Midget, 2018-2019, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintMidget Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 04-Mar 10
    Maroon North
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TCDMHA651010
    2Shallow Lake64208
    3Kincardine62404
    4Saugeen Shores 261502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    7:30P
    Shallow Lake0TCDMHA3
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Saugeen Shores 21Shallow Lake2
    Feb 17
    3:30P
    Kincardine2TCDMHA5
    Feb 20
    8:30P
    TCDMHA4Kincardine0
    Feb 22
    6:45P
    Kincardine5Saugeen Shores 24
    Feb 24
    1:30P
    TCDMHA1Saugeen Shores 23
    Feb 27
    8:15P
    Shallow Lake3Kincardine1
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    TCDMHA3Shallow Lake0
    Mar 03
    5:30P
    Shallow Lake5Saugeen Shores 21
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Saugeen Shores 21TCDMHA7
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    Saugeen Shores 20Kincardine1
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    Kincardine0Shallow Lake8
  • Feb 04-Mar 10
    Maroon South
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Forest 2660012
    2Mitchell63217
    3Goderich61413
    4Mt. Forest 161502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    8:30P
    Mt. Forest 26Mt. Forest 11
    Feb 11
    9:15P
    Goderich5Mitchell5
    Feb 17
    8:30P
    Mitchell4Goderich3
    Feb 22
    9:30P
    Goderich5Mt. Forest 27
    Feb 24
    1:45P
    Mitchell3Mt. Forest 12
    Mar 01
    9:30P
    Mt. Forest 11Mt. Forest 28
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    Mt. Forest 25Goderich2
    Mar 03
    8:30P
    Mt. Forest 11Mitchell3
    Mar 04
    9:15P
    Mt. Forest 27Mitchell3
    Mar 08
    9:30P
    Goderich4Mt. Forest 16
    Mar 09
    6:30P
    Mt. Forest 12Goderich12
    Mar 10
    8:30P
    Mitchell3Mt. Forest 26
  • Feb 04-Apr 07
    Maroon Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Forest 222004
    2TCDMHA20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    7:30P
    Mt. Forest 22TCDMHA1
    Mar 24
    8:00P
    TCDMHA3Mt. Forest 25
       
  • Feb 04-Mar 11
    White North
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Grey862012
    2Walkerton862012
    3South Bruce853010
    4Saugeen Shores 182604
    5Hanover81702
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    8:30P
    Walkerton1South Bruce2
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Walkerton5Saugeen Shores 12
    Feb 17
    4:30P
    Walkerton2Hanover1
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    South Bruce3West Grey4
    Feb 19
    9:15P
    Hanover1Walkerton4
    Feb 20
    8:15P
    Hanover1Saugeen Shores 13
    Feb 21
    8:45P
    West Grey4Walkerton5
    Feb 26
    7:30P
    Walkerton3West Grey7
    Feb 27
    8:45P
    Hanover0South Bruce1
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    South Bruce2Saugeen Shores 10
    Feb 28
    8:30P
    West Grey2Hanover0
    Mar 03
    5:30P
    Saugeen Shores 15West Grey0
    Mar 03
    6:45P
    South Bruce3Walkerton6
    Mar 04
    8:00P
    West Grey2South Bruce1
    Mar 05
    9:30P
    Saugeen Shores 14Walkerton8
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Saugeen Shores 13Hanover4
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    West Grey2Saugeen Shores 11
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    South Bruce3Hanover0
    Mar 10
    12:00P
    Saugeen Shores 11South Bruce5
    Mar 11
    8:00P
    Hanover4West Grey5
  • Feb 04-Mar 10
    White South
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Bruce861113
    2Central Perth Predators74308
    3Minto84408
    4Blyth-Brussels82515
    5Listowel72504
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    4:15P
    Central Perth Predators1Huron-Bruce6
    Feb 10
    7:30P
    Blyth-Brussels1Minto3
    Feb 11
    9:00P
    Minto3Blyth-Brussels2
    Feb 11
    9:15P
    Huron-Bruce5Listowel3
    Feb 19
    7:40P
    Listowel1Minto8
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Minto2Central Perth Predators3
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Listowel2Huron-Bruce7
    Feb 25
    8:30P
    Huron-Bruce3Central Perth Predators0
    Feb 25
    9:15P
    Blyth-Brussels4Listowel6
    Feb 26
    7:40P
    Huron-Bruce5Minto1
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    Listowel1Central Perth Predators3
    Feb 28
    8:00P
    Blyth-Brussels3Central Perth Predators2
    Mar 01
    7:45P
    Minto6Huron-Bruce4
    Mar 02
    5:00P
    Huron-Bruce4Blyth-Brussels4
    Mar 03
    2:30P
    Blyth-Brussels1Huron-Bruce5
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    Central Perth Predators4Minto3
    Mar 04
    9:00P
    Central Perth Predators4Blyth-Brussels1
    Mar 04
    9:15P
    Minto1Listowel3
    Mar 06
    9:00P
    Listowel1Blyth-Brussels2
  • Feb 04-Apr 07
    White Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Grey22004
    2Huron-Bruce20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    7:30P
    West Grey6Huron-Bruce4
    Mar 22
    8:00P
    Huron-Bruce3West Grey4
       
  • Feb 04-Mar 10
    Elite Round

    Top two teams to final

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1AEMHA660012
    2Seaforth63306
    3Arthur60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    3:30P
    Seaforth2AEMHA4
    Feb 22
    8:30P
    AEMHA6Arthur4
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Seaforth6Arthur2
    Mar 01
    8:15P
    Arthur0AEMHA7
    Mar 02
    5:00P
    Arthur4Seaforth7
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Seaforth4AEMHA7
    Mar 04
    8:00P
    Arthur3Seaforth4
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    AEMHA5Seaforth3
    Mar 08
    8:00P
    AEMHA7Arthur2
  • Feb 04-Apr 07
    Elite Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1AEMHA32104
    2Seaforth31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    7:00P
    AEMHA7Seaforth3
    Mar 21
    8:00P
    Seaforth3AEMHA2
    Mar 25
    7:00P
    AEMHA2Seaforth1
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LPM-WS11Feb 104:15 PMCentral Perth Predators1-6Huron-Bruce BlizzardLucknow Arena
LPM-WS17Feb 107:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders1-3Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
LPM-MS09Feb 108:30 PMMt. Forest Rams 26-1Mt. Forest Rams 1Mount Forest Sports
LPM-WN10Feb 118:30 PMWalkerton Capitals1-2South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
LPM-WS04Feb 119:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs3-2Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
LPM-MS04Feb 119:15 PMGoderich Sailors5-5Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
LPM-WS15Feb 119:15 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard5-3Listowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
LPM-MN12Feb 127:30 PMShallow Lake Lakers0-3TCDMHA RebelsMarkdale
LPM-MN08Feb 166:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 21-2Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
LPM-WN07Feb 167:00 PMWalkerton Capitals5-2Saugeen Shores Storm 1Saugeen Shores Commu
LPM-ER2Feb 173:30 PMSeaforth Stars2-4AEMHA Ice DogsPaisley Arena
LPM-MN10Feb 173:30 PMKincardine Kinucks2-5TCDMHA RebelsMarkdale
LPM-WN03Feb 174:30 PMWalkerton Capitals2-1Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LPM-WN19Feb 177:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades3-4West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
LPM-MS01Feb 178:30 PMMitchell Meteors4-3Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
LPM-WS20Feb 197:40 PMListowel Cyclones1-8Minto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
LPM-WN13Feb 199:15 PMHanover Falcons1-4Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LPM-WS08Feb 207:30 PMMinto Mad Dogs2-3Central Perth PredatorsElma-Logan Arena
LPM-WN05Feb 208:15 PMHanover Falcons1-3Saugeen Shores Storm 1Southampton
LPM-MN03Feb 208:30 PMTCDMHA Rebels4-0Kincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
LPM-WS10Feb 217:00 PMListowel Cyclones2-7Huron-Bruce BlizzardLucknow Arena
LPM-WN16Feb 218:45 PMWest Grey Warriors4-5Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LPM-MN04Feb 226:45 PMKincardine Kinucks5-4Saugeen Shores Storm 2Saugeen Shores Commu
LPM-ER6Feb 228:30 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs6-4Arthur VipersArthur
LPM-MS10Feb 229:30 PMGoderich Sailors5-7Mt. Forest Rams 2Mount Forest Sports
LPM-MN06Feb 241:30 PMTCDMHA Rebels1-3Saugeen Shores Storm 2Saugeen Shores Commu
LPM-MS08Feb 241:45 PMMitchell Meteors3-2Mt. Forest Rams 1Mount Forest Sports
LPM-WS06Feb 258:30 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard3-0Central Perth PredatorsMilverton Arena
LPM-WS13Feb 259:15 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders4-6Listowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
LPM-WN20Feb 267:30 PMWalkerton Capitals3-7West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
LPM-WS19Feb 267:40 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard5-1Minto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
LPM-ER5Feb 268:00 PMSeaforth Stars6-2Arthur VipersArthur
LPM-WS07Feb 277:30 PMListowel Cyclones1-3Central Perth PredatorsElma-Logan Arena
LPM-MN02Feb 278:15 PMShallow Lake Lakers3-1Kincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
LPM-WN12Feb 278:45 PMHanover Falcons0-1South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
LPM-WN06Feb 287:30 PMSouth Bruce Blades2-0Saugeen Shores Storm 1Southampton
LPM-WS05Feb 288:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders3-2Central Perth PredatorsElma-Logan Arena
LPM-WN04Feb 288:30 PMWest Grey Warriors2-0Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LPM-WS09Mar 017:45 PMMinto Mad Dogs6-4Huron-Bruce BlizzardRipley
LPM-ER1Mar 018:15 PMArthur Vipers0-7AEMHA Ice DogsChesley
LPM-MS12Mar 019:30 PMMt. Forest Rams 11-8Mt. Forest Rams 2Mount Forest Sports
LPM-ER8Mar 025:00 PMArthur Vipers4-7Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LPM-WS02Mar 025:00 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard4-4Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
LPM-MN09Mar 026:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels3-0Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
LPM-WS12Mar 032:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders1-5Huron-Bruce BlizzardLucknow Arena
LPM-MN05Mar 035:30 PMShallow Lake Lakers5-1Saugeen Shores Storm 2Saugeen Shores Commu
LPM-WN18Mar 035:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 15-0West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
LPM-WS18Mar 036:30 PMCentral Perth Predators4-3Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
LPM-WN15Mar 036:45 PMSouth Bruce Blades3-6Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LPM-ER3Mar 037:30 PMSeaforth Stars4-7AEMHA Ice DogsChesley
LPM-MS03Mar 038:00 PMMt. Forest Rams 25-2Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
LPM-MS05Mar 038:30 PMMt. Forest Rams 11-3Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
LPM-WN09Mar 048:00 PMWest Grey Warriors2-1South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
LPM-ER9Mar 048:00 PMArthur Vipers3-4Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LPM-WS01Mar 049:00 PMCentral Perth Predators4-1Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBlyth
LPM-WS16Mar 049:15 PMMinto Mad Dogs1-3Listowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
LPM-MS06Mar 049:15 PMMt. Forest Rams 27-3Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
LPM-MN11Mar 057:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 21-7TCDMHA RebelsMarkdale
LPM-WN14Mar 059:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 14-8Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LPM-WN01Mar 066:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 13-4Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LPM-ER7Mar 068:30 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs5-3Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LPM-MN01Mar 068:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 20-1Kincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
LPM-WS03Mar 069:00 PMListowel Cyclones1-2Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
LPM-ER4Mar 088:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs7-2Arthur VipersArthur
LPM-MS07Mar 089:30 PMGoderich Sailors4-6Mt. Forest Rams 1Mount Forest Sports
LPM-MN07Mar 096:00 PMKincardine Kinucks0-8Shallow Lake LakersShallow Lake & Distr
LPM-MS02Mar 096:30 PMMt. Forest Rams 12-12Goderich SailorsCentral Huron CC
LPM-WN08Mar 097:00 PMWest Grey Warriors2-1Saugeen Shores Storm 1Saugeen Shores Commu
LPM-WN02Mar 097:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades3-0Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LPM-WN11Mar 1012:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 11-5South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
LPM-MS11Mar 108:30 PMMitchell Meteors3-6Mt. Forest Rams 2Mount Forest Sports
LPM-WN17Mar 118:00 PMHanover Falcons4-5West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
LPM-EF2Mar 187:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs7-3Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LPM-WF1Mar 217:30 PMWest Grey Warriors6-4Huron-Bruce BlizzardRipley
LPM-MF2Mar 217:30 PMMt. Forest Rams 22-1TCDMHA RebelsMarkdale
LPM-EF1Mar 218:00 PMSeaforth Stars3-2AEMHA Ice DogsHanover P&H Centre
LPM-WF2Mar 228:00 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard3-4West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
LPM-MF1Mar 248:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels3-5Mt. Forest Rams 2Mount Forest Sports
LPM-EF4Mar 257:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs2-1Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
Game Data Last Updated: Jun 20, 2:31 AM.
Midget Standings
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(1,232 per day)
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Thursday, June 20, 2019 at 7:28 AM