U11, 2021-2022, Boys LL (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll U11 Standings
Jump To:
U11 Regular Season
North
Oct 01, 2021-Feb 13, 2022
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
8800161.0007011+590.8648-0-0WON 8
8521110.6885229+230.6425-2-1LOST 1
7511110.7863118+130.6335-1-1WON 2
6510100.8335326+270.6715-1-0LOST 1
540190.9002911+180.7254-0-1WON 2
944190.5005535+200.6114-4-1WON 2
734060.4293029+10.5083-4-0LOST 1
825150.3132043-230.3172-5-1LOST 3
706110.0711465-510.1770-6-1LOST 3
606000.0001145-340.1960-6-0LOST 6
707000.000457-530.0660-7-0LOST 7
Central
Oct 01, 2021-Feb 20, 2022
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
11920180.8186311+520.8518-2-0WON 1
9711150.8337124+470.7477-1-1WON 2
6600121.000423+390.9336-0-0WON 6
8620120.7503922+170.6396-2-0LOST 1
8521110.6883420+140.6305-2-1WON 1
9432100.5563932+70.5494-3-2WON 1
945080.4444827+210.6404-5-0LOST 2
844080.500292900.5004-4-0WON 1
844080.5003745-80.4514-4-0WON 2
824260.3751628-120.3642-4-2TIED 1
220041.000402+380.9522-0-0WON 2
1129040.1822485-610.2202-8-0WON 1
12111020.08328107-790.2071-9-0LOST 7
909000.000984-750.0970-9-0LOST 9
South
Oct 01, 2021-Feb 20, 2022
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
10910180.9009413+810.8799-1-0WON 1
12741150.6256637+290.6416-3-1LOST 1
9504140.7783213+190.7115-0-4WON 2
9720140.7783729+80.5617-2-0WON 1
10532120.6004026+140.6065-3-2TIED 1
6501110.917308+220.7895-0-1WON 4
8530100.625383800.5005-3-0WON 3
742190.6432314+90.6224-2-1WON 1
925260.3332437-130.3932-5-2WON 1
1026260.3002448-240.3332-6-2TIED 1
1229150.2083239-70.4512-7-1LOST 1
725040.2861427-130.3412-5-0LOST 1
817020.1251257-450.1741-7-0WON 1
909000.000585-800.0560-9-0LOST 9

U11 Playoffs North
Jan 31-Mar 20
Pool A
TeamGPWLTPts
AEMHA Ice Dogs B1082016
AEMHA Ice Dogs C1073014
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red1064012
AEMHA Ice Dogs A1055010
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold103706
Shallow Lake Lakers Black101902
DateVisitorHome
Feb 06
5:45P
AEMHA Ice Dogs C11Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold8
Feb 10
7:15P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red3AEMHA Ice Dogs C4
Feb 11
7:15P
Shallow Lake Lakers Black2AEMHA Ice Dogs A4
Feb 12
12:15P
AEMHA Ice Dogs C5Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red4
Feb 13
1:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold7Shallow Lake Lakers Black5
Feb 13
3:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs B5AEMHA Ice Dogs A2
Feb 18
7:15P
AEMHA Ice Dogs A4AEMHA Ice Dogs B7
Feb 20
3:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red1AEMHA Ice Dogs A8
Feb 20
4:45P
Shallow Lake Lakers Black0AEMHA Ice Dogs B10
Feb 22
7:15P
Shallow Lake Lakers Black2Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red3
Feb 24
6:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs B1AEMHA Ice Dogs C4
Feb 25
6:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold6AEMHA Ice Dogs A9
Feb 26
3:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers Black2Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold5
Feb 27
1:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs A2Shallow Lake Lakers Black1
Feb 27
4:45P
AEMHA Ice Dogs C4AEMHA Ice Dogs B6
Mar 03
6:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers Black6AEMHA Ice Dogs C4
Mar 04
6:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs C6AEMHA Ice Dogs A8
Mar 04
7:15P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold1AEMHA Ice Dogs B7
Mar 05
11:00A
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold5AEMHA Ice Dogs C12
Mar 05
11:00A
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red1Shallow Lake Lakers Black0
Mar 06
12:15P
AEMHA Ice Dogs A4Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red5
Mar 06
1:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs B3Shallow Lake Lakers Black1
Mar 08
7:15P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red11Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold1
Mar 10
6:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red4AEMHA Ice Dogs B3
Mar 11
7:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold3Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red11
Mar 11
7:15P
AEMHA Ice Dogs A0AEMHA Ice Dogs C12
Mar 19
12:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs B7Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold1
Mar 20
12:15P
AEMHA Ice Dogs A7Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold9
Mar 20
1:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs C5Shallow Lake Lakers Black2
Mar 20
3:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs B5Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red1
Mar 01-Apr 03
Championship Final

1st Pool A vs 2nd Pool A

TeamGPWLTPts
AEMHA Ice Dogs B22004
AEMHA Ice Dogs C20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 25
7:15P
AEMHA Ice Dogs B6AEMHA Ice Dogs C1
Mar 26
12:15P
AEMHA Ice Dogs C1AEMHA Ice Dogs B2
   
Mar 01-Apr 03
Consolation Final

3rd Pool A vs 2nd Pool A

TeamGPWLTPts
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red22004
AEMHA Ice Dogs A20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 24
7:15P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red5AEMHA Ice Dogs A4
Mar 27
3:45P
AEMHA Ice Dogs A3Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red4
   
Jan 31-Mar 20
Pool B
TeamGPWLTPts
Saugeen Shores Storm 1871014
Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow862012
Saugeen Shores Storm 3853010
Saugeen Shores Storm 281702
Bruce Peninsula Northstars81702
DateVisitorHome
Feb 12
11:00A
Saugeen Shores Storm 25Bruce Peninsula Northstars2
Feb 13
10:00A
Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow5Saugeen Shores Storm 21
Feb 15
6:00P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars3Saugeen Shores Storm 19
Feb 17
6:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 12Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow3
Feb 20
11:00A
Saugeen Shores Storm 22Saugeen Shores Storm 36
Feb 20
2:30P
Bruce Peninsula Northstars2Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow15
Feb 23
4:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 35Saugeen Shores Storm 18
Feb 25
7:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 34Bruce Peninsula Northstars3
Feb 26
12:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 22Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow7
Feb 27
10:00A
Bruce Peninsula Northstars4Saugeen Shores Storm 21
Feb 27
2:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 33Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow9
Mar 05
2:15P
Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow2Saugeen Shores Storm 13
Mar 06
10:00A
Saugeen Shores Storm 14Saugeen Shores Storm 23
Mar 06
11:00A
Bruce Peninsula Northstars4Saugeen Shores Storm 37
Mar 07
5:15P
Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow2Saugeen Shores Storm 34
Mar 08
6:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 16Bruce Peninsula Northstars1
Mar 19
11:00A
Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow7Bruce Peninsula Northstars0
Mar 19
2:15P
Saugeen Shores Storm 21Saugeen Shores Storm 110
Mar 20
11:00A
Saugeen Shores Storm 15Saugeen Shores Storm 33
Mar 21
5:15P
Saugeen Shores Storm 33Saugeen Shores Storm 22
Mar 01-Apr 03
Builders Final

1st Pool B vs 2nd Pool B

TeamGPWLTPts
Saugeen Shores Storm 122004
Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
2:15P
Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow2Saugeen Shores Storm 13
Mar 28
6:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 13Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow2
   

U11 Playoffs Central South
Jan 31-Mar 20
Maroon Central
TeamGPWLTPts
Drayton Defenders Black651010
Drayton Defenders Orange64208
Walkerton Capitals 1 White63306
Kincardine Kinucks 260600
DateVisitorHome
Feb 05
5:45P
Drayton Defenders Orange4Kincardine Kinucks 20
Feb 06
9:45A
Walkerton Capitals 1 White4Kincardine Kinucks 23
Feb 12
12:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 23Walkerton Capitals 1 White8
Feb 13
3:30P
Walkerton Capitals 1 White1Drayton Defenders Orange3
Feb 21
6:45P
Walkerton Capitals 1 White3Drayton Defenders Black2
Feb 26
11:45A
Drayton Defenders Orange4Walkerton Capitals 1 White1
Feb 27
2:00P
Drayton Defenders Black5Walkerton Capitals 1 White4
Feb 27
3:30P
Kincardine Kinucks 20Drayton Defenders Orange3
Mar 04
7:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 20Drayton Defenders Black8
Mar 05
10:40A
Drayton Defenders Orange2Drayton Defenders Black3
Mar 06
10:15A
Drayton Defenders Black7Kincardine Kinucks 21
Mar 12
11:45A
Drayton Defenders Black2Drayton Defenders Orange1
Jan 31-Mar 20
Maroon South
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors651010
Goderich C/V Sandwich64208
Zurich Thunder63306
Wingham Ironmen Blue60600
DateVisitorHome
Feb 06
4:30P
Mitchell Meteors3Zurich Thunder2
Feb 18
7:30P
Zurich Thunder4Wingham Ironmen Blue1
Feb 20
4:30P
Goderich C/V Sandwich4Zurich Thunder3
Feb 25
7:00P
Mitchell Meteors9Goderich C/V Sandwich4
Feb 26
5:45P
Zurich Thunder3Mitchell Meteors1
Feb 27
4:45P
Goderich C/V Sandwich3Wingham Ironmen Blue1
Mar 04
7:00P
Wingham Ironmen Blue3Goderich C/V Sandwich5
Mar 05
12:45P
Mitchell Meteors7Wingham Ironmen Blue0
Mar 05
3:00P
Zurich Thunder0Goderich C/V Sandwich2
Mar 06
4:30P
Wingham Ironmen Blue4Zurich Thunder6
Mar 19
4:45P
Goderich C/V Sandwich1Mitchell Meteors4
Mar 21
7:40P
Wingham Ironmen Blue0Mitchell Meteors8
Mar 01-Apr 03
Maroon Final

1st Central vs 1st South

TeamGPWLTPts
Drayton Defenders Black22004
Mitchell Meteors20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
4:00P
Drayton Defenders Black5Mitchell Meteors2
Mar 27
4:45P
Mitchell Meteors2Drayton Defenders Black3
   
Jan 31-Mar 20
Silver Central
TeamGPWLTPts
Walkerton Capitals 2 Red880016
Kincardine Kinucks 184408
Mt. Forest Rams 284408
Minto Mad Dogs83506
Hanover Falcons81702
DateVisitorHome
Feb 06
11:00A
Walkerton Capitals 2 Red6Kincardine Kinucks 15
Feb 12
2:45P
Hanover Falcons4Mt. Forest Rams 26
Feb 16
7:00P
Walkerton Capitals 2 Red9Minto Mad Dogs4
Feb 20
6:00P
Hanover Falcons2Walkerton Capitals 2 Red5
Feb 23
7:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 10Minto Mad Dogs3
Feb 26
12:10P
Mt. Forest Rams 25Hanover Falcons1
Feb 26
4:30P
Minto Mad Dogs4Kincardine Kinucks 15
Feb 27
3:15P
Mt. Forest Rams 24Walkerton Capitals 2 Red7
Feb 28
6:30P
Kincardine Kinucks 13Hanover Falcons0
Mar 01
6:30P
Minto Mad Dogs4Mt. Forest Rams 25
Mar 02
7:00P
Mt. Forest Rams 22Minto Mad Dogs3
Mar 05
4:00P
Minto Mad Dogs3Walkerton Capitals 2 Red4
Mar 05
4:45P
Hanover Falcons2Kincardine Kinucks 13
Mar 06
11:30A
Mt. Forest Rams 23Kincardine Kinucks 14
Mar 07
7:00P
Walkerton Capitals 2 Red9Hanover Falcons1
Mar 09
7:00P
Walkerton Capitals 2 Red8Mt. Forest Rams 20
Mar 09
7:00P
Hanover Falcons3Minto Mad Dogs0
Mar 19
12:10P
Minto Mad Dogs7Hanover Falcons0
Mar 20
3:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 11Walkerton Capitals 2 Red3
Mar 23
6:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 14Mt. Forest Rams 25
Jan 31-Mar 20
Silver South
TeamGPWLTPts
Goderich Scotiabank651010
Seaforth Stars651010
Listowel Cyclones62404
Central Perth Predators60600
DateVisitorHome
Feb 11
6:00P
Seaforth Stars5Goderich Scotiabank6
Feb 17
5:30P
Goderich Scotiabank1Seaforth Stars4
Feb 20
4:30P
Listowel Cyclones1Seaforth Stars3
Feb 24
6:00P
Goderich Scotiabank6Central Perth Predators0
Feb 27
4:30P
Central Perth Predators2Seaforth Stars3
Feb 27
6:00P
Listowel Cyclones1Goderich Scotiabank7
Mar 02
6:15P
Goderich Scotiabank4Listowel Cyclones3
Mar 03
6:00P
Seaforth Stars5Central Perth Predators1
Mar 06
6:00P
Central Perth Predators1Goderich Scotiabank4
Mar 07
5:00P
Seaforth Stars8Listowel Cyclones4
Mar 09
6:15P
Central Perth Predators0Listowel Cyclones6
Mar 19
12:00P
Listowel Cyclones5Central Perth Predators1
Mar 01-Apr 03
Silver Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Walkerton Capitals 2 Red22004
Seaforth Stars20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 21
6:30P
Walkerton Capitals 2 Red4Seaforth Stars3
Mar 25
6:00P
Seaforth Stars1Walkerton Capitals 2 Red8
   
Jan 31-Mar 20
White Central
TeamGPWLTPts
Mt. Forest Rams 1660012
West Grey Warriors64208
Arthur Vipers62404
Huron-Bruce Blizzard60600
DateVisitorHome
Feb 12
12:30P
Mt. Forest Rams 12Arthur Vipers1
Feb 12
3:30P
West Grey Warriors7Huron-Bruce Blizzard1
Feb 13
9:30A
West Grey Warriors2Mt. Forest Rams 16
Feb 24
7:00P
West Grey Warriors3Arthur Vipers1
Mar 02
7:30P
Arthur Vipers6West Grey Warriors8
Mar 05
12:30P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard1West Grey Warriors7
Mar 09
7:30P
Mt. Forest Rams 15West Grey Warriors1
Mar 10
7:30P
Mt. Forest Rams 15Huron-Bruce Blizzard0
Mar 13
9:30A
Arthur Vipers1Mt. Forest Rams 12
Mar 15
7:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard1Arthur Vipers4
Mar 19
1:00P
Arthur Vipers5Huron-Bruce Blizzard1
Mar 20
9:30A
Huron-Bruce Blizzard1Mt. Forest Rams 14
Jan 31-Mar 20
White South
TeamGPWLTPts
Walkerton Capitals 3 Blue871014
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy862012
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black853010
South Bruce Blades82604
BCH Ice Dogs Blue80800
DateVisitorHome
Feb 05
10:00A
BCH Ice Dogs Blue0Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black3
Feb 06
3:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black2Walkerton Capitals 3 Blue6
Feb 09
6:00P
Walkerton Capitals 3 Blue10South Bruce Blades1
Feb 11
6:45P
South Bruce Blades1Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black2
Feb 12
11:00A
Walkerton Capitals 3 Blue6BCH Ice Dogs Blue0
Feb 12
11:00A
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black5Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy4
Feb 16
7:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy7BCH Ice Dogs Blue0
Feb 18
6:45P
South Bruce Blades4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy8
Feb 23
6:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy7South Bruce Blades1
Feb 25
6:45P
Walkerton Capitals 3 Blue6Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black2
Feb 26
11:00A
Walkerton Capitals 3 Blue4Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy3
Feb 27
9:00A
BCH Ice Dogs Blue1South Bruce Blades4
Mar 02
6:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black8South Bruce Blades1
Mar 04
6:45P
BCH Ice Dogs Blue0Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy8
Mar 05
6:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy4Walkerton Capitals 3 Blue1
Mar 06
3:00P
BCH Ice Dogs Blue0Walkerton Capitals 3 Blue6
Mar 09
7:00P
South Bruce Blades3BCH Ice Dogs Blue2
Mar 11
6:45P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Burgundy3Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black0
Mar 16
7:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders Black3BCH Ice Dogs Blue0
Mar 19
4:00P
South Bruce Blades2Walkerton Capitals 3 Blue6
Mar 01-Apr 03
White Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Mt. Forest Rams 122004
Walkerton Capitals 3 Blue20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
11:00A
Walkerton Capitals 3 Blue2Mt. Forest Rams 13
Mar 27
3:00P
Mt. Forest Rams 17Walkerton Capitals 3 Blue3
   

Game Data Last Updated: Dec 08, 2:40 AM, Next Update: Dec 18, 2:40 AM