Mar 305:30 PMTCDMHA Rebels Drayton DefendersPalmerston Arena

Feb 01-Apr 07
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WP-NF2Mar 207:15 PMBCH Ice Dogs AE4-1Saugeen Shores Storm AESouthampton
WP-NF1Mar 277:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm AE BCH Ice Dogs AEHensall Arena

Feb 22-Apr 01
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PAE4/5-F-1Mar 161:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs AE3-3Durham CrusadersMcKinney (2)
O-PAE4/5-F-2Mar 235:30 PMDurham Crusaders BCH Ice Dogs AEHensall Arena
O-PAE4/5-F-3Mar 243:00 PMDurham Crusaders BCH Ice Dogs AEHensall Arena
O-PAE4/5-F-4Mar 295:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs AE Durham CrusadersCanlan Oshawa (2)
O-PAE4/5-F-5Mar 306:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs AE Durham CrusadersCampus (1)
O-PAE4/5-F-6Mar 311:30 PMDurham Crusaders BCH Ice Dogs AEHensall Arena

Feb 22-Apr 01
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BCC-F-1Mar 164:00 PMWalkerton Capitals5-3Campbellford ColtsCampbellford
O-BCC-F-2Mar 174:00 PMCampbellford Colts2-4Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
O-BCC-F-3Mar 234:00 PMWalkerton Capitals Campbellford ColtsCampbellford
O-BCC-F-4Mar 244:00 PMCampbellford Colts Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
O-BCC-F-5Mar 304:00 PMWalkerton Capitals Campbellford ColtsCampbellford
O-BCC-F-6Mar 314:00 PMCampbellford Colts Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton

Feb 22-Apr 01
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BC-F-1Mar 163:00 PMDelhi Rockets2-0West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
O-BC-F-2Mar 175:00 PMWest Grey Warriors6-2Delhi RocketsDelhi
O-BC-F-3Mar 234:30 PMDelhi Rockets West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
O-BC-F-4Mar 245:00 PMWest Grey Warriors Delhi RocketsDelhi
O-BC-F-5Mar 296:30 PMDelhi Rockets West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
O-BC-F-6Mar 305:30 PMWest Grey Warriors Delhi RocketsDelhi

Jan 01-Apr 07
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WB-CF2Mar 228:00 PMKincardine Kinucks Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
WB-CF1Mar 244:30 PMMitchell Meteors Kincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
WB-CF4Mar 267:00 PMKincardine Kinucks Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
WB-CF3Mar 287:00 PMMitchell Meteors Kincardine KinucksDavidson Centre

Jan 01-Apr 07
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WB-LF2Mar 228:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs AE2-5Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsLions Head
WB-LF1Mar 234:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars BCH Ice Dogs AEHensall Arena
WB-LF4Mar 242:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs AE Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsLions Head

Jan 01-Mar 18
Group B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WB-G-B12Feb 022:15 PMListowel Cyclones3-0Wingham IronmenWingham
WB-G-B05Feb 0311:00 AMListowel Cyclones1-3Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
WB-G-B06Feb 077:30 PMWingham Ironmen2-4Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
WB-G-B07Feb 097:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs5-2Listowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
WB-G-B03Feb 174:30 PMWingham Ironmen3-7BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
WB-G-B10Feb 197:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs8-6Wingham IronmenWingham
WB-G-B09Feb 246:00 PMWingham Ironmen1-0Listowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
WB-G-B04Feb 246:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs5-2Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
WB-G-B02Feb 287:30 PMListowel Cyclones0-3BCH Ice DogsSeaforth Arena
WB-G-B08Mar 035:30 PMGoderich Sailors2-0Listowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
WB-G-B11Mar 057:30 PMGoderich Sailors3-2Wingham IronmenWingham
WB-G-B01Mar 076:30 PMGoderich Sailors2-1BCH Ice DogsSeaforth Arena
WB-GtbMar 187:30 PMGoderich Sailors2-3BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
Jan 01-Apr 07
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WB-GF2Mar 266:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs Saugeen Shores StormSaugeen Shores Commu
WB-GF1Mar 278:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
WB-GF3Mar 287:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC

Jan 01-Mar 18
Group B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WM-C-B05Jan 239:00 PMMt. Forest Rams1-2Mitchell MeteorsElma-Logan Arena
WM-C-B11Feb 077:00 PMMitchell Meteors3-1West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
WM-C-B02Feb 178:30 PMMt. Forest Rams0-6Listowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
WM-C-B06Feb 279:00 PMWest Grey Warriors7-2Mitchell MeteorsElma-Logan Arena
WM-C-B08Mar 038:30 PMMitchell Meteors4-2Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WM-C-B09Mar 058:30 PMWest Grey Warriors1-3Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WM-C-B04Mar 069:00 PMListowel Cyclones3-5Mitchell MeteorsElma-Logan Arena
WM-C-B12Mar 079:00 PMMt. Forest Rams1-4West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
WM-C-B03Mar 118:00 PMWest Grey Warriors1-4Listowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
WM-C-B07Mar 128:30 PMListowel Cyclones3-1Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
WM-C-B01Mar 146:00 PMMitchell Meteors2-3Listowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
WM-C-B10Mar 177:00 PMListowel Cyclones1-1West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
Jan 01-Apr 07
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WM-CF1Mar 219:30 PMListowel Cyclones2-4Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
WM-CF2Mar 277:00 PMHanover Falcons Listowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
WM-CF3Mar 288:45 PMListowel Cyclones Hanover FalconsWalkerton

Jan 01-Mar 18
Group B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WM-L-B01Feb 018:00 PMHanover Falcons AE2-3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders AEBrussels
WM-L-B11Feb 049:00 PMHanover Falcons AE1-5Walkerton Capitals AEWalkerton
WM-L-B10Feb 189:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders AE1-4Walkerton Capitals AEWalkerton
WM-L-B04Feb 207:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders AE2-4Hanover Falcons AEHanover P&H Centre
WM-L-B06Feb 235:30 PMWalkerton Capitals AE2-1Hanover Falcons AEHanover P&H Centre
WM-L-B05Mar 027:00 PMMitchell Meteors AE3-1Hanover Falcons AEHanover P&H Centre
WM-L-B02Mar 036:00 PMMitchell Meteors AE4-1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders AEBlyth
WM-L-B12Mar 067:15 PMMitchell Meteors AE0-1Walkerton Capitals AEWalkerton
WM-L-B03Mar 088:00 PMWalkerton Capitals AE7-0Blyth-Brussels Crusaders AEBrussels
WM-L-B08Mar 089:15 PMHanover Falcons AE3-8Mitchell Meteors AEMitchell Arena
WM-L-B07Mar 107:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders AE1-6Mitchell Meteors AEMitchell Arena
WM-L-B09Mar 119:15 PMWalkerton Capitals AE1-2Mitchell Meteors AEMitchell Arena
WM-LtbMar 188:00 PMMitchell Meteors AE6-3Walkerton Capitals AEWalkerton
Jan 01-Apr 07
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WM-LF1Mar 207:30 PMMitchell Meteors AE4-2BCH Ice Dogs AECentral Huron CC
WM-LF2Mar 238:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs AE Mitchell Meteors AEMitchell Arena
WM-LF4Mar 308:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs AE Mitchell Meteors AEMitchell Arena
WM-LF3Mar 314:30 PMMitchell Meteors AE BCH Ice Dogs AECentral Huron CC

Jan 01-Mar 18
Group A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WM-G-A08Feb 078:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders4-3Kincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
WM-G-A04Feb 228:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs3-3Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
WM-G-A02Feb 236:30 PMKincardine Kinucks4-3BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
WM-G-A05Feb 279:00 PMKincardine Kinucks3-4Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
WM-G-A01Mar 026:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders1-2BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
WM-G-A07Mar 078:45 PMBCH Ice Dogs7-3Kincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
WM-GtbMar 1711:30 AMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders2-3BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
Jan 01-Apr 07
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WM-GF2Mar 238:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs Saugeen Shores StormSaugeen Shores Commu
WM-GF1Mar 245:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm BCH Ice DogsZurich
WM-GF3Mar 296:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
WM-GF4Mar 308:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs Saugeen Shores StormSaugeen Shores Commu

Feb 22-Apr 02
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-JC/DD-F-1Mar 176:00 PMHoneywood Hurricanes1-2Cayuga StarsCayuga
O-JC/DD-F-2Mar 234:00 PMCayuga Stars Honeywood HurricanesNorth Dufferin CC
O-JC/DD-F-3Mar 244:30 PMHoneywood Hurricanes Cayuga StarsCayuga
O-JC/DD-F-4Mar 301:00 PMCayuga Stars Honeywood HurricanesNorth Dufferin CC
O-JC/DD-F-5Mar 312:00 PMHoneywood Hurricanes Cayuga StarsCayuga
O-JC/DD-F-6Apr 028:00 PMCayuga Stars Honeywood HurricanesNorth Dufferin CC

Jan 01-Mar 31
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WJ-F1Mar 158:00 PMHoneywood Hurricanes8-0Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
WJ-F2Mar 228:30 PMDrayton Defenders Honeywood HurricanesNorth Dufferin CC

Printed from woaa.on.ca on Saturday, March 23, 2019 at 5:20 AM