Novice, 2016-2017, Minor Hockey - Rep (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintNovice McClure Division Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 12-Feb 27
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Goderich53206
    2Blyth-Brussels52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    6:30P
    Goderich1Blyth-Brussels2
    Feb 18
    12:00P
    Blyth-Brussels3Goderich4
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Blyth-Brussels3Goderich0
    Feb 24
    8:00P
    Goderich4Blyth-Brussels3
    Feb 26
    4:30P
    Blyth-Brussels2Goderich4
  • Feb 12-Feb 27
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Shallow Lake53206
    2Walkerton52304
    3South Bruce42204
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    5:30P
    South Bruce2Walkerton1
    Feb 18
    2:00P
    Shallow Lake4Walkerton2
    Feb 19
    3:30P
    South Bruce4Shallow Lake3
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Walkerton6South Bruce2
    Feb 25
    12:00P
    Shallow Lake4South Bruce3
    Feb 26
    3:30P
    Walkerton3Shallow Lake2
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    Shallow Lake5Walkerton0
  • Feb 12-Feb 27
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wingham43106
    2BCH41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    12:00P
    BCH1Wingham2
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Wingham2BCH3
    Feb 23
    6:15P
    BCH0Wingham1
    Feb 25
    11:00A
    Wingham5BCH2
  • Feb 12-Mar 14
    Series D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Goderich43106
    2Shallow Lake41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Goderich2Shallow Lake1
    Mar 05
    4:45P
    Shallow Lake0Goderich1
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Goderich0Shallow Lake1
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Shallow Lake2Goderich3
  • Feb 12-Mar 14
    Series E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Walkerton33006
    2Wingham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    6:50P
    Wingham3Walkerton4
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Walkerton7Wingham3
    Mar 07
    6:15P
    Walkerton1Wingham0
  • Series F
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Blyth-Brussels43106
    2South Bruce42204
    3BCH41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    BCH2South Bruce4
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    South Bruce2BCH3
    Mar 04
    10:00A
    Blyth-Brussels8BCH5
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Blyth-Brussels3South Bruce4
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    South Bruce2Blyth-Brussels3
    Mar 11
    4:00P
    BCH3Blyth-Brussels5
  • Feb 12-Apr 02
    Consolation Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Blyth-Brussels33006
    2South Bruce30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 16
    6:30P
    South Bruce3Blyth-Brussels6
    Mar 18
    12:00P
    Blyth-Brussels3South Bruce2
    Mar 20
    6:00P
    South Bruce4Blyth-Brussels7
  • Feb 12-Apr 09
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Goderich43106
    2Walkerton41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Goderich4Walkerton2
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Walkerton2Goderich4
    Mar 26
    2:00P
    Goderich1Walkerton2
    Apr 01
    2:00P
    Walkerton1Goderich4
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WN-MB-6Feb 175:30 PMSouth Bruce Blades2-1Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
WN-MA-1Feb 176:30 PMGoderich Sailors1-2Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
WN-MA-2Feb 1812:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders3-4Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
WN-MC-2Feb 1812:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs1-2Wingham IronmenWingham
WN-MB-5Feb 182:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers4-2Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
WN-MB-1Feb 193:30 PMSouth Bruce Blades4-3Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
WN-MC-1Feb 206:00 PMWingham Ironmen2-3BCH Ice DogsHensall Arena
WN-MA-4Feb 217:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders3-0Goderich SailorsMemorial
WN-MB-4Feb 226:00 PMWalkerton Capitals6-2South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
WN-MC-4Feb 236:15 PMBCH Ice Dogs0-1Wingham IronmenWingham
WN-MA-3Feb 248:00 PMGoderich Sailors4-3Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
WN-MC-3Feb 2511:00 AMWingham Ironmen5-2BCH Ice DogsBayfield
WN-MB-3Feb 2512:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers4-3South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
WN-MB-2Feb 263:30 PMWalkerton Capitals3-2Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
WN-MA-6Feb 264:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders2-4Goderich SailorsMemorial
WN-M-tiebreakFeb 276:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers5-0Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
WN-MF-5Mar 016:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs2-4South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
WN-MF-2Mar 036:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades2-3BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
WN-ME-1Mar 036:50 PMWingham Ironmen3-4Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
WN-MD-2Mar 037:00 PMGoderich Sailors2-1Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
WN-MF-1Mar 0410:00 AMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders8-5BCH Ice DogsBayfield
WN-MD-1Mar 054:45 PMShallow Lake Lakers0-1Goderich SailorsMemorial
WN-ME-2Mar 056:00 PMWalkerton Capitals7-3Wingham IronmenWingham
WN-MF-6Mar 066:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders3-4South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
WN-MD-4Mar 067:00 PMGoderich Sailors0-1Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
WN-ME-4Mar 076:15 PMWalkerton Capitals1-0Wingham IronmenWingham
WN-MD-3Mar 077:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers2-3Goderich SailorsMemorial
WN-MF-4Mar 086:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades2-3Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
WN-MF-3Mar 114:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs3-5Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
WN-MCH-1Mar 166:30 PMSouth Bruce Blades3-6Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
WN-MCH-2Mar 1812:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders3-2South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
WN-MCH-3Mar 206:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades4-7Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
WN-MCH-0Mar 207:00 PMGoderich Sailors4-2Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
WN-MCH-0Mar 227:00 PMWalkerton Capitals2-4Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
WN-MCH-0Mar 262:00 PMGoderich Sailors1-2Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
WN-MCH-0Apr 012:00 PMWalkerton Capitals1-4Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 30, 2:30 AM.
Group Pages
Novice Standings
View Another Group
2016-2017 Pages
Website Visit Counter
(768 per day)
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Sunday, April 30, 2017 at 8:23 PM