Novice, 2016-2017, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintNovice North Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 07-Mar 06
    North Maroon
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores 3660012
    2Shallow Lake 163306
    3Shallow Lake 262404
    4Saugeen Shores 161502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    12:30P
    Saugeen Shores 12Saugeen Shores 33
    Feb 12
    12:30P
    Shallow Lake 22Saugeen Shores 13
    Feb 17
    5:30P
    Shallow Lake 13Shallow Lake 22
    Feb 18
    11:30A
    Saugeen Shores 33Shallow Lake 11
    Feb 19
    12:30P
    Shallow Lake 13Saugeen Shores 12
    Feb 25
    1:00P
    Saugeen Shores 31Shallow Lake 20
    Feb 26
    4:30P
    Saugeen Shores 14Shallow Lake 25
    Mar 01
    5:00P
    Saugeen Shores 32Saugeen Shores 11
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    Shallow Lake 23Shallow Lake 12
    Mar 04
    10:00A
    Saugeen Shores 11Shallow Lake 12
    Mar 04
    12:30P
    Shallow Lake 22Saugeen Shores 33
    Mar 05
    12:30P
    Shallow Lake 11Saugeen Shores 32
  • Feb 07-Mar 06
    North White
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores 464119
    2AEMHA White63217
    3Saugeen Shores 263306
    4AEMHA Red61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    1:30P
    AEMHA Red0Saugeen Shores 41
    Feb 12
    6:00P
    AEMHA White5AEMHA Red2
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores 23AEMHA Red2
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores 43AEMHA White1
    Feb 22
    5:00P
    Saugeen Shores 23Saugeen Shores 42
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    AEMHA Red2AEMHA White1
    Feb 25
    1:30P
    AEMHA White1Saugeen Shores 41
    Feb 26
    1:30P
    AEMHA Red0Saugeen Shores 23
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores 44AEMHA Red1
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores 22AEMHA White6
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    Saugeen Shores 41Saugeen Shores 20
    Mar 05
    1:30P
    AEMHA White4Saugeen Shores 20
  • Feb 07-Mar 06
    North Builders
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TCDMHA 1660012
    2Owen Sound 164208
    3Owen Sound 262404
    4Bruce Peninsula60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    11:00A
    TCDMHA 17Owen Sound 20
    Feb 12
    12:15P
    Owen Sound 22Owen Sound 14
    Feb 15
    6:00P
    Owen Sound 11TCDMHA 14
    Feb 19
    4:00P
    TCDMHA 17Owen Sound 13
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Owen Sound 110Bruce Peninsula1
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    TCDMHA 17Bruce Peninsula0
    Feb 25
    10:00A
    Bruce Peninsula2TCDMHA 17
    Feb 25
    12:15P
    Owen Sound 13Owen Sound 21
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    Bruce Peninsula0Owen Sound 29
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Owen Sound 21Bruce Peninsula0
    Mar 04
    10:00A
    Owen Sound 22TCDMHA 15
    Mar 05
    12:15P
    Bruce Peninsula3Owen Sound 110
  • Feb 28-Apr 02
    Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores 332104
    2Shallow Lake 131202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Saugeen Shores 32Shallow Lake 14
    Mar 07
    5:00P
    Shallow Lake 10Saugeen Shores 33
    Mar 10
    5:00P
    Saugeen Shores 31Shallow Lake 10
  • Feb 28-Apr 02
    Consolation Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores 422004
    2AEMHA White20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    1:30P
    AEMHA White1Saugeen Shores 42
    Mar 21
    6:00P
    Saugeen Shores 44AEMHA White2
       
  • Feb 28-Apr 02
    Builder Champs
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TCDMHA 122004
    2Owen Sound 120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    7:00P
    TCDMHA 13Owen Sound 12
    Mar 18
    10:00A
    Owen Sound 13TCDMHA 14
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
WL-N-NB09Feb 1111:00 AMTCDMHA Rebels 17-0Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2JMRRC (1 - West)
WL-N-NM04Feb 1112:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 12-3Saugeen Shores Storm 3Southampton
WL-N-NW10Feb 111:30 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs Red0-1Saugeen Shores Storm 4Southampton
WL-N-NB05Feb 1212:15 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 22-4Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1JMRRC (1 - West)
WL-N-NM03Feb 1212:30 PMShallow Lake Lakers 22-3Saugeen Shores Storm 1Southampton
WL-N-NW01Feb 126:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs White5-2AEMHA Ice Dogs RedChesley
WL-N-NB11Feb 156:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 11-4TCDMHA Rebels 1Desboro Arena
WL-N-NW02Feb 157:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 23-2AEMHA Ice Dogs RedPaisley Arena
WL-N-NW06Feb 157:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 43-1AEMHA Ice Dogs WhiteTara CC
WL-N-NM12Feb 175:30 PMShallow Lake Lakers 13-2Shallow Lake Lakers 2Shallow Lake & Distr
WL-N-NM08Feb 1811:30 AMSaugeen Shores Storm 33-1Shallow Lake Lakers 1Shallow Lake & Distr
WL-N-NM02Feb 1912:30 PMShallow Lake Lakers 13-2Saugeen Shores Storm 1Southampton
WL-N-NB06Feb 194:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels 17-3Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1JMRRC (1 - West)
WL-N-NW12Feb 225:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 23-2Saugeen Shores Storm 4Southampton
WL-N-NB01Feb 226:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 110-1Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
WL-N-NW04Feb 227:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs Red2-1AEMHA Ice Dogs WhitePaisley Arena
WL-N-NB03Feb 247:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels 17-0Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
WL-N-NB10Feb 2510:00 AMBruce Peninsula Northstars2-7TCDMHA Rebels 1Desboro Arena
WL-N-NB08Feb 2512:15 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 13-1Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2Bayshore
WL-N-NM11Feb 251:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 31-0Shallow Lake Lakers 2Shallow Lake & Distr
WL-N-NW11Feb 251:30 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs White1-1Saugeen Shores Storm 4Southampton
WL-N-NW07Feb 261:30 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs Red0-3Saugeen Shores Storm 2Southampton
WL-N-NM10Feb 264:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 14-5Shallow Lake Lakers 2Shallow Lake & Distr
WL-N-NB07Feb 266:30 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars0-9Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2Bayshore
WL-N-NM01Mar 015:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 32-1Saugeen Shores Storm 1Southampton
WL-N-NW03Mar 017:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 44-1AEMHA Ice Dogs RedTara CC
WL-N-NW05Mar 017:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 22-6AEMHA Ice Dogs WhitePaisley Arena
WL-N-NW09Mar 035:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 41-0Saugeen Shores Storm 2Saugeen Shores Commu
WL-N-NM09Mar 035:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers 23-2Shallow Lake Lakers 1Shallow Lake & Distr
WL-N-NB02Mar 037:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 21-0Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsLions Head
WL-N-NB12Mar 0410:00 AMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 22-5TCDMHA Rebels 1Desboro Arena
WL-N-NM07Mar 0410:00 AMSaugeen Shores Storm 11-2Shallow Lake Lakers 1Shallow Lake & Distr
WL-N-NM06Mar 0412:30 PMShallow Lake Lakers 22-3Saugeen Shores Storm 3Southampton
WL-N-NB04Mar 0512:15 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars3-10Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1JMRRC (1 - West)
WL-N-NM05Mar 0512:30 PMShallow Lake Lakers 11-2Saugeen Shores Storm 3Southampton
WL-N-NW08Mar 051:30 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs White4-0Saugeen Shores Storm 2Southampton
WL-N-NMF-2Mar 066:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 32-4Shallow Lake Lakers 1Shallow Lake & Distr
WL-N-NMF-1Mar 075:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers 10-3Saugeen Shores Storm 3Saugeen Shores Commu
WL-N-NMF-4Mar 105:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 31-0Shallow Lake Lakers 1Shallow Lake & Distr
WL-N-NWF-2Mar 111:30 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs White1-2Saugeen Shores Storm 4Southampton
WL-N-NBF1Mar 177:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels 13-2Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1Bayshore
WL-N-NBF2Mar 1810:00 AMOwen Sound Jr. Attack 13-4TCDMHA Rebels 1Desboro Arena
WL-N-NWF-1Mar 216:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 44-2AEMHA Ice Dogs WhiteTara CC
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 21, 3:10 AM.
Group Pages
Novice Standings
View Another Group
2016-2017 Pages
Website Visit Counter
(804 per day)
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Friday, July 21, 2017 at 6:43 PM