Atom, 2016-2017, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
Oct 02, 2016-Feb 25, 2017
WEST
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mitchell Meteors171700341.000101130.88610-0-0WON 17
2Goderich Sailors 1 Zehrs181611330.917138210.8689-1-0WON 7
3Goderich Sailors 2 Hyundai181521310.861139260.8428-1-1LOST 1
4Seaforth Stars171142240.70676510.5985-3-2LOST 2
5Lucknow Sepoys181062220.61164550.5386-3-1WON 1
6Kincardine Kinucks 218981190.52853600.4696-3-1WON 2
7Blyth-Brussels Crusaders17773170.50063670.4855-4-1WON 1
8Central Perth LL177100140.41259950.3836-4-0WON 2
9Ripley Wolves185121110.306561060.3463-6-1WON 1
10BCH Ice Dogs 2173104100.29433510.3933-5-2LOST 2
11BCH Ice Dogs 117313170.20622850.2061-8-1LOST 3
12Kincardine Kinucks 118216040.111241200.1670-10-0LOST 10
13Wingham Ironmen18117020.056221000.1800-10-0LOST 14
Oct 02, 2016-Feb 25, 2017
EAST
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Hanover Falcons 1171511310.91284180.8249-1-0WON 7
2Walkerton Capitals 2171313290.85373230.7607-1-2WON 5
3Howick Hornets181242260.72297570.6308-1-1WON 2
4Hanover Falcons 2171034240.70654320.6285-3-2WON 1
5Drayton Defenders 2 Black181260240.66777450.6317-3-0LOST 3
6Drayton Defenders 1 Orange18873190.52862480.5642-6-2LOST 3
7South Bruce Blades17782160.47145560.4464-4-2WON 1
8Walkerton Capitals 117692140.41246500.4794-5-1WON 1
9Listowel Cyclones 1 Black186102140.38945530.4594-5-1WON 1
10Minto Mad Dogs185121110.306611040.3703-6-1WON 1
11Listowel Cyclones 2 Red184122100.27843610.4132-7-1WON 1
12West Grey Warriors17311390.26535560.3850-7-3LOST 2
13Mt. Forest Rams18017110.028191380.1210-9-1LOST 5
Oct 02, 2016-Feb 25, 2017
NORTH
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1AEMHA Ice Dogs White202000401.00093130.87710-0-0WON 20
2Saugeen Shores Storm 1201460280.70095550.6337-3-0WON 1
3Saugeen Shores Storm 2201352280.70089500.6403-5-2WON 2
4TCDMHA Rebels 2201064240.60067590.5327-2-1WON 1
5Bruce Peninsula Northstars20875210.52557580.4964-3-3WON 1
6Shallow Lake Lakers 220983210.52566600.5246-3-1WON 2
7AEMHA Ice Dogs Red20893190.47563550.5344-3-3LOST 1
8TCDMHA Rebels 1205123130.32538780.3282-6-2WON 1
9Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1205123130.32546700.3972-5-3LOST 3
10Shallow Lake Lakers 1203134100.25042760.3561-7-2LOST 2
11Owen Sound Jr. Attack 220017330.075201020.1640-8-2LOST 2

Atom Central South Playoffs

Bracket

  • Maroon West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Goderich 2 Hyundai880016
    2Mitchell862012
    3Goderich 1 Zehrs84408
    4Lucknow81702
    5Seaforth81702
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Goderich 1 Zehrs2Goderich 2 Hyundai6
    Feb 11
    12:30P
    Mitchell2Lucknow0
    Feb 12
    2:30P
    Mitchell1Goderich 2 Hyundai3
    Feb 17
    5:30P
    Goderich 1 Zehrs5Seaforth1
    Feb 18
    12:30P
    Goderich 2 Hyundai8Lucknow0
    Feb 18
    4:00P
    Mitchell4Seaforth1
    Feb 19
    9:30A
    Goderich 1 Zehrs7Lucknow0
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    Lucknow0Goderich 2 Hyundai12
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Seaforth1Goderich 1 Zehrs9
    Feb 25
    1:00P
    Seaforth1Goderich 2 Hyundai7
    Feb 26
    3:30P
    Goderich 2 Hyundai3Goderich 1 Zehrs2
    Mar 02
    6:50P
    Seaforth1Mitchell5
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Lucknow3Goderich 1 Zehrs4
    Mar 04
    4:45P
    Goderich 1 Zehrs4Mitchell5
    Mar 05
    2:30P
    Mitchell2Goderich 1 Zehrs1
    Mar 05
    2:30P
    Goderich 2 Hyundai6Seaforth0
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    Lucknow3Seaforth4
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    Seaforth1Lucknow4
    Mar 10
    6:50P
    Goderich 2 Hyundai3Mitchell2
    Mar 12
    6:40P
    Lucknow0Mitchell2
  • Maroon East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hanover 1860214
    2Hanover 2852111
    3Howick83417
    4Walkerton 282426
    5Drayton 2 Black81702
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    1:30P
    Howick1Hanover 13
    Feb 13
    6:00P
    Drayton 2 Black3Walkerton 26
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Hanover 24Howick2
    Feb 17
    6:30P
    Howick4Walkerton 22
    Feb 18
    10:45A
    Hanover 16Drayton 2 Black2
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Drayton 2 Black1Hanover 19
    Feb 22
    7:15P
    Walkerton 21Drayton 2 Black4
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    Hanover 13Howick0
    Feb 25
    2:10P
    Walkerton 22Hanover 25
    Feb 26
    2:00P
    Hanover 21Walkerton 22
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Drayton 2 Black1Howick8
    Feb 28
    6:00P
    Hanover 21Hanover 17
    Mar 01
    7:15P
    Hanover 26Drayton 2 Black0
    Mar 04
    12:10P
    Walkerton 21Hanover 11
    Mar 04
    1:20P
    Drayton 2 Black1Hanover 27
    Mar 05
    3:30P
    Howick5Drayton 2 Black3
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Walkerton 23Howick3
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Hanover 11Hanover 21
    Mar 08
    6:15P
    Hanover 12Walkerton 20
    Mar 12
    5:00P
    Howick1Hanover 23
  • Feb 28-Apr 02
    Maroon Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Goderich 2 Hyundai22004
    2Hanover 120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    6:30P
    Goderich 2 Hyundai4Hanover 12
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Hanover 11Goderich 2 Hyundai3
       
  • Silver West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kincardine 2880016
    2Blyth-Brussels84408
    3BCH 282515
    4Central Perth LL81613
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    10:00A
    Kincardine 22Blyth-Brussels1
    Feb 12
    3:30P
    Walkerton 12Kincardine 23
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Kincardine 22BCH 20
    Feb 18
    10:00A
    BCH 24Central Perth LL4
    Feb 19
    4:45P
    Blyth-Brussels0Kincardine 22
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Kincardine 24Central Perth LL2
    Feb 22
    7:15P
    Drayton 1 Orange7BCH 21
    Feb 25
    11:00A
    Listowel 1 Black3Blyth-Brussels5
    Feb 25
    4:00P
    Central Perth LL1BCH 23
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    Central Perth LL3Blyth-Brussels4
    Mar 04
    11:00A
    South Bruce2Central Perth LL1
    Mar 04
    6:15P
    BCH 22Kincardine 24
    Mar 05
    2:30P
    Blyth-Brussels3BCH 24
    Mar 05
    4:45P
    Central Perth LL3Kincardine 26
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Blyth-Brussels2Central Perth LL4
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    BCH 23Blyth-Brussels4
  • Silver East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Bruce871014
    2Drayton 1 Orange853010
    3Walkerton 184408
    4Listowel 1 Black80800
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    9:15A
    South Bruce2Walkerton 11
    Feb 12
    2:00P
    BCH 24Drayton 1 Orange6
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Central Perth LL1South Bruce5
    Feb 15
    6:00P
    Listowel 1 Black1Walkerton 13
    Feb 16
    6:30P
    Blyth-Brussels6Listowel 1 Black3
    Feb 18
    11:00A
    Drayton 1 Orange1South Bruce3
    Feb 19
    4:45P
    Listowel 1 Black1Drayton 1 Orange2
    Feb 22
    7:45P
    South Bruce4Listowel 1 Black3
    Feb 26
    4:45P
    Walkerton 13Drayton 1 Orange2
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Walkerton 13South Bruce1
    Mar 01
    7:45P
    Drayton 1 Orange4Listowel 1 Black3
    Mar 07
    6:15P
    Listowel 1 Black1South Bruce2
    Mar 08
    7:15P
    South Bruce2Drayton 1 Orange1
    Mar 08
    7:45P
    Walkerton 14Listowel 1 Black3
    Mar 10
    6:45P
    Drayton 1 Orange3Walkerton 12
    Mar 11
    10:30A
    Kincardine 25Walkerton 11
  • Feb 28-Apr 02
    Silver Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Bruce33006
    2Kincardine 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    4:45P
    South Bruce2Kincardine 21
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Kincardine 21South Bruce4
    Mar 27
    7:00P
    Kincardine 22South Bruce3
  • White West
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ripley862012
    2Wingham853010
    3Kincardine 174308
    4BCH 181702
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Wingham6BCH 12
    Feb 11
    11:00A
    BCH 10Wingham5
    Feb 12
    2:30P
    Ripley3BCH 12
    Feb 15
    7:15P
    Kincardine 12Ripley6
    Feb 18
    3:45P
    Mt. Forest1Ripley6
    Feb 18
    5:45P
    Wingham5Kincardine 14
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Ripley4Kincardine 15
    Feb 26
    3:15P
    BCH 11Kincardine 15
    Mar 02
    6:15P
    Kincardine 13Wingham4
    Mar 04
    3:15P
    Wingham2Ripley1
    Mar 04
    4:00P
    Kincardine 13BCH 12
    Mar 05
    3:30P
    West Grey3Kincardine 14
    Mar 05
    5:00P
    Minto4Wingham3
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Listowel 2 Red3BCH 11
    Mar 09
    7:15P
    Ripley3Wingham2
    Mar 12
    11:30A
    BCH 12Ripley3
  • White East
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Grey761012
    2Minto853010
    3Listowel 2 Red84408
    4Mt. Forest80800
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    Minto4Listowel 2 Red6
    Feb 15
    6:40P
    West Grey2Mt. Forest1
    Feb 19
    2:45P
    Listowel 2 Red1West Grey2
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Listowel 2 Red3Minto6
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    West Grey2Listowel 2 Red1
    Feb 22
    6:40P
    Minto9Mt. Forest2
    Feb 26
    3:00P
    Mt. Forest1West Grey6
    Feb 26
    3:30P
    Wingham3Minto6
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Mt. Forest0Minto9
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Mt. Forest1Listowel 2 Red10
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Ripley5Mt. Forest1
    Mar 04
    1:30P
    Listowel 2 Red8Mt. Forest3
    Mar 04
    1:45P
    Minto2West Grey4
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    West Grey5Minto4
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    BCH 13Listowel 2 Red2
    Mar 12
    3:00P
    Kincardine 1West Grey
  • Feb 28-Apr 02
    White Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Grey22004
    2Ripley20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    1:45P
    Ripley0West Grey4
    Mar 19
    1:00P
    West Grey3Ripley2
       
  • Elite Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Howick33006
    2Lucknow30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Lucknow1Howick5
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Howick4Lucknow2
    Mar 27
    7:00P
    Lucknow2Howick3

Atom North Playoffs

Bracket

  • Atom LL A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1AEMHA White550010
    2Saugeen Shores 153206
    3Saugeen Shores 253206
    4Shallow Lake 252304
    5TCDMHA 251402
    6Bruce Peninsula51402
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    1:00P
    AEMHA White5Shallow Lake 22
    Feb 11
    2:30P
    TCDMHA 25Saugeen Shores 18
    Feb 12
    1:00P
    Bruce Peninsula0TCDMHA 24
    Feb 13
    6:00P
    Shallow Lake 22Saugeen Shores 23
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Shallow Lake 29Saugeen Shores 15
    Feb 19
    3:00P
    Saugeen Shores 21AEMHA White6
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Bruce Peninsula2Saugeen Shores 23
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    TCDMHA 22AEMHA White3
    Feb 26
    2:00P
    Shallow Lake 24TCDMHA 23
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    Saugeen Shores 22Saugeen Shores 16
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    AEMHA White4Bruce Peninsula1
    Mar 04
    4:00P
    Saugeen Shores 13Bruce Peninsula2
    Mar 05
    3:00P
    Saugeen Shores 12AEMHA White7
    Mar 05
    5:30P
    Bruce Peninsula2Shallow Lake 21
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    TCDMHA 22Saugeen Shores 26
  • Maroon Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1AEMHA White32104
    2Saugeen Shores 131202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    2:30P
    AEMHA White3Saugeen Shores 12
    Mar 12
    3:00P
    Saugeen Shores 12AEMHA White1
    Mar 19
    12:30P
    Saugeen Shores 11AEMHA White5
  • Maroon Runnerup
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores 221102
    2Shallow Lake 221102
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 13
    6:00P
    Shallow Lake 22Saugeen Shores 21
    Mar 20
    6:00P
    Shallow Lake 21Saugeen Shores 27
       
  • Atom LL B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound 1861113
    2AEMHA Red861113
    3Shallow Lake 184408
    4TCDMHA 183506
    5Owen Sound 280800
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    6:00P
    Shallow Lake 15TCDMHA 12
    Feb 10
    6:15P
    Owen Sound 18Owen Sound 22
    Feb 11
    12:00P
    AEMHA Red2Owen Sound 12
    Feb 11
    1:15P
    Shallow Lake 12Owen Sound 21
    Feb 12
    2:00P
    AEMHA Red8TCDMHA 10
    Feb 12
    4:30P
    Owen Sound 22Shallow Lake 16
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    TCDMHA 12AEMHA Red5
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    TCDMHA 12Owen Sound 13
    Feb 19
    1:15P
    Owen Sound 20Owen Sound 11
    Feb 19
    4:30P
    TCDMHA 13Shallow Lake 12
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    Owen Sound 22TCDMHA 13
    Feb 25
    12:00P
    AEMHA Red6Shallow Lake 11
    Feb 25
    2:30P
    TCDMHA 13Owen Sound 21
    Feb 26
    4:15P
    Shallow Lake 13AEMHA Red4
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    Owen Sound 12TCDMHA 11
    Mar 04
    12:00P
    Owen Sound 14Shallow Lake 11
    Mar 04
    12:00P
    AEMHA Red5Owen Sound 22
    Mar 05
    11:00A
    Shallow Lake 13Owen Sound 12
    Mar 05
    1:45P
    Owen Sound 21AEMHA Red8
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Owen Sound 11AEMHA Red0
  • White Consolation Champ
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound 132104
    2AEMHA Red31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    1:15P
    AEMHA Red1Owen Sound 13
    Mar 12
    1:45P
    Owen Sound 11AEMHA Red5
    Mar 17
    7:00P
    AEMHA Red0Owen Sound 12

Game Data Last Updated: Nov 27, 2:32 AM, Next Update: Dec 07, 2:32 AM
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Friday, November 27, 2020 at 9:44 AM