Novice, 2016-2017, Minor Hockey - Rep (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kyla Price on Wednesday, September 28, 2016 (110 views)
The Novice Rep. teams will schedule on Sunday, October 2, 2016 at 1:30 p.m. at the WOAA Office.

Click to view full-size image
Minor Hockey - Rep:
Submitted By Dave Garinger on Thursday, June 18, 2015 (2164 views)
Attached a link to the Essay Contest Winner video, below. The message in this video is why people like yourselves give so much of your time as volunteers in hockey. Enjoy!  

https://www.dropbox.com/s/jki5ok9s0enp74q/Essay%20Contest%20Winner.mp4?dl=0  
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
    << Jul 26Thursday, July 27 2017
    0 Games
    Jul 28 >>
    No games scheduled on this date
    Group Pages
    Novice Standings
    View Another Group
    2016-2017 Pages
    DetailsRegular Season
    MAROON
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores20162234
    2Kincardine20126226
    3Mt. Forest20116325
    4West Grey20108222
    5Listowel20910119
    6Drayton20811117
    7Goderich20612214
    8Mitchell2011813
    WHITE
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover20170337
    2Shallow Lake20143331
    3Walkerton20108222
    4TCDMHA20611315
    5Bruce Peninsula20613113
    6AEMHA2011902
    BLUE
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wingham20181137
    2South Bruce20164032
    3Wallace20710317
    4Ripley20510515
    5Lucknow20512313
    6Minto2011546
    RED
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Blyth-Brussels20190139
    2BCH20155030
    3Central Perth Rep20127125
    4Arthur20911018
    5Seaforth2021715
    6Zurich2011813
    Upcoming Games
    No upcoming games scheduled.
    Printed from woaa.on.ca on Thursday, July 27, 2017 at 8:37 PM