2018-2019, Minor Hockey - Rep (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintRegular Season Standings
Highlight:
Jump To:
Novice Regular Season
Sep 30, 2018-Feb 10, 2019
Maroon
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Kincardine Kinucks131021210.80886240.7828-1-1WON 4
2Mitchell Meteors10820160.80046200.6978-2-0WON 3
3Walkerton Capitals11722160.72755270.6717-1-2LOST 1
4Saugeen Shores Storm9414120.66730170.6384-1-4TIED 1
5Listowel Cyclones13571110.42361380.6163-7-0LOST 1
6Hanover Falcons1348190.34635530.3983-6-1WON 1
7BCH Ice Dogs916240.22216510.2391-6-2WON 1
8Mt. Forest Rams12011110.042121110.0980-9-1LOST 7
Sep 30, 2018-Feb 10, 2019
White
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1West Grey Warriors121200241.0009580.92210-0-0WON 12
2Shallow Lake Lakers12651130.54237400.4816-3-1WON 1
3South Bruce Blades10640120.60062280.6896-4-0WON 1
4AEMHA Ice Dogs10541110.55039260.6005-4-1LOST 1
5TCDMHA Rebels1349080.30849990.3313-7-0LOST 1
6Bruce Peninsula Northstars11011000.000251060.1910-10-0LOST 11
Sep 30, 2018-Feb 10, 2019
Red
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders131111230.885102550.6508-1-1WON 2
2Arthur Vipers10910180.90096460.6769-1-0WON 2
3Central Perth Predators12642140.58379590.5725-3-2WON 1
4Minto Mad Dogs11434120.54550470.5154-2-4TIED 1
5Drayton Defenders13454120.46253700.4314-4-2LOST 1
6Wingham Ironmen1046080.40047580.4484-6-0LOST 2
7Goderich Sailors14210260.21447730.3922-6-2LOST 3
8Huron-Bruce Blizzard13010330.115401060.2740-7-3TIED 2

Atom Regular Season
Sep 30, 2018-Jan 20, 2019
Group 1
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Saugeen Shores Storm131300261.00071120.85510-0-0WON 13
2Kincardine Kinucks15951190.63343370.5388-2-0LOST 1
3Walkerton Capitals16574140.43856580.4914-3-3LOST 1
4Mitchell Meteors12543130.54233300.5244-4-2LOST 1
5Listowel Cyclones14563130.46433340.4933-5-2WON 1
6BCH Ice Dogs14374100.35723440.3432-6-2TIED 1
7Hanover Falcons1226480.33330450.4002-5-3TIED 1
8Mt. Forest Rams1429370.25019480.2842-6-2LOST 1
Sep 30, 2018-Jan 20, 2019
Group 2
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Minto Mad Dogs131021210.80856260.6837-2-1WON 1
2Wingham Ironmen11920180.81852250.6758-2-0LOST 1
3Goderich Sailors13751150.57749450.5214-5-1WON 1
4South Bruce Blades12651130.54246450.5056-3-1WON 2
5Central Perth Predators14680120.42956600.4834-6-0LOST 2
6Blyth-Brussels Crusaders13562120.46244430.5064-4-2WON 2
7West Grey Warriors1348190.34639350.5272-7-1LOST 5
8Seaforth Stars13011220.07723860.2110-8-2LOST 4
Sep 30, 2018-Jan 20, 2019
Group 3
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Drayton Defenders141202260.92985210.8029-0-1WON 1
2Huron-Bruce Blizzard131102240.92375210.7819-0-1WON 2
3Shallow Lake Lakers14941190.67956320.6365-4-1WON 1
4AEMHA Ice Dogs13670120.46230430.4114-6-0LOST 1
5TCDMHA Rebels1225590.37519240.4422-5-3TIED 1
6Arthur Vipers1248080.33333580.3632-8-0LOST 2
7Bruce Peninsula Northstars1319350.19241650.3871-6-3LOST 1
8Howick Hornets13012110.03817920.1560-9-1LOST 1
Sep 30, 2018-Jan 20, 2019
Group 4
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Wingham Ironmen AE13832180.69238270.5856-3-1WON 3
2Saugeen Shores Storm AE12615170.70843230.6525-1-4TIED 1
3Kincardine Kinucks AE15753170.56748390.5525-3-2WON 1
4Mitchell Meteors AE13472100.38533430.4343-6-1LOST 2
5Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE14374100.35733430.4341-5-4LOST 2
6Listowel Cyclones AE15384100.33330500.3752-6-2LOST 1

PeeWee Regular Season
Sep 30, 2018-Jan 20, 2019
Group 1
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Saugeen Shores Storm151032220.73362350.6398-1-1LOST 1
2Mitchell Meteors14923210.75064350.6466-2-2WON 2
3Listowel Cyclones13535150.57737380.4933-3-4WON 1
4BCH Ice Dogs16673150.46953440.5465-4-1WON 2
5South Bruce Blades14455130.46441520.4412-4-4WON 1
6Minto Mad Dogs13472100.38545530.4591-7-2LOST 4
7Kincardine Kinucks13011220.07714590.1920-9-1LOST 5
Sep 30, 2018-Jan 20, 2019
Group 2
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Shallow Lake Lakers121002220.91751140.7859-0-1WON 6
2AEMHA Ice Dogs13931190.73150340.5957-2-1WON 2
3Hanover Falcons13832180.69252280.6506-3-1WON 1
4West Grey Warriors13751150.57745430.5116-3-1WON 3
5TCDMHA Rebels1449190.32140450.4713-7-0LOST 4
6Saugeen Shores Storm AE15311170.23328600.3183-6-1WON 1
7Walkerton Capitals14212040.14340820.3282-8-0LOST 7
Sep 30, 2018-Jan 20, 2019
Group 3
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Goderich Sailors121200241.000117150.88610-0-0WON 12
2Huron-Bruce Blizzard121011210.87546130.7808-1-1WON 3
3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders14941190.67946390.5418-1-1WON 2
4Central Perth Predators13562120.46239520.4292-6-2LOST 1
5Drayton Defenders14410080.28622450.3284-6-0LOST 5
6Wingham Ironmen15211260.20025900.2170-8-2LOST 5
7Mt. Forest Rams14111240.14322630.2590-8-2LOST 4
Sep 30, 2018-Jan 20, 2019
Group 4
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mitchell Meteors AE14824200.71451280.6466-2-2LOST 1
2Listowel Cyclones AE14734180.64357450.5595-2-3WON 1
3BCH Ice Dogs AE13733170.65472360.6674-3-3WON 2
4Arthur Vipers165101110.34438850.3093-7-0WON 1
5Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE15211260.20041650.3871-7-2LOST 1

Bantam Regular Season
Sep 30, 2018-Jan 20, 2019
Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mitchell Meteors161411290.90691190.8279-1-0WON 8
2Kincardine Kinucks141130220.78660240.7147-3-0WON 1
3Walkerton Capitals141031210.75053300.6396-3-1WON 4
4BCH Ice Dogs14572120.42936570.3873-5-2LOST 1
5Goderich Sailors13472100.38534360.4863-6-1LOST 1
6Saugeen Shores Storm16212260.18822720.2342-6-2WON 1
7Listowel Cyclones14012220.07119740.2040-8-2LOST 6
Sep 30, 2018-Jan 20, 2019
Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1West Grey Warriors131111230.88553150.7798-1-1WON 5
2South Bruce Blades131030200.76952350.5988-2-0WON 1
3Wingham Ironmen14671130.46448350.5785-4-1LOST 1
4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders14671130.46444340.5644-5-1LOST 1
5Hanover Falcons13661130.50037300.5525-4-1WON 1
6Minto Mad Dogs1147080.36428330.4593-7-0LOST 3
7Central Perth Predators15015000.000181160.1340-10-0LOST 15
Sep 30, 2018-Jan 20, 2019
Group C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Huron-Bruce Blizzard151212260.86767180.78810-0-0WON 10
2Shallow Lake Lakers141013230.82151230.6897-1-2WON 1
3TCDMHA Rebels15951190.63350310.6176-4-0LOST 1
4Bruce Peninsula Northstars14563130.46443420.5063-4-3WON 1
5Drayton Defenders14482100.35737440.4572-7-1LOST 1
6BCH Ice Dogs AE15410190.30025460.3524-6-0LOST 1
7Listowel Cyclones AE15213040.13320740.2132-8-0WON 1

Midget Regular Season
Sep 30, 2018-Jan 20, 2019
Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Minto Mad Dogs14923210.75045300.6008-1-1WON 5
2Mitchell Meteors14833190.67951320.6147-2-1WON 1
3Hanover Falcons12732160.66746270.6307-3-0LOST 1
4Listowel Cyclones11722160.72737250.5976-2-2WON 1
5South Bruce Blades13661130.50039330.5425-4-1WON 1
6BCH Ice Dogs14572120.42932410.4383-6-1LOST 1
7Kincardine Kinucks1225590.37533420.4401-4-5TIED 1
8Saugeen Shores Storm1329260.23130440.4052-6-2TIED 2
9Goderich Sailors13211040.15420590.2532-8-0LOST 4
Sep 30, 2018-Jan 20, 2019
Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mt. Forest Rams151230240.80061290.6787-3-0LOST 1
2Shallow Lake Lakers13931190.73159240.7117-3-0WON 6
3West Grey Warriors11722160.72744190.6987-1-2WON 3
4TCDMHA Rebels12750140.58345320.5845-5-0WON 1
5Blyth-Brussels Crusaders11641130.59134300.5315-4-1TIED 1
6Walkerton Capitals12570100.41747410.5343-7-0WON 1
7Wingham Ironmen11110020.09124610.2821-9-0LOST 2
8Huron-Bruce Blizzard13013000.00011890.1100-10-0LOST 13
Sep 30, 2018-Jan 20, 2019
Group C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mitchell Meteors AE141121230.82152220.7039-1-0LOST 1
2Walkerton Capitals AE141031210.75043270.6146-3-1WON 2
3Listowel Cyclones AE12912200.83349220.6907-1-2WON 2
4Central Perth Predators13634160.61551400.5605-2-3WON 5
5BCH Ice Dogs AE14662140.50041460.4716-4-0WON 3
6Drayton Defenders1428480.28637470.4402-6-2LOST 1
7Hanover Falcons AE14211150.17921490.3001-9-0LOST 5
8Blyth-Brussels Crusaders AE13012110.03810510.1640-9-1LOST 5

Juvenile Regular Season
Sep 30, 2018-Jan 27, 2019
Juvenile regular season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Drayton Defenders14941190.67952360.5917-2-1WON 1
2South Bruce Blades11713170.77352280.6506-1-3LOST 1
3Huron-Bruce Blizzard14770140.50049510.4905-5-0LOST 1
4Walkerton Capitals13553130.50050500.5002-5-3WON 1
5Listowel Cyclones14572120.42945500.4742-6-2TIED 1
6Honeywood Hurricanes9423110.61129260.5274-2-3WON 1
7Flesherton Golden Hawks1337390.34636520.4093-5-2LOST 4
8Goderich Sailors1018130.15024440.3531-8-1LOST 3

Game Data Last Updated: Dec 18, 10:28 PM.
League Pages
2018-2019 Groups
2018-2019 Pages
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Tuesday, December 18, 2018 at 10:31 PM