U9, Boys Rep (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintU9 Playoff Full ice Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

Feb 01-Mar 10
Pool A
TeamGPWLTPts
Seaforth Stars871014
Central Perth Predators862012
Mitchell Meteors853010
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders82604
Goderich Sailors80800
DateVisitorHome
Feb 05
11:30A
Goderich Sailors0Mitchell Meteors9
Feb 06
2:30P
Central Perth Predators6Seaforth Stars1
Feb 12
11:00A
Seaforth Stars10Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1
Feb 12
12:30P
Central Perth Predators3Mitchell Meteors4
Feb 15
6:00P
Seaforth Stars9Goderich Sailors1
Feb 18
6:00P
Goderich Sailors1Central Perth Predators6
Feb 20
2:30P
Goderich Sailors1Seaforth Stars13
Feb 20
4:40P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders5Mitchell Meteors7
Feb 22
6:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders5Goderich Sailors3
Feb 25
5:30P
Mitchell Meteors4Central Perth Predators5
Feb 26
11:00A
Central Perth Predators3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2
Feb 26
12:30P
Seaforth Stars10Mitchell Meteors4
Feb 27
2:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0Seaforth Stars9
Feb 27
3:00P
Mitchell Meteors8Goderich Sailors3
Feb 28
6:30P
Seaforth Stars3Central Perth Predators1
Mar 01
6:00P
Central Perth Predators9Goderich Sailors3
Mar 02
6:30P
Goderich Sailors1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders5
Mar 04
6:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1Central Perth Predators9
Mar 05
11:00A
Mitchell Meteors4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3
Mar 06
2:30P
Mitchell Meteors1Seaforth Stars8
Feb 01-Mar 10
Pool B
TeamGPWLTPts
Listowel Cyclones871014
Saugeen Shores Storm862012
Kincardine Kinucks853010
Huron-Bruce Blizzard82604
Wingham Ironmen80800
DateVisitorHome
Feb 06
3:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard2Kincardine Kinucks10
Feb 07
6:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm13Huron-Bruce Blizzard1
Feb 12
12:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard1Listowel Cyclones10
Feb 12
1:00P
Wingham Ironmen1Saugeen Shores Storm5
Feb 13
11:00A
Listowel Cyclones3Saugeen Shores Storm5
Feb 14
6:00P
Kincardine Kinucks3Huron-Bruce Blizzard2
Feb 15
6:30P
Kincardine Kinucks2Saugeen Shores Storm6
Feb 20
9:00A
Huron-Bruce Blizzard1Saugeen Shores Storm8
Feb 21
2:00P
Wingham Ironmen0Listowel Cyclones6
Feb 26
1:00P
Kincardine Kinucks1Listowel Cyclones2
Feb 26
4:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm10Wingham Ironmen1
Feb 27
5:00P
Listowel Cyclones2Kincardine Kinucks0
Mar 03
6:15P
Listowel Cyclones6Wingham Ironmen0
Mar 05
11:00A
Listowel Cyclones4Huron-Bruce Blizzard2
Mar 05
2:15P
Wingham Ironmen0Kincardine Kinucks8
Mar 06
12:45P
Saugeen Shores Storm4Kincardine Kinucks6
Mar 07
6:30P
Wingham Ironmen0Huron-Bruce Blizzard5
Mar 08
6:15P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard3Wingham Ironmen1
Mar 10
6:15P
Kincardine Kinucks10Wingham Ironmen3
Mar 10
6:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm1Listowel Cyclones2
Feb 01-Mar 10
Pool C
TeamGPWLTPts
Walkerton Capitals880016
Mt. Forest Rams862012
West Grey Warriors83506
Hanover Falcons83506
Minto Mad Dogs80800
DateVisitorHome
Feb 06
6:00P
Walkerton Capitals13Hanover Falcons2
Feb 07
6:00P
West Grey Warriors3Minto Mad Dogs2
Feb 09
6:00P
Mt. Forest Rams1West Grey Warriors0
Feb 12
11:00A
West Grey Warriors1Hanover Falcons2
Feb 13
12:00P
Hanover Falcons3Mt. Forest Rams5
Feb 13
5:30P
West Grey Warriors4Walkerton Capitals5
Feb 16
6:00P
Walkerton Capitals4West Grey Warriors0
Feb 22
6:30P
Walkerton Capitals6Mt. Forest Rams1
Feb 23
6:00P
Hanover Falcons2West Grey Warriors3
Feb 26
10:00A
West Grey Warriors1Mt. Forest Rams8
Feb 26
10:00A
Minto Mad Dogs4Hanover Falcons6
Feb 27
4:30P
Minto Mad Dogs0Walkerton Capitals15
Feb 27
5:00P
Mt. Forest Rams11Hanover Falcons4
Mar 01
6:00P
Hanover Falcons2Minto Mad Dogs1
Mar 03
6:00P
Walkerton Capitals8Minto Mad Dogs3
Mar 05
12:00P
Mt. Forest Rams4Walkerton Capitals10
Mar 06
9:30A
Minto Mad Dogs4Mt. Forest Rams7
Mar 06
5:30P
Hanover Falcons4Walkerton Capitals7
Mar 07
6:00P
Mt. Forest Rams7Minto Mad Dogs1
Mar 09
6:00P
Minto Mad Dogs6West Grey Warriors7
Feb 01-Mar 10
Pool D
TeamGPWLTPts
Shallow Lake Lakers871014
AEMHA Ice Dogs862012
TCDMHA Rebels83506
Bruce Peninsula Northstars80800
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
6:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers6Bruce Peninsula Northstars0
Feb 11
6:00P
TCDMHA Rebels2AEMHA Ice Dogs9
Feb 13
10:00A
AEMHA Ice Dogs2TCDMHA Rebels3
Feb 14
6:30P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars1Shallow Lake Lakers15
Feb 16
6:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers5AEMHA Ice Dogs4
Feb 23
6:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers11Bruce Peninsula Northstars0
Feb 23
6:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs9TCDMHA Rebels4
Feb 26
10:00A
TCDMHA Rebels5Shallow Lake Lakers6
Feb 26
4:00P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars2AEMHA Ice Dogs11
Feb 27
4:30P
TCDMHA Rebels9Bruce Peninsula Northstars0
Feb 28
6:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs4Shallow Lake Lakers1
Mar 01
7:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs11Bruce Peninsula Northstars1
Mar 02
6:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers4TCDMHA Rebels1
Mar 04
6:00P
TCDMHA Rebels3AEMHA Ice Dogs6
Mar 06
10:00A
Bruce Peninsula Northstars1TCDMHA Rebels6
Mar 07
6:30P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars0Shallow Lake Lakers5
Mar 18-Apr 03
Twolan Semi Final A
TeamGPWLTPts
Walkerton Capitals42115
Saugeen Shores Storm41213
DateVisitorHome
Mar 20
2:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm4Walkerton Capitals1
Mar 22
6:00P
Walkerton Capitals2Saugeen Shores Storm2
Mar 27
10:00A
Saugeen Shores Storm1Walkerton Capitals2
Mar 29
6:00P
Walkerton Capitals1Saugeen Shores Storm0
Mar 18-Apr 03
Twolan Semi Final B
TeamGPWLTPts
Listowel Cyclones22004
Seaforth Stars20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
7:35P
Seaforth Stars2Listowel Cyclones6
Mar 24
5:30P
Listowel Cyclones6Seaforth Stars3
   
Mar 01-Apr 17
Twolan Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Listowel Cyclones22004
Walkerton Capitals20200
DateVisitorHome
Apr 05
6:00P
Listowel Cyclones3Walkerton Capitals2
Apr 06
6:00P
Walkerton Capitals2Listowel Cyclones3
   
Mar 18-Apr 03
Hodges Semi Final A
TeamGPWLTPts
Mt. Forest Rams32104
Shallow Lake Lakers31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
6:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers2Mt. Forest Rams6
Mar 25
6:00P
Mt. Forest Rams4Shallow Lake Lakers5
Mar 27
1:30P
Mt. Forest Rams6Shallow Lake Lakers1
Mar 18-Apr 03
Hodges Semi Final B
TeamGPWLTPts
Central Perth Predators22004
AEMHA Ice Dogs20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 20
6:00P
Central Perth Predators4AEMHA Ice Dogs0
Mar 21
6:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs4Central Perth Predators6
   
Mar 01-Apr 17
Hodges Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Mt. Forest Rams32104
Central Perth Predators31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 29
6:30P
Central Perth Predators1Mt. Forest Rams5
Mar 31
6:30P
Mt. Forest Rams2Central Perth Predators4
Apr 05
7:30P
Central Perth Predators4Mt. Forest Rams8
Mar 18-Apr 03
McClure Semi Final A
TeamGPWLTPts
Kincardine Kinucks22004
West Grey Warriors20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 23
6:00P
Kincardine Kinucks6West Grey Warriors3
Mar 26
5:00P
West Grey Warriors2Kincardine Kinucks5
   
Mar 18-Apr 03
McClure Semi Final B
TeamGPWLTPts
Hanover Falcons22004
Mitchell Meteors20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
11:30A
Hanover Falcons6Mitchell Meteors2
Mar 20
4:00P
Mitchell Meteors1Hanover Falcons5
   
Mar 01-Apr 03
McClure Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Kincardine Kinucks22004
Hanover Falcons20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 27
11:30A
Hanover Falcons1Kincardine Kinucks7
Mar 28
6:00P
Kincardine Kinucks6Hanover Falcons2
   
Mar 18-Apr 03
Jacobi Semi Final A
TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Bruce Blizzard22004
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
3:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0Huron-Bruce Blizzard11
Mar 20
3:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard10Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0
   
Mar 18-Apr 03
Jacobi Semi Final B
TeamGPWLTPts
Minto Mad Dogs22004
TCDMHA Rebels20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 23
6:30P
Minto Mad Dogs12TCDMHA Rebels0
Mar 24
6:00P
TCDMHA Rebels1Minto Mad Dogs11
   
Mar 01-Apr 03
Jacobi Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Minto Mad Dogs22004
Huron-Bruce Blizzard20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 30
6:00P
Minto Mad Dogs6Huron-Bruce Blizzard5
Apr 02
1:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard4Minto Mad Dogs8
   
Game Data Last Updated: Aug 17, 1:02 AM, Next Update: Aug 27, 1:02 AM