Bantam, 2016-2017, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
Oct 02, 2016-Feb 25, 2017
NORTH
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1TCDMHA Rebels221813390.886105270.7958-0-2WON 3
2Bruce Peninsula Northstars221723370.841106240.8158-0-2WON 3
3AEMHA Ice Dogs221633350.795113490.6988-2-0WON 5
4Shallow Lake Lakers221543330.750102390.7235-3-2TIED 2
5Saugeen Shores Storm 2221165270.61483500.6245-2-3TIED 1
6Mt. Forest Rams221174260.59173680.5185-3-2TIED 1
7Saugeen Shores Storm 1221084240.545100800.5563-5-2LOST 1
8South Bruce Blades227105190.43257640.4712-4-4WON 1
9Hanover Falcons227132160.36473800.4771-7-2LOST 2
10West Grey Warriors225152120.27349960.3383-5-2LOST 1
11Walkerton Capitals224162100.22743900.3232-6-2LOST 3
12Owen Sound Jr. Attack 122219150.114381590.1930-9-1LOST 1
13Owen Sound Jr. Attack 222120130.068271430.1591-8-1TIED 1
Oct 02, 2016-Feb 25, 2017
SOUTH
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Ripley Wolves222110420.955148590.71510-0-0WON 11
2Goderich Sailors221750340.773136620.6876-4-0LOST 1
3Kincardine Kinucks221462300.68288560.6114-5-1LOST 3
4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders221363290.65988600.5957-1-2TIED 1
5Drayton Defenders221075250.568107680.6115-2-3WON 1
6BCH Ice Dogs221183250.56877650.5424-4-2LOST 4
7Mitchell Meteors2211101230.52367580.5367-2-1WON 1
8Seaforth Stars2210102220.50096990.4924-4-2TIED 1
9Central Perth LL228122180.40981840.4913-6-1WON 2
10Lucknow Sepoys22316390.205701120.3850-7-3TIED 1
11Minto Mad Dogs22319060.136301440.1722-8-0WON 2
12Listowel Cyclones22021110.023211420.1290-9-1LOST 2

Bantam WOAA Playoffs

Bracket

  • Maroon North
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bruce Peninsula1091018
    2TCDMHA1091018
    3AEMHA1055010
    4Shallow Lake1055010
    5Saugeen Shores 1104608
    6Mt. Forest102804
    7Saugeen Shores 2101902
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Mt. Forest2AEMHA6
    Feb 11
    10:00A
    Saugeen Shores 22TCDMHA3
    Feb 11
    2:30P
    AEMHA2Saugeen Shores 14
    Feb 11
    3:30P
    Mt. Forest2Shallow Lake3
    Feb 12
    4:00P
    Saugeen Shores 10Bruce Peninsula6
    Feb 13
    6:30P
    Shallow Lake5Mt. Forest2
    Feb 14
    7:30P
    Mt. Forest3Saugeen Shores 22
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Mt. Forest3Bruce Peninsula5
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores 10TCDMHA5
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    AEMHA4Shallow Lake1
    Feb 18
    2:30P
    Shallow Lake3Saugeen Shores 21
    Feb 18
    5:00P
    TCDMHA6Mt. Forest1
    Feb 19
    1:30P
    Saugeen Shores 15AEMHA0
    Feb 21
    7:30P
    AEMHA5Saugeen Shores 21
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Saugeen Shores 22Saugeen Shores 15
    Feb 24
    8:00P
    Saugeen Shores 21Bruce Peninsula3
    Feb 25
    2:30P
    TCDMHA2Saugeen Shores 11
    Feb 25
    5:00P
    Bruce Peninsula6Mt. Forest1
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores 20AEMHA3
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    TCDMHA5Saugeen Shores 21
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Bruce Peninsula3TCDMHA1
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Shallow Lake0Bruce Peninsula3
    Mar 04
    10:00A
    Shallow Lake1TCDMHA4
    Mar 04
    5:30P
    Bruce Peninsula4Saugeen Shores 12
    Mar 05
    2:00P
    TCDMHA6Shallow Lake4
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Bruce Peninsula3AEMHA4
    Mar 07
    7:01P
    AEMHA2Bruce Peninsula3
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    Saugeen Shores 13Saugeen Shores 25
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    TCDMHA5AEMHA2
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Mt. Forest2TCDMHA6
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Bruce Peninsula3Shallow Lake2
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores 22Shallow Lake5
    Mar 11
    3:30P
    Shallow Lake13Saugeen Shores 13
    Mar 11
    5:00P
    AEMHA2Mt. Forest3
    Mar 12
    2:15P
    Saugeen Shores 17Mt. Forest2
  • Maroon South
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ripley1091018
    2Kincardine1064012
    3Goderich1055010
    4Blyth-Brussels104608
    5Drayton104608
    6BCH102804
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    7:15P
    Ripley4Kincardine2
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    BCH3Goderich7
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Ripley8Drayton2
    Feb 11
    4:45P
    Blyth-Brussels2Goderich1
    Feb 12
    10:30A
    BCH4Kincardine2
    Feb 13
    8:45P
    Blyth-Brussels2Ripley8
    Feb 16
    7:15P
    Drayton6Kincardine5
    Feb 16
    8:00P
    Ripley4BCH7
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Goderich5Drayton4
    Feb 17
    8:00P
    Ripley8Blyth-Brussels0
    Feb 18
    3:15P
    Drayton1Goderich4
    Feb 19
    4:30P
    Blyth-Brussels2BCH1
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Goderich2Ripley5
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    Kincardine6BCH1
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Ripley9Goderich4
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    BCH0Drayton7
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    Kincardine7Blyth-Brussels1
    Feb 27
    8:45P
    BCH4Ripley5
    Feb 28
    8:00P
    Kincardine5Drayton4
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    Goderich2BCH0
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    Kincardine5Goderich4
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    Drayton1Blyth-Brussels7
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Goderich1Kincardine4
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    BCH1Blyth-Brussels6
    Mar 06
    8:45P
    Drayton4Ripley9
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    Kincardine1Ripley6
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    Blyth-Brussels0Drayton4
    Mar 08
    8:30P
    Drayton7BCH1
    Mar 11
    7:30P
    Blyth-Brussels1Kincardine4
    Mar 12
    6:00P
    Goderich4Blyth-Brussels3
  • Feb 28-Apr 02
    Maroon Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TCDMHA32015
    2Kincardine30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    7:30P
    Kincardine1TCDMHA4
    Mar 22
    8:15P
    TCDMHA2Kincardine2
    Mar 29
    7:00P
    Kincardine1TCDMHA2
  • White North
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Bruce1081117
    2Hanover1073014
    3Walkerton94419
    4Owen Sound 1104608
    5West Grey104608
    6Owen Sound 291802
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    8:45P
    West Grey3Owen Sound 21
    Feb 12
    1:00P
    South Bruce1West Grey4
    Feb 12
    3:45P
    Owen Sound 12Walkerton7
    Feb 13
    8:15P
    Hanover4South Bruce8
    Feb 14
    9:00P
    Owen Sound 20South Bruce6
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Walkerton5West Grey3
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Owen Sound 14Owen Sound 21
    Feb 18
    2:15P
    West Grey1Owen Sound 14
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    Owen Sound 21Hanover2
    Feb 19
    3:45P
    South Bruce4Walkerton1
    Feb 20
    8:15P
    Walkerton5South Bruce5
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Walkerton2Hanover3
    Feb 24
    8:15P
    Hanover5Owen Sound 14
    Feb 25
    10:15A
    Owen Sound 23Walkerton5
    Feb 25
    1:30P
    Owen Sound 13West Grey2
    Feb 26
    7:30P
    Hanover4Owen Sound 20
    Feb 27
    8:15P
    West Grey0South Bruce8
    Feb 27
    8:15P
    Hanover6Walkerton0
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    South Bruce5Hanover1
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Walkerton6Owen Sound 15
    Mar 03
    8:45P
    South Bruce6Owen Sound 21
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Owen Sound 12Hanover4
    Mar 05
    6:50P
    Owen Sound 23West Grey2
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    West Grey4Walkerton1
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    West Grey1Hanover0
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    Owen Sound 10South Bruce1
    Mar 10
    8:45P
    WalkertonOwen Sound 2
    Mar 11
    3:00P
    Owen Sound 22Owen Sound 13
    Mar 12
    1:00P
    Hanover3West Grey2
    Mar 12
    5:30P
    South Bruce7Owen Sound 11
  • White South
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell1081117
    2Seaforth1082016
    3Central Perth LL1063113
    4Lucknow104519
    5Listowel101813
    6Minto101902
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    6:30P
    Minto1Listowel2
    Feb 13
    7:45P
    Central Perth LL9Listowel0
    Feb 14
    7:30P
    Listowel1Mitchell7
    Feb 14
    8:10P
    Seaforth4Minto3
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Central Perth LL6Lucknow3
    Feb 17
    8:30P
    Listowel1Central Perth LL7
    Feb 18
    8:00P
    Listowel1Lucknow1
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    Lucknow4Seaforth6
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Mitchell1Central Perth LL1
    Feb 21
    8:10P
    Mitchell3Minto2
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Seaforth1Lucknow2
    Feb 24
    8:30P
    Minto2Central Perth LL8
    Feb 25
    2:30P
    Listowel2Minto3
    Feb 26
    8:40P
    Central Perth LL0Mitchell5
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    Minto0Seaforth14
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Lucknow2Central Perth LL5
    Feb 27
    7:45P
    Mitchell4Listowel0
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Minto2Lucknow3
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Mitchell0Seaforth3
    Mar 03
    9:00P
    Minto0Mitchell3
    Mar 05
    5:30P
    Central Perth LL1Seaforth2
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Seaforth6Central Perth LL2
    Mar 06
    7:45P
    Lucknow4Listowel2
    Mar 07
    8:10P
    Lucknow5Minto3
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Mitchell3Lucknow1
    Mar 08
    7:30P
    Listowel3Seaforth5
    Mar 09
    6:30P
    Seaforth8Listowel2
    Mar 10
    9:00P
    Seaforth4Mitchell8
    Mar 11
    4:00P
    Central Perth LL7Minto1
    Mar 11
    5:45P
    Lucknow1Mitchell7
  • Feb 28-Apr 02
    White Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Bruce41124
    2Mitchell41124
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    8:00P
    South Bruce3Mitchell3
    Mar 26
    7:00P
    Mitchell2South Bruce6
    Mar 30
    8:00P
    South Bruce0Mitchell3
    Mar 31
    8:30P
    Mitchell1South Bruce1
  • Elite
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bruce Peninsula43106
    2AEMHA43106
    3Ripley40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    10:30A
    Ripley3AEMHA9
    Mar 05
    6:01P
    Bruce Peninsula3AEMHA4
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    AEMHA2Bruce Peninsula3
    Mar 20
    8:45P
    AEMHA2Ripley0
    Mar 21
    7:30P
    Bruce Peninsula10Ripley0
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    Ripley0Bruce Peninsula4

Game Data Last Updated: Nov 15, 2:31 AM.
Bantam Standings
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,165 per day)
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Friday, November 15, 2019 at 11:05 AM