Atom, 2018-2019, Minor Hockey - Rep (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Minor Hockey - Rep:
Submitted By Dave Garinger on Thursday, June 18, 2015 (4318 views)
Attached a link to the Essay Contest Winner video, below. The message in this video is why people like yourselves give so much of your time as volunteers in hockey. Enjoy!  

https://www.dropbox.com/s/jki5ok9s0enp74q/Essay%20Contest%20Winner.mp4?dl=0  
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Feb 22Saturday, February 23 2019
11 Games
Feb 24 >>
Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE
@
Bruce Peninsula Northstars
-
WA-N-B02
11:00 AM
-
Mt. Forest Rams
@
Drayton Defenders
-
WA-G-B09
11:45 AM
-
Kincardine Kinucks
@
Minto Mad Dogs
-
WA-C-B07
1:00 PM
-
Playdowns
Saugeen Shores Storm AE
@
Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
-
O-AAE3-Q3-5
1:00 PM
-
Playdowns
Essa Eagles
@
TCDMHA Rebels
-
O-ADD-Q3-4
1:00 PM
-
Mitchell Meteors
@
Saugeen Shores Storm
-
-
BCH Ice Dogs
@
Wingham Ironmen
-
WA-C-A10
2:00 PM
-
Playdowns
Ilderton Jets
@
Walkerton Capitals
-
O-ACC-S1-1
3:00 PM
-
Playdowns
Central Perth Predators
@
Huron-Bruce Blizzard
-
O-ADD-Q2-4
4:00 PM
-
West Grey Warriors
@
Shallow Lake Lakers
-
-
Listowel Cyclones AE
@
Seaforth Stars
-
WA-N-A07
6:00 PM
-
DetailsRegular Season
Group 1
TeamGPPts
1Saugeen Shores1632
2Kincardine1620
3Listowel1615
4Mitchell1615
5BCH1614
6Walkerton1614
7Hanover169
8Mt. Forest169
Group 2
TeamGPPts
1Wingham1627
2Minto1525
3South Bruce1617
4Blyth-Brussels1616
5Goderich1616
6Central Perth Predators1614
7West Grey159
8Seaforth162
Group 3
TeamGPPts
1Huron-Bruce1630
2Drayton1628
3Shallow Lake1621
4AEMHA1616
5TCDMHA1615
6Arthur1610
7Bruce Peninsula165
8Howick163
Group 4
TeamGPPts
1Saugeen Shores AE1623
2Wingham AE1620
3Kincardine AE1617
4Mitchell AE1614
5Huron-Bruce AE1611
6Listowel AE1611
Upcoming Games
  • Atom
    Sat
    Feb 23
    11:00 AM
    Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE
    @ Bruce Peninsula Northstars
  • Atom
    Sat
    Feb 23
    11:45 AM
    Mt. Forest Rams
    @ Drayton Defenders
  • Atom
    Sat
    Feb 23
    1:00 PM
    Kincardine Kinucks
    @ Minto Mad Dogs
  • Playdowns
    Atom AE3
    Sat
    Feb 23
    1:00 PM
    Saugeen Shores Storm AE
    @ Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
  • Playdowns
    Atom DD
    Sat
    Feb 23
    1:00 PM
    Essa Eagles
    @ TCDMHA Rebels
  • Atom
    Sat
    Feb 23
    1:00 PM
    Mitchell Meteors
    @ Saugeen Shores Storm
  • Atom
    Sat
    Feb 23
    2:00 PM
    BCH Ice Dogs
    @ Wingham Ironmen
  • Playdowns
    Atom CC
    Sat
    Feb 23
    3:00 PM
    Ilderton Jets
    @ Walkerton Capitals
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Saturday, February 23, 2019 at 10:09 AM