2019-2020, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintRegular Season Standings
Highlight:
Jump To:
Novice Regular Season
Jan 15, 2020-Mar 15, 2020
Central NW
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Kincardine Diggers8800161.00053100.8418-0-0WON 8
2Howick Hornets8521110.68865120.8445-2-1WON 2
3Kincardine Bull Shooters843190.56350200.7144-3-1WON 1
4Huron-Bruce Blizzard826040.2507640.0992-6-0LOST 4
5Wingham Ironmen808000.0004730.0520-8-0LOST 8
Jan 15, 2020-Mar 15, 2020
Central SW
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Seaforth Stars8800161.00076130.8548-0-0WON 8
2Zurich Thunder8620120.75050140.7816-2-0WON 1
3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders835060.37533410.4463-5-0LOST 1
4BCH Ice Dogs826040.25016670.1932-6-0LOST 1
5Goderich Sailors817020.12515550.2141-7-0LOST 7
Jan 15, 2020-Mar 15, 2020
Central NE
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Listowel Cyclones White8701150.9387380.9017-0-1WON 7
2Hanover Falcons7601130.9297960.9296-0-1WON 5
3Walkerton Capitals 28530100.62535280.5565-3-0LOST 3
4West Grey Warriors826040.25018650.2172-6-0WON 1
5Minto Mad Dogs816130.18812590.1691-6-1LOST 1
6Mt. Forest Rams706110.0715560.0820-6-1LOST 3
Jan 15, 2020-Mar 15, 2020
Central SE
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Listowel Cyclones Red10910180.90064240.7279-1-0WON 6
2Walkerton Capitals 19720140.77860190.7597-2-0LOST 1
3South Bruce Blades9630120.66767360.6506-3-0WON 2
4Arthur Vipers834170.43816210.4323-4-1TIED 1
5Central Perth Predators1027150.25030520.3662-7-1TIED 1
6Drayton Defenders10010000.0005900.0530-10-0LOST 10
Jan 15, 2020-Mar 15, 2020
North
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Bruce Peninsula Northstars8800161.00010860.9478-0-0WON 8
2AEMHA Ice Dogs10721150.75040350.5337-2-1WON 4
3Saugeen Shores Storm 210541110.55039390.5005-4-1LOST 1
4Saugeen Shores Storm 1945080.44428290.4914-5-0WON 1
5Shallow Lake Lakers1037060.30022480.3143-7-0LOST 1
6TCDMHA Rebels909000.0002820.0240-9-0LOST 9

Atom Regular Season
Oct 06, 2019-Feb 09, 2020
Central West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Zurich Thunder181701350.972128230.8489-0-1WON 8
2Walkerton Capitals 1181431290.806129550.7018-1-1WON 5
3Mitchell Meteors181242260.72288360.7106-2-2WON 3
4Seaforth Stars181251250.69487450.6595-4-1TIED 1
5BCH Ice Dogs 2181251250.69482400.6728-1-1WON 4
6BCH Ice Dogs 1181260240.66792640.5907-3-0WON 1
7Huron-Bruce Blizzard 1181071210.58378760.5066-3-1WON 5
8Blyth-Brussels Crusaders18981190.52872600.5453-6-1LOST 2
9Wingham Ironmen18882180.50092730.5585-4-1LOST 1
10Goderich Sailors185130100.278461140.2883-7-0WON 2
11South Bruce Blades Blue185130100.27858950.3792-8-0LOST 6
12Huron-Bruce Blizzard 2184122100.27867990.4043-6-1LOST 1
13Howick Hornets Green18413190.25045930.3263-7-0LOST 2
14Kincardine Kinucks 118215150.139471390.2531-9-0LOST 2
15Kincardine Kinucks 218115240.111401390.2231-7-2LOST 1
Oct 06, 2019-Feb 09, 2020
Central East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Listowel Cyclones White181413310.86197280.7766-1-3LOST 1
2Mt. Forest Rams181341270.750104640.6197-3-0WON 5
3Hanover Falcons 2181341270.75099440.6928-1-1WON 7
4Drayton Defenders Black181242260.72285380.6917-1-2WON 4
5Drayton Defenders Orange181350260.722108520.6755-5-0WON 2
6Walkerton Capitals 2181143250.69468440.6076-2-2LOST 1
7Hanover Falcons 118954220.61183480.6345-1-4WON 1
8Listowel Cyclones Red18954220.61138440.4633-3-4LOST 1
9West Grey Warriors 118792160.44470690.5044-5-1WON 1
10West Grey Warriors 2187101150.41760740.4484-6-0LOST 4
11South Bruce Blades White185130100.27849770.3892-8-0LOST 6
12Arthur Vipers174112100.29442680.3822-7-1LOST 2
13Central Perth Predators18215150.139321210.2092-7-1LOST 2
14Howick Hornets Gold17115130.08825820.2341-8-1LOST 2
15Minto Mad Dogs18116130.083171240.1211-8-1LOST 1
Oct 06, 2019-Feb 09, 2020
North A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1AEMHA Ice Dogs 3161213270.84498260.7907-0-3WON 3
2AEMHA Ice Dogs 1151005250.83393430.6847-0-3WON 1
3Owen Sound Jr. Attack White16790140.43890820.5233-7-0LOST 1
4Saugeen Shores Storm 116682140.43845570.4413-6-1TIED 1
5Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red165101110.34459680.4654-5-1WON 1
6Bruce Peninsula Northstars Black15212150.167191000.1602-7-1WON 1
Oct 08, 2019-Feb 09, 2020
North B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold161321270.844119260.8219-1-0WON 2
2TCDMHA Rebels161213270.844129230.8497-1-2WON 4
3AEMHA Ice Dogs 2161051210.656102460.6895-4-1LOST 1
4Shallow Lake Lakers166100120.37546590.4383-7-0LOST 1
5Bruce Peninsula Northstars Red16214040.125281920.1271-9-0LOST 4
6Saugeen Shores Storm 216114130.094191250.1320-10-0LOST 12

Pee Wee Regular Season
Oct 05, 2019-Feb 09, 2020
North
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Kincardine Kinucks 2181602340.944111240.8228-0-2WON 5
2Kincardine Kinucks 1181242260.72290360.7146-2-2LOST 2
3TCDMHA Rebels181152240.667112510.6876-2-2TIED 2
4Hanover Falcons 2181152240.667104550.6545-3-2WON 2
5Hanover Falcons 118963210.58382730.5296-3-1LOST 1
6AEMHA Ice Dogs 118981190.52868490.5815-4-1WON 1
7Huron-Bruce Blizzard18774180.50054720.4292-5-3LOST 1
8Saugeen Shores Storm 118891170.47246720.3904-5-1WON 1
9Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red187101150.41766810.4494-5-1WON 1
10AEMHA Ice Dogs 218486140.38956590.4872-5-3TIED 1
11Shallow Lake Lakers186120120.333581020.3633-7-0WON 1
12Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold185121110.30663780.4474-6-0LOST 2
13Saugeen Shores Storm 218314170.194421150.2681-8-1LOST 6
14Saugeen Shores Storm 318114350.13925770.2450-8-2LOST 3
15Bruce Peninsula Northstars18018000.000201760.1020-10-0LOST 18
Oct 05, 2019-Feb 09, 2020
South
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Minto Mad Dogs181602340.944121220.8469-0-1WON 3
2Mitchell Meteors181530300.83371270.7249-1-0WON 3
3West Grey Warriors181431290.806156460.7729-1-0WON 8
4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders181431290.80684330.7188-1-1WON 6
5Walkerton Capitals181233270.750125450.7356-2-2WON 1
6Listowel Cyclones Red181251250.69475450.6258-2-0WON 4
7Drayton Defenders181152240.667106460.6975-3-2WON 1
8Goderich Sailors181152240.66773520.5848-2-0WON 1
9South Bruce Blades18954220.61174640.5362-5-3LOST 1
10Wingham Ironmen18693150.41770940.4275-4-1TIED 1
11Listowel Cyclones White184113110.30639900.3023-5-2TIED 1
12BCH Ice Dogs185121110.30658690.4572-8-0LOST 4
13Zurich Thunder18114350.139671260.3471-7-2LOST 7
14Mt. Forest Rams18216040.111222020.0981-9-0LOST 8
15Central Perth Predators18116130.08327840.2430-10-0LOST 13

Bantam Regular Season
Oct 05, 2019-Feb 09, 2020
North
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Hanover Falcons181710340.944128240.8429-1-0WON 5
2AEMHA Ice Dogs181512320.889102180.8509-0-1WON 8
3Saugeen Shores Storm 1181134260.72281300.7307-1-2TIED 1
4Saugeen Shores Storm 2181143250.69496470.6716-2-2TIED 1
5Walkerton Capitals181053230.63968570.5446-3-1TIED 1
6Bruce Peninsula Northstars Red18873190.52851650.4404-3-3TIED 1
7Kincardine Kinucks18792160.44443400.5182-7-1LOST 7
8Shallow Lake Lakers18693150.41748680.4143-6-1LOST 3
9TCDMHA Rebels185103130.36153650.4494-5-1WON 2
10Bruce Peninsula Northstars Black18315060.167411050.2813-7-0LOST 3
11West Grey Warriors18214260.16722790.2181-8-1LOST 8
12Owen Sound Jr. Attack18017110.028161510.0960-10-0LOST 14
Oct 05, 2019-Feb 09, 2020
South
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Central Perth Predators181620320.88991370.7119-1-0WON 1
2Wingham Ironmen181251250.69486740.5386-3-1WON 1
3Mitchell Meteors181044240.66778420.6506-1-3WON 2
4Goderich Sailors181062220.61163530.5435-3-2WON 2
5BCH Ice Dogs 217944220.64745380.5426-2-2WON 1
6Drayton Defenders18972200.55676690.5244-5-1WON 1
7Huron-Bruce Blizzard18774180.50041450.4773-3-4TIED 1
8South Bruce Blades17683150.44165630.5084-4-2LOST 2
9Minto Mad Dogs18585150.41763600.5122-4-4LOST 3
10BCH Ice Dogs 1183114100.27845700.3911-5-4WON 1
11Blyth-Brussels Crusaders18312390.25061950.3910-8-2TIED 1
12Listowel Cyclones18117020.056371050.2611-9-0LOST 2

Midget Regular Season
Oct 05, 2019-Feb 09, 2020
North
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1AEMHA Ice Dogs181602340.94491220.8059-0-1WON 5
2Shallow Lake Lakers181620320.889113270.8079-1-0WON 7
3Kincardine Kinucks 2181332280.778114420.7316-3-1WON 1
4Kincardine Kinucks 1181350260.72289350.7187-3-0WON 6
5West Grey Warriors18864200.55647590.4437-2-1WON 2
6Saugeen Shores Storm 218990180.50053570.4825-5-0WON 2
7Walkerton Capitals187101150.41772790.4774-5-1LOST 2
8Bruce Peninsula Northstars18693150.41767810.4532-6-2LOST 2
9TCDMHA Rebels186120120.33365650.5004-6-0LOST 3
10Saugeen Shores Storm 118314170.194301010.2292-7-1LOST 5
11Owen Sound Jr. Attack18214260.167301080.2172-7-1LOST 2
12Hanover Falcons18116130.083291240.1901-8-1LOST 3
Oct 05, 2019-Feb 09, 2020
South
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Arthur Vipers181512320.889113520.6858-0-2WON 3
2Goderich Sailors181332280.778109450.7087-1-2WON 3
3Huron-Bruce Blizzard181242260.72287500.6358-1-1WON 2
4Mitchell Meteors181242260.72268420.6186-2-2WON 2
5Central Perth Predators18963210.58354630.4625-3-2LOST 1
6Minto Mad Dogs 218864200.55661500.5504-2-4TIED 2
7Minto Mad Dogs 118783170.47269850.4484-4-2LOST 2
8Mt. Forest Rams187101150.41759670.4683-6-1WON 1
9Blyth-Brussels Crusaders18594140.38941540.4322-5-3WON 1
10Seaforth Stars18313280.22237750.3302-6-2LOST 4
11Listowel Cyclones18215150.13933750.3061-8-1WON 1
12South Bruce Blades18216040.11124970.1981-9-0LOST 5

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 08, 2:31 AM, Next Update: Jul 18, 2:31 AM
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Thursday, July 9, 2020 at 12:58 AM