U11, MH-LL (Western Ontario Athletic Association)

PrintU11 Playoff Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

Feb 14-Mar 20
Maroon North

top team to Maroon Final

TeamGPWLTPts
AEMHA Ice Dogs A860214
Saugeen Shores Storm 284319
Huron-Bruce Blizzard Grey84408
Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow83417
Walkerton Capitals 181702
DateVisitorHome
Feb 17
11:00A
Walkerton Capitals 11Huron-Bruce Blizzard Grey6
Feb 18
2:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard Grey3Walkerton Capitals 11
Feb 22
6:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 24AEMHA Ice Dogs A4
Feb 24
10:00A
Saugeen Shores Storm 25Walkerton Capitals 12
Feb 24
1:45P
Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow0AEMHA Ice Dogs A3
Feb 25
2:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs A2Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow2
Feb 26
6:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow1Walkerton Capitals 14
Feb 27
7:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 26Huron-Bruce Blizzard Grey5
Mar 02
12:30P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard Grey4Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow0
Mar 02
1:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs A3Saugeen Shores Storm 22
Mar 03
2:30P
Walkerton Capitals 10Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow1
Mar 06
6:00P
Walkerton Capitals 13Saugeen Shores Storm 24
Mar 09
1:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow2Saugeen Shores Storm 21
Mar 10
2:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 24Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow3
Mar 12
7:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs A3Huron-Bruce Blizzard Grey2
Mar 13
7:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers Yellow4Huron-Bruce Blizzard Grey3
Mar 14
6:00P
Walkerton Capitals 12AEMHA Ice Dogs A3
Mar 16
1:30P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard Grey8Saugeen Shores Storm 27
Mar 17
12:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs A8Walkerton Capitals 13
Mar 18
7:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard Grey2AEMHA Ice Dogs A4
Feb 14-Mar 20
Maroon South

Top team to Maroon Final

TeamGPWLTPts
Listowel Cyclones 2871014
Wingham Ironmen Yellow862012
Listowel Cyclones 1853010
Wingham Ironmen Blue82604
Mt. Forest Rams80800
DateVisitorHome
Feb 17
5:30P
Wingham Ironmen Yellow7Mt. Forest Rams2
Feb 20
6:30P
Wingham Ironmen Blue2Listowel Cyclones 23
Feb 21
6:15P
Mt. Forest Rams0Listowel Cyclones 13
Feb 24
2:15P
Mt. Forest Rams0Wingham Ironmen Blue7
Feb 25
12:00P
Listowel Cyclones 25Mt. Forest Rams3
Feb 26
8:00P
Mt. Forest Rams2Wingham Ironmen Yellow8
Feb 27
6:30P
Wingham Ironmen Yellow2Listowel Cyclones 24
Feb 29
6:15P
Wingham Ironmen Yellow2Wingham Ironmen Blue0
Mar 02
10:00A
Wingham Ironmen Blue4Mt. Forest Rams0
Mar 02
2:30P
Listowel Cyclones 13Wingham Ironmen Yellow4
Mar 03
1:20P
Wingham Ironmen Yellow4Listowel Cyclones 12
Mar 05
5:30P
Listowel Cyclones 15Mt. Forest Rams3
Mar 06
6:15P
Listowel Cyclones 24Listowel Cyclones 13
Mar 07
6:15P
Wingham Ironmen Blue0Wingham Ironmen Yellow1
Mar 09
3:45P
Listowel Cyclones 23Wingham Ironmen Yellow2
Mar 12
6:30P
Mt. Forest Rams2Listowel Cyclones 26
Mar 16
2:30P
Listowel Cyclones 15Wingham Ironmen Blue3
Mar 17
5:30P
Listowel Cyclones 22Wingham Ironmen Blue1
Mar 19
6:30P
Listowel Cyclones 17Listowel Cyclones 24
Mar 20
7:00P
Wingham Ironmen Blue1Listowel Cyclones 12
Feb 14-Mar 27
Final

1 game final, flip for home game site

TeamGPWLTPts
Listowel Cyclones 211002
AEMHA Ice Dogs A10100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 25
7:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs A2Listowel Cyclones 28
   
   
Feb 14-Mar 20
Silver North

Top team to Silver Final

TeamGPWLTPts
Saugeen Shores Storm 4760113
Saugeen Shores Storm 3752010
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red74308
TCDMHA Rebels64208
Shallow Lake Lakers Black74308
Saugeen Shores Storm 171513
Kincardine Kinucks 171602
AEMHA Ice Dogs B61502
DateVisitorHome
Feb 18
6:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 44Saugeen Shores Storm 14
Feb 20
7:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red1TCDMHA Rebels3
Feb 24
12:30P
TCDMHA Rebels1Saugeen Shores Storm 48
Feb 24
1:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 12Saugeen Shores Storm 17
Feb 25
2:30P
Kincardine Kinucks 13AEMHA Ice Dogs B2
Feb 25
3:30P
TCDMHA Rebels0Shallow Lake Lakers Black2
Feb 25
6:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 12Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red5
Feb 27
7:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 31TCDMHA Rebels4
Mar 01
6:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs B0Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red3
Mar 02
11:00A
Saugeen Shores Storm 34Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red2
Mar 02
1:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers Black2Saugeen Shores Storm 11
Mar 02
6:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 42Kincardine Kinucks 11
Mar 03
3:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 46Shallow Lake Lakers Black2
Mar 03
6:30P
Kincardine Kinucks 11Saugeen Shores Storm 33
Mar 06
5:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red1Saugeen Shores Storm 43
Mar 07
7:15P
Saugeen Shores Storm 13AEMHA Ice Dogs B4
Mar 09
12:30P
AEMHA Ice Dogs B5Saugeen Shores Storm 46
Mar 09
1:00P
TCDMHA Rebels5Saugeen Shores Storm 11
Mar 09
1:45P
Kincardine Kinucks 11Shallow Lake Lakers Black2
Mar 10
12:00P
TCDMHA Rebels7Kincardine Kinucks 13
Mar 10
3:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red5Shallow Lake Lakers Black3
Mar 10
6:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 14Saugeen Shores Storm 38
Mar 11
7:00P
Shallow Lake Lakers Black3AEMHA Ice Dogs B2
Mar 14
7:15P
Saugeen Shores Storm 34AEMHA Ice Dogs B3
Mar 16
12:30P
Shallow Lake Lakers Black1Saugeen Shores Storm 35
Mar 17
6:30P
Saugeen Shores Storm 45Saugeen Shores Storm 30
Mar 19
7:00P
AEMHA Ice Dogs BTCDMHA Rebels
Mar 20
6:15P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red5Kincardine Kinucks 11
Feb 14-Mar 20
Silver South

Top Team to Silver Final

TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Bruce Blizzard White880016
Drayton Defenders861113
Goderich Sailors Black851212
Mid-Huron Huskies 1853010
Mid-Huron Huskies 284408
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 383417
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 282604
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 181702
Minto Mad Dogs80800
DateVisitorHome
Feb 21
6:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard White13Saugeen Valley Steelheads 31
Feb 22
6:00P
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 36Minto Mad Dogs0
Feb 22
7:00P
Goderich Sailors Black6Saugeen Valley Steelheads 11
Feb 24
8:00A
Mid-Huron Huskies 12Goderich Sailors Black3
Feb 24
11:30A
Drayton Defenders5Saugeen Valley Steelheads 20
Feb 25
1:30P
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 15Mid-Huron Huskies 218
Feb 25
5:30P
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 32Goderich Sailors Black2
Feb 26
6:30P
Minto Mad Dogs0Saugeen Valley Steelheads 24
Feb 28
6:00P
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 21Saugeen Valley Steelheads 32
Feb 29
6:00P
Goderich Sailors Black6Minto Mad Dogs2
Mar 02
10:30A
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 21Mid-Huron Huskies 12
Mar 02
2:00P
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 12Huron-Bruce Blizzard White6
Mar 03
1:15P
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 12Drayton Defenders9
Mar 03
1:30P
Minto Mad Dogs1Mid-Huron Huskies 23
Mar 04
6:00P
Mid-Huron Huskies 24Mid-Huron Huskies 17
Mar 04
8:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard White4Goderich Sailors Black1
Mar 06
6:15P
Drayton Defenders6Saugeen Valley Steelheads 30
Mar 06
7:30P
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 23Saugeen Valley Steelheads 12
Mar 07
5:30P
Goderich Sailors Black4Mid-Huron Huskies 22
Mar 09
12:00P
Mid-Huron Huskies 14Minto Mad Dogs1
Mar 09
1:00P
Drayton Defenders7Huron-Bruce Blizzard White8
Mar 10
1:15P
Goderich Sailors Black1Drayton Defenders1
Mar 10
4:30P
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 30Mid-Huron Huskies 15
Mar 11
6:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard White4Mid-Huron Huskies 13
Mar 13
7:30P
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 37Saugeen Valley Steelheads 12
Mar 14
5:30P
Drayton Defenders6Mid-Huron Huskies 23
Mar 14
6:00P
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 12Minto Mad Dogs1
Mar 14
7:00P
Huron-Bruce Blizzard White6Saugeen Valley Steelheads 21
Mar 15
7:00P
Mid-Huron Huskies 12Drayton Defenders4
Mar 16
11:00A
Mid-Huron Huskies 24Saugeen Valley Steelheads 21
Mar 16
2:00P
Minto Mad Dogs0Huron-Bruce Blizzard White9
Mar 17
1:15P
Minto Mad Dogs2Drayton Defenders3
Mar 17
4:15P
Mid-Huron Huskies 110Saugeen Valley Steelheads 12
Mar 17
5:30P
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 22Goderich Sailors Black3
Mar 19
6:00P
Mid-Huron Huskies 21Huron-Bruce Blizzard White7
Mar 27
7:00P
Mid-Huron Huskies 24Saugeen Valley Steelheads 31
Feb 14-Mar 27
Silver Final

1 game final, flip for home game site

TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Bruce Blizzard White11002
Saugeen Shores Storm 410100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 21
7:00P
Saugeen Shores Storm 43Huron-Bruce Blizzard White8
   
   
Feb 14-Mar 20
White North

Top team to White Final

TeamGPWLTPts
Walkerton Capitals 2870115
Kincardine Kinucks 2751111
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold84408
Bruce Peninsula Predators Red71602
Bruce Peninsula Predators Black81702
DateVisitorHome
Feb 17
10:30A
Bruce Peninsula Predators Black0Walkerton Capitals 29
Feb 18
5:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 23Bruce Peninsula Predators Red0
Feb 18
6:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold6Bruce Peninsula Predators Black2
Feb 19
4:45P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold0Walkerton Capitals 26
Feb 23
6:00P
Walkerton Capitals 23Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold1
Feb 24
9:00A
Kincardine Kinucks 22Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold0
Feb 24
2:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 25Bruce Peninsula Predators Black0
Feb 29
7:00P
Bruce Peninsula Predators Black3Bruce Peninsula Predators Red1
Mar 02
1:00P
Walkerton Capitals 23Bruce Peninsula Predators Red1
Mar 03
2:00P
Kincardine Kinucks 22Walkerton Capitals 22
Mar 04
7:15P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold1Kincardine Kinucks 24
Mar 07
7:00P
Bruce Peninsula Predators Red7Bruce Peninsula Predators Black2
Mar 09
1:00P
Bruce Peninsula Predators Black2Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold5
Mar 09
6:30P
Walkerton Capitals 26Kincardine Kinucks 22
Mar 10
1:15P
Bruce Peninsula Predators Black0Kincardine Kinucks 210
Mar 10
2:45P
Bruce Peninsula Predators Red0Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold4
Mar 11
6:45P
Bruce Peninsula Predators Red4Walkerton Capitals 211
Mar 18
6:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold4Bruce Peninsula Predators Red2
Mar 18
7:00P
Walkerton Capitals 28Bruce Peninsula Predators Black0
Mar 20
7:30P
Bruce Peninsula Predators RedKincardine Kinucks 2
Feb 14-Mar 20
White South

Top team to White Final

TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors880016
Central Perth Predators853010
Goderich Sailors White853010
South Bruce Blades81702
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders81702
DateVisitorHome
Feb 18
3:00P
South Bruce Blades2Goderich Sailors White3
Feb 21
6:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0Central Perth Predators8
Feb 23
6:30P
Central Perth Predators9Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0
Feb 24
5:45P
Goderich Sailors White3Mitchell Meteors4
Feb 25
5:00P
Goderich Sailors White6Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0
Feb 27
6:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1Goderich Sailors White5
Feb 28
7:00P
Central Perth Predators3Mitchell Meteors4
Mar 03
5:00P
South Bruce Blades0Blyth-Brussels Crusaders3
Mar 05
6:00P
Central Perth Predators1Goderich Sailors White2
Mar 06
6:45P
Mitchell Meteors2South Bruce Blades1
Mar 08
6:30P
Mitchell Meteors6Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0
Mar 09
10:30A
Mitchell Meteors5Central Perth Predators2
Mar 09
4:30P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders0South Bruce Blades5
Mar 12
6:00P
Goderich Sailors White2South Bruce Blades1
Mar 13
6:45P
Central Perth Predators3South Bruce Blades1
Mar 13
7:00P
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders1Mitchell Meteors7
Mar 15
7:00P
South Bruce Blades1Mitchell Meteors2
Mar 15
7:00P
Goderich Sailors White2Central Perth Predators3
Mar 16
12:00P
South Bruce Blades1Central Perth Predators2
Mar 19
6:00P
Mitchell Meteors2Goderich Sailors White1
Feb 14-Mar 27
White Final

1 game final, flip for home game site

TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Meteors11002
Walkerton Capitals 210100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 24
2:00P
Mitchell Meteors5Walkerton Capitals 23
   
   
Feb 14-Mar 22
Elite Round Robin

Top two teams to Elite Final Bottom two teams to Consolation Final

TeamGPWLTPts
Arthur Vipers64208
Howick Hornets Gold63217
Howick Hornets Green62315
Zurich Thunder62404
DateVisitorHome
Feb 19
7:00P
Zurich Thunder4Howick Hornets Green7
Feb 21
7:00P
Arthur Vipers3Howick Hornets Green4
Feb 24
11:45A
Zurich Thunder3Arthur Vipers6
Feb 25
3:30P
Arthur Vipers4Zurich Thunder3
Mar 02
11:45A
Howick Hornets Green1Arthur Vipers3
Mar 03
3:30P
Howick Hornets Gold2Zurich Thunder4
Mar 06
6:00P
Howick Hornets Green2Howick Hornets Gold2
Mar 08
7:00P
Zurich Thunder3Howick Hornets Gold4
Mar 09
11:45A
Howick Hornets Gold4Arthur Vipers2
Mar 17
3:30P
Howick Hornets Green3Zurich Thunder5
Mar 18
7:00P
Howick Hornets Gold1Howick Hornets Green0
Mar 22
7:00P
Arthur Vipers2Howick Hornets Gold0
Feb 14-Mar 27
Elite Final

One Game final at home of 1st place team

TeamGPWLTPts
Arthur Vipers11002
Howick Hornets Gold10100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 25
7:00P
Howick Hornets Gold3Arthur Vipers4
   
   
Feb 14-Mar 27
Elite Consolation

one game playoff at home of 3rd place team (no awards)

TeamGPWLTPts
Zurich Thunder11002
Howick Hornets Green10100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 25
7:00P
Zurich Thunder5Howick Hornets Green2
   
   
Game Data Last Updated: May 27, 11:10 PM, Next Update: Jun 06, 11:10 PM