2019-2020, Minor Hockey - Rep (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintRegular Season Standings
Highlight:
Jump To:
Novice Regular Season
Jan 15, 2020-Mar 08, 2020
Maroon
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1BCH Ice Dogs000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Kincardine Kinucks000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Listowel Cyclones000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Minto Mad Dogs000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Mitchell Meteors000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Saugeen Shores Storm000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Walkerton Capitals000000.000000.0000-0-0-
Jan 15, 2020-Mar 08, 2020
White
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Central Perth Predators000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Drayton Defenders000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Goderich Sailors000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Seaforth Stars000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Wallace Sabres000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Wingham Ironmen000000.000000.0000-0-0-
Jan 15, 2020-Mar 08, 2020
Black
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1AEMHA Ice Dogs000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Huron-Bruce Blizzard000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Mt. Forest Rams000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Shallow Lake Lakers000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1South Bruce Blades000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1TCDMHA Rebels000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1West Grey Warriors000000.000000.0000-0-0-

Atom Regular Season
Sep 27, 2019-Jan 12, 2020
Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Listowel Cyclones641190.7502490.7274-1-1WON 2
2Kincardine Kinucks330061.0001130.7863-0-0WON 3
3Saugeen Shores Storm310240.667650.5451-0-2WON 1
4Walkerton Capitals110021.000430.5711-0-0WON 1
5Hanover Falcons211020.500570.4171-1-0WON 1
6Mitchell Meteors403110.1256120.3330-3-1LOST 2
7BCH Ice Dogs505000.0007240.2260-5-0LOST 5
Sep 27, 2019-Jan 12, 2020
Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Wingham Ironmen430170.8751990.6793-0-1TIED 1
2Drayton Defenders431060.7503260.8423-1-0WON 2
3Seaforth Stars421150.62514100.5832-1-1WON 1
4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders310240.6671250.7061-0-2TIED 1
5Minto Mad Dogs321040.6671290.5712-1-0LOST 1
6Mt. Forest Rams503220.20010170.3700-3-2LOST 1
7Goderich Sailors514020.2007420.1431-4-0LOST 3
8Central Perth Predators202000.0004120.2500-2-0LOST 2
Sep 27, 2019-Jan 12, 2020
Group C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1AEMHA Ice Dogs320150.8331490.6092-0-1TIED 1
2Bruce Peninsula Northstars210130.750960.6001-0-1TIED 1
3Huron-Bruce Blizzard110021.000801.0001-0-0WON 1
4TCDMHA Rebels100110.500440.5000-0-1TIED 1
5Shallow Lake Lakers201110.250590.3570-1-1TIED 1
6West Grey Warriors303000.0008200.2860-3-0LOST 3
7South Bruce Blades000000.000000.0000-0-0-
Sep 27, 2019-Jan 12, 2020
Group D
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Howick Hornets320150.8331750.7732-0-1TIED 1
2Kincardine Kinucks AE320150.833940.6922-0-1WON 1
3BCH Ice Dogs AE220041.000930.7502-0-0WON 2
4Saugeen Shores Storm AE211020.5001040.7141-1-0WON 1
5Mitchell Meteors AE211020.500470.3641-1-0WON 1
6Listowel Cyclones AE202000.000390.2500-2-0LOST 2
7Minto Mad Dogs AE404000.0001210.0450-4-0LOST 4

Pee Wee Regular Season
Oct 03, 2019-Jan 12, 2020
Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mitchell Meteors541080.80016130.5524-1-0WON 2
2BCH Ice Dogs321040.6671570.6822-1-0WON 2
3Saugeen Shores Storm220041.000950.6432-0-0WON 2
4South Bruce Blades312020.33313100.5651-2-0LOST 2
5Kincardine Kinucks211020.500870.5331-1-0WON 1
6Listowel Cyclones413020.2506160.2731-3-0WON 1
7Walkerton Capitals303000.0004130.2350-3-0LOST 3
Oct 03, 2019-Jan 12, 2020
Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Goderich Sailors440081.0002250.8154-0-0WON 4
2Minto Mad Dogs321040.667970.5632-1-0WON 2
3Huron-Bruce Blizzard211020.500330.5001-1-0WON 1
4Seaforth Stars211020.5006100.3751-1-0LOST 1
5Wingham Ironmen101000.000250.2860-1-0LOST 1
6Blyth-Brussels Crusaders202000.000260.2500-2-0LOST 2
7Central Perth Predators202000.000190.1000-2-0LOST 2
Oct 03, 2019-Jan 12, 2020
Group C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1West Grey Warriors320150.8331960.7602-0-1WON 2
2Bruce Peninsula Northstars321040.667730.7002-1-0WON 1
3Hanover Falcons411240.50011190.3671-1-2LOST 1
4Shallow Lake Lakers311130.500560.4551-1-1WON 1
5TCDMHA Rebels110021.000210.6671-0-0WON 1
6Mt. Forest Rams302110.167690.4000-2-1LOST 2
7AEMHA Ice Dogs302110.1674100.2860-2-1LOST 2
Oct 03, 2019-Jan 12, 2020
Group D
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Drayton Defenders320150.8331150.6882-0-1TIED 1
2Saugeen Shores Storm AE320150.833740.6362-0-1TIED 1
3Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE321040.667970.5632-1-0WON 2
4Arthur Vipers211020.500450.4441-1-0LOST 1
5BCH Ice Dogs AE303000.0006120.3330-3-0LOST 3
6Listowel Cyclones AE101000.000130.2500-1-0LOST 1
7Mitchell Meteors AE101000.000020.0000-1-0LOST 1

Bantam Regular Season
Sep 21, 2019-Jan 12, 2020
Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Saugeen Shores Storm220041.0001410.9332-0-0WON 2
2Mitchell Meteors220041.000830.7272-0-0WON 2
3Listowel Cyclones110021.000501.0001-0-0WON 1
4BCH Ice Dogs110021.000820.8001-0-0WON 1
5Wingham Ironmen211020.5004140.2221-1-0WON 1
6Hanover Falcons101000.000260.2500-1-0LOST 1
7Kincardine Kinucks101000.000130.2500-1-0LOST 1
7South Bruce Blades202000.000130.2500-2-0LOST 2
9Walkerton Capitals202000.0002130.1330-2-0LOST 2
Sep 21, 2019-Jan 12, 2020
Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Shallow Lake Lakers330061.0002460.8003-0-0WON 3
2Minto Mad Dogs220041.0001610.9412-0-0WON 2
3Goderich Sailors422040.50013130.5002-2-0WON 1
4TCDMHA Rebels311130.5001360.6841-1-1WON 1
5West Grey Warriors312020.3336100.3751-2-0WON 1
6Huron-Bruce Blizzard211020.5003100.2311-1-0LOST 1
7BCH Ice Dogs AE100110.500220.5000-0-1TIED 1
8Blyth-Brussels Crusaders101000.000150.1670-1-0LOST 1
9Listowel Cyclones AE101000.0000110.0000-1-0LOST 1
10Mt. Forest Rams202000.0000140.0000-2-0LOST 2

Midget Regular Season
Sep 21, 2019-Jan 12, 2020
Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Saugeen Shores Storm532060.60013130.5003-2-0LOST 1
2Listowel Cyclones320150.833940.6922-0-1WON 2
2Mitchell Meteors320150.833940.6922-0-1TIED 1
4Kincardine Kinucks310240.6671050.6671-0-2WON 1
5Walkerton Capitals512240.40012130.4801-2-2WON 1
6Hanover Falcons401330.3757120.3680-1-3TIED 1
7BCH Ice Dogs302110.1675100.3330-2-1TIED 1
8Mt. Forest Rams202000.000480.3330-2-0LOST 2
Sep 21, 2019-Jan 12, 2020
Group B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Shallow Lake Lakers330061.000930.7503-0-0WON 3
2Goderich Sailors210130.750530.6251-0-1WON 1
3Huron-Bruce Blizzard311130.500440.5001-1-1WON 1
4South Bruce Blades211020.500930.7501-1-0WON 1
5Wingham Ironmen211020.500760.5381-1-0WON 1
6West Grey Warriors211020.500450.4441-1-0LOST 1
7TCDMHA Rebels100110.500220.5000-0-1TIED 1
8Central Perth Predators302110.1678130.3810-2-1LOST 1
9Blyth-Brussels Crusaders202000.0001100.0910-2-0LOST 2
Sep 21, 2019-Jan 12, 2020
Group C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Listowel Cyclones AE330061.0001610.9413-0-0WON 3
2Drayton Defenders220041.0001330.8132-0-0WON 2
3Mitchell Meteors AE211020.500420.6671-1-0WON 1
4BCH Ice Dogs AE201110.2505130.2780-1-1LOST 1
5Hanover Falcons AE504110.1003220.1200-4-1LOST 1

Juvenile Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Honeywood Hurricanes220041.0001110.9172-0-0WON 2
2South Bruce Blades321040.6671250.7062-1-0WON 1
3Minto Mad Dogs110021.000301.0001-0-0WON 1
4Hanover Falcons312020.333380.2731-2-0WON 1
5Flesherton Golden Hawks101000.000350.3750-1-0LOST 1
6Central Perth Predators000000.000000.0000-0-0-
7Huron-Bruce Blizzard202000.0000130.0000-2-0LOST 2

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 22, 11:44 PM.
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Tuesday, October 22, 2019 at 11:47 PM