PeeWee, 2015-2016, Boys Rep (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Regular Season
Division 1
Oct 01, 2015-Feb 01, 2016
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
161411290.9068821+670.8079-1-0WON 1
161150220.6884837+110.5658-2-0WON 6
16943210.6567049+210.5886-1-3WON 1
16754180.563393900.5005-2-3WON 3
16871170.5315345+80.5414-5-1LOST 2
16592120.3754968-190.4191-7-2WON 1
16213150.1562274-520.2290-9-1LOST 8
16214040.1252460-360.2861-9-0LOST 1
Division 2
Oct 01, 2015-Feb 01, 2016
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
161402300.9387418+560.8049-0-1TIED 1
16934220.6885934+250.6345-1-4TIED 1
16943210.6566229+330.6815-3-2LOST 2
16844200.6256742+250.6156-2-2WON 2
16961190.5946543+220.6025-5-0WON 2
16493110.3444958-90.4582-6-2LOST 4
16114130.0942996-670.2321-8-1LOST 2
16115020.0631398-850.1171-9-0LOST 4
Division 3
Oct 01, 2015-Feb 01, 2016
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
161033230.7195738+190.6007-2-1WON 2
161042220.6886736+310.6508-1-1TIED 1
161042220.6885733+240.6336-2-2LOST 1
16664160.5005547+80.5394-4-2LOST 1
16673150.4694143-20.4883-5-2WON 1
16790140.4386458+60.5255-5-0WON 2
16016000.00014100-860.1230-10-0LOST 16
Division 4
Oct 01, 2015-Feb 01, 2016
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
161510300.9387611+650.8749-1-0WON 8
16871170.5313528+70.5566-3-1LOST 1
16664160.5005076-260.3976-3-1WON 1
16781150.4694642+40.5234-5-1LOST 2
16014220.0632171-500.2280-10-0LOST 10

PeeWee WOAA Cruickshank
Jan 01-Mar 06
Cruickshank Group A
TeamGPWLTPts
Listowel Cyclones660012
Mitchell Meteors63306
Saugeen Shores Storm62404
Goderich Sailors61502
DateVisitorHome
Jan 23
6:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm1Mitchell Meteors4
Feb 03
8:00P
Listowel Cyclones4Saugeen Shores Storm1
Feb 09
8:10P
Listowel Cyclones4Goderich Sailors1
Feb 18
6:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm0Listowel Cyclones1
Feb 20
1:00P
Mitchell Meteors1Listowel Cyclones10
Feb 23
8:10P
Mitchell Meteors5Goderich Sailors4
Feb 25
6:45P
Goderich Sailors1Listowel Cyclones9
Feb 27
4:00P
Mitchell Meteors2Saugeen Shores Storm3
Feb 28
7:40P
Goderich Sailors2Mitchell Meteors7
Mar 05
4:15P
Saugeen Shores Storm2Goderich Sailors4
Mar 05
5:05P
Listowel Cyclones6Mitchell Meteors0
Mar 06
4:15P
Goderich Sailors3Saugeen Shores Storm8
Jan 01-Mar 09
Cruickshank Group B
TeamGPWLTPts
Shallow Lake Lakers660012
Hanover Falcons63306
Walkerton Capitals63306
Kincardine Kinucks60600
DateVisitorHome
Jan 23
3:00P
Hanover Falcons1Shallow Lake Lakers5
Jan 30
6:00P
Walkerton Capitals2Kincardine Kinucks0
Jan 31
9:00A
Kincardine Kinucks2Walkerton Capitals4
Feb 06
11:30A
Hanover Falcons4Kincardine Kinucks3
Feb 09
8:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers4Walkerton Capitals3
Feb 23
7:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers3Hanover Falcons1
Feb 27
6:10P
Walkerton Capitals2Hanover Falcons5
Feb 29
7:30P
Kincardine Kinucks1Shallow Lake Lakers2
Mar 02
6:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers3Kincardine Kinucks0
Mar 05
6:10P
Kincardine Kinucks3Hanover Falcons4
Mar 07
6:00P
Hanover Falcons3Walkerton Capitals5
Mar 08
8:30P
Walkerton Capitals2Shallow Lake Lakers9
Mar 06-Mar 31
Cruickshank Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Listowel Cyclones32015
Shallow Lake Lakers30211
DateVisitorHome
Mar 21
7:30P
Listowel Cyclones2Shallow Lake Lakers2
Mar 22
6:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers1Listowel Cyclones5
Mar 29
7:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers1Listowel Cyclones4

PeeWee WOAA Gregg
Jan 01-Mar 06
Gregg Group A
TeamGPWLTPts
Drayton Defenders761012
South Bruce Blades752010
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders62404
Lucknow Sepoys60600
DateVisitorHome
Jan 29
7:00P
Drayton Defenders2South Bruce Blades5
Feb 14
4:00P
Drayton Defenders5Lucknow Sepoys2
Feb 17
7:30P
South Bruce Blades4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3
Feb 19
7:00P
South Bruce Blades6Lucknow Sepoys1
Feb 20
4:00P
Lucknow Sepoys1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2
Feb 22
6:30P
Lucknow Sepoys1Drayton Defenders4
Feb 24
7:00P
Lucknow Sepoys2South Bruce Blades3
Feb 29
6:30P
South Bruce Blades5Drayton Defenders6
Mar 02
8:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3Drayton Defenders5
Mar 04
7:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders4Lucknow Sepoys2
Mar 05
4:00P
Drayton Defenders7Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2
Mar 06
5:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0South Bruce Blades4
Mar 08
9:00P
Drayton Defenders2South Bruce Blades1
Jan 01-Mar 06
Gregg Group B
TeamGPWLTPts
Seaforth Stars752010
BCH Ice Dogs74308
West Grey Warriors63306
Arthur Vipers61502
DateVisitorHome
Jan 20
7:30P
Arthur Vipers0West Grey Warriors4
Jan 24
2:30P
West Grey Warriors1BCH Ice Dogs2
Feb 04
7:00P
BCH Ice Dogs3West Grey Warriors0
Feb 19
7:00P
BCH Ice Dogs3Arthur Vipers1
Feb 23
6:30P
Seaforth Stars2BCH Ice Dogs3
Feb 27
2:00P
Arthur Vipers1BCH Ice Dogs0
Feb 29
8:00P
BCH Ice Dogs1Seaforth Stars3
Mar 02
7:00P
West Grey Warriors6Seaforth Stars2
Mar 03
7:00P
West Grey Warriors7Arthur Vipers4
Mar 04
8:10P
Seaforth Stars6Arthur Vipers3
Mar 05
1:30P
Seaforth Stars3West Grey Warriors1
Mar 06
2:00P
Arthur Vipers4Seaforth Stars6
Mar 07
6:30P
BCH Ice Dogs1Seaforth Stars4
Mar 01-Mar 31
Gregg Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Seaforth Stars32104
Drayton Defenders31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 21
7:00P
Drayton Defenders7Seaforth Stars4
Mar 23
7:30P
Seaforth Stars5Drayton Defenders4
Mar 30
7:00P
Drayton Defenders4Seaforth Stars7

PeeWee WOAA Lockridge
Jan 01-Mar 06
Lockridge Group A
TeamGPWLTPts
Ripley Wolves651010
TCDMHA Rebels64208
Mt. Forest Rams62404
Bruce Peninsula Northstars61502
DateVisitorHome
Jan 29
7:00P
Mt. Forest Rams4Ripley Wolves6
Jan 31
2:15P
Ripley Wolves4Mt. Forest Rams1
Feb 06
2:00P
Ripley Wolves4Bruce Peninsula Northstars2
Feb 10
7:00P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars2TCDMHA Rebels3
Feb 13
2:00P
Mt. Forest Rams5Bruce Peninsula Northstars4
Feb 14
11:30A
Bruce Peninsula Northstars2Ripley Wolves6
Feb 20
11:00A
Mt. Forest Rams7TCDMHA Rebels8
Feb 21
2:15P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars3Mt. Forest Rams4
Feb 22
7:00P
TCDMHA Rebels2Ripley Wolves4
Mar 02
7:00P
Ripley Wolves2TCDMHA Rebels4
Mar 03
6:30P
TCDMHA Rebels0Bruce Peninsula Northstars1
Mar 06
2:15P
TCDMHA Rebels8Mt. Forest Rams3
Jan 01-Mar 06
Lockridge Group B
TeamGPWLTPts
Minto Mad Dogs651010
Central Perth Rep63306
Mitchell Meteors AE61502
DateVisitorHome
Feb 01
6:00P
Mitchell Meteors AE2Central Perth Rep0
Feb 09
7:30P
Central Perth Rep4Mitchell Meteors AE3
Feb 14
4:40P
Mitchell Meteors AE2Minto Mad Dogs4
Feb 16
8:10P
Central Perth Rep2Minto Mad Dogs0
Feb 20
6:35P
Minto Mad Dogs3Mitchell Meteors AE2
Feb 22
6:00P
Mitchell Meteors AE1Central Perth Rep3
Feb 23
8:10P
Central Perth Rep1Minto Mad Dogs2
Feb 27
6:00P
Minto Mad Dogs3Mitchell Meteors AE1
Feb 29
6:00P
Minto Mad Dogs3Central Perth Rep1
Mar 01-Mar 31
Lockridge Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Minto Mad Dogs33006
Ripley Wolves30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 07
7:00P
Minto Mad Dogs4Ripley Wolves3
Mar 20
5:00P
Ripley Wolves1Minto Mad Dogs3
Mar 21
7:40P
Ripley Wolves2Minto Mad Dogs5

PeeWee WOAA Neilson
Jan 01-Mar 06
Neilson Group A
TeamGPWLTPts
Listowel Cyclones AE861113
Zurich Thunder852111
Walkerton Capitals AE853010
Wingham Ironmen83506
Saugeen Shores Storm AE80800
DateVisitorHome
Jan 23
2:30P
Walkerton Capitals AE5Wingham Ironmen4
Jan 30
4:00P
Walkerton Capitals AE3Zurich Thunder2
Jan 31
4:00P
Listowel Cyclones AE3Wingham Ironmen0
Feb 06
12:00P
Wingham Ironmen4Walkerton Capitals AE5
Feb 06
4:00P
Listowel Cyclones AE2Zurich Thunder4
Feb 14
2:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm AE3Walkerton Capitals AE5
Feb 14
5:15P
Zurich Thunder1Wingham Ironmen4
Feb 19
7:30P
Walkerton Capitals AE2Saugeen Shores Storm AE1
Feb 20
4:00P
Wingham Ironmen1Zurich Thunder2
Feb 20
5:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm AE0Listowel Cyclones AE4
Feb 21
9:00A
Zurich Thunder3Walkerton Capitals AE2
Feb 21
5:15P
Saugeen Shores Storm AE1Wingham Ironmen4
Feb 23
6:30P
Zurich Thunder2Listowel Cyclones AE2
Feb 27
4:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm AE1Zurich Thunder10
Feb 27
5:30P
Wingham Ironmen1Listowel Cyclones AE4
Feb 28
5:30P
Wingham Ironmen6Saugeen Shores Storm AE3
Mar 05
4:00P
Listowel Cyclones AE5Saugeen Shores Storm AE1
Mar 06
4:00P
Listowel Cyclones AE4Walkerton Capitals AE3
Mar 06
5:30P
Zurich Thunder6Saugeen Shores Storm AE1
Mar 08
6:00P
Walkerton Capitals AE1Listowel Cyclones AE5
Mar 01-Mar 31
Neilson Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Zurich Thunder22004
Listowel Cyclones AE20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 16
7:00P
Listowel Cyclones AE0Zurich Thunder3
Mar 21
7:30P
Zurich Thunder4Listowel Cyclones AE1
   

PeeWee B Playdowns
Jan 01-Jan 24
Prelim A
TeamGPWLTPts
Saugeen Shores Storm43106
Kincardine Kinucks41302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 11
8:00P
Kincardine Kinucks0Saugeen Shores Storm2
Jan 13
6:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm0Kincardine Kinucks3
Jan 16
4:30P
Kincardine Kinucks1Saugeen Shores Storm5
Jan 17
3:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm3Kincardine Kinucks2
Jan 17-Feb 07
Prelim B
TeamGPWLTPts
Listowel Cyclones33006
Saugeen Shores Storm30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 24
2:00P
Listowel Cyclones1Saugeen Shores Storm0
Jan 26
7:45P
Saugeen Shores Storm1Listowel Cyclones3
Jan 30
3:00P
Listowel Cyclones6Saugeen Shores Storm0

PeeWee CC Playdowns
Jan 01-Feb 07
Prelim A
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors43106
BCH Ice Dogs41302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 14
8:00P
BCH Ice Dogs4Mitchell Meteors7
Jan 22
6:30P
Mitchell Meteors3BCH Ice Dogs4
Jan 28
8:00P
BCH Ice Dogs1Mitchell Meteors3
Jan 30
2:00P
Mitchell Meteors3BCH Ice Dogs1
Jan 01-Feb 07
Prelim B
TeamGPWLTPts
Walkerton Capitals33006
Goderich Sailors30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 16
4:20P
Walkerton Capitals6Goderich Sailors1
Jan 17
9:00A
Goderich Sailors0Walkerton Capitals4
Jan 24
9:00A
Goderich Sailors2Walkerton Capitals5
Jan 01-Jan 24
Prelim C
TeamGPWLTPts
Hanover Falcons33006
Mt. Forest Rams30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 10
2:15P
Hanover Falcons10Mt. Forest Rams1
Jan 14
7:00P
Mt. Forest Rams0Hanover Falcons9
Jan 16
3:30P
Hanover Falcons4Mt. Forest Rams2
Jan 17-Feb 07
Prelim D
TeamGPWLTPts
Wasaga Beach Stars33006
Hanover Falcons30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 24
5:15P
Wasaga Beach Stars5Hanover Falcons3
Jan 29
7:20P
Hanover Falcons4Wasaga Beach Stars5
Jan 30
8:00P
Hanover Falcons0Wasaga Beach Stars3

PeeWee C Playdowns
Jan 01-Jan 24
Prelim A
TeamGPWLTPts
Minto Mad Dogs43106
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders41302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 13
7:30P
Minto Mad Dogs1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3
Jan 19
8:10P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0Minto Mad Dogs4
Jan 20
7:30P
Minto Mad Dogs6Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3
Jan 22
6:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0Minto Mad Dogs3
Jan 01-Jan 24
Prelim B
TeamGPWLTPts
Seaforth Stars33006
Wingham Ironmen30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 10
2:00P
Wingham Ironmen0Seaforth Stars15
Jan 16
6:15P
Seaforth Stars10Wingham Ironmen1
Jan 17
6:00P
Wingham Ironmen3Seaforth Stars6
Jan 24-Feb 07
Prelim C
TeamGPWLTPts
West Grey Warriors43017
Minto Mad Dogs40311
DateVisitorHome
Jan 26
8:10P
West Grey Warriors4Minto Mad Dogs1
Jan 29
7:00P
Minto Mad Dogs1West Grey Warriors1
Jan 30
12:15P
Minto Mad Dogs1West Grey Warriors4
Jan 31
4:40P
West Grey Warriors3Minto Mad Dogs2
Jan 17-Feb 07
Prelim D
TeamGPWLTPts
Seaforth Stars53206
South Bruce Blades52304
DateVisitorHome
Jan 23
12:30P
Seaforth Stars3South Bruce Blades1
Jan 24
2:00P
South Bruce Blades1Seaforth Stars5
Jan 30
1:00P
South Bruce Blades4Seaforth Stars3
Jan 31
5:00P
Seaforth Stars3South Bruce Blades4
Feb 01
6:30P
South Bruce Blades3Seaforth Stars4

PeeWee DD Playdowns
Jan 01-Jan 24
Prelim A
TeamGPWLTPts
TCDMHA Rebels43106
Bruce Peninsula Northstars41302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 14
6:30P
TCDMHA Rebels4Bruce Peninsula Northstars5
Jan 20
7:00P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars1TCDMHA Rebels4
Jan 21
6:30P
TCDMHA Rebels2Bruce Peninsula Northstars1
Jan 23
11:00A
Bruce Peninsula Northstars1TCDMHA Rebels7
Jan 01-Jan 24
Prelim B
TeamGPWLTPts
Lucknow Sepoys33006
Central Perth Rep30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 10
4:00P
Central Perth Rep2Lucknow Sepoys3
Jan 11
6:00P
Lucknow Sepoys3Central Perth Rep2
Jan 17
6:30P
Central Perth Rep2Lucknow Sepoys5
Jan 24-Feb 07
Prelim C
TeamGPWLTPts
Shallow Lake Lakers43106
TCDMHA Rebels41302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 25
6:30P
TCDMHA Rebels1Shallow Lake Lakers3
Jan 27
7:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers4TCDMHA Rebels5
Jan 30
3:00P
TCDMHA Rebels0Shallow Lake Lakers8
Feb 03
7:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers5TCDMHA Rebels3
Jan 17-Feb 09
Prelim D
TeamGPWLTPts
Flesherton Golden Hawks43106
Lucknow Sepoys41302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 24
4:00P
Flesherton Golden Hawks5Lucknow Sepoys1
Jan 30
2:30P
Lucknow Sepoys0Flesherton Golden Hawks3
Jan 31
4:00P
Flesherton Golden Hawks2Lucknow Sepoys3
Feb 06
12:00P
Lucknow Sepoys1Flesherton Golden Hawks4


PeeWee AE Group 3 Playdowns
Prelim A (Jan 01-Feb 07)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
Listowel Cyclones AE330061.000740.6363-0-0WON 3
Saugeen Shores Storm AE303000.000470.3640-3-0LOST 3


Game Data Last Updated: Oct 01, 1:59 AM, Next Update: Oct 11, 1:59 AM