U11, MH-LL (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintAll U11 Standings
Jump To:
U11 Regular Season
North
Oct 15, 2023-Feb 15, 2024
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
191612340.89512138+830.7619-0-1W1
191612340.89511838+800.7569-0-1W8
191441290.76311055+550.6678-1-1W3
191333290.76310447+570.6898-2-0W7
191153250.6588850+380.6387-2-1L1
191171230.6058151+300.6145-5-0W2
191171230.6056849+190.5816-3-1L1
198110160.4215488-340.3803-7-0L3
197102160.4217197-260.4235-5-0W2
197120140.3686888-200.4363-7-0L3
197120140.3689378+150.5444-6-0L2
19316060.1583982-430.3223-7-0W2
19118020.05326135-1090.1610-10-0L15
19018110.02623168-1450.1200-10-0L16
Central
Oct 15, 2023-Feb 15, 2024
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
181800361.00010315+880.87310-0-0W18
191621330.86812430+940.8057-2-1W1
191531310.81610145+560.69210-0-0W12
191261250.6586444+200.5934-5-1W1
191072220.5796769-20.4934-4-2W3
17881170.5005354-10.4955-4-1T1
19694160.4214370-270.3814-4-2L1
197111150.3954258-160.4204-6-0L1
195104140.36867101-340.3994-4-2L4
196112140.3684476-320.3674-5-1L3
195122120.3165195-440.3493-6-1T1
195131110.2895474-200.4222-8-0W1
193124100.2632258-360.2752-6-2T2
18214260.1673379-460.2951-9-0L1
South
Oct 15, 2023-Feb 15, 2024
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
201802380.95011321+920.8439-0-1W8
201721350.87512524+1010.8399-1-0L1
201541310.77510148+530.6789-1-0W2
201154260.6508872+160.5506-3-1W1
201172240.6009462+320.6035-4-1W3
201082220.5505933+260.6414-5-1L2
20992200.5006456+80.5333-6-1T1
20992200.5004863-150.4326-3-1L1
206113150.3754260-180.4124-4-2T1
205132120.3005996-370.3812-6-2L1
205141110.2753978-390.3333-6-1L1
20117240.10031108-770.2230-9-1T1
20119020.05016158-1420.0921-9-0L8

U11 Playoff

Bracket

Feb 14-Mar 20
Maroon North

top team to Maroon Final

TeamGPWLTPts
Saugeen Shores Storm 232015
Huron-Bruce Blizzard Grey32104
AEMHA Ice Dogs A31024
Walkerton Capitals 141302
Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow30211
DateVisitorHome
Feb 17
11:00A
Walkerton Capitals 11Huron-Bruce Blizzard Grey6
Feb 18
2:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard Grey3Walkerton Capitals 11
Feb 22
6:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 24AEMHA Ice Dogs A4
Feb 24
10:00A
Saugeen Shores Storm 25Walkerton Capitals 12
Feb 24
1:45P
Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow0AEMHA Ice Dogs A3
Feb 25
2:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs A2Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow2
Feb 26
6:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow1Walkerton Capitals 14
Feb 27
7:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 26Huron-Bruce Blizzard Grey5
Mar 02
12:30P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard GreyShallow Lake Lakers Yellow
Mar 02
1:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs ASaugeen Shores Storm 2
Mar 03
2:30P
Walkerton Capitals 1Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow
Mar 06
6:00P
Walkerton Capitals 1Saugeen Shores Storm 2
Mar 09
1:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers YellowSaugeen Shores Storm 2
Mar 10
2:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 2Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow
Mar 12
7:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs AHuron-Bruce Blizzard Grey
Mar 13
7:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers YellowHuron-Bruce Blizzard Grey
Mar 14
6:00P
Walkerton Capitals 1AEMHA Ice Dogs A
Mar 16
1:30P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard GreySaugeen Shores Storm 2
Mar 17
12:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs AWalkerton Capitals 1
Mar 18
7:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard GreyAEMHA Ice Dogs A
Feb 14-Mar 20
Maroon South

Top team to Maroon Final

TeamGPWLTPts
Listowel Cyclones 233006
Wingham Ironmen Yellow32104
Listowel Cyclones 111002
Wingham Ironmen Blue21102
Mt. Forest Rams50500
DateVisitorHome
Feb 17
5:30P
Wingham Ironmen Yellow7Mt. Forest Rams2
Feb 20
6:30P
Wingham Ironmen Blue2Listowel Cyclones 23
Feb 21
6:15P
Mt. Forest Rams0Listowel Cyclones 13
Feb 24
2:15P
Mt. Forest Rams0Wingham Ironmen Blue7
Feb 25
12:00P
Listowel Cyclones 25Mt. Forest Rams3
Feb 26
8:00P
Mt. Forest Rams2Wingham Ironmen Yellow8
Feb 27
6:30P
Wingham Ironmen Yellow2Listowel Cyclones 24
Feb 29
6:15P
Wingham Ironmen YellowWingham Ironmen Blue
Mar 02
10:00A
Wingham Ironmen BlueMt. Forest Rams
Mar 02
2:30P
Listowel Cyclones 1Wingham Ironmen Yellow
Mar 03
1:20P
Wingham Ironmen YellowListowel Cyclones 1
Mar 05
5:30P
Listowel Cyclones 1Mt. Forest Rams
Mar 06
6:15P
Listowel Cyclones 2Listowel Cyclones 1
Mar 07
6:15P
Wingham Ironmen BlueWingham Ironmen Yellow
Mar 09
3:45P
Listowel Cyclones 2Wingham Ironmen Yellow
Mar 12
6:30P
Mt. Forest RamsListowel Cyclones 2
Mar 16
2:30P
Listowel Cyclones 1Wingham Ironmen Blue
Mar 17
5:30P
Listowel Cyclones 2Wingham Ironmen Blue
Mar 19
6:30P
Listowel Cyclones 1Listowel Cyclones 2
Mar 20
6:15P
Wingham Ironmen BlueListowel Cyclones 1
Feb 14-Mar 27
Final
TeamGPWLTPts
00000
00000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   
Feb 14-Mar 20
Silver North

Top team to Silver Final

TeamGPWLTPts
TCDMHA Rebels42204
Saugeen Shores Storm 421013
Saugeen Shores Storm 131113
Shallow Lake Lakers Black11002
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red21102
Kincardine Kinucks 121102
AEMHA Ice Dogs B10100
Saugeen Shores Storm 310100
DateVisitorHome
Feb 18
6:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 44Saugeen Shores Storm 14
Feb 20
7:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red1TCDMHA Rebels3
Feb 24
12:30P
TCDMHA Rebels1Saugeen Shores Storm 48
Feb 24
1:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 12Saugeen Shores Storm 17
Feb 25
2:30P
Kincardine Kinucks 13AEMHA Ice Dogs B2
Feb 25
3:30P
TCDMHA Rebels0Shallow Lake Lakers Black2
Feb 25
6:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 12Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red5
Feb 27
7:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 31TCDMHA Rebels4
Feb 28
6:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack RedKincardine Kinucks 1
Mar 01
6:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs BOwen Sound Jr. Attack Red
Mar 02
11:00A
Saugeen Shores Storm 3Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
Mar 02
1:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers BlackSaugeen Shores Storm 1
Mar 02
6:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 4Kincardine Kinucks 1
Mar 03
3:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 4Shallow Lake Lakers Black
Mar 03
6:30P
Kincardine Kinucks 1Saugeen Shores Storm 3
Mar 06
5:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack RedSaugeen Shores Storm 4
Mar 07
7:15P
Saugeen Shores Storm 1AEMHA Ice Dogs B
Mar 09
12:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs BSaugeen Shores Storm 4
Mar 09
1:00P
TCDMHA RebelsSaugeen Shores Storm 1
Mar 09
1:45P
Kincardine Kinucks 1Shallow Lake Lakers Black
Mar 10
12:00P
TCDMHA RebelsKincardine Kinucks 1
Mar 10
3:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack RedShallow Lake Lakers Black
Mar 10
6:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 1Saugeen Shores Storm 3
Mar 11
7:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers BlackAEMHA Ice Dogs B
Mar 14
7:15P
Saugeen Shores Storm 3AEMHA Ice Dogs B
Mar 16
12:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers BlackSaugeen Shores Storm 3
Mar 17
6:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 4Saugeen Shores Storm 3
Mar 19
7:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs BTCDMHA Rebels
Feb 14-Mar 20
Silver South

Top Team to Silver Final

TeamGPWLTPts
Goderich Sailors Black32015
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 331113
Drayton Defenders11002
Huron-Bruce Blizzard White11002
Mid-Huron Huskies 211002
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 221102
Mid-Huron Huskies 110100
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 120200
Minto Mad Dogs20200
DateVisitorHome
Feb 21
6:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard White13Saugeen Valley Steelheads 31
Feb 22
6:00P
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 36Minto Mad Dogs0
Feb 22
7:00P
Goderich Sailors Black6Saugeen Valley Steelheads 11
Feb 24
8:00A
Mid-Huron Huskies 12Goderich Sailors Black3
Feb 24
11:30A
Drayton Defenders5Saugeen Valley Steelheads 20
Feb 25
1:30P
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 15Mid-Huron Huskies 218
Feb 25
5:30P
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 32Goderich Sailors Black2
Feb 26
6:30P
Minto Mad Dogs0Saugeen Valley Steelheads 24
Feb 28
6:00P
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 2Saugeen Valley Steelheads 3
Feb 29
6:00P
Goderich Sailors BlackMinto Mad Dogs
Mar 02
10:30A
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 2Mid-Huron Huskies 1
Mar 02
2:00P
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 1Huron-Bruce Blizzard White
Mar 03
1:15P
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 1Drayton Defenders
Mar 03
1:30P
Minto Mad DogsMid-Huron Huskies 2
Mar 04
6:00P
Mid-Huron Huskies 2Mid-Huron Huskies 1
Mar 04
8:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard WhiteGoderich Sailors Black
Mar 06
6:15P
Drayton DefendersSaugeen Valley Steelheads 3
Mar 06
7:30P
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 2Saugeen Valley Steelheads 1
Mar 07
5:30P
Goderich Sailors BlackMid-Huron Huskies 2
Mar 09
12:00P
Mid-Huron Huskies 1Minto Mad Dogs
Mar 09
1:00P
Drayton DefendersHuron-Bruce Blizzard White
Mar 10
1:15P
Goderich Sailors BlackDrayton Defenders
Mar 10
4:30P
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 3Mid-Huron Huskies 1
Mar 11
6:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard WhiteMid-Huron Huskies 1
Mar 13
7:30P
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 3Saugeen Valley Steelheads 1
Mar 14
5:30P
Drayton DefendersMid-Huron Huskies 2
Mar 14
6:00P
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 1Minto Mad Dogs
Mar 14
7:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard WhiteSaugeen Valley Steelheads 2
Mar 15
7:00P
Mid-Huron Huskies 1Drayton Defenders
Mar 16
11:00A
Mid-Huron Huskies 2Saugeen Valley Steelheads 2
Mar 16
2:00P
Minto Mad DogsHuron-Bruce Blizzard White
Mar 17
1:15P
Minto Mad DogsDrayton Defenders
Mar 17
4:15P
Mid-Huron Huskies 1Saugeen Valley Steelheads 1
Mar 17
5:30P
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 2Goderich Sailors Black
Mar 19
6:00P
Mid-Huron Huskies 2Huron-Bruce Blizzard White
Mar 20
6:15P
Mid-Huron Huskies 2Saugeen Valley Steelheads 3
Feb 14-Mar 27
Silver Final
TeamGPWLTPts
00000
00000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   
Feb 14-Mar 20
White North

Top team to White Final

TeamGPWLTPts
Kincardine Kinucks 233006
Walkerton Capitals 233006
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold41302
Bruce Peninsula Predators Black30300
Bruce Peninsula Predators Red10100
DateVisitorHome
Feb 17
10:30A
Bruce Peninsula Predators Black0Walkerton Capitals 29
Feb 18
5:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 23Bruce Peninsula Predators Red0
Feb 18
6:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold6Bruce Peninsula Predators Black2
Feb 19
4:45P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold0Walkerton Capitals 26
Feb 23
6:00P
Walkerton Capitals 23Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold1
Feb 24
9:00A
Kincardine Kinucks 22Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold0
Feb 24
2:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 25Bruce Peninsula Predators Black0
Feb 29
7:00P
Bruce Peninsula Predators BlackBruce Peninsula Predators Red
Mar 02
1:00P
Walkerton Capitals 2Bruce Peninsula Predators Red
Mar 03
2:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 2Walkerton Capitals 2
Mar 04
7:15P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack GoldKincardine Kinucks 2
Mar 07
7:00P
Bruce Peninsula Predators RedBruce Peninsula Predators Black
Mar 09
1:00P
Bruce Peninsula Predators BlackOwen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
Mar 09
6:30P
Walkerton Capitals 2Kincardine Kinucks 2
Mar 10
1:15P
Bruce Peninsula Predators BlackKincardine Kinucks 2
Mar 10
2:45P
Bruce Peninsula Predators RedOwen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
Mar 11
6:45P
Bruce Peninsula Predators RedWalkerton Capitals 2
Mar 18
6:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack GoldBruce Peninsula Predators Red
Mar 18
7:00P
Walkerton Capitals 2Bruce Peninsula Predators Black
Mar 20
7:15P
Bruce Peninsula Predators RedKincardine Kinucks 2
Feb 14-Mar 20
White South

Top team to White Final

TeamGPWLTPts
Goderich Sailors White43106
Central Perth Predators22004
Mitchell Meteors11002
South Bruce Blades10100
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders40400
DateVisitorHome
Feb 18
3:00P
South Bruce Blades2Goderich Sailors White3
Feb 21
6:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0Central Perth Predators8
Feb 23
6:30P
Central Perth Predators9Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0
Feb 24
5:45P
Goderich Sailors White3Mitchell Meteors4
Feb 25
5:00P
Goderich Sailors White6Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0
Feb 27
6:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1Goderich Sailors White5
Feb 28
6:45P
Blyth-Brussels CrusadersSouth Bruce Blades
Feb 28
7:00P
Central Perth PredatorsMitchell Meteors
Mar 03
5:00P
South Bruce BladesBlyth-Brussels Crusaders
Mar 05
6:00P
Central Perth PredatorsGoderich Sailors White
Mar 06
6:45P
Mitchell MeteorsSouth Bruce Blades
Mar 08
6:30P
Mitchell MeteorsBlyth-Brussels Crusaders
Mar 09
10:30A
Mitchell MeteorsCentral Perth Predators
Mar 13
6:45P
Central Perth PredatorsSouth Bruce Blades
Mar 13
7:00P
Blyth-Brussels CrusadersMitchell Meteors
Mar 15
7:00P
South Bruce BladesMitchell Meteors
Mar 15
7:00P
Goderich Sailors WhiteCentral Perth Predators
Mar 16
12:00P
South Bruce BladesCentral Perth Predators
Mar 19
6:00P
Mitchell MeteorsGoderich Sailors White
Feb 14-Mar 27
White Final
TeamGPWLTPts
00000
00000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   
Feb 14-Mar 20
Elite Round Robin

Top two teams to Elite Final Bottom two teams to Consolation Final

TeamGPWLTPts
Howick Hornets Green22004
Arthur Vipers32104
Zurich Thunder30300
Howick Hornets Gold00000
DateVisitorHome
Feb 19
7:00P
Zurich Thunder4Howick Hornets Green7
Feb 21
7:00P
Arthur Vipers3Howick Hornets Green4
Feb 24
11:45A
Zurich Thunder3Arthur Vipers6
Feb 25
3:30P
Arthur Vipers4Zurich Thunder3
Mar 02
11:45A
Howick Hornets GreenArthur Vipers
Mar 03
3:30P
Howick Hornets GoldZurich Thunder
Mar 06
6:00P
Howick Hornets GreenHowick Hornets Gold
Mar 08
7:00P
Zurich ThunderHowick Hornets Gold
Mar 09
11:45A
Howick Hornets GoldArthur Vipers
Mar 17
3:30P
Howick Hornets GreenZurich Thunder
Mar 18
7:00P
Howick Hornets GoldHowick Hornets Green
Mar 20
6:00P
Arthur VipersHowick Hornets Gold
Feb 14-Mar 27
Elite Final

One Game final at home of 1st place team

TeamGPWLTPts
00000
00000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   
Feb 14-Mar 27
Elite Consolation

one game playoff at home of 3rd place team

TeamGPWLTPts
00000
00000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 28, 12:27 AM, Next Update: Feb 28, 12:35 AM