PeeWee, 2018-2019, Boys Rep (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Regular Season
Group 1
Sep 30, 2018-Jan 20, 2019
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
161123250.7817637+390.6736-2-2WON 4
161132240.7506636+300.6478-1-1WON 1
16772160.5006162-10.4964-5-1WON 3
16673150.4695344+90.5465-4-1WON 2
16565150.4695059-90.4593-4-3WON 1
16565150.4694251-90.4523-6-1LOST 3
16014220.0632079-590.2020-9-1LOST 8
Group 2
Sep 30, 2018-Jan 20, 2019
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
161402300.9386818+500.79110-0-0WON 10
161141230.7195940+190.5967-2-1WON 1
16952200.6256237+250.6264-5-1WON 1
16961190.5945347+60.5306-3-1LOST 1
16411190.2814654-80.4603-7-0LOST 6
16312170.2192965-360.3093-6-1LOST 1
16214040.12544100-560.3061-9-0LOST 9
Group 3
Sep 30, 2018-Jan 20, 2019
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
161600321.00014019+1210.88110-0-0WON 16
161321270.8446718+490.7888-2-0LOST 1
161051210.6565448+60.5298-2-0WON 1
16682140.4384368-250.3873-6-1LOST 1
16412080.2502550-250.3333-7-0LOST 7
16212260.1882595-700.2080-8-2LOST 6
16113240.1252682-560.2410-8-2LOST 6
Group 4
Sep 30, 2018-Jan 20, 2019
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
161033230.7199341+520.6945-3-2WON 5
16934220.6885833+250.6376-2-2WON 1
16754180.5635958+10.5045-4-1LOST 2
165101110.3443885-470.3093-7-0WON 1
16212260.1884273-310.3651-7-2LOST 2


PeeWee B Playdowns
Jan 01-Feb 04
Prelim A
TeamGPWLTPts
Saugeen Shores Storm33006
Kincardine Kinucks30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 17
7:45P
Kincardine Kinucks1Saugeen Shores Storm6
Jan 20
1:00P
Kincardine Kinucks1Saugeen Shores Storm6
Jan 24
7:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm5Kincardine Kinucks1
Jan 01-Feb 04
Prelim B
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors53206
Listowel Cyclones52304
DateVisitorHome
Jan 23
6:30P
Mitchell Meteors4Listowel Cyclones2
Jan 25
7:50P
Listowel Cyclones3Mitchell Meteors1
Jan 26
8:15P
Listowel Cyclones3Mitchell Meteors2
Jan 30
6:30P
Mitchell Meteors8Listowel Cyclones0
Feb 01
8:00P
Listowel Cyclones1Mitchell Meteors6

PeeWee CC Playdowns
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim A
TeamGPWLTPts
Walkerton Capitals33006
Mt. Forest Rams30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 12
6:30P
Mt. Forest Rams1Walkerton Capitals5
Jan 13
2:15P
Walkerton Capitals7Mt. Forest Rams3
Jan 19
4:30P
Mt. Forest Rams3Walkerton Capitals8
Jan 01-Feb 11
Prelim B
TeamGPWLTPts
Goderich Sailors43106
BCH Ice Dogs41302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 13
5:00P
BCH Ice Dogs0Goderich Sailors6
Jan 26
1:30P
Goderich Sailors3BCH Ice Dogs6
Jan 27
5:00P
BCH Ice Dogs2Goderich Sailors12
Feb 03
3:00P
Goderich Sailors7BCH Ice Dogs6
Jan 01-Feb 11
Prelim C
TeamGPWLTPts
Hanover Falcons33006
Walkerton Capitals30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 22
6:00P
Walkerton Capitals0Hanover Falcons8
Jan 23
6:00P
Hanover Falcons6Walkerton Capitals3
Feb 02
9:30A
Hanover Falcons9Walkerton Capitals3

PeeWee C Playdowns
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim A

https://gbmhl.ca/Rounds/20652/2018-2019_PeeWee_C_Playdowns/

TeamGPWLTPts
Clearview Cyclones00000
Georgian Shores Lightning00000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim B
TeamGPWLTPts
South Bruce Blades33006
Wingham Ironmen30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 10
7:15P
South Bruce Blades6Wingham Ironmen1
Jan 16
6:30P
Wingham Ironmen0South Bruce Blades10
Jan 17
7:15P
South Bruce Blades8Wingham Ironmen0
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim C
TeamGPWLTPts
Minto Mad Dogs33006
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 14
7:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0Minto Mad Dogs10
Jan 16
7:30P
Minto Mad Dogs5Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1
Jan 19
3:00P
Minto Mad Dogs8Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1
Jan 01-Feb 11
Prelim D
TeamGPWLTPts
Clearview Cyclones33006
West Grey Warriors30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 26
1:30P
West Grey Warriors3Clearview Cyclones4
Jan 27
12:30P
Clearview Cyclones3West Grey Warriors0
Feb 06
6:30P
Clearview Cyclones3West Grey Warriors1
Jan 01-Feb 11
Prelim E
TeamGPWLTPts
Minto Mad Dogs33006
South Bruce Blades30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 26
2:10P
South Bruce Blades5Minto Mad Dogs8
Feb 01
6:30P
Minto Mad Dogs5South Bruce Blades3
Feb 03
3:30P
South Bruce Blades2Minto Mad Dogs9

PeeWee DD Playdowns
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim A
TeamGPWLTPts
AEMHA Ice Dogs63217
TCDMHA Rebels62315
DateVisitorHome
Jan 12
4:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs3TCDMHA Rebels1
Jan 13
12:30P
TCDMHA Rebels3AEMHA Ice Dogs3
Jan 17
7:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs2TCDMHA Rebels3
Jan 20
12:30P
TCDMHA Rebels2AEMHA Ice Dogs1
Jan 24
7:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs3TCDMHA Rebels1
Jan 27
12:30P
TCDMHA Rebels0AEMHA Ice Dogs4
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim B
TeamGPWLTPts
Drayton Defenders33006
Arthur Vipers30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 11
8:15P
Drayton Defenders10Arthur Vipers1
Jan 13
5:45P
Arthur Vipers0Drayton Defenders7
Jan 19
3:00P
Drayton Defenders6Arthur Vipers0
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim C
TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Bruce Blizzard33006
Central Perth Predators30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 11
7:00P
Central Perth Predators0Huron-Bruce Blizzard2
Jan 13
5:30P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard7Central Perth Predators1
Jan 19
3:30P
Central Perth Predators1Huron-Bruce Blizzard5
Jan 01-Feb 11
Prelim D
TeamGPWLTPts
Shallow Lake Lakers33006
AEMHA Ice Dogs30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 02
3:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs3Shallow Lake Lakers4
Feb 03
6:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers4AEMHA Ice Dogs2
Feb 05
7:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers2AEMHA Ice Dogs1
Jan 01-Feb 11
Prelim E
TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Bruce Blizzard33006
Drayton Defenders30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 27
5:30P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard4Drayton Defenders0
Feb 01
7:00P
Drayton Defenders0Huron-Bruce Blizzard2
Feb 10
5:30P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard3Drayton Defenders0

PeeWee AE 3 Playdowns
Jan 01-Jan 28
Prelim A
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors AE43106
Listowel Cyclones AE41302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 11
7:50P
Listowel Cyclones AE0Mitchell Meteors AE5
Jan 15
7:30P
Mitchell Meteors AE2Listowel Cyclones AE3
Jan 20
5:50P
Listowel Cyclones AE1Mitchell Meteors AE5
Jan 22
7:00P
Mitchell Meteors AE5Listowel Cyclones AE4
Jan 01-Feb 11
Prelim B
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors AE33006
Saugeen Shores Storm AE30300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 26
7:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm AE1Mitchell Meteors AE5
Jan 27
11:30A
Mitchell Meteors AE4Saugeen Shores Storm AE1
Feb 03
5:50P
Saugeen Shores Storm AE0Mitchell Meteors AE2

PeeWee Cruikshank
Jan 01-Mar 17
South
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors651010
BCH Ice Dogs64208
Minto Mad Dogs62404
Goderich Sailors61502
DateVisitorHome
Feb 05
7:00P
Goderich Sailors3Mitchell Meteors5
Feb 19
7:30P
BCH Ice Dogs3Mitchell Meteors7
Feb 22
7:30P
BCH Ice Dogs6Minto Mad Dogs1
Feb 23
4:00P
Minto Mad Dogs4Goderich Sailors5
Feb 26
6:30P
Minto Mad Dogs3BCH Ice Dogs4
Feb 26
7:00P
Mitchell Meteors6Goderich Sailors4
Mar 01
7:30P
Mitchell Meteors7Minto Mad Dogs1
Mar 03
11:00A
BCH Ice Dogs3Goderich Sailors2
Mar 04
7:00P
Minto Mad Dogs5Mitchell Meteors3
Mar 04
8:00P
Goderich Sailors4BCH Ice Dogs7
Mar 05
6:30P
Mitchell Meteors3BCH Ice Dogs2
Mar 05
7:40P
Goderich Sailors5Minto Mad Dogs8
Jan 01-Mar 17
North
TeamGPWLTPts
Saugeen Shores Storm651010
Listowel Cyclones651010
Shallow Lake Lakers62404
Hanover Falcons60600
DateVisitorHome
Jan 18
7:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers5Hanover Falcons3
Jan 26
3:00P
Hanover Falcons3Shallow Lake Lakers4
Feb 09
3:00P
Listowel Cyclones4Shallow Lake Lakers3
Feb 11
6:30P
Hanover Falcons2Listowel Cyclones8
Feb 23
4:00P
Hanover Falcons0Saugeen Shores Storm7
Feb 26
6:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers0Saugeen Shores Storm1
Feb 28
6:15P
Listowel Cyclones4Saugeen Shores Storm3
Mar 02
2:30P
Listowel Cyclones6Hanover Falcons0
Mar 05
8:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm2Shallow Lake Lakers1
Mar 07
7:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm2Hanover Falcons1
Mar 11
6:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm4Listowel Cyclones2
Mar 13
6:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers2Listowel Cyclones3
Feb 01-Apr 07
Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors22004
Listowel Cyclones20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
7:00P
Listowel Cyclones3Mitchell Meteors6
Mar 21
6:30P
Mitchell Meteors4Listowel Cyclones3
   

PeeWee Lockridge
Jan 01-Mar 17
South
TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Bruce Blizzard660012
Kincardine Kinucks63306
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders60600
DateVisitorHome
Feb 03
12:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1Kincardine Kinucks3
Feb 12
7:00P
Kincardine Kinucks1Huron-Bruce Blizzard5
Feb 20
7:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3Kincardine Kinucks5
Feb 25
7:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1Huron-Bruce Blizzard2
Feb 27
7:30P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard5Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2
Mar 01
6:30P
Kincardine Kinucks3Huron-Bruce Blizzard5
Mar 02
3:30P
Kincardine Kinucks3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders2
Mar 04
6:30P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard10Kincardine Kinucks2
Mar 06
7:30P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1
Jan 01-Mar 17
North
TeamGPWLTPts
AEMHA Ice Dogs651010
South Bruce Blades63306
West Grey Warriors61502
DateVisitorHome
Jan 13
2:30P
South Bruce Blades3West Grey Warriors2
Jan 20
2:00P
West Grey Warriors4South Bruce Blades5
Jan 23
7:00P
West Grey Warriors2AEMHA Ice Dogs4
Feb 13
6:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs3South Bruce Blades1
Feb 26
7:00P
West Grey Warriors3AEMHA Ice Dogs4
Feb 27
6:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs4South Bruce Blades2
Mar 02
2:00P
South Bruce Blades5West Grey Warriors4
Mar 07
8:00P
South Bruce Blades3AEMHA Ice Dogs6
Mar 09
11:00A
AEMHA Ice Dogs2West Grey Warriors5
Feb 01-Apr 07
Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Bruce Blizzard43106
AEMHA Ice Dogs41302
DateVisitorHome
Mar 18
7:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard3AEMHA Ice Dogs1
Mar 20
7:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs1Huron-Bruce Blizzard2
Mar 22
7:15P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard2AEMHA Ice Dogs4
Mar 23
5:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs1Huron-Bruce Blizzard2

PeeWee Gregg
Jan 01-Mar 17
South
TeamGPWLTPts
Drayton Defenders752010
Seaforth Stars64208
Central Perth Predators74308
Wingham Ironmen60600
DateVisitorHome
Feb 03
6:00P
Wingham Ironmen3Central Perth Predators4
Feb 04
6:30P
Wingham Ironmen2Seaforth Stars4
Feb 07
7:15P
Central Perth Predators3Wingham Ironmen2
Feb 11
8:00P
Central Perth Predators3Seaforth Stars4
Feb 17
5:30P
Central Perth Predators4Drayton Defenders3
Feb 21
7:15P
Drayton Defenders5Wingham Ironmen2
Feb 24
3:30P
Wingham Ironmen1Drayton Defenders8
Feb 24
5:30P
Seaforth Stars2Central Perth Predators1
Feb 26
8:00P
Seaforth Stars1Drayton Defenders2
Feb 28
7:15P
Seaforth Stars4Wingham Ironmen1
Mar 03
5:30P
Drayton Defenders2Central Perth Predators5
Mar 05
8:00P
Drayton Defenders5Seaforth Stars1
Mar 17
7:00P
Drayton Defenders2Central Perth Predators0
Jan 01-Mar 17
North
TeamGPWLTPts
TCDMHA Rebels660012
Walkerton Capitals63217
Mt. Forest Rams61324
Arthur Vipers60511
DateVisitorHome
Jan 26
3:00P
Mt. Forest Rams5Arthur Vipers5
Jan 27
2:15P
Walkerton Capitals3Mt. Forest Rams3
Feb 09
5:30P
Mt. Forest Rams4TCDMHA Rebels7
Feb 10
2:15P
Arthur Vipers2Mt. Forest Rams4
Feb 16
5:30P
Arthur Vipers2TCDMHA Rebels8
Feb 17
9:00A
TCDMHA Rebels7Walkerton Capitals3
Feb 20
6:00P
Mt. Forest Rams0Walkerton Capitals7
Feb 22
8:00P
TCDMHA Rebels6Mt. Forest Rams1
Feb 23
3:00P
TCDMHA Rebels11Arthur Vipers2
Feb 28
7:45P
Walkerton Capitals4Arthur Vipers2
Mar 02
5:30P
Walkerton Capitals1TCDMHA Rebels3
Mar 09
4:30P
Arthur Vipers1Walkerton Capitals4
Feb 01-Apr 07
Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Drayton Defenders22004
TCDMHA Rebels20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 20
7:00P
TCDMHA Rebels1Drayton Defenders5
Mar 28
7:00P
Drayton Defenders2TCDMHA Rebels1
   

PeeWee Neilson
Jan 01-Mar 17
Prelim RR
TeamGPWLTPts
Saugeen Shores Storm AE852111
BCH Ice Dogs AE852111
Listowel Cyclones AE84408
Mitchell Meteors AE83417
Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE81613
DateVisitorHome
Feb 02
1:30P
Mitchell Meteors AE2BCH Ice Dogs AE2
Feb 02
2:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm AE3Listowel Cyclones AE2
Feb 10
12:00P
Listowel Cyclones AE5Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE2
Feb 17
1:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm AE3Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE4
Feb 18
8:00P
BCH Ice Dogs AE4Mitchell Meteors AE3
Feb 23
5:00P
BCH Ice Dogs AE3Listowel Cyclones AE2
Feb 23
7:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE3Saugeen Shores Storm AE3
Feb 24
6:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm AE4BCH Ice Dogs AE3
Feb 25
6:30P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE3Listowel Cyclones AE5
Feb 26
7:00P
Listowel Cyclones AE2Mitchell Meteors AE6
Feb 27
7:00P
Mitchell Meteors AE5Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE1
Feb 27
7:00P
Listowel Cyclones AE2BCH Ice Dogs AE3
Mar 04
6:30P
Mitchell Meteors AE2Listowel Cyclones AE3
Mar 04
7:00P
BCH Ice Dogs AE5Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE0
Mar 06
7:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE2BCH Ice Dogs AE5
Mar 07
6:30P
Mitchell Meteors AE1Saugeen Shores Storm AE2
Mar 08
8:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE1Mitchell Meteors AE3
Mar 08
8:15P
Listowel Cyclones AE3Saugeen Shores Storm AE0
Mar 09
7:00P
BCH Ice Dogs AE2Saugeen Shores Storm AE4
Mar 10
5:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm AE3Mitchell Meteors AE1
Feb 01-Apr 07
Final
TeamGPWLTPts
BCH Ice Dogs AE22004
Saugeen Shores Storm AE20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 20
7:15P
BCH Ice Dogs AE4Saugeen Shores Storm AE1
Mar 27
7:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm AE0BCH Ice Dogs AE4
   

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 11, 2:39 AM, Next Update: Aug 21, 2:39 AM