Pee Wee, 2018-2019, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll Pee Wee Standings
Jump To:
Pee Wee Regular Season
Oct 08, 2018-Feb 10, 2019
North A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Bruce Peninsula Northstars Black201514340.850125430.74410-0-0WON 13
2Bruce Peninsula Northstars Red201163250.625101820.5525-3-2WON 1
3Shallow Lake Lakers 1201190220.55084820.5064-6-0LOST 2
4Shallow Lake Lakers 2209110180.45086900.4895-5-0WON 3
5Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold207130140.35058800.4202-8-0LOST 3
6Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red20317060.150441650.2113-7-0LOST 1
Oct 08, 2018-Feb 10, 2019
North B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Kincardine Kinucks 2181413310.86192180.8369-1-0LOST 1
2Kincardine Kinucks 1 Leader17836220.64767460.5936-2-2LOST 1
3Saugeen Shores Storm 219694160.42173700.5103-4-3WON 1
4TCDMHA Rebels184122100.27851630.4472-7-1LOST 3
5Saugeen Shores Storm 118215150.139341180.2240-9-1LOST 7
Oct 08, 2018-Feb 10, 2019
North C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1South Bruce Blades191711350.921110300.7869-0-1WON 2
2Hanover Falcons181080200.55656600.4834-6-0WON 1
3AEMHA Ice Dogs19982200.52666680.4937-3-0WON 3
4Walkerton Capitals197111150.39574730.5034-6-0WON 2
5West Grey Warriors195131110.28956890.3862-8-0LOST 4
Oct 08, 2018-Feb 10, 2019
South A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Minto Mad Dogs171133250.73568290.7016-2-2WON 2
2Drayton Defenders18882180.50086610.5856-3-1TIED 1
3Listowel Cyclones 2 White174112100.29438810.3193-7-0LOST 4
4Listowel Cyclones 1 Black17313170.20635820.2991-8-1LOST 1
5Mt. Forest Rams17115130.088421420.2281-8-1LOST 1
Oct 08, 2018-Feb 10, 2019
South B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mitchell Meteors171430280.82483320.7229-1-0WON 3
2BCH Ice Dogs 118684160.44446560.4513-5-2LOST 1
3Seaforth Stars8701150.9385840.9357-0-1WON 7
4Central Perth Predators16673150.46969440.6113-5-2TIED 1
5BCH Ice Dogs 217593130.38246890.3413-4-3LOST 1
Oct 08, 2018-Feb 10, 2019
South C
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Goderich Sailors 2 Scotiabank181512320.889107140.8849-1-0LOST 1
2Goderich Sailors 1 Kinsmen181521310.861108330.7669-1-0WON 4
3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders171151230.67689540.6228-2-0WON 5
4Wingham Ironmen17313170.20625950.2081-8-1LOST 1
5Huron-Bruce Blizzard18213370.194191030.1562-6-2LOST 1

Pee Wee Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 04-Mar 10
    Maroon North
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Bruce990018
    2Kincardine 2963012
    3Bruce Peninsula Black1064012
    4Kincardine 1 Leader1055010
    5Bruce Peninsula Red82604
    6Shallow Lake 11001000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    2:30P
    Shallow Lake 13Bruce Peninsula Black10
    Feb 10
    2:00P
    Kincardine 1 Leader1Bruce Peninsula Black6
    Feb 11
    7:30P
    Shallow Lake 10South Bruce8
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Shallow Lake 11Kincardine 1 Leader8
    Feb 16
    11:00A
    Kincardine 1 Leader6Shallow Lake 13
    Feb 16
    4:45P
    South Bruce5Kincardine 21
    Feb 16
    6:30P
    Bruce Peninsula Red6Bruce Peninsula Black7
    Feb 17
    2:00P
    Bruce Peninsula Red2Kincardine 25
    Feb 18
    7:15P
    Shallow Lake 10Kincardine 22
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Shallow Lake 11Bruce Peninsula Red7
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Bruce Peninsula Black5Bruce Peninsula Red2
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    Kincardine 1 Leader2South Bruce12
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Bruce Peninsula Black5Shallow Lake 11
    Feb 23
    11:00A
    South Bruce4Shallow Lake 10
    Feb 23
    12:00P
    Kincardine 1 Leader4Bruce Peninsula Red3
    Feb 24
    1:15P
    Bruce Peninsula Red1Kincardine 1 Leader5
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    South Bruce5Bruce Peninsula Black4
    Mar 02
    2:15P
    Bruce Peninsula Black3Kincardine 1 Leader7
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Bruce Peninsula Black3South Bruce6
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Kincardine 20South Bruce4
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    South Bruce9Bruce Peninsula Red2
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Kincardine 27Shallow Lake 11
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Kincardine 21Bruce Peninsula Black0
    Mar 09
    11:00A
    Bruce Peninsula Red7Shallow Lake 15
    Mar 09
    1:00P
    Bruce Peninsula Black3Kincardine 22
    Mar 09
    2:00P
    South Bruce6Kincardine 1 Leader3
    Mar 10
    11:00A
    Kincardine 22Kincardine 1 Leader1
    Mar 10
    4:15P
    Kincardine 1 Leader0Kincardine 23
  • Feb 04-Mar 10
    Maroon South
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Goderich 2 Scotiabank880016
    2Goderich 1 Kinsmen862012
    3Minto83506
    4Blyth-Brussels82604
    5Mitchell81702
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    4:40P
    Goderich 1 Kinsmen4Minto2
    Feb 11
    7:40P
    Mitchell2Minto4
    Feb 16
    2:10P
    Goderich 2 Scotiabank3Minto0
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Blyth-Brussels0Goderich 1 Kinsmen6
    Feb 17
    7:15P
    Minto0Goderich 2 Scotiabank3
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Goderich 2 Scotiabank7Mitchell3
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Goderich 1 Kinsmen6Blyth-Brussels1
    Feb 22
    6:15P
    Minto2Goderich 1 Kinsmen3
    Feb 23
    11:00A
    Goderich 2 Scotiabank6Blyth-Brussels1
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    Mitchell1Goderich 1 Kinsmen2
    Feb 24
    4:40P
    Blyth-Brussels3Minto4
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    Mitchell2Blyth-Brussels4
    Feb 28
    8:00P
    Goderich 2 Scotiabank5Goderich 1 Kinsmen3
    Mar 02
    4:00P
    Minto3Mitchell5
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Goderich 1 Kinsmen0Goderich 2 Scotiabank3
    Mar 03
    9:30A
    Mitchell0Goderich 2 Scotiabank3
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    Blyth-Brussels4Goderich 2 Scotiabank5
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    Goderich 1 Kinsmen3Mitchell0
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Blyth-Brussels5Mitchell1
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Minto8Blyth-Brussels1
  • Feb 01-Apr 07
    Maroon Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Goderich 2 Scotiabank53206
    2South Bruce52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    6:30P
    South Bruce2Goderich 2 Scotiabank0
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Goderich 2 Scotiabank2South Bruce3
    Mar 25
    8:00P
    South Bruce2Goderich 2 Scotiabank4
    Mar 27
    7:30P
    Goderich 2 Scotiabank1South Bruce0
    Mar 28
    7:00P
    South Bruce0Goderich 2 Scotiabank1
  • Feb 01-Mar 10
    Silver North
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound Gold853010
    2Hanover853010
    3Saugeen Shores 284408
    4AEMHA83506
    5Shallow Lake 283506
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    2:45P
    AEMHA3Owen Sound Gold2
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores 24Shallow Lake 23
    Feb 16
    12:30P
    Owen Sound Gold7Shallow Lake 23
    Feb 16
    4:50P
    AEMHA4Hanover2
    Feb 17
    1:45P
    Owen Sound Gold3Saugeen Shores 22
    Feb 17
    5:00P
    Hanover2AEMHA1
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores 22Owen Sound Gold3
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Hanover4Shallow Lake 23
    Feb 23
    1:00P
    AEMHA2Saugeen Shores 29
    Feb 23
    2:40P
    Shallow Lake 21Hanover4
    Feb 24
    3:30P
    Shallow Lake 27AEMHA6
    Mar 02
    12:30P
    AEMHA9Shallow Lake 25
    Mar 02
    4:00P
    Owen Sound Gold1Hanover3
    Mar 03
    3:00P
    Shallow Lake 26Saugeen Shores 24
    Mar 03
    4:30P
    Hanover1Owen Sound Gold4
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores 24AEMHA3
    Mar 06
    7:45P
    Shallow Lake 25Owen Sound Gold2
    Mar 09
    3:50P
    Saugeen Shores 21Hanover3
    Mar 10
    2:00P
    Owen Sound Gold4AEMHA3
    Mar 10
    3:00P
    Hanover3Saugeen Shores 24
  • Feb 04-Mar 10
    Silver South
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1BCH 164208
    2Central Perth Predators63306
    3Drayton63306
    4BCH 262404
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    4:00P
    Central Perth Predators2Drayton6
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    BCH 14BCH 23
    Feb 15
    7:30P
    Drayton4Central Perth Predators10
    Feb 16
    12:00P
    Drayton4BCH 25
    Feb 17
    5:30P
    BCH 15Central Perth Predators3
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    Drayton3BCH 11
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    BCH 23Central Perth Predators8
    Feb 24
    2:10P
    BCH 21Drayton6
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Central Perth Predators3BCH 14
    Mar 02
    12:00P
    Central Perth Predators7BCH 26
    Mar 03
    3:10P
    BCH 17Drayton0
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    BCH 23BCH 12
  • Feb 04-Apr 07
    Silver Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1BCH 142115
    2Hanover41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    6:30P
    Hanover3BCH 13
    Mar 24
    6:30P
    BCH 12Hanover1
    Mar 25
    7:00P
    Hanover2BCH 11
    Mar 31
    12:30P
    BCH 13Hanover0
  • Feb 04-Mar 10
    White North
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Walkerton861113
    2West Grey84319
    3TCDMHA84408
    4Owen Sound Red83506
    5Saugeen Shores 182604
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    3:30P
    West Grey5Owen Sound Red7
    Feb 10
    9:00A
    West Grey1Walkerton1
    Feb 11
    6:30P
    West Grey4TCDMHA2
    Feb 15
    8:00P
    TCDMHA6Owen Sound Red4
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Saugeen Shores 14TCDMHA2
    Feb 17
    12:30P
    Owen Sound Red4Saugeen Shores 13
    Feb 17
    3:30P
    Walkerton3West Grey1
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Saugeen Shores 14Walkerton6
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    TCDMHA1West Grey5
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    Walkerton2TCDMHA6
    Feb 24
    11:00A
    Walkerton9Owen Sound Red3
    Feb 24
    3:30P
    Saugeen Shores 12West Grey7
    Mar 02
    4:00P
    Saugeen Shores 11Owen Sound Red7
    Mar 03
    1:45P
    TCDMHA4Saugeen Shores 13
    Mar 03
    5:30P
    Owen Sound Red3West Grey6
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Owen Sound Red3Walkerton7
    Mar 09
    4:00P
    Owen Sound Red4TCDMHA5
    Mar 09
    5:45P
    Walkerton5Saugeen Shores 13
    Mar 10
    12:30P
    West Grey2Saugeen Shores 13
    Mar 10
    1:00P
    TCDMHA2Walkerton4
  • Feb 04-Mar 10
    White South
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Listowel 1 Black880016
    2Wingham853010
    3Mt. Forest84408
    4Listowel 2 White83506
    5Huron-Bruce80800
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Wingham0Listowel 1 Black4
    Feb 10
    5:00P
    Listowel 1 Black6Wingham0
    Feb 14
    6:30P
    Huron-Bruce0Listowel 1 Black4
    Feb 17
    5:00P
    Mt. Forest2Wingham3
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Listowel 1 Black10Mt. Forest2
    Feb 21
    6:30P
    Huron-Bruce2Listowel 2 White5
    Feb 23
    1:00P
    Wingham5Huron-Bruce1
    Feb 23
    3:30P
    Listowel 2 White2Mt. Forest3
    Feb 26
    6:15P
    Huron-Bruce0Wingham2
    Feb 26
    7:30P
    Listowel 1 Black6Listowel 2 White2
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Wingham4Listowel 2 White3
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Mt. Forest2Huron-Bruce1
    Mar 01
    7:20P
    Listowel 2 White3Listowel 1 Black4
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    Wingham1Mt. Forest5
    Mar 02
    1:00P
    Listowel 2 White4Huron-Bruce2
    Mar 03
    2:15P
    Huron-Bruce0Mt. Forest6
    Mar 03
    6:15P
    Listowel 2 White1Wingham2
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Listowel 1 Black3Huron-Bruce2
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    Mt. Forest1Listowel 1 Black5
    Mar 08
    7:30P
    Mt. Forest4Listowel 2 White5
  • Feb 04-Apr 07
    White Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Walkerton32104
    2Listowel 1 Black31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    7:30P
    Walkerton4Listowel 1 Black3
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Listowel 1 Black4Walkerton2
    Mar 23
    1:00P
    Walkerton5Listowel 1 Black2
  • Feb 04-Apr 07
    Elite Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Bruce Peninsula Black22004
    2Bruce Peninsula Red20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    Bruce Peninsula Red2Bruce Peninsula Black3
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Bruce Peninsula Red2Bruce Peninsula Black7
       

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 22, 2:40 AM.
Pee Wee Standings
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,054 per day)
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Tuesday, October 22, 2019 at 10:34 PM