Atom, 2018-2019, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAtom Central South Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 04-Mar 10
    MAROON WEST
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1BCH 221013
    2Mitchell11002
    3BCH 120111
    4Blyth-Brussels 2 Burgundy10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    BCH 24Blyth-Brussels 2 Burgundy0
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    BCH 21BCH 11
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Mitchell2BCH 11
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    MitchellBCH 2
    Feb 23
    9:00A
    BCH 1Blyth-Brussels 2 Burgundy
    Feb 24
    4:40P
    BCH 2Mitchell
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    Blyth-Brussels 2 BurgundyBCH 2
    Mar 01
    6:50P
    BCH 1Mitchell
    Mar 02
    11:00A
    MitchellBlyth-Brussels 2 Burgundy
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Blyth-Brussels 2 BurgundyBCH 1
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    BCH 1BCH 2
    Mar 09
    4:00P
    Blyth-Brussels 2 BurgundyMitchell
  • Feb 04-Mar 10
    MAROON EAST
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover 2 Black33006
    2Hanover 1 Kinsmen21102
    3Drayton20200
    4Minto10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    1:30P
    Drayton0Hanover 1 Kinsmen8
    Feb 10
    3:30P
    Hanover 2 Black9Minto1
    Feb 11
    7:30P
    Hanover 1 Kinsmen0Hanover 2 Black4
    Feb 16
    2:20P
    Drayton3Hanover 2 Black4
    Feb 24
    1:00P
    Hanover 2 BlackDrayton
    Feb 24
    3:30P
    Hanover 1 KinsmenMinto
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    DraytonMinto
    Mar 02
    1:20P
    MintoHanover 2 Black
    Mar 03
    2:00P
    Hanover 1 KinsmenDrayton
    Mar 04
    6:50P
    MintoDrayton
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    Hanover 2 BlackHanover 1 Kinsmen
    Mar 09
    12:10P
    MintoHanover 1 Kinsmen
  • Feb 04-Apr 07
    MAROON FINAL
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 04-Mar 10
    Silver West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Zurich33006
    2Seaforth42204
    3Blyth-Brussels 1 Black31202
    4Huron-Bruce20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    4:30P
    Seaforth0Zurich5
    Feb 12
    7:00P
    Zurich4Seaforth1
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    Zurich2Blyth-Brussels 1 Black1
    Feb 16
    12:30P
    Blyth-Brussels 1 Black7Huron-Bruce1
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Blyth-Brussels 1 Black3Seaforth4
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Seaforth1Huron-Bruce0
    Feb 23
    10:00A
    SeaforthBlyth-Brussels 1 Black
    Feb 23
    12:00P
    ZurichHuron-Bruce
    Feb 24
    4:30P
    Huron-BruceZurich
    Mar 02
    10:00A
    Huron-BruceBlyth-Brussels 1 Black
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Huron-BruceSeaforth
    Mar 08
    5:30P
    Blyth-Brussels 1 BlackZurich
  • Feb 04-Mar 10
    Silver East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Bruce22004
    2West Grey31113
    3Listowel Black20111
    4Walkerton10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    12:30P
    Listowel Black3West Grey3
    Feb 12
    6:30P
    Walkerton2South Bruce3
    Feb 16
    12:30P
    South Bruce4West Grey3
    Feb 18
    6:30P
    West Grey8Listowel Black2
    Feb 22
    6:45P
    West GreySouth Bruce
    Feb 24
    2:00P
    South BruceWalkerton
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    Listowel BlackSouth Bruce
    Mar 03
    4:10P
    South BruceListowel Black
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    Listowel BlackWalkerton
    Mar 06
    7:45P
    WalkertonListowel Black
    Mar 09
    12:30P
    WalkertonWest Grey
    Mar 10
    9:15A
    West GreyWalkerton
  • Feb 04-Apr 07
    Silver Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 04-Mar 10
    White West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kincardine 132104
    2Goderich21102
    2Kincardine 221102
    4Wingham31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    1:00P
    Kincardine 24Wingham1
    Feb 10
    4:00P
    Kincardine 12Goderich0
    Feb 16
    4:45P
    Goderich5Kincardine 12
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Wingham3Kincardine 21
    Feb 17
    11:45A
    Wingham1Kincardine 12
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    Kincardine 2Kincardine 1
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    Kincardine 1Kincardine 2
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    GoderichWingham
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    Kincardine 2Goderich
    Feb 28
    7:15P
    GoderichKincardine 2
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    WinghamGoderich
    Mar 05
    6:15P
    Kincardine 1Wingham
  • Feb 04-Mar 10
    White East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Listowel White32104
    2Central Perth Predators11002
    3Mt. Forest10100
    4Howick10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    1:00P
    Listowel White8Howick0
    Feb 16
    11:00A
    Listowel White1Central Perth Predators3
    Feb 19
    6:30P
    Listowel White3Mt. Forest2
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    Central Perth PredatorsListowel White
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Central Perth PredatorsHowick
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    HowickMt. Forest
    Mar 02
    1:30P
    Central Perth PredatorsMt. Forest
    Mar 03
    4:00P
    HowickListowel White
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Mt. ForestHowick
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Mt. ForestListowel White
    Mar 08
    7:30P
    Mt. ForestCentral Perth Predators
    Mar 09
    11:00A
    HowickCentral Perth Predators
  • Feb 04-Apr 07
    White Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LPA-MW08Feb 087:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs 24-0Blyth-Brussels Crusaders 2 BurgundyBrussels
LPA-SE10Feb 0912:30 PMListowel Cyclones Black3-3West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
LPA-WW10Feb 091:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 24-1Wingham IronmenWingham
LLA-WE05Feb 091:00 PMListowel Cyclones White8-0Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
LPA-ME04Feb 091:30 PMDrayton Defenders0-8Hanover Falcons 1 KinsmenHanover P&H Centre
LPA-ME12Feb 103:30 PMHanover Falcons 2 Black9-1Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
LPA-WW01Feb 104:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 12-0Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
LPA-SW09Feb 104:30 PMSeaforth Stars0-5Zurich ThunderZurich
LPA-MW01Feb 117:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs 21-1BCH Ice Dogs 1Hensall Arena
LPA-ME08Feb 117:30 PMHanover Falcons 1 Kinsmen0-4Hanover Falcons 2 BlackHanover P&H Centre
LPA-SE05Feb 126:30 PMWalkerton Capitals2-3South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
LPA-SW06Feb 127:00 PMZurich Thunder4-1Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LPA-SW03Feb 156:30 PMZurich Thunder2-1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders 1 BlackBrussels
LLA-WE02Feb 1611:00 AMListowel Cyclones White1-3Central Perth PredatorsElma-Logan Arena
LPA-SE11Feb 1612:30 PMSouth Bruce Blades4-3West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
LPA-SW11Feb 1612:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders 1 Black7-1Huron-Bruce BlizzardRipley
LPA-ME07Feb 162:20 PMDrayton Defenders3-4Hanover Falcons 2 BlackHanover P&H Centre
LPA-MW03Feb 164:00 PMMitchell Meteors2-1BCH Ice Dogs 1Central Huron CC
LPA-WW04Feb 164:45 PMGoderich Sailors5-2Kincardine Kinucks 1Davidson Centre
LPA-WW09Feb 166:00 PMWingham Ironmen3-1Kincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
LPA-WW06Feb 1711:45 AMWingham Ironmen1-2Kincardine Kinucks 1Davidson Centre
LPA-SE03Feb 186:30 PMWest Grey Warriors8-2Listowel Cyclones BlackSteve Kerr Complex
LPA-SW04Feb 187:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders 1 Black3-4Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LPA-SW10Feb 196:00 PMSeaforth Stars1-0Huron-Bruce BlizzardLucknow Arena
LLA-WE12Feb 196:30 PMListowel Cyclones White3-2Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LPA-MW06Feb 206:00 PMMitchell Meteors BCH Ice Dogs 2Hensall Arena
LPA-WW05Feb 226:30 PMKincardine Kinucks 2 Kincardine Kinucks 1Tiverton Arena
LPA-SE06Feb 226:45 PMWest Grey Warriors South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
LPA-MW07Feb 239:00 AMBCH Ice Dogs 1 Blyth-Brussels Crusaders 2 BurgundyBlyth
LPA-SW02Feb 2310:00 AMSeaforth Stars Blyth-Brussels Crusaders 1 BlackBlyth
LPA-SW12Feb 2312:00 PMZurich Thunder Huron-Bruce BlizzardLucknow Arena
LPA-WW08Feb 232:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 1 Kincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
LPA-WW11Feb 235:30 PMGoderich Sailors Wingham IronmenWingham
LLA-WE07Feb 237:30 PMCentral Perth Predators Listowel Cyclones WhiteSteve Kerr Complex
LPA-ME02Feb 241:00 PMHanover Falcons 2 Black Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
LPA-SE08Feb 242:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LPA-ME11Feb 243:30 PMHanover Falcons 1 Kinsmen Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
LPA-WW02Feb 244:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 2 Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
LPA-SW08Feb 244:30 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard Zurich ThunderZurich
LPA-MW11Feb 244:40 PMBCH Ice Dogs 2 Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
LPA-ME10Feb 256:30 PMDrayton Defenders Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
LLA-WE04Feb 257:00 PMCentral Perth Predators Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
LLA-WE11Feb 266:30 PMHowick Hornets Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LPA-MW05Feb 276:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders 2 Burgundy BCH Ice Dogs 2Hensall Arena
LPA-SE04Feb 277:30 PMListowel Cyclones Black South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
LPA-WW07Feb 287:15 PMGoderich Sailors Kincardine Kinucks 2Davidson Centre
LPA-WW03Mar 016:00 PMWingham Ironmen Goderich SailorsBayfield
LPA-MW10Mar 016:50 PMBCH Ice Dogs 1 Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
LPA-SW01Mar 0210:00 AMHuron-Bruce Blizzard Blyth-Brussels Crusaders 1 BlackBrussels
LPA-MW09Mar 0211:00 AMMitchell Meteors Blyth-Brussels Crusaders 2 BurgundyBrussels
LPA-ME09Mar 021:20 PMMinto Mad Dogs Hanover Falcons 2 BlackHanover P&H Centre
LLA-WE10Mar 021:30 PMCentral Perth Predators Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LPA-ME01Mar 032:00 PMHanover Falcons 1 Kinsmen Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
LLA-WE08Mar 034:00 PMHowick Hornets Listowel Cyclones WhiteWallace
LPA-SE01Mar 034:10 PMSouth Bruce Blades Listowel Cyclones BlackSteve Kerr Complex
LPA-SE07Mar 046:00 PMListowel Cyclones Black Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LPA-ME03Mar 046:50 PMMinto Mad Dogs Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
LLA-WE06Mar 047:00 PMMt. Forest Rams Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
LPA-MW02Mar 047:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders 2 Burgundy BCH Ice Dogs 1Hensall Arena
LPA-ME05Mar 047:30 PMHanover Falcons 2 Black Hanover Falcons 1 KinsmenHanover P&H Centre
LPA-WW12Mar 056:15 PMKincardine Kinucks 1 Wingham IronmenWingham
LLA-WE09Mar 057:30 PMMt. Forest Rams Listowel Cyclones WhiteSteve Kerr Complex
LPA-MW04Mar 066:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs 1 BCH Ice Dogs 2Hensall Arena
LPA-SW05Mar 067:30 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LPA-SE02Mar 067:45 PMWalkerton Capitals Listowel Cyclones BlackSteve Kerr Complex
LPA-SW07Mar 085:30 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders 1 Black Zurich ThunderZurich
LLA-WE03Mar 087:30 PMMt. Forest Rams Central Perth PredatorsElma-Logan Arena
LLA-WE01Mar 0911:00 AMHowick Hornets Central Perth PredatorsElma-Logan Arena
LPA-ME06Mar 0912:10 PMMinto Mad Dogs Hanover Falcons 1 KinsmenHanover P&H Centre
LPA-SE12Mar 0912:30 PMWalkerton Capitals West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
LPA-MW12Mar 094:00 PMBlyth-Brussels Crusaders 2 Burgundy Mitchell MeteorsElma-Logan Arena
LPA-SE09Mar 109:15 AMWest Grey Warriors Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 20, 10:37 AM.
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Wednesday, February 20, 2019 at 10:39 AM