Novice, 2018-2019, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintNovice Central South Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 04-Mar 10
    Maroon North
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Walkerton651010
    2Hanover63306
    3West Grey61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    10:00A
    West Grey2Hanover1
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Walkerton6West Grey1
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    West Grey0Walkerton7
    Feb 24
    12:00P
    Hanover1Walkerton2
    Feb 28
    6:00P
    Hanover2West Grey0
    Mar 02
    9:00A
    Walkerton1Hanover3
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    West Grey0Hanover6
    Mar 09
    11:00A
    Hanover1Walkerton3
    Mar 10
    1:30P
    Walkerton5West Grey1
  • Feb 04-Mar 10
    Maroon South
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Seaforth64208
    2Mitchell 164208
    3Mitchell 263306
    4Listowel White61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    7:00P
    Seaforth1Mitchell 22
    Feb 09
    6:00P
    Listowel White2Mitchell 28
    Feb 10
    9:30A
    Listowel White2Mitchell 110
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    Listowel White2Seaforth1
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Seaforth8Listowel White2
    Feb 23
    5:45P
    Seaforth4Mitchell 13
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    Mitchell 25Listowel White2
    Feb 24
    3:30P
    Mitchell 24Seaforth5
    Mar 02
    1:00P
    Mitchell 14Listowel White0
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    Mitchell 10Seaforth2
    Mar 09
    3:00P
    Mitchell 20Mitchell 14
    Mar 10
    4:30P
    Mitchell 14Mitchell 21
  • Feb 03-Apr 07
    Maroon Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell 122004
    2Walkerton20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 15
    6:50P
    Walkerton3Mitchell 15
    Mar 23
    2:00P
    Mitchell 14Walkerton0
       
  • Feb 04-Mar 10
    Silver North
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Howick64208
    2Kincardine Bullshooters63128
    3Kincardine 2 Diggers60422
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    3:30P
    Listowel Black4Kincardine Bullshooters4
    Feb 17
    9:00A
    Kincardine Bullshooters3Kincardine 2 Diggers3
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    Kincardine Bullshooters3Howick2
    Feb 23
    3:15P
    Howick5Kincardine Bullshooters4
    Feb 23
    4:30P
    BCH3Kincardine 2 Diggers3
    Feb 24
    12:00P
    Howick4Kincardine 2 Diggers2
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    Kincardine 2 Diggers5Howick7
    Mar 02
    2:00P
    Kincardine 2 Diggers3Kincardine Bullshooters5
    Mar 09
    10:00A
    Zurich4Howick3
  • Feb 04-Mar 10
    Silver South
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Zurich651010
    2BCH62315
    3Listowel Black61413
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    3:00P
    Kincardine 2 Diggers3BCH4
    Feb 10
    3:30P
    BCH4Zurich6
    Feb 15
    5:30P
    Listowel Black2Zurich6
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    Zurich5BCH1
    Feb 17
    3:00P
    Zurich5Listowel Black3
    Mar 02
    2:00P
    Listowel Black8BCH3
    Mar 03
    3:00P
    BCH3Listowel Black2
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Kincardine Bullshooters4Listowel Black1
    Mar 10
    3:30P
    Howick4Zurich1
  • Feb 04-Apr 07
    Silver Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Zurich32104
    2Howick31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    2:00P
    Zurich3Howick1
    Mar 24
    3:30P
    Howick4Zurich2
    Mar 27
    6:30P
    Zurich3Howick0
  • Feb 04-Mar 10
    White North
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Forest64119
    2Huron-Bruce64208
    3South Bruce63306
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Mt. Forest2South Bruce1
    Feb 16
    12:00P
    South Bruce3Huron-Bruce1
    Feb 17
    9:30A
    Huron-Bruce3Mt. Forest1
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    Mt. Forest2Huron-Bruce1
    Feb 24
    9:30A
    Central Perth Predators1Mt. Forest2
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Drayton0Huron-Bruce1
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Huron-Bruce2South Bruce1
    Mar 03
    9:30A
    South Bruce2Mt. Forest3
    Mar 09
    1:00P
    Minto0South Bruce2
  • Feb 04-Mar 10
    White South
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Central Perth Predators63217
    2Drayton62404
    3Minto61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    11:00A
    Drayton2Central Perth Predators3
    Feb 11
    6:00P
    Minto3Central Perth Predators1
    Feb 16
    10:45A
    Minto0Drayton1
    Feb 16
    11:00A
    Mt. Forest1Central Perth Predators1
    Feb 17
    2:30P
    Central Perth Predators2Minto0
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    South Bruce4Minto3
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Drayton1Minto0
    Mar 02
    10:45A
    Huron-Bruce2Drayton0
    Mar 03
    1:00P
    Central Perth Predators6Drayton0
  • Feb 04-Apr 07
    White Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Forest22004
    2Central Perth Predators20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    7:00P
    Mt. Forest3Central Perth Predators1
    Mar 19
    6:30P
    Central Perth Predators1Mt. Forest2
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LPN-MS11Feb 067:00 PMSeaforth Stars1-2Mitchell Meteors 2Mitchell Arena
LPN-WS7Feb 0911:00 AMDrayton Defenders2-3Central Perth PredatorsMilverton Arena
LPN-SS3Feb 093:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 2 Diggers3-4BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
LPN-MS12Feb 096:00 PMListowel Cyclones White2-8Mitchell Meteors 2Mitchell Arena
LPN-MS10Feb 109:30 AMListowel Cyclones White2-10Mitchell Meteors 1Mitchell Arena
LPN-SS7Feb 103:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs4-6Zurich ThunderZurich
LPN-WS9Feb 116:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs3-1Central Perth PredatorsMilverton Arena
LPN-SS8Feb 155:30 PMListowel Cyclones Black2-6Zurich ThunderZurich
LPN-WN5Feb 157:00 PMMt. Forest Rams2-1South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
LPN-MN02Feb 1610:00 AMWest Grey Warriors2-1Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LPN-WS2Feb 1610:45 AMMinto Mad Dogs0-1Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
LPN-WS8Feb 1611:00 AMMt. Forest Rams1-1Central Perth PredatorsMilverton Arena
LPN-WN7Feb 1612:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades3-1Huron-Bruce BlizzardLucknow Arena
LPN-SS2Feb 163:00 PMZurich Thunder5-1BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
LPN-SN09Feb 163:30 PMListowel Cyclones Black4-4Kincardine Kinucks BullshootersDavidson Centre
LPN-SN05Feb 179:00 AMKincardine Kinucks Bullshooters3-3Kincardine Kinucks 2 DiggersDavidson Centre
LPN-WN1Feb 179:30 AMHuron-Bruce Blizzard3-1Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LPN-WS4Feb 172:30 PMCentral Perth Predators2-0Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
LPN-SS5Feb 173:00 PMZurich Thunder5-3Listowel Cyclones BlackWallace
LPN-MS07Feb 186:00 PMListowel Cyclones White2-1Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LPN-MS03Feb 196:00 PMSeaforth Stars8-2Listowel Cyclones WhiteWallace
LPN-WS6Feb 206:00 PMSouth Bruce Blades4-3Minto Mad DogsHarriston CC
LPN-SN02Feb 206:30 PMKincardine Kinucks Bullshooters3-2Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
LPN-MN08Feb 216:00 PMWalkerton Capitals6-1West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
LPN-WN8Feb 232:00 PMMt. Forest Rams2-1Huron-Bruce BlizzardRipley
LPN-MN05Feb 232:00 PMWest Grey Warriors0-7Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LPN-SN07Feb 233:15 PMHowick Hornets5-4Kincardine Kinucks BullshootersDavidson Centre
LPN-SN06Feb 234:30 PMBCH Ice Dogs3-3Kincardine Kinucks 2 DiggersDavidson Centre
LPN-MS05Feb 235:45 PMSeaforth Stars4-3Mitchell Meteors 1Mitchell Arena
LPN-MS02Feb 236:30 PMMitchell Meteors 25-2Listowel Cyclones WhiteSteve Kerr Complex
LPN-WN3Feb 249:30 AMCentral Perth Predators1-2Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LPN-SN04Feb 2412:00 PMHowick Hornets4-2Kincardine Kinucks 2 DiggersDavidson Centre
LPN-MN04Feb 2412:00 PMHanover Falcons1-2Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LPN-MS09Feb 243:30 PMMitchell Meteors 24-5Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LPN-WN9Feb 267:00 PMDrayton Defenders0-1Huron-Bruce BlizzardLucknow Arena
LPN-SN01Feb 276:30 PMKincardine Kinucks 2 Diggers5-7Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
LPN-MN07Feb 286:00 PMHanover Falcons2-0West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
LPN-WS5Feb 286:30 PMDrayton Defenders1-0Minto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
LPN-WN4Mar 017:00 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard2-1South Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
LPN-MN01Mar 029:00 AMWalkerton Capitals1-3Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LPN-WS3Mar 0210:45 AMHuron-Bruce Blizzard2-0Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
LPN-MS01Mar 021:00 PMMitchell Meteors 14-0Listowel Cyclones WhiteSteve Kerr Complex
LPN-SN08Mar 022:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 2 Diggers3-5Kincardine Kinucks BullshootersDavidson Centre
LPN-SS1Mar 022:00 PMListowel Cyclones Black8-3BCH Ice DogsCentral Huron CC
LPN-WN2Mar 039:30 AMSouth Bruce Blades2-3Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LPN-WS1Mar 031:00 PMCentral Perth Predators6-0Drayton DefendersPMD Arena
LPN-SS4Mar 033:00 PMBCH Ice Dogs3-2Listowel Cyclones BlackWallace
LPN-MS08Mar 046:00 PMMitchell Meteors 10-2Seaforth StarsSeaforth Arena
LPN-MN03Mar 056:00 PMWest Grey Warriors0-6Hanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LPN-SS6Mar 056:30 PMKincardine Kinucks Bullshooters4-1Listowel Cyclones BlackWallace
LPN-SN03Mar 0910:00 AMZurich Thunder4-3Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
LPN-MN06Mar 0911:00 AMHanover Falcons1-3Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LPN-WN6Mar 091:00 PMMinto Mad Dogs0-2South Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
LPN-MS04Mar 093:00 PMMitchell Meteors 20-4Mitchell Meteors 1Elma-Logan Arena
LPN-MN09Mar 101:30 PMWalkerton Capitals5-1West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
LPN-SS9Mar 103:30 PMHowick Hornets4-1Zurich ThunderZurich
LPN-MS06Mar 104:30 PMMitchell Meteors 14-1Mitchell Meteors 2Elma-Logan Arena
LPN-MF1Mar 156:50 PMWalkerton Capitals3-5Mitchell Meteors 1Mitchell Arena
LPN-SF1Mar 172:00 PMZurich Thunder3-1Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
LPN-WF1Mar 187:00 PMMt. Forest Rams3-1Central Perth PredatorsMilverton Arena
LPN-WF2Mar 196:30 PMCentral Perth Predators1-2Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
LPN-MF2Mar 232:00 PMMitchell Meteors 14-0Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LPN-SF2Mar 243:30 PMHowick Hornets4-2Zurich ThunderZurich
LPN-SF3Mar 276:30 PMZurich Thunder3-0Howick HornetsHowick Community Cen
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 24, 4:27 AM.
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Wednesday, April 24, 2019 at 4:27 AM