Pee Wee, 2019-2020, Minor Hockey - Local League (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll Pee Wee Standings
Jump To:
Pee Wee Regular Season
Oct 05, 2019-Feb 09, 2020
North
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Kincardine Kinucks 2181602340.944111240.8228-0-2WON 5
2Kincardine Kinucks 1181242260.72290360.7146-2-2LOST 2
3TCDMHA Rebels181152240.667112510.6876-2-2TIED 2
4Hanover Falcons 2181152240.667104550.6545-3-2WON 2
5Hanover Falcons 118963210.58382730.5296-3-1LOST 1
6AEMHA Ice Dogs 118981190.52868490.5815-4-1WON 1
7Huron-Bruce Blizzard18774180.50054720.4292-5-3LOST 1
8Saugeen Shores Storm 118891170.47246720.3904-5-1WON 1
9Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red187101150.41766810.4494-5-1WON 1
10AEMHA Ice Dogs 218486140.38956590.4872-5-3TIED 1
11Shallow Lake Lakers186120120.333581020.3633-7-0WON 1
12Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold185121110.30663780.4474-6-0LOST 2
13Saugeen Shores Storm 218314170.194421150.2681-8-1LOST 6
14Saugeen Shores Storm 318114350.13925770.2450-8-2LOST 3
15Bruce Peninsula Northstars18018000.000201760.1020-10-0LOST 18
Oct 05, 2019-Feb 09, 2020
South
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Minto Mad Dogs181602340.944121220.8469-0-1WON 3
2Mitchell Meteors181530300.83371270.7249-1-0WON 3
3West Grey Warriors181431290.806156460.7729-1-0WON 8
4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders181431290.80684330.7188-1-1WON 6
5Walkerton Capitals181233270.750125450.7356-2-2WON 1
6Listowel Cyclones Red181251250.69475450.6258-2-0WON 4
7Drayton Defenders181152240.667106460.6975-3-2WON 1
8Goderich Sailors181152240.66773520.5848-2-0WON 1
9South Bruce Blades18954220.61174640.5362-5-3LOST 1
10Wingham Ironmen18693150.41770940.4275-4-1TIED 1
11Listowel Cyclones White184113110.30639900.3023-5-2TIED 1
12BCH Ice Dogs185121110.30658690.4572-8-0LOST 4
13Zurich Thunder18114350.139671260.3471-7-2LOST 7
14Mt. Forest Rams18216040.111222020.0981-9-0LOST 8
15Central Perth Predators18116130.08327840.2430-10-0LOST 13

Pee Wee Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Apr 05
    Maroon North
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kincardine 2871014
    2TCDMHA83506
    3Hanover 173406
    4Hanover 273406
    5Kincardine 162404
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    3:00P
    TCDMHA5Hanover 12
    Feb 16
    7:30P
    Hanover 12Hanover 23
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    Kincardine 12TCDMHA6
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Hanover 13Kincardine 25
    Feb 22
    6:10P
    Kincardine 17Hanover 25
    Feb 23
    11:15A
    TCDMHA3Kincardine 16
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    Hanover 23TCDMHA9
    Mar 01
    3:15P
    Hanover 14Kincardine 13
    Mar 02
    5:30P
    Kincardine 28Kincardine 11
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    Hanover 20Hanover 15
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Kincardine 25TCDMHA3
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    TCDMHA1Kincardine 24
    Mar 07
    1:30P
    Kincardine 27Hanover 13
    Mar 07
    6:10P
    TCDMHA2Hanover 26
    Mar 08
    10:15A
    Hanover 26Kincardine 27
    Mar 09
    5:00P
    Kincardine 13Kincardine 24
    Mar 10
    6:30P
    Kincardine 25Hanover 26
    Mar 10
    7:30P
    Hanover 14TCDMHA3
  • Feb 10-Apr 05
    Maroon South
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Minto871014
    2Walkerton862012
    3West Grey83506
    4Blyth-Brussels72504
    5Mitchell71602
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    West Grey4Walkerton5
    Feb 14
    6:30P
    Minto5Blyth-Brussels3
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Mitchell6Blyth-Brussels0
    Feb 20
    8:30P
    Minto6West Grey2
    Feb 23
    3:30P
    Mitchell1West Grey6
    Feb 24
    7:40P
    West Grey1Minto6
    Feb 25
    8:00P
    Minto5Walkerton0
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Walkerton10Blyth-Brussels2
    Mar 01
    5:30P
    Blyth-Brussels2West Grey8
    Mar 01
    5:40P
    Walkerton3Mitchell2
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    West Grey7Mitchell3
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    Blyth-Brussels5Walkerton4
    Mar 07
    2:00P
    Minto3Mitchell0
    Mar 08
    5:50P
    Mitchell1Minto9
    Mar 08
    7:30P
    Walkerton4West Grey3
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    West Grey5Blyth-Brussels6
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Walkerton5Minto4
    Mar 10
    8:00P
    Mitchell1Walkerton6
    Mar 12
    7:40P
    Blyth-Brussels2Minto3
  • Feb 10-Apr 05
    Maroon Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 10-Apr 05
    Silver North
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1AEMHA 1752010
    2Huron-Bruce752010
    3Owen Sound Red74308
    4AEMHA 283506
    5Saugeen Shores 171602
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    1:00P
    Owen Sound Red2Huron-Bruce3
    Feb 15
    5:15P
    AEMHA 15Saugeen Shores 13
    Feb 16
    10:30A
    AEMHA 24Huron-Bruce5
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    AEMHA 14AEMHA 23
    Feb 22
    1:00P
    AEMHA 21Saugeen Shores 14
    Feb 23
    4:15P
    Saugeen Shores 13Owen Sound Red5
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Huron-Bruce2AEMHA 11
    Feb 25
    6:15P
    Huron-Bruce5Saugeen Shores 14
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Owen Sound Red5AEMHA 23
    Feb 29
    5:15P
    Owen Sound Red2Saugeen Shores 11
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Owen Sound Red4AEMHA 12
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores 14AEMHA 15
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Huron-Bruce2AEMHA 23
    Mar 06
    7:15P
    Huron-Bruce4Owen Sound Red1
    Mar 08
    1:00P
    AEMHA 13Huron-Bruce0
    Mar 08
    4:00P
    AEMHA 24Owen Sound Red2
    Mar 09
    7:15P
    AEMHA 22AEMHA 14
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores 12AEMHA 26
  • Feb 10-Apr 05
    Silver South
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Drayton862012
    2Listowel Red853010
    3Goderich84408
    4South Bruce83506
    5Wingham82604
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Goderich4Drayton2
    Feb 19
    7:40P
    Wingham4South Bruce6
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Listowel Red3Goderich4
    Feb 23
    3:00P
    Drayton4Listowel Red6
    Feb 24
    6:30P
    South Bruce3Listowel Red8
    Feb 24
    7:45P
    Goderich2Wingham0
    Mar 01
    11:00A
    Wingham6Goderich4
    Mar 01
    4:15P
    South Bruce0Drayton6
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Wingham5Listowel Red6
    Mar 02
    7:40P
    Goderich3South Bruce4
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Drayton9Wingham2
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Drayton3Goderich2
    Mar 06
    6:45P
    Listowel Red4South Bruce5
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    Listowel Red8Wingham6
    Mar 08
    11:00A
    South Bruce1Goderich2
    Mar 08
    5:30P
    Wingham3Drayton5
    Mar 09
    6:30P
    Goderich2Listowel Red3
    Mar 10
    8:00P
    Listowel Red2Drayton7
    Mar 11
    7:40P
    Drayton8South Bruce2
    Mar 12
    7:30P
    South Bruce6Wingham7
  • Feb 10-Apr 05
    Silver Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 10-Apr 05
    White North
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound Gold651010
    2Saugeen Shores 274219
    3Shallow Lake64208
    4Saugeen Shores 382604
    5Bruce Peninsula71513
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    1:30P
    Owen Sound Gold3Shallow Lake1
    Feb 16
    6:45P
    Bruce Peninsula0Owen Sound Gold5
    Feb 19
    6:45P
    Shallow Lake7Saugeen Shores 28
    Feb 22
    1:30P
    Saugeen Shores 21Shallow Lake2
    Feb 23
    12:15P
    Shallow Lake4Saugeen Shores 33
    Feb 24
    6:30P
    Owen Sound Gold9Bruce Peninsula1
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Saugeen Shores 32Bruce Peninsula0
    Feb 29
    1:30P
    Saugeen Shores 32Shallow Lake3
    Feb 29
    3:00P
    Saugeen Shores 24Bruce Peninsula2
    Mar 01
    12:15P
    Bruce Peninsula4Saugeen Shores 33
    Mar 01
    5:00P
    Saugeen Shores 22Owen Sound Gold1
    Mar 04
    5:45P
    Saugeen Shores 34Saugeen Shores 22
    Mar 07
    1:00P
    Bruce Peninsula2Saugeen Shores 22
    Mar 08
    12:15P
    Owen Sound Gold4Saugeen Shores 31
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Shallow Lake4Bruce Peninsula3
    Mar 10
    8:00P
    Saugeen Shores 31Owen Sound Gold3
    Mar 11
    6:45P
    Saugeen Shores 23Saugeen Shores 31
  • Feb 10-Apr 05
    White South
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Zurich871014
    2BCH761012
    3Listowel White72415
    4Central Perth Predators72415
    5Mt. Forest70700
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    7:40P
    Listowel White9Mt. Forest1
    Feb 15
    5:30P
    Zurich4Listowel White2
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    Listowel White3Central Perth Predators3
    Feb 16
    6:45P
    Zurich11Mt. Forest0
    Feb 22
    3:00P
    Zurich3BCH6
    Feb 22
    3:30P
    Central Perth Predators5Mt. Forest0
    Feb 23
    4:30P
    BCH3Central Perth Predators1
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    Listowel White2Zurich4
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Mt. Forest1BCH14
    Feb 29
    3:30P
    BCH7Mt. Forest0
    Feb 29
    5:30P
    Central Perth Predators2Listowel White4
    Mar 01
    1:30P
    Listowel White2BCH4
    Mar 01
    4:30P
    Zurich6Central Perth Predators2
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    Mt. Forest1Zurich19
    Mar 07
    4:00P
    Central Perth Predators1Zurich4
    Mar 08
    4:30P
    Mt. Forest2Central Perth Predators9
    Mar 08
    5:30P
    BCH2Zurich3
    Mar 10
    6:30P
    BCH5Listowel White0
  • Feb 10-Apr 05
    White Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: May 29, 2:32 AM, Next Update: Jun 08, 2:32 AM
Printed from woaa.on.ca on Friday, May 29, 2020 at 4:14 AM