Atom, 2018-2019, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAtom North Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 14-Mar 11
    Championship RR
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Shallow Lake 164119
    2AEMHA 163128
    3Shallow Lake 263217
    4Saugeen Shores 460600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:30P
    Shallow Lake 22AEMHA 13
    Feb 17
    5:00P
    Shallow Lake 25Shallow Lake 14
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    AEMHA 12Shallow Lake 12
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Shallow Lake 14AEMHA 10
    Feb 24
    5:00P
    Saugeen Shores 40Shallow Lake 18
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Shallow Lake 13Shallow Lake 22
    Mar 02
    1:00P
    AEMHA 14Saugeen Shores 42
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Shallow Lake 26Saugeen Shores 42
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores 42AEMHA 13
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    Shallow Lake 14Saugeen Shores 40
    Mar 09
    2:00P
    AEMHA 11Shallow Lake 21
    Mar 10
    6:00P
    Saugeen Shores 42Shallow Lake 23
  • Feb 14-Mar 11
    Consolation RR
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores 3651010
    2Saugeen Shores 164208
    3Saugeen Shores 263306
    4AEMHA 260600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    Saugeen Shores 33Saugeen Shores 12
    Feb 16
    4:45P
    AEMHA 24Saugeen Shores 25
    Feb 21
    5:30P
    Saugeen Shores 34Saugeen Shores 23
    Feb 22
    7:15P
    Saugeen Shores 12AEMHA 21
    Feb 23
    11:30A
    AEMHA 21Saugeen Shores 36
    Feb 26
    5:30P
    Saugeen Shores 20Saugeen Shores 14
    Feb 28
    7:15P
    Saugeen Shores 23AEMHA 22
    Mar 01
    5:30P
    Saugeen Shores 20Saugeen Shores 32
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    AEMHA 22Saugeen Shores 13
    Mar 02
    11:15A
    Saugeen Shores 35AEMHA 22
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores 14Saugeen Shores 32
    Mar 06
    6:15P
    Saugeen Shores 12Saugeen Shores 23
  • Feb 14-Mar 11
    Builders RR
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1TCDMHA651010
    2Owen Sound Red651010
    3Owen Sound Gold62404
    4Bruce Peninsula60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    7:15P
    TCDMHA5Owen Sound Red2
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Owen Sound Gold18Bruce Peninsula0
    Feb 24
    12:00P
    Owen Sound Red11Bruce Peninsula0
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Owen Sound Gold4TCDMHA6
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    TCDMHA9Bruce Peninsula0
    Mar 02
    1:00P
    Bruce Peninsula2TCDMHA10
    Mar 02
    5:15P
    Owen Sound Red6Owen Sound Gold2
    Mar 03
    12:00P
    Bruce Peninsula3Owen Sound Red9
    Mar 03
    4:00P
    Bruce Peninsula2Owen Sound Gold7
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Owen Sound Red1TCDMHA0
    Mar 09
    3:45P
    TCDMHA5Owen Sound Gold4
    Mar 10
    4:30P
    Owen Sound Gold3Owen Sound Red6
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Shallow Lake 132104
    2AEMHA 131202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    5:00P
    AEMHA 12Shallow Lake 14
    Mar 21
    6:00P
    Shallow Lake 11AEMHA 12
    Mar 26
    6:00P
    AEMHA 12Shallow Lake 13
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Consolation Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores 132104
    2Saugeen Shores 331202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    4:45P
    Saugeen Shores 13Saugeen Shores 34
    Mar 16
    4:45P
    Saugeen Shores 30Saugeen Shores 11
    Mar 17
    12:00P
    Saugeen Shores 13Saugeen Shores 31
  • Feb 14-Mar 31
    Builders Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound Red22004
    2TCDMHA20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    1:00P
    Owen Sound Red2TCDMHA1
    Mar 21
    6:30P
    TCDMHA1Owen Sound Red5
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
LNA-CORR06Feb 156:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 33-2Saugeen Shores Storm 1Southampton
LNA-CHRR03Feb 157:30 PMShallow Lake Lakers 22-3AEMHA Ice Dogs 1Tara CC
LNA-CORR07Feb 164:45 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs 24-5Saugeen Shores Storm 2Southampton
LNA-CHRR09Feb 175:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers 25-4Shallow Lake Lakers 1Shallow Lake & Distr
LNA-BRR09Feb 197:15 PMTCDMHA Rebels5-2Owen Sound Jr. Attack RedJMRRC (2 - East)
LNA-CORR09Feb 215:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 34-3Saugeen Shores Storm 2Southampton
LNA-BRR01Feb 217:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack Gold18-0Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
LNA-CHRR07Feb 217:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs 12-2Shallow Lake Lakers 1Shallow Lake & Distr
LNA-CHRR02Feb 226:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers 14-0AEMHA Ice Dogs 1Chesley
LNA-CORR01Feb 227:15 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 12-1AEMHA Ice Dogs 2Chesley
LNA-CORR10Feb 2311:30 AMAEMHA Ice Dogs 21-6Saugeen Shores Storm 3Southampton
LNA-BRR02Feb 2412:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack Red11-0Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
LNA-CHRR08Feb 245:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 40-8Shallow Lake Lakers 1Shallow Lake & Distr
LNA-CORR05Feb 265:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 20-4Saugeen Shores Storm 1Southampton
LNA-BRR11Feb 266:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack Gold4-6TCDMHA RebelsDesboro Arena
LNA-BRR03Feb 287:00 PMTCDMHA Rebels9-0Bruce Peninsula NorthstarsWiarton Arena
LNA-CHRR12Feb 287:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers 13-2Shallow Lake Lakers 2Shallow Lake & Distr
LNA-CORR02Feb 287:15 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 23-2AEMHA Ice Dogs 2Tara CC
LNA-CORR12Mar 015:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 20-2Saugeen Shores Storm 3Southampton
LNA-CORR04Mar 016:30 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs 22-3Saugeen Shores Storm 1Southampton
LNA-CORR03Mar 0211:15 AMSaugeen Shores Storm 35-2AEMHA Ice Dogs 2Paisley Arena
LNA-CHRR04Mar 021:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs 14-2Saugeen Shores Storm 4Saugeen Shores Commu
LNA-BRR10Mar 021:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars2-10TCDMHA RebelsDesboro Arena
LNA-BRR05Mar 025:15 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack Red6-2Owen Sound Jr. Attack GoldBayshore
LNA-BRR07Mar 0312:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars3-9Owen Sound Jr. Attack RedJMRRC (1 - West)
LNA-BRR04Mar 034:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars2-7Owen Sound Jr. Attack GoldJMRRC (2 - East)
LNA-CHRR06Mar 047:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers 26-2Saugeen Shores Storm 4Southampton
LNA-BRR12Mar 056:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack Red1-0TCDMHA RebelsDesboro Arena
LNA-CORR11Mar 057:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 14-2Saugeen Shores Storm 3Saugeen Shores Commu
LNA-CORR08Mar 066:15 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 12-3Saugeen Shores Storm 2Southampton
LNA-CHRR01Mar 067:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 42-3AEMHA Ice Dogs 1Paisley Arena
LNA-CHRR05Mar 086:30 PMShallow Lake Lakers 14-0Saugeen Shores Storm 4Southampton
LNA-CHRR10Mar 092:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs 11-1Shallow Lake Lakers 2Shallow Lake & Distr
LNA-BRR06Mar 093:45 PMTCDMHA Rebels5-4Owen Sound Jr. Attack GoldBayshore
LNA-coF2Mar 094:45 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 13-4Saugeen Shores Storm 3Southampton
LNA-BRR08Mar 104:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack Gold3-6Owen Sound Jr. Attack RedBayshore
LNA-CHRR11Mar 106:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 42-3Shallow Lake Lakers 2Shallow Lake & Distr
LNA-coF1Mar 164:45 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 30-1Saugeen Shores Storm 1Southampton
LNA-coF4Mar 1712:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 13-1Saugeen Shores Storm 3Southampton
LNA-bF2Mar 171:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack Red2-1TCDMHA RebelsDesboro Arena
LNA-chF2Mar 175:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs 12-4Shallow Lake Lakers 1Shallow Lake & Distr
LNA-chF1Mar 216:00 PMShallow Lake Lakers 11-2AEMHA Ice Dogs 1Tara CC
LNA-bF1Mar 216:30 PMTCDMHA Rebels1-5Owen Sound Jr. Attack RedJMRRC (2 - East)
LNA-chF4Mar 266:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs 12-3Shallow Lake Lakers 1Shallow Lake & Distr
Game Data Last Updated: May 21, 2:32 AM.
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Tuesday, May 21, 2019 at 10:57 PM