MH-LL (Western Ontario Athletic Association)
Divisions
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Divisions
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission, Vision & Values
2023 -2024 WOAA Executive & Staff
Contact Us
History
A Brief History
Life Members
Past Presidents
Growth Chart
75th Anniversary
WOAA 75th Annual General Meeting
WOAA 75th Anniversary Book
Alumni of Excellence
Community Sports Builders
Awards
O.M. "Mike" Weichel Trophy Honour Award
"Don Gravett Memorial" Bursary Assistance Fund
President's Award
General By-Laws
By-Law 1
By-Law 2
By-Law 3
By-Law 4
By-Law 5
By-Law 6
Manuals of Operation
Softball Manual of Operation
Senior Hockey Manual of Operation
Women's Hockey Manual of Operation
Minor Hockey Manual of Operations
Softball
Minor Hockey
Playoff Agreement Form
Playoff Rules 2024
WOAA Minor Hockey Player Movement Form 2023
WOAA Amalgamated Centres Centre Points 2023
Senior Hockey
Senior Hockey Information
Senior Hockey Past Season Records
Groups
Groups
Minor Hockey - Local League Menu
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
Team Contacts
League Calendar
MH LL Past Champions
U9
U9MD
U11
U13
U15
U18
Group Websites
U9
U9MD
U11
U13
U15
U18
×
Home
MH-LL
Sitemap
Latest
Scores
Details
U18
Central Perth Predators
6
Mitchell Meteors
3
Mon Mar 18
9:00p
Details
U18
Huron-Bruce Blizzard Grey
7
Kincardine Kinucks Scotia Bank 2
1
Mon Mar 18
8:30p
Details
U15
Wingham Ironmen
6
Mid-Huron Huskies 2
5
Mon Mar 18
8:00p
Details
U18
Huron-Bruce Blizzard White
5
Saugeen Valley Steelheads
4
Mon Mar 18
7:30p
Details
U15
Goderich Sailors
0
Central Perth Predators
2
Mon Mar 18
7:30p
Details
U18
Saugeen Shores Storm 1
4
Kincardine Kinucks 1
5
Mon Mar 18
7:00p
Details
Watch
U11
Huron-Bruce Blizzard Grey
2
AEMHA Ice Dogs A
4
Mon Mar 18
7:00p
Details
U9MD
Shallow Lake Lakers MD
1
Huron-Bruce Blizzard MD
2
Mon Mar 18
7:00p
Details
U11
Walkerton Capitals 2
8
Bruce Peninsula Predators Black
0
Mon Mar 18
7:00p
Details
U15
Mitchell Meteors
4
Listowel Cyclones
3
Mon Mar 18
7:00p
Details
U9
Shallow Lake Lakers
1
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 1
3
Mon Mar 18
6:30p
Details
U13
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
6
Saugeen Shores Storm 2
5
Mon Mar 18
6:30p
Details
U11
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
4
Bruce Peninsula Predators Red
2
Mon Mar 18
6:00p
Details
U13
Kincardine Kinucks Superheat
3
Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow
7
Mon Mar 18
6:00p
Details
U13
Wingham Ironmen Yellow
7
Mid-Huron Huskies 2
6
Mon Mar 18
6:00p
Details
Watch
U9
Minto Mad Dogs
11
AEMHA Ice Dogs B
0
Mon Mar 18
6:00p
Details
U9
Wingham Ironmen
3
Huron-Bruce Blizzard
0
Mon Mar 18
6:00p
Details
U15
Kincardine Kinucks Lighthouse
3
Mitchell Meteors
4
Sun Mar 17
7:50p
Details
U15
Walkerton Capitals
2
TCDMHA Rebels
0
Sun Mar 17
7:30p
Details
U11
Saugeen Shores Storm 4
5
Saugeen Shores Storm 3
0
Sun Mar 17
6:30p
Latest
News
Organization:
W.O.A.A. Referee School (2024-25)
Submitted
By Linda Espensen on Mar 06, 2024 (96 views)
The first Referee School in the W.O.A.A. (replacing Entry Level Clinics for aspiring officials in 2024-25) will take place on Saturday, October 19, 2024 & Sunday, October 20, 2024 at the Central Huron Community Complex (Clinton, ON).
Read More
Latest
News
Organization:
Coaching Certification
Submitted
By Rick Vivian on Sep 30, 2022 (802 views)
For bench personal looking to get certification or updated certification please refer to the OMHA website for links to various needed requirements. https://www.omha.net/coach
News Archive
Standings
View Full Standings
Upcoming Games
U9MD
Mar
19
Tue
Mid-Huron Huskies MD
6:00 PM
@ Saugeen Valley Steelheads MD
ESMD9H11
Durham CC
U11
Mar
19
Tue
Mitchell Meteors
6:00 PM
@ Goderich Sailors White
L11WS10
Goderich MRC
U11
Mar
19
Tue
Mid-Huron Huskies 2
6:00 PM
@ Huron-Bruce Blizzard White
L11SS11
Lucknow Arena
U9MD
Mar
19
Tue
Shallow Lake Lakers MD
6:00 PM
@ AEMHA Ice Dogs A MD
ESMD9F2
Tara CC
U9
Mar
19
Tue
Kincardine Kinucks 2
6:00 PM
@ Bruce Peninsula Predators
ES9Y2
Wiarton Arena
U9
Mar
19
Tue
Walkerton Capitals
6:15 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
ES9W7
JMRRC (2 - East)
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
11 events
Wed
12 events
Thu
5 events
Fri
6 events
Sat
4 events
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
End of Season
U9MD
Mid-Huron Huskies MD
@ Saugeen Valley Steelheads MD
ESMD9H11
Durham CC
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Playoff
U11
Mitchell Meteors
@ Goderich Sailors White
L11WS10
Goderich MRC
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Playoff
U11
Mid-Huron Huskies 2
@ Huron-Bruce Blizzard White
L11SS11
Lucknow Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
End of Season
U9MD
Shallow Lake Lakers MD
@ AEMHA Ice Dogs A MD
ESMD9F2
Tara CC
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
End of Season
U9
Kincardine Kinucks 2
@ Bruce Peninsula Predators
ES9Y2
Wiarton Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
End of Season
U9
Walkerton Capitals
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
ES9W7
JMRRC (2 - East)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
End of Season
U9
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
@ Wingham Ironmen
ES9U11
Wingham
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Playoff
U11
Listowel Cyclones 1
@ Listowel Cyclones 2
L11MS5
Steve Kerr Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
End of Season
U9
Howick Hornets
@ Saugeen Valley Steelheads 2
ES9S9
Durham CC
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Playoff
U11
AEMHA Ice Dogs B
@ TCDMHA Rebels
L11SN27
Keady Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
End of Season
U9MD
Walkerton Capitals MD
@ Bruce Peninsula Predators MD
ESMD9E1
Wiarton Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
End of Season
U9
Kincardine Kinucks 1
@ TCDMHA Rebels
ES9Y10
Keady Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
End of Season
U9MD
Wingham Ironmen MD
@ AEMHA Ice Dogs A MD
ESMD9F3
Chesley
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Playoff
U11
Arthur Vipers
@ Howick Hornets Gold
L11E4
Howick Community Cen
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
End of Season
U9
Mid-Huron Huskies
@ Mitchell Meteors
ES9V7
Mitchell Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
End of Season
U9
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders MD
@ Wallace Sabres
ES9X10
Palmerston Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
End of Season
U9MD
Owen Sound Jr. Attack MD
@ Bruce Peninsula Predators MD
ESMD9E3
Wiarton Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Playoff
U11
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
@ Kincardine Kinucks 1
L11SN5
Davidson Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Playoff
U11
Mid-Huron Huskies 2
@ Saugeen Valley Steelheads 3
L11SS35
Normanby Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
End of Season
U9
Mt. Forest Rams
@ Saugeen Valley Steelheads 1
ES9Z8
Durham CC
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Playoff
U11
Wingham Ironmen Blue
@ Listowel Cyclones 1
L11MS3
Steve Kerr Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Playoff
U11
Bruce Peninsula Predators Red
@ Kincardine Kinucks 2
L11WN11
Davidson Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Playoff
U15
Wingham Ironmen
@ Saugeen Valley Steelheads
L15MS21
Normanby Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
End of Season
U9
Wingham Ironmen
@ Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
ES9U3
Blyth
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
End of Season
U9
Howick Hornets
@ South Bruce Blades
ES9S11
Mildmay Carrick Recr
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Playoff
U13
Howick Hornets
@ TCDMHA Rebels
L13E2
Keady Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
End of Season
U9
Kincardine Kinucks 2
@ Kincardine Kinucks 1
ES9Y5
Tiverton Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
End of Season
U9MD
Listowel Cyclones MD
@ Mt. Forest Rams MD
ESMD9H7
Mount Forest Sports
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
End of Season
U9
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
@ Mt. Forest Rams
ES9Z1
Harriston CC
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
End of Season
U9MD
Owen Sound Jr. Attack MD
@ Central Perth Predators MD
ESMD9E6
PERC
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
End of Season
U9
Mitchell Meteors
@ Zurich Thunder
ES9V12
Zurich
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
End of Season
U9MD
Drayton Defenders MD
@ Saugeen Shores Storm MD
ESMD9G10
Port Elgin Plex
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Playoff
U13
TCDMHA Rebels
@ Howick Hornets
L13E1
Howick Community Cen
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Playoff
U13
Saugeen Shores Storm 3
@ Wingham Ironmen Blue
L13WF1
Wingham
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
End of Season
U9
Mitchell Meteors
@ Goderich Sailors
ES9V2
Goderich MRC
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
End of Season
U9MD
Huron-Bruce Blizzard MD
@ Shallow Lake Lakers MD
ESMD9F7
Shallow Lake & Distr
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
End of Season
U9MD
Saugeen Shores Storm MD
@ Mitchell Meteors MD
ESMD9G9
Mitchell Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
End of Season
U9MD
Saugeen Valley Steelheads MD
@ Mid-Huron Huskies MD
ESMD9H6
Central Huron CC