2013-2014, Minor Hockey - Rep (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintRegular Season Standings
Highlight:
Jump To:
Novice Regular Season
Blue
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1BCH Ice Dogs201901390.975124200.8619-0-1WON 7
2Mitchell Meteors201460280.70086350.7116-4-0LOST 1
3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders20974220.55066510.5645-3-2WON 4
4Listowel Cyclones20992200.50075570.5683-5-2LOST 3
5Wingham Ironmen20215370.175431310.2472-5-3LOST 1
6Goderich Sailors20117240.100701700.2920-9-1LOST 2
Maroon
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Kincardine Kinucks201631330.82589340.7248-2-0WON 7
2Mt. Forest Rams201532320.80069360.6579-0-1WON 4
3Saugeen Shores Storm201163250.62579560.5857-3-0WON 4
4Hanover Falcons20893190.47554540.5004-4-2LOST 3
5Walkerton Capitals20316170.17526720.2651-9-0LOST 7
6Minto Mad Dogs20218040.10019840.1841-9-0LOST 1
Red
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Drayton Defenders201901390.975161500.7639-0-1WON 1
2Mitchell Meteors AE181071210.58370490.5886-3-1WON 1
3Milverton Drives20983210.52583630.5685-3-2TIED 1
4BCH Ice Dogs AE18693150.41757500.5333-5-2WON 1
5Elma-Logan Wildcats20020000.000281870.1300-10-0LOST 20
White
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1TCDMHA Rebels201901390.975117300.79610-0-0WON 19
2West Grey Rep191531310.816155340.8207-3-0LOST 3
3Shallow Lake Lakers201550300.750119330.7837-3-0LOST 1
4South Bruce Rep201271250.62581510.6148-2-0WON 2
5Bruce Peninsula Northstars208111170.425114730.6103-7-0WON 1
6Lucknow Sepoys20215370.175181440.1111-6-3TIED 1
7AEMHA Ice Dogs20216260.150111390.0731-7-2LOST 1
8Ripley Wolves19117130.079131240.0950-9-1LOST 8

Atom Regular Season
Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mitchell Meteors AE161402300.93878150.8399-0-1WON 3
2Kincardine Kinucks AE16853190.59435270.5656-3-1WON 2
3Listowel Cyclones AE16556160.50031350.4704-3-3WON 2
4Goderich Sailors AE16673150.46942370.5325-4-1LOST 2
5BCH Ice Dogs AE16574140.43832390.4511-6-3LOST 1
6West Grey AE16682140.43853490.5206-3-1WON 1
7Mt. Forest Rams AE165101110.34435640.3544-6-0WON 1
8Saugeen Shores Storm AE16310390.28119590.2442-6-2WON 1
Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Seaforth Stars161510300.938105170.8619-1-0LOST 1
2Drayton Defenders161510300.93890250.7839-1-0WON 6
3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders16952200.62538260.5946-2-2LOST 1
4Ripley Wolves16871170.53176640.5433-6-1LOST 3
5Lucknow Sepoys16781150.46941540.4325-4-1WON 1
6Wingham Ironmen16493110.34443630.4063-6-1LOST 4
7Zurich Thunder16310390.28137620.3742-5-3TIED 1
8Elma-Logan Wildcats16211370.21932740.3021-7-2LOST 2
9Milverton Drives16213150.156291060.2152-8-0WON 1
Group C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Minto Mad Dogs161411290.906111360.7558-1-1WON 3
2Shallow Lake Lakers161321270.844102380.7299-1-0LOST 1
3South Bruce Rep161150220.68873560.5667-3-0LOST 1
4West Grey Rep16763170.53168590.5354-4-2LOST 1
5Hanover Falcons16673150.46958520.5276-2-2WON 1
6Bruce Peninsula Northstars16691130.40637560.3984-6-0WON 1
7AEMHA Ice Dogs16213150.15623860.2112-8-0LOST 1
8TCDMHA Rebels16016000.000251140.1800-10-0LOST 16
Group D
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Listowel Cyclones161321270.84472140.8379-0-1WON 3
2Mitchell Meteors161222260.81360300.6677-1-2WON 3
3Kincardine Kinucks161231250.78157330.6337-3-0WON 2
4Walkerton Capitals16763170.53143540.4435-3-2WON 1
5Saugeen Shores Storm16682140.43851470.5203-6-1LOST 2
6BCH Ice Dogs16493110.34432410.4383-5-2LOST 2
7Goderich Sailors16213150.15629810.2641-8-1LOST 3
8Mt. Forest Rams16114130.09428720.2800-10-0LOST 12

PeeWee Regular Season
Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mitchell Meteors181602340.94474120.8608-0-2WON 2
2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders181530300.83376480.6139-1-0LOST 1
3Minto Mad Dogs181242260.72282310.7266-3-1WON 2
4Seaforth Stars181053230.63961480.5605-2-3WON 1
5Listowel Cyclones18963210.58358530.5233-5-2LOST 4
6BCH Ice Dogs18495130.36161820.4274-4-2WON 2
7Goderich Sailors183114100.27842610.4082-6-2LOST 4
8Walkerton Capitals18312390.25026670.2802-8-0LOST 7
9Kincardine Kinucks18212480.22239620.3861-6-3LOST 1
10Saugeen Shores Storm18214260.16730850.2612-7-1LOST 6
Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1South Bruce Rep161501310.96986200.8119-0-1WON 6
2AEMHA Ice Dogs16943210.65676430.6398-1-1WON 2
3Mt. Forest Rams16745190.59464370.6344-3-3WON 3
4Shallow Lake Lakers16862180.56357590.4915-4-1LOST 1
5Hanover Falcons16772160.50054590.4786-3-1LOST 1
6West Grey Rep16565150.46958530.5232-5-3TIED 2
7Wingham Ironmen14662140.50035350.5003-5-2TIED 1
8TCDMHA Rebels16313060.18835770.3133-7-0LOST 6
9Bruce Peninsula Northstars14014000.00016980.1400-10-0LOST 14
Group C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Elma-Logan Wildcats161420280.87571340.6769-1-0WON 4
2Drayton Defenders161321270.84499270.7868-1-1WON 5
3Mitchell Meteors AE181152240.66744270.6206-3-1LOST 1
4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders AE187110140.38941660.3834-6-0WON 1
5Listowel Cyclones AE185103130.36135430.4492-6-2LOST 5
6Minto Mad Dogs AE18313280.22227710.2761-7-2LOST 1
7Lucknow Sepoys16111460.18822710.2371-7-2LOST 4

Bantam Regular Season
Group 1
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1South Bruce Rep161114260.81361270.6936-1-3TIED 1
2Listowel Cyclones161141230.71970320.6866-4-0LOST 1
3Goderich Sailors161042220.68857320.6406-2-2WON 2
4BCH Ice Dogs16952200.62547400.5406-3-1WON 3
5Kincardine Kinucks16961190.59442370.5327-3-0WON 1
6Mitchell Meteors16682140.43840390.5064-4-2WON 1
7Seaforth Stars165110100.31328490.3642-8-0LOST 1
8Saugeen Shores Storm16212260.18835590.3722-7-1LOST 1
9Walkerton Capitals16214040.12522870.2021-9-0LOST 2
Group 2
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Zurich Thunder141130220.78659150.7977-3-0LOST 1
2South Bruce AE14932200.71450320.6106-3-1LOST 1
3Goderich Sailors AE14950180.64343320.5737-3-0WON 1
4West Grey Rep13733170.65449370.5706-2-2LOST 1
5Listowel Cyclones AE14473110.39330480.3854-4-2TIED 1
6Mitchell Meteors AE14374100.35740540.4262-7-1LOST 1
7Elma-Logan Wildcats1318460.23124470.3381-7-2LOST 3
8Drayton Defenders14210260.21428580.3262-7-1WON 2
Group 3
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Hanover Falcons161222260.81376310.7106-2-2WON 2
2Lucknow Sepoys16934220.68853290.6464-2-4TIED 2
3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders161051210.65652380.5787-2-1TIED 1
4TCDMHA Rebels16952200.62552270.6587-2-1TIED 1
5Minto Mad Dogs16970180.56352410.5594-6-0LOST 4
6Wingham Ironmen16781150.46945430.5116-4-0LOST 2
7Bruce Peninsula Northstars166100120.37546640.4184-6-0LOST 1
8Mt. Forest Rams16212260.18822690.2421-7-2LOST 1
9Shallow Lake Lakers16113240.12518740.1961-8-1LOST 1

Midget Regular Season
Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1South Bruce Rep181620320.88970240.7458-2-0WON 5
2Goderich Sailors181440280.77882450.64610-0-0WON 12
3Kincardine Kinucks171340260.76586280.7548-2-0WON 5
4Saugeen Shores Storm181251250.69488460.6576-3-1TIED 1
5Listowel Cyclones161042220.68854290.6515-3-2TIED 1
6Blyth-Brussels Crusaders18684160.44445450.5004-3-3TIED 2
7Mitchell Meteors16673150.46951600.4593-4-3TIED 1
8Wingham Ironmen16673150.46945540.4554-4-2LOST 3
9Seaforth Stars16484120.37538690.3552-5-3TIED 2
10BCH Ice Dogs184122100.27838630.3760-8-2LOST 1
11Hanover Falcons184122100.27843860.3334-5-1LOST 1
12Walkerton Capitals18313280.22226770.2520-8-2LOST 4
13Mt. Forest Rams17113350.14732720.3081-7-2LOST 1
Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1TCDMHA Rebels161213270.84476220.7767-1-2TIED 1
2Minto Mad Dogs161222260.81372230.7589-0-1WON 5
3Kincardine Kinucks AE161024240.75063350.6437-1-2TIED 1
4Arthur Vipers15861170.56745340.5704-5-1LOST 1
5Shallow Lake Lakers16664160.50059580.5044-4-2LOST 1
6Bruce Peninsula Northstars15771150.50058500.5374-5-1LOST 1
7Zurich Thunder16781150.46943520.4534-6-0WON 1
8AEMHA Ice Dogs16574140.43849570.4623-5-2WON 1
9Blyth-Brussels Crusaders AE16691130.40641510.4463-6-1LOST 3
10West Grey Rep165110100.31332620.3404-6-0LOST 1
11Elma-Logan Wildcats16412080.25041700.3691-9-0LOST 6
12South Bruce AE14112130.10717820.1721-9-0LOST 2

Juvenile Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Honeywood Hurricanes161330260.81381310.7237-3-0WON 4
2Shallow Lake Lakers161123250.78171350.6705-2-3LOST 1
3Ripley Wolves161033230.71958340.6306-1-3TIED 1
4Drayton Defenders16934220.68866480.5795-2-3WON 1
5South Bruce Rep16961190.59468460.5967-2-1WON 1
6Wingham Ironmen16853190.59440360.5264-5-1WON 3
7Milverton Drives16871170.53173750.4935-4-1WON 2
8West Grey Rep16583130.40659650.4763-5-2LOST 3
9Arthur Vipers16385110.34440580.4083-3-4WON 1
10BCH Ice Dogs16310390.28139690.3612-6-2WON 1
11Walkerton Capitals16213150.15621740.2211-8-1LOST 3
12Lucknow Sepoys16114130.09429740.2820-9-1LOST 5

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 11, 3:24 AM, Next Update: Aug 21, 3:24 AM
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Tuesday, August 11, 2020 at 8:04 AM