Midget, 2017-2018, Boys LL (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget Regular Season
North
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
201451290.72510772+350.5988-1-1LOST 1
201154260.65010168+330.5985-2-3WON 1
18945230.6397361+120.5456-1-3TIED 1
20983210.5256471-70.4745-4-1TIED 1
201091210.5257179-80.4732-7-1TIED 1
20992200.5007165+60.5227-3-0WON 1
20776200.5004540+50.5292-5-3LOST 2
18693150.4175066-160.4313-5-2LOST 2
206122140.3505364-110.4535-4-1TIED 1
18414080.2224376-330.3613-7-0LOST 2
South
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
181413310.8617136+350.6646-1-3WON 2
181152240.6676939+300.6397-2-1WON 3
181062220.6117270+20.5075-3-2LOST 1
181080200.5565845+130.5636-4-0WON 2
181080200.5566550+150.5656-4-0WON 2
18990180.5008368+150.5505-5-0LOST 4
18882180.5006456+80.5335-3-2LOST 2
18216040.11145110-650.2901-9-0LOST 2
18117020.0562695-690.2151-9-0LOST 1
000000.0000000.0000-0-0-

Midget WOAA Playoffs
Feb 01-Apr 08
Maroon North
TeamGPWLTPts
Walkerton Capitals 2853010
West Grey Warriors853010
Walkerton Capitals 184408
Hanover Falcons82604
DateVisitorHome
Feb 11
7:00P
Walkerton Capitals 14West Grey Warriors5
Feb 11
8:30P
Walkerton Capitals 22Hanover Falcons9
Feb 13
9:00P
West Grey Warriors6Walkerton Capitals 14
Feb 16
6:00P
Walkerton Capitals 25Walkerton Capitals 12
Feb 18
6:45P
Walkerton Capitals 16Walkerton Capitals 23
Feb 18
8:30P
West Grey Warriors6Hanover Falcons5
Feb 22
9:00P
Hanover Falcons5West Grey Warriors7
Feb 24
5:00P
Central Perth LL8Walkerton Capitals 23
Feb 25
7:00P
Walkerton Capitals 26West Grey Warriors3
Feb 26
9:00P
West Grey Warriors6Walkerton Capitals 27
Feb 27
9:00P
Hanover Falcons3Walkerton Capitals 211
Mar 01
8:45P
Mt. Forest Rams5Hanover Falcons4
Mar 04
4:00P
Goderich Sailors2West Grey Warriors4
Mar 04
8:30P
Walkerton Capitals 17Hanover Falcons4
Mar 06
9:15P
Hanover Falcons1Walkerton Capitals 14
Mar 10
3:15P
Mitchell Meteors7Walkerton Capitals 15
Feb 01-Apr 08
Maroon South
TeamGPWLTPts
Mt. Forest Rams862012
Mitchell Meteors862012
Goderich Sailors83506
Central Perth LL81702
DateVisitorHome
Feb 12
8:00P
Mitchell Meteors8Goderich Sailors4
Feb 15
7:30P
Hanover Falcons5Mt. Forest Rams2
Feb 17
8:00P
Mitchell Meteors2Central Perth LL1
Feb 18
5:00P
Central Perth LL4Goderich Sailors5
Feb 21
7:30P
Mt. Forest Rams6Mitchell Meteors3
Feb 22
8:00P
Goderich Sailors3Central Perth LL2
Feb 25
8:15P
Goderich Sailors1Mt. Forest Rams2
Feb 28
7:30P
Walkerton Capitals 23Central Perth LL2
Mar 02
7:30P
West Grey Warriors2Goderich Sailors6
Mar 02
9:00P
Walkerton Capitals 13Mitchell Meteors0
Mar 04
7:00P
Central Perth LL2Mitchell Meteors5
Mar 05
8:00P
Mt. Forest Rams3Goderich Sailors1
Mar 09
8:00P
Mt. Forest Rams5Central Perth LL4
Mar 09
8:50P
Goderich Sailors6Mitchell Meteors7
Mar 11
8:15P
Mitchell Meteors2Mt. Forest Rams1
Mar 12
9:30P
Central Perth LL0Mt. Forest Rams8
Feb 01-Apr 08
Maroon Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Walkerton Capitals 222004
Mt. Forest Rams20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 25
7:30P
Walkerton Capitals 25Mt. Forest Rams4
Mar 28
8:45P
Mt. Forest Rams4Walkerton Capitals 28
   
Feb 01-Apr 08
White North
TeamGPWLTPts
Kincardine Kinucks TD64208
TCDMHA Rebels63306
Listowel Cyclones61502
DateVisitorHome
Feb 12
9:00P
Kincardine Kinucks TD3Listowel Cyclones2
Feb 18
4:30P
Listowel Cyclones2Kincardine Kinucks TD3
Feb 24
6:30P
TCDMHA Rebels3Kincardine Kinucks TD1
Feb 25
3:30P
Kincardine Kinucks TD2TCDMHA Rebels0
Feb 25
8:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders4Listowel Cyclones5
Mar 03
8:15P
Minto Mad Dogs5Kincardine Kinucks TD4
Mar 04
3:30P
Listowel Cyclones1TCDMHA Rebels2
Mar 05
9:00P
TCDMHA Rebels4Listowel Cyclones0
Mar 11
3:30P
BCH Ice Dogs4TCDMHA Rebels1
Feb 01-Apr 08
White South
TeamGPWLTPts
BCH Ice Dogs660012
Minto Mad Dogs63306
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders61502
DateVisitorHome
Feb 13
7:40P
BCH Ice Dogs6Minto Mad Dogs2
Feb 18
6:00P
Minto Mad Dogs0BCH Ice Dogs7
Feb 20
7:40P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1Minto Mad Dogs3
Feb 21
9:00P
TCDMHA Rebels3BCH Ice Dogs4
Feb 24
6:30P
BCH Ice Dogs7Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3
Feb 28
9:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0BCH Ice Dogs8
Mar 03
6:30P
Listowel Cyclones5Blyth-Brussels Crusaders7
Mar 04
7:30P
Kincardine Kinucks TD4Minto Mad Dogs2
Mar 05
9:00P
Minto Mad Dogs5Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2
Feb 01-Apr 08
White Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Kincardine Kinucks TD22004
BCH Ice Dogs20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 24
6:30P
Kincardine Kinucks TD1BCH Ice Dogs0
Mar 28
8:00P
BCH Ice Dogs1Kincardine Kinucks TD2
   
Feb 01-Apr 08
Elite
TeamGPWLTPts
AEMHA Ice Dogs871014
Saugeen Shores Storm 2853010
Seaforth Stars853010
Saugeen Shores Storm82604
Bruce Peninsula Northstars81702
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
7:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs3Bruce Peninsula Northstars2
Feb 13
7:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 25Saugeen Shores Storm1
Feb 17
9:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm6Saugeen Shores Storm 27
Feb 18
5:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 21Seaforth Stars4
Feb 18
6:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm4AEMHA Ice Dogs5
Feb 19
8:00P
Seaforth Stars3Bruce Peninsula Northstars2
Feb 24
7:30P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars3Saugeen Shores Storm2
Feb 25
5:30P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars3Seaforth Stars4
Feb 26
8:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm5Seaforth Stars4
Mar 02
8:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 26Bruce Peninsula Northstars2
Mar 03
5:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs4Saugeen Shores Storm 22
Mar 03
8:00P
Seaforth Stars4Saugeen Shores Storm1
Mar 04
6:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 23AEMHA Ice Dogs4
Mar 04
6:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm4Bruce Peninsula Northstars2
Mar 05
8:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs2Seaforth Stars5
Mar 06
7:30P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars2Saugeen Shores Storm 26
Mar 08
7:00P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars3AEMHA Ice Dogs5
Mar 10
5:30P
Seaforth Stars4Saugeen Shores Storm 25
Mar 10
8:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs6Saugeen Shores Storm2
Mar 11
6:00P
Seaforth Stars0AEMHA Ice Dogs4
Feb 01-Apr 08
Elite Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Saugeen Shores Storm 232015
AEMHA Ice Dogs30211
DateVisitorHome
Mar 20
7:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs4Saugeen Shores Storm 25
Mar 24
5:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs4Saugeen Shores Storm 24
Mar 28
6:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs1Saugeen Shores Storm 24

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 11, 1:01 AM, Next Update: Aug 21, 1:01 AM