U11, MH-LL (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintU11 Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

Jan 30-Mar 19
Maroon Central
TeamGPWLTPts
Drayton Defenders Black871014
South Bruce Blades Blue853010
Kincardine Kinucks 184408
Drayton Defenders White83506
Minto Mad Dogs81702
DateVisitorHome
Feb 12
10:45A
South Bruce Blades Blue5Kincardine Kinucks 11
Feb 18
3:15P
Minto Mad Dogs3Kincardine Kinucks 14
Feb 19
3:30P
Drayton Defenders White1Kincardine Kinucks 13
Feb 21
8:00P
Drayton Defenders White1Drayton Defenders Black2
Feb 22
7:15P
South Bruce Blades Blue4Minto Mad Dogs1
Feb 26
4:45P
Drayton Defenders Black3Drayton Defenders White2
Mar 01
7:15P
Drayton Defenders Black3Minto Mad Dogs1
Mar 04
8:15A
Minto Mad Dogs4Drayton Defenders White1
Mar 04
4:30P
Drayton Defenders Black7Kincardine Kinucks 12
Mar 05
1:15P
Kincardine Kinucks 10Drayton Defenders Black4
Mar 05
3:30P
Kincardine Kinucks 12Drayton Defenders White1
Mar 06
6:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 12Minto Mad Dogs0
Mar 08
6:30P
Drayton Defenders Black2South Bruce Blades Blue3
Mar 08
7:15P
Drayton Defenders White4Minto Mad Dogs2
Mar 10
6:45P
Drayton Defenders White6South Bruce Blades Blue5
Mar 11
5:00P
Minto Mad Dogs1South Bruce Blades Blue3
Mar 12
2:15P
South Bruce Blades Blue1Drayton Defenders White2
Mar 12
3:30P
Minto Mad Dogs1Drayton Defenders Black4
Mar 14
7:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 10South Bruce Blades Blue1
Mar 19
6:00P
South Bruce Blades Blue1Drayton Defenders Black5
Jan 30-Mar 19
Maroon South
TeamGPWLTPts
Listowel Cyclones862012
South Bruce Blades White853010
Mid-Huron Huskies 3853010
Mitchell Meteors83506
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black81702
DateVisitorHome
Feb 15
6:15P
South Bruce Blades White2Listowel Cyclones4
Feb 16
5:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black2Mid-Huron Huskies 31
Feb 17
6:45P
Mid-Huron Huskies 31South Bruce Blades White2
Feb 18
4:45P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black3Mitchell Meteors4
Feb 19
4:00P
Listowel Cyclones7Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black2
Feb 22
6:15P
Mitchell Meteors2Listowel Cyclones3
Feb 26
4:00P
Mitchell Meteors2Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black1
Mar 01
6:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black1Listowel Cyclones7
Mar 02
5:30P
Listowel Cyclones2Mid-Huron Huskies 33
Mar 05
2:30P
Mitchell Meteors0Mid-Huron Huskies 34
Mar 05
4:00P
South Bruce Blades White8Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black1
Mar 06
6:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black2South Bruce Blades White8
Mar 07
6:00P
Mid-Huron Huskies 34Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black0
Mar 11
4:30P
Listowel Cyclones4Mitchell Meteors1
Mar 12
4:40P
Mid-Huron Huskies 31Mitchell Meteors2
Mar 13
6:30P
Mitchell Meteors0South Bruce Blades White6
Mar 15
6:15P
Mid-Huron Huskies 32Listowel Cyclones1
Mar 16
6:30P
South Bruce Blades White2Mid-Huron Huskies 33
Mar 18
4:45P
South Bruce Blades White2Mitchell Meteors1
Mar 19
3:00P
Listowel Cyclones5South Bruce Blades White3
Feb 28-Apr 02
Maroon Final

1st Central vs 1st South

DateVisitorHome
Mar 27
6:30P
Listowel Cyclones0Drayton Defenders Black6
Jan 30-Mar 19
Silver Central
TeamGPWLTPts
Walkerton Capitals 1862012
Howick Hornets852111
Hanover Falcons 2853010
Hanover Falcons 183417
Mt. Forest Rams80800
DateVisitorHome
Feb 18
4:50P
Mt. Forest Rams1Hanover Falcons 13
Feb 19
12:00P
Hanover Falcons 13Mt. Forest Rams2
Feb 24
6:00P
Walkerton Capitals 15Howick Hornets2
Feb 25
12:00P
Hanover Falcons 24Hanover Falcons 13
Feb 25
2:45P
Mt. Forest Rams0Walkerton Capitals 15
Feb 26
12:00P
Howick Hornets1Mt. Forest Rams0
Feb 28
7:00P
Hanover Falcons 15Hanover Falcons 21
Mar 01
6:00P
Hanover Falcons 12Howick Hornets3
Mar 04
12:00P
Walkerton Capitals 17Hanover Falcons 10
Mar 05
9:15A
Howick Hornets4Walkerton Capitals 13
Mar 05
3:00P
Mt. Forest Rams2Hanover Falcons 23
Mar 06
7:30P
Walkerton Capitals 15Hanover Falcons 23
Mar 08
7:00P
Mt. Forest Rams0Howick Hornets2
Mar 09
7:30P
Hanover Falcons 22Mt. Forest Rams1
Mar 11
12:00P
Hanover Falcons 27Howick Hornets6
Mar 11
3:15P
Hanover Falcons 11Walkerton Capitals 12
Mar 12
12:00P
Walkerton Capitals 12Mt. Forest Rams0
Mar 15
7:00P
Howick Hornets3Hanover Falcons 13
Mar 18
12:00P
Howick Hornets5Hanover Falcons 24
Mar 19
12:00P
Hanover Falcons 22Walkerton Capitals 11
Jan 30-Mar 19
Silver South
TeamGPWLTPts
Mid-Huron Huskies 2871014
Zurich Thunder853010
Central Perth Predators83417
Wingham Ironmen Blue83417
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy81702
DateVisitorHome
Feb 12
4:30P
Central Perth Predators2Zurich Thunder8
Feb 12
5:00P
Mid-Huron Huskies 26Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy2
Feb 15
6:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy2Central Perth Predators4
Feb 16
7:30P
Wingham Ironmen Blue1Mid-Huron Huskies 26
Feb 18
10:00A
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy1Wingham Ironmen Blue2
Feb 22
6:00P
Mid-Huron Huskies 26Central Perth Predators1
Feb 24
6:00P
Zurich Thunder6Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy3
Feb 25
12:15P
Zurich Thunder4Wingham Ironmen Blue5
Feb 26
5:00P
Wingham Ironmen Blue4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy0
Mar 01
6:00P
Zurich Thunder0Central Perth Predators5
Mar 04
3:00P
Zurich Thunder3Mid-Huron Huskies 24
Mar 05
4:30P
Wingham Ironmen Blue3Zurich Thunder5
Mar 05
5:00P
Central Perth Predators3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy4
Mar 06
5:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy3Zurich Thunder7
Mar 06
6:00P
Central Perth Predators2Mid-Huron Huskies 28
Mar 07
6:30P
Mid-Huron Huskies 27Wingham Ironmen Blue1
Mar 12
5:00P
Central Perth Predators3Wingham Ironmen Blue2
Mar 13
6:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy2Mid-Huron Huskies 24
Mar 18
10:00A
Wingham Ironmen Blue1Central Perth Predators1
Mar 19
4:30P
Mid-Huron Huskies 24Zurich Thunder8
Feb 28-Apr 02
Silver Final

1st Central vs 1st South

DateVisitorHome
Mar 25
3:15P
Mid-Huron Huskies 25Walkerton Capitals 10
Jan 30-Mar 19
White Central
TeamGPWLTPts
Arthur Vipers880016
Kincardine Kinucks 2752010
Walkerton Capitals 273406
Huron-Bruce Blizzard82604
West Grey Warriors81702
DateVisitorHome
Feb 18
10:00A
Huron-Bruce Blizzard3West Grey Warriors4
Feb 18
4:30P
Arthur Vipers3Kincardine Kinucks 22
Feb 19
9:00A
Huron-Bruce Blizzard6Walkerton Capitals 27
Feb 22
5:30P
Walkerton Capitals 29West Grey Warriors0
Feb 26
4:00P
Arthur Vipers5West Grey Warriors2
Feb 27
6:30P
Walkerton Capitals 21Kincardine Kinucks 23
Feb 28
6:00P
West Grey Warriors2Arthur Vipers7
Mar 04
1:00P
Arthur Vipers2Huron-Bruce Blizzard0
Mar 04
3:30P
West Grey Warriors2Walkerton Capitals 28
Mar 05
2:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard0Kincardine Kinucks 25
Mar 08
6:30P
Kincardine Kinucks 26West Grey Warriors0
Mar 10
6:00P
West Grey Warriors4Huron-Bruce Blizzard7
Mar 11
2:00P
Arthur Vipers3Walkerton Capitals 22
Mar 12
12:30P
Walkerton Capitals 21Huron-Bruce Blizzard6
Mar 12
7:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 20Arthur Vipers2
Mar 16
7:00P
West Grey Warriors1Kincardine Kinucks 24
Mar 17
6:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard2Arthur Vipers3
Mar 18
12:00P
Walkerton Capitals 20Arthur Vipers2
Mar 18
12:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 24Huron-Bruce Blizzard3
Jan 30-Mar 19
White South
TeamGPWLTPts
Goderich Sailors Black871014
Mid-Huron Huskies 1853010
Wingham Ironmen Yellow84408
Goderich Sailors White80800
DateVisitorHome
Feb 17
6:15P
Goderich Sailors Black5Wingham Ironmen Yellow2
Feb 18
2:00P
Goderich Sailors White0Mid-Huron Huskies 18
Feb 19
3:00P
Goderich Sailors White1Wingham Ironmen Yellow9
Feb 24
7:00P
Goderich Sailors Black5Goderich Sailors White2
Feb 25
11:00A
Goderich Sailors White1Goderich Sailors Black7
Feb 26
4:15P
Mid-Huron Huskies 12Goderich Sailors Black6
Mar 04
11:00A
Wingham Ironmen Yellow2Goderich Sailors Black5
Mar 05
8:00A
Mid-Huron Huskies 12Goderich Sailors Black7
Mar 06
6:00P
Goderich Sailors Black2Mid-Huron Huskies 15
Mar 07
6:00P
Wingham Ironmen Yellow2Goderich Sailors White1
Mar 09
8:00P
Mid-Huron Huskies 19Goderich Sailors White0
Mar 11
2:00P
Goderich Sailors White1Mid-Huron Huskies 15
Mar 12
6:15P
Mid-Huron Huskies 12Wingham Ironmen Yellow4
Mar 16
7:30P
Wingham Ironmen Yellow2Mid-Huron Huskies 16
Mar 18
3:45P
Goderich Sailors Black4Wingham Ironmen Yellow3
Mar 19
4:30P
Wingham Ironmen Yellow10Goderich Sailors White2
Feb 28-Apr 02
White Final

1st Central vs 1st South

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
6:30P
Goderich Sailors Black2Arthur Vipers3
Feb 01-Mar 19
North A
TeamGPWLTPts
AEMHA Ice Dogs A1091018
AEMHA Ice Dogs B1055010
AEMHA Ice Dogs C1055010
Saugeen Shores Storm 31055010
Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow104608
Shallow Lake Lakers Black102804
DateVisitorHome
Feb 12
4:15P
AEMHA Ice Dogs C6AEMHA Ice Dogs A7
Feb 16
7:15P
Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow6AEMHA Ice Dogs C2
Feb 18
11:00A
AEMHA Ice Dogs B1Shallow Lake Lakers Black4
Feb 18
12:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 34Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow3
Feb 19
2:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs A6Shallow Lake Lakers Black2
Feb 19
3:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs B4Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow2
Feb 21
6:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs C11Saugeen Shores Storm 35
Feb 23
7:15P
AEMHA Ice Dogs B2AEMHA Ice Dogs C3
Feb 25
11:00A
AEMHA Ice Dogs C10Shallow Lake Lakers Black4
Feb 25
12:15P
AEMHA Ice Dogs A3AEMHA Ice Dogs B1
Feb 26
10:00A
AEMHA Ice Dogs A4Saugeen Shores Storm 36
Feb 26
3:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs C1AEMHA Ice Dogs B3
Mar 02
7:15P
Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow2AEMHA Ice Dogs B1
Mar 03
6:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers Black3AEMHA Ice Dogs C8
Mar 04
12:15P
Saugeen Shores Storm 37AEMHA Ice Dogs C8
Mar 04
12:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs A6Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow3
Mar 05
10:00A
AEMHA Ice Dogs B2Saugeen Shores Storm 31
Mar 05
3:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers Black8Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow4
Mar 08
6:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers Black1Saugeen Shores Storm 34
Mar 09
6:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 33AEMHA Ice Dogs A5
Mar 09
7:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs C3Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow14
Mar 10
6:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs A8AEMHA Ice Dogs C5
Mar 11
11:00A
Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow5AEMHA Ice Dogs A6
Mar 11
12:15P
Shallow Lake Lakers Black0AEMHA Ice Dogs B5
Mar 12
2:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow7Shallow Lake Lakers Black4
Mar 15
7:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow5Saugeen Shores Storm 36
Mar 16
7:15P
AEMHA Ice Dogs B0AEMHA Ice Dogs A3
Mar 18
2:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers Black5AEMHA Ice Dogs A8
Mar 18
3:45P
Saugeen Shores Storm 30AEMHA Ice Dogs B3
Mar 19
2:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 35Shallow Lake Lakers Black4
Feb 01-Apr 02
North A Final

Top two teams in North A

DateVisitorHome
Mar 25
12:15P
AEMHA Ice Dogs B1AEMHA Ice Dogs A3
Feb 01-Mar 19
North B
TeamGPWLTPts
Saugeen Shores Storm 41082016
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red1073014
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold1064012
Saugeen Shores Storm 21055010
Saugeen Shores Storm 1104608
Bruce Peninsula Predators1001000
DateVisitorHome
Feb 16
7:15P
Saugeen Shores Storm 22Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold3
Feb 17
6:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 26Bruce Peninsula Predators0
Feb 18
11:30A
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold6Bruce Peninsula Predators0
Feb 18
3:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 17Saugeen Shores Storm 26
Feb 18
3:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red2Saugeen Shores Storm 47
Feb 19
4:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold14Saugeen Shores Storm 13
Feb 19
4:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 47Bruce Peninsula Predators2
Feb 23
6:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 24Saugeen Shores Storm 15
Feb 23
6:15P
Bruce Peninsula Predators2Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red6
Feb 25
9:45A
Saugeen Shores Storm 11Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold11
Feb 25
10:45A
Saugeen Shores Storm 44Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red2
Feb 26
6:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red9Saugeen Shores Storm 12
Mar 01
6:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold2Saugeen Shores Storm 45
Mar 02
7:00P
Bruce Peninsula Predators0Saugeen Shores Storm 113
Mar 03
6:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red3Bruce Peninsula Predators1
Mar 04
9:45A
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red3Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold2
Mar 04
11:30A
Saugeen Shores Storm 12Bruce Peninsula Predators1
Mar 07
6:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold0Saugeen Shores Storm 24
Mar 08
7:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 22Saugeen Shores Storm 41
Mar 09
6:15P
Saugeen Shores Storm 16Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red7
Mar 09
7:15P
Saugeen Shores Storm 42Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold3
Mar 11
10:45A
Saugeen Shores Storm 21Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red2
Mar 11
3:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 11Saugeen Shores Storm 44
Mar 12
5:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red2Saugeen Shores Storm 24
Mar 12
6:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 45Saugeen Shores Storm 13
Mar 14
7:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold5Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red8
Mar 16
6:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 46Saugeen Shores Storm 21
Mar 16
7:15P
Bruce Peninsula Predators0Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold10
Mar 18
3:30P
Bruce Peninsula Predators0Saugeen Shores Storm 411
Mar 19
5:30P
Bruce Peninsula Predators1Saugeen Shores Storm 27
Feb 01-Apr 02
North B Final

Top two teams in North B

DateVisitorHome
Mar 25
1:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red3Saugeen Shores Storm 42
Mar 01-Apr 02
Elite Final
DateVisitorHome
Mar 24
6:30P
South Bruce Blades White4South Bruce Blades Blue3
Game Data Last Updated: Jun 02, 1:01 AM, Next Update: Jun 12, 1:01 AM